Summer transfer, done deals

5 years ago By David Watters

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Confirmed player movements registered with the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League from Wednesday 3 July 2013 to Wednesday July 17.

Jamie Hood to Barwell from Leamington
Ryan Robbins to Barwell from Coalville Town
Daniel Spencer to Barwell from Solihull Moors

Jake Dale-Brown to Belper Town from Loughborough Dynamo
Sam Duncum to Belper Town from Buxton
Jamie Jackson to Belper Town from Bradford Park Avenue
James Lindley to Belper Town from Worksop Town
Chris Jones to Belper Town from Nantwich Town
Antony Rowley to Belper Town from Hucknall Town
Martin Smyth to Belper Town from Mickleover Sports

Martin Ball to Carlton Town from Worksop Town
Daniel Ball to Carlton Town from Grantham Town
Lee Potts to Carlton Town from Worksop Town

Grant Beckett to Chasetown from Rushall Olympic
Scott Meer to Chasetown from Hednesford Town

Samuel Ashton to Chorley from Skelmersdale United
Jake Cottrell to Chorley from FC United of Manchester
Joshua Hine to Chorley from Skelmersdale United
Adam Mather to Chorley from Mossley
Carlos Roca to Chorley from FC United of Manchester

Thomas Berwick to Clitheroe from Carlisle Utd
Andrew Griffiths to Clitheroe from Skelmersdale United
Carl Forrester to Clitheroe from Marine
William James to Clitheroe from Blackburn
Louis Martina to Clitheroe from Accrington Stanley

Kevin Charley to Coalville Town from Barwell
Carter Cotterill to Coalville Town from Grantham Town
Mitchell Piggon to Coalville Town from Bedworth United
Aidan Sheppard to Coalville Town from Grantham Town
Philip Watt to Coalville Town from Boston United

Hakan Burton to Curzon Ashton from Clitheroe

Lee Ellington to Farsley AFC from Matlock Town
Danny Hull to Farsley AFC from Harrogate Railway Athletic
Anthony Lloyd to Farsley AFC from Ossett Town
Paddy Miller to Farsley AFC from Scarborough Athletic
Matthew Young to Farsley AFC from Worksop Town

Greg Daniels to FC United of Manchester from Macclesfield Town
Stephen Johnson to FC United of Manchester from Marine

Joseph Fox to Frickley Athletic from Ossett Albion
Steven Gardner to Frickley Athletic from North Ferriby United
Mark Gray to Frickley Athletic from North Ferriby United
Philip Oniami to Frickley Athletic from Garforth Town

Dominque Blair to Goole AFC from Garforth Town
Brice Tiani to Goole AFC from Farsley AFC

Eric Graves to Gresley FC from Belper Town
John Guy to Gresley FC from Mickleover Sports
James Jepson to Gresley FC from King's Lynn Town
Dean Oliver to Gresley FC from Stafford Rangers

Samuel Craven to Ilkeston FC from Eastwood Town

Jordan Connerton to Kendal Town from Workington
Niall Cowperthwaite to Kendal Town from Workington
Mathew Knipe to Kendal Town from Morecambe

Damien Clifton to Lancaster City from Kendal Town
Mark Jackson to Lancaster City from Skelmersdale United
Aaron Taylor to Lancaster City from Kendal Town
Simon Wearing to Lancaster City from Morecambe

Andrew Bratt to Leek Town from Newcastle Town
Ryan Dicker to Leek Town from Nantwich Town
Paul Donnelly to Leek Town from Kidsgrove Athletic
John Johnston to Leek Town from Kidsgrove Athletic
Andrew Kinsey to Leek Town from Kidsgrove Athletic
Thomas Urwin to Leek Town from Nantwich Town

Nathan Adams to Lincoln United from Carlton Town
Daniel Brooks to Lincoln United from Stamford AFC
Sean Cann to Lincoln United from Grantham Town
Giovanni Carchedi to Lincoln United from Grantham Town
Paul Mayo to Lincoln United from Stamford AFC

Tom Byrne to Loughborough Dynamo from Stamford AFC

David Heggerty to Matlock Town from Buxton
Danny Holland to Matlock Town from Bradford Park Avenue
Daryl Holland to Matlock Town from Belper Town

Christopher Martin to Mickleover Sports from Ilkeston FC
Ashley Grayson to Mickleover Sports from Tamworth

Daniel Skelton to Newcastle Town from Kidsgrove Athletic

Adam Muller to Ossett Albion from Buxton
Ben Walker to Ossett Albion from Guiseley

Christopher Walton to Ossett Town from Farsley AFC
Nicholas Wood to Ossett Town from Mickleover Sports

Gregg Archer to Rainworth Miners Welfare from Brigg Town
Daniel Buttle to Rainworth Miners Welfare from Brigg Town
Jack Clarke to Rainworth Miners Welfare from Loughborough Dynamo
Mark Dudley to Rainworth Miners Welfare from Brigg Town
James Martin to Rainworth Miners Welfare from Grantham Town
Scott Rickards to Rainworth Miners Welfare from Barwell
Grant Ryan to Rainworth Miners Welfare from Eastwood Town
Sam Saunders to Rainworth Miners Welfare from Stamford AFC
Matthew Varley to Rainworth Miners Welfare from Carlton Town

Alan Burton to Skelmersdale United from Marine
Zachary Hibbert to Skelmersdale United from Southport
Joe Holt to Skelmersdale United from Cammell Laird
Kevin Leadbetter to Skelmersdale United from Northwich Victoria
Christopher Luby to Skelmersdale United from New Mills
Peter Wylie to Skelmersdale United from Blackburn Rovers

Jonathon Brain to Stafford Rangers from Nantwich Town

Alvin Jarvis to Stamford AFC from Loughborough Dynamo
Thomas Liversedge to Stamford AFC from Bedworth United

Matthew Jackson to Sutton Coldfield Town from Chasetown
Stuart McNaught to Sutton Coldfield Town from Rushall Olympic

Joseph Shaw to Trafford from Witton Albion
Ryan Pugh to Trafford from Goole AFC

Shane Clarke to Worksop Town from Gainsborough Trinity
James Cottingham to Worksop Town from Cadiz FC
Joshua Davies to Worksop Town from Brigg Town
Joshua Hill to Worksop Town from Coalville Town
Shaquille McKenzie to Worksop Town from Sheffield FC
Jack Muldoon to Worksop Town from North Ferriby United

Where next?

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe