Saturday's transfer list - November 3

1 week ago By James Gordon

Player movements registered with the EVO-STIK League from Sunday 28 October to 11am on Saturday 3 November 2018.

Look out for a weekly club-by-club list of confirmed player movements by the Northern Premier League's clubs at lunchtimes on Saturdays throughout the 2018-19 season.

Matthew Argent-Barnes from Bolton Wanderers to Bamber Bridge
Callum Spooner from Atherton Collieries to Bamber Bridge
Jacob Spence from Coalville Town to Carlton Town
Callum Cockerill-Mollett from Walsall to Chasetown (Youth Loan)
Daniel Vann from Walsall to Chasetown (Youth Loan)
Liam Dickens from Lincoln United to Cleethorpes Town
Henry Limpitshi-Bongwanga from FC United of Manchester to Clitheroe
George Hornshaw from Scunthorpe to Farsley Celtic (Youth Loan)
Teddy Bloor from Mansfield Town to Frickley Athletic (Youth Loan)
Harry Middleton from Alfreton Town to Gainsborough Trinity
Adam Latham from Mossley to Glossop North End
Dominic Marie from Hyde United to Glossop North End
Pierce Bird from Notts County to Grantham Town (Youth Loan)
Remaye Campbell from Notts County to Grantham Town (Youth Loan)
Dominic Allen from Belper Town to Gresley FC
Osebi Abadaki from Hyde United to Hednesford Town
Callum Coyle from Solihull Moors to Hednesford Town (Short Term Loan)
James Hodges from Chester to Hyde United
Douglas Nyaupembe from Bury to Hyde United (Short Term Loan)
Reece Webb-Foster from Bradford City to Lancaster City
Lynton Karkach from AFC Mansfield to Lincoln United
Jud Ellis from AFC Telford to Market Drayton Town (Short Term Loan)
Kyle Clamp from Burton Albion to Mickleover Sports (Work Experience)
Victor Sooeinoe from Nottingham Forest to Mickleover Sports (Youth Loan)
Lance Moyo from Coventry City to North Ferriby United
Mateusz Zaniewski from Poland to Ossett United
Nathan Baxter from Everton to Prescot Cables
Reece McNally from Skelmersdale United to Prescot Cables
Ryan Morris from NFC Kesh - Ireland to Prescot Cables
Kieran Lugsden from Shaw Lane to Ramsbottom United
Jamie Rainford from Colwyn Bay to Ramsbottom United
Ben Chilcott from LFK Holmsund - Sweded to Stafford Rangers
Andrew Haworth from Halesowen to Stafford Rangers
Oliver Marx from Wrexham to Stalybridge Celtic
Reece Fielding from Doncaster Rovers to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Lewis Nightingale from Bamber Bridge to Trafford
Toby Lees from Harrogate Town to Whitby Town (Short Term Loan)
Liam Goulding from Altrincham FC to Witton Albion (Short Term Loan)

Where next?

West Round-up: Atherton hit six to keep on Runcorn's tail There were 33 goals scored in the 10 matches in the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League Division One West on Saturday – and one of those was a goalless draw between Kidsgrove Athletic and Kendal Town!
Saturday's live commentaries There are nine live games across the EVO-STIK Leagues this afternoon.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe