Saturday's Transfer List!

9 months ago By David Watters

Player movements registered with the EVO-STIK League from Sunday 14 January to 11am on Saturday 20 January 2018.

Look out for a weekly club-by-club list of confirmed player movements by the EVO-STIK League's 68 clubs at lunchtimes on Saturdays throughout the 50th anniversary 2017-18 season.

Lewis Nightingale from Farsley Celtic to Bamber Bridge
Khaellem Bailey-Nicholls from Wrexham (Wales) to Bedworth United
Luke Sullivan from South Shields to Bishop Auckland (loan)
Aaron Martin from Sheffield FC to Brighouse Town
George Hughes from Shrewsbury Town to Clitheroe (loan)
Dimitri Tuanzebe from Droylsden to Clitheroe
Anthony Carney from Barwell to Coalville Town
Thomas McCready from AFC Fylde to Colwyn Bay (loan)
Ashley Robinson from Tooting and Mitcham United to Corby Town
Peter Dearle from Notts County to Corby Town (work exp)
Jamie Rainford from Colwyn Bay to Droylsden (loan)
Max Hazeldine from Marine to Glossop North End
Jack Higgs from Enfield Town to Glossop North End
William Shawcross from Curzon Ashton to Glossop North End
Emile Sinclair from Bradford Park Avenue to Goole AFC
Matthew Johnson from Everton to Kendal Town (work exp)
Samuel Hall from Nantwich Town to Leek Town
Nathan Whitehead from Matlock Town to Leek Town
Brandon Hague from Stourbridge to Lye Town (loan)
Niall Watson from Accrington Stanley to Marine (work exp)
Joseph Massey from Ytterhogdal IK (Sweden) to Matlock Town
Matthew Barnes-Homer from AFC Telford to Mickleover Sports
Louis Briscoe from Sutton Coldfield Town to Mickleover Sports
Adam Freeland from Marine to Newcastle Town
Jordan Bove from Mossley to Radcliffe Borough
Matthew Russell from Glossop North End to Radcliffe Borough
Connor Keane from Saginsaw Valley State University (USA) to Radcliffe Borough
James Mutton from Hednesford Town to Redditch United
Dominic Perkins from Bedworth United to Romulus
Michael Townsend from Sutton Coldfield Town to Rushall Olympic
Josh Snowden from Ossett Town to Scarborough Athletic
Edward Wilczynski from Darlington to Shaw Lane
Kudakwashe Muskwe from Rotherham United to Sheffield FC (youth loan)
Paul Woolston from Newcastle United to South Shields (long loan)
Tyrell Waite from Boston United to Stafford Rangers (long loan)
Jack Taylor from IFK Ostersund (Sweden) to Stalybridge Celtic
Callum Ball from Nuneaton Town to Stamford
Yannick Gomes from North Ferriby United to Stourbridge
Jacob Wedderburn from Rushall Olympic to Sutton Coldfield Town
Billy Whitehouse from Alfreton Town to Tadcaster Albion
Laurence Taylor from Altrincham to Trafford (loan)

Follow us: @evostikleague on Twitter | Facebook www.facebook.com/evostikleague

Where next?

Saturday's Premier Division action review Just five games survived Saturday's wet and wintry weather in the EVO-STIK League's Premier Division, writes Pitchero's Steve Whitney.
Ex-Toon star to entertain supporters Former Newcastle United and Manchester City star Steve Howey is getting ready to entertain Trafford fans at the EVO-STIK League club's next sportsman's dinner.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe