Summer transfers, the latest moves

2 years ago By David Watters

The EVO-STIK Northern Premier League's managers have signed a host of players as they continue to put together their squads for the upcoming 2016-17 campaign.

The following player movements have been registered with the EVO-STIK NPL by Saturday 23 July since the publication of the first summer transfer special on Saturday 9 July.

Jack Dorney from Chorley to Ashton United
Jamie Forbes from Radcliffe Borough to Ashton United
Tunji Moses from Salford to Ashton United
Grant Shenton from Ramsbottom United to Ashton United
Jody Banim from Radcliffe Borough to Ashton United
Liam Brownhill from FC United of Manchester to Ashton United
Ryan Crowther from Altrincham to Ashton United
Adam Mather from Bradford Park Avenue to Ashton United
Sam McMahon from Radcliffe Borough to Ashton United
Scott Metcalfe from Warrington Town to Ashton United
Richard Smith from Radcliffe Borough to Ashton United
Blair Anderson from Basford United to Barwell
Craig Kelly from Rugby Town to Bedworth United
Iyseden Christie from Sutton Coldfield Town to Bedworth United
Justin Marsden from Kettering Town to Bedworth United
Ben Atkinson from Curzon Ashton to Brighouse Town
Daniel Burns from Cambridge United to Buxton
Bradley Grayson from Frickley Athletic to Buxton
Lee Bennett from Shaw Lane AFC to Buxton
Jan Budtz from Gainsbrough Trinity to Buxton
Mark Bainbridge from Radcliffe Borough to Burscough
David Brown from Altrincham to Burscough
Johnathon Ellison from Skelmersdale United to Burscough
Michael Fearnehough from Prescot Cables to Burscough
Tomas Ginnotia from Radcliffe Borough to Burscough
Thomas Goodwin from Bamber Bridge to Burscough
Robert Lofthouse from Radcliffe Borough to Burscough
Conor Smith from Fleetwood Town to Burscough
Daniel Vincent from Ashton United to Burscough
Jack Langston from Gresley to Chasetown
Peter Till from Stafford Ranger to Chasetown
Bradley Carroll from Barrow to Clitheroe
Alexander Newby from Barrow to Clitheroe
Gareth Roberts from Stockport County to Clitheroe
Dylan Smith from Accrington Stanley to Clitheroe
Dimitri Tuanzebe from Droylsden to Clitheroe
Christopher Thompson from Kendal to Clitheroe
Joseph Garvin from Stockport County to Colne
Christopher Bibby from Warrington Town to Colwyn Bay
William Jones from Burscough to Colwyn Bay
Simon Williams from Waitkere United (New Zealand) to Colwyn Bay
Brad-Lee Gascoigne from Stamford to Corby Town
Aiden Grant from Lincoln City to Corby Town
Femi Orenuga from Bedford Town to Corby Town
Reece Webb from Birmingham City to Corby Town
Jamie Anton from St Neots to Corby Town
Oniel Odofin from Torquay United to Corby Town
Neil Stevens from Farsley Celtic to Goole AFC
Edward Tonge from Northwich Victoria to Droylsden
John Lufudu from Sheffield FC to Frickley Athletic
Greg Pearson from Ashton United to Frickley Athletic
Carl Stewart from Tadcaster Albion to Frickley Athletic
Luke Shaw from Ilkeston to Grantham Town
Alvin Jarvis from Loughborough Dynamo to Gresley FC
Michael McGrath from Stratford Town to Hednesford Town
Cohen Bramall from Market Drayton Town to Hednesford Town
David Bridgwater from Redditch United to Hednesford Town
Calum Flanagan from Redditch United to Hednesford Town
Ashley Sammons from Redditch United to Hednesford Town
Thomas Beaurepaire from Ossett Town to Hyde United
Philip Dean from Warrington Town to Hyde United
Ryan Ellison from Sunderland AFC to Hyde United
Matthew Poole from Lancaster City to Kendal Town
Louis Mayers from Clitheroe to Lancaster City
Charlie Russell from Clitheroe to Lancaster City
Ricky Bridge from Newcastle Town to Leek Town
Aaron Carter from Newcastle Town to Leek Town
Paul Donnelly from Kidsgrove Athletic to Leek Town
Thomas France from Newcastle Town to Leek Town
Samuel Grimshaw from Stockport County to Leek Town
Tobias Mullarkey from Crewe Alexandra to Leek Town
Gio Carchedi from Grantham Town to Lincoln United
Kane Hutchinson-Wilkes from Lincoln City to Lincoln United
Jake Green from Mickleover Sports to Matlock Town
Callum Lloyd from Mickleover Sports to Matlock Town
Calvin Hare from Burscough to Marine
Joe Mwasile from Salford to Marine
William Smart from Burscough to Marine
Thomas Burgin from Matlock Town to Mickleover Sports
Lewis King from Northwich Victoria to Mickleover Sports
Daniel Schofield from Bradford Park Avenue to Mickleover Sports
Ben Turner from Sheffield FC to Mickleover Sports
Jonathan Beaumont from Leek Town to Newcastle Town
Sam Bradbury from Leek Town to Newcastle Town
Lee Cropper from Leek Town to Newcastle Town
Michael Brewster from Southport to Northwich Victoria
Callum Hill from Stalybridge Celtic to Northwich Victoria
John Pritchard from Ramsbottom United to Northwich Victoria
Matthew Regan from Hednesford Town to Northwich Victoria
Harley Wigley from Ossett Albion to Northwich Victoria
Jack Alton from Barnsley to Ossett Albion
Stefan Holt from Shaw Lane AFC to Ossett Albion
Aboubacar Sanogo from Northwich Victoria to Radcliffe Borough
Raul Correia from Chorley to Radcliffe Borough
Dean Stott from Colne to Ramsbottom United
Shay Palmer from Stourbridge to Romulus
Christopher Slater from Chasetown to Romulus
Serigne Diop from Bedford Town to Rushall Olympic
Luke Delaney from Rugby Town to Rushall Olympic
Daniel Dubidat from Leamington to Rushall Olympic
Aaron Forde from Sutton Coldfield Town to Rushall Olympic
Joel Kettle from Sutton Coldfield Town to Rushall Olympic
Stanley Mugisha from Chasetown to Rushall Olympic
Jose Veiga from Redditch United to Rushall Olympic
Mason Barlow from Ilkeston FC to Sheffield FC
Charlie Dawes from Matlock Town to Sheffield FC
Will Wraith from Scunthorpe United to Sheffield FC
Michae Towey from Shaw Lane AFC to Sheffield FC
Bradley Barraclough from Buxton to Spalding United
Nathan Whitehead from Lincoln United to Spalding United
James Bowen from Cheltenham Town to Stafford Rangers
Leon Miles from Stourbridge to Stafford Rangers
Izak Reid from Telford to Stafford Rangers
Jack Sherratt from Kidsgrove Athletic to Stafford Rangers
Kris Taylor from Rushall Olympic to Stafford Rangers
Jevani Brown from Kettering Town to Stamford
Corey Gregory from Matlock Town to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Samuel Fewkes from Lincoln City to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Jordan Greaves from Sheffield United to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Jason Paling from Matlock Town to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Aaron Daniels from Leek Town to Stourbridge
Jack Duggan from Rushall Olympic to Stourbridge
Jake Heath from Rushall Olympic to Stourbridge
Ashley Vincent from Stourbridge to Sutton Coldfield Town
Alastair Brown from Warrington Town to Trafford
Nicky Platt from Nantwich Town to Trafford
Craig Robinson from Warrington Town to Trafford
Terry Smith from Nantwich Town to Trafford
James Dean from Chorley to Warrington Town
Francis Kale from Bolton Wanderes to Warrington Town
Wesley Benjamin from Clitheroe to Witton Albion
Anthony Brown from Burscough to Witton Albion
Matthew Devine from Burscough to Witton Albion
Paul Williams from Burscough to Witton Albion
Benjamin Askins from Doncaster Rovers to Whitby Town

Follow us: @evostikleague on Twitter | Facebook www.facebook.com/evostikleague | The NPL Facebook Group www.facebook.com/groups/TheNPL/

Where next?

Counting down to cup reunion ... EVO-STIK Northern Premier League Skelmersdale United are looking forward to hosting Enfield Town next Saturday in the first of two special friendlies to mark the upcoming fiftieth anniversary of their epic meeting in the FA Amateur Cup Final.
New sponsors sign stadium deal Matlock Town's Causeway Lane will be known as the DCJ Group Insurance Arena for the upcoming EVO-STIK Northern Premier League season after the Gladiators signed a lucrative new stadium sponsorship deal.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe