Saturday's transfer list - October 6

1 month ago By James Gordon

Player movements registered with the EVO-STIK League from Sunday 30 September to 11am on Saturday 6 October 2018.

Look out for a weekly club-by-club list of confirmed player movements by the Northern Premier League's clubs at lunchtimes on Saturdays throughout the 2018-19 season.

Darren McKnight from Stalybridge Celtic to Bamber Bridge
Leigh Overton from Ossett United to Belper Town
Tolani Omotola from Coalville Town to Buxton
James Boyd from Bamber Bridge to Clitheroe
Jamie Rainford from Colwyn Bay to Clitheroe
Stephen Rigby from Clitheroe to Clitheroe
Hyuga Tanner from Bamber Bridge to Clitheroe
Benjamin Barber from Droylsden to Colne
Richard Taylor from Burnley to Colne Work Experience
Nathan Brown from Chester FC to Colwyn Bay (Youth Loan)
Alexander Downes from Chester FC to Colwyn Bay (Youth Loan)
Ian Bennett from Ramsbottom united to Glossop North End
Peter Boyle from Hyde United to Glossop North End
Sam Madeley from Curzon Ashton to Glossop North End
Oliver Fairbrother from Burton Albion to Gresley FC (Work Experience)
Callum Coyle from Solihull Moors to Hednesford Town (Short Term Loan)
Sheridon Martinez from AFC Telford to Hednesford Town
Daniel Sweeney from Solihull Moors to Hednesford Town (Short Term Loan)
Christopher Sang from Bury to Marine (Short Term Loan)
Craig King from Alfreton Town to Matlock Town
Jake Phillips from Matlock Town to Nantwich Town
Eddie Birch from Pickering Town to North Ferriby United
Ed Wilczynski from Clitheroe to Ossett United
Harry Cain from Prescot Cables to Prescot Cables
Lewis Belgrave from Mickleover Sports to Sheffield FC
Tyreece Robinson from Mickleover Sports to Sheffield FC (Short Term Loan)
Morgan Bacon from Carlisle United to Stafford Rangers
Morgan James from Doncaster Rovers to Stafford Rangers (Youth Loan)
Neil Kengni from Rochdale FC to Stalybridge Celtic
Kern Miller from Spalding United to Stamford
George Grayson from Stocksbridge Park Steels to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Liam Ellis from Mossley to Trafford
Dominic Reid from Marine to Warrington Town
Robert Bourne from Sweden to Widnes
Jack Dunn from Tranmere Rovers to Widnes (Short Term Loan)
Ryan Neild from Atherton Collieries to Widnes
Conor Ready from Radcliffe to Widnes

Where next?

West Round-up: Linnets move clear at the top Runcorn Linnets are now three points clear at the top of the Evo-Stik League West Division table after a 2-1 win at Kendal Town on Saturday.
Saturday's live commentaries Tune in to games in the FA Cup and EVO-STIK League today.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe