Saturday's Transfer List

1 year ago By David Watters

Player movements registered with the EVO-STIK League from Sunday 1 October to 11am on Saturday 7 October 2017.

Look out for a weekly club-by-club list of confirmed player movements by the EVO-STIK League's 68 clubs at lunchtimes on Saturdays throughout the season.

Andre Landell from Michagan Bucks (USA) to Altrincham

Will Beesley from Chorley to Ashton United
Joshua Ollerenshaw from Hyde United to Ashton United

Richard Smith from Radcliffe Borough to Atherton Collieries

Aidan Kirby from Clitheroe to Brighouse Town
Marcus Day from Harrogate Town to Brighouse Town (loan)

Ricardo German from Sheffield FC to Chesterfield

Richard Walton from Lincoln City to Cleethorpes Town (loan)

George Leigh from Stirling (Scotland) to Clitheroe

Charlie Gatter from Gainsborough Trinity to Coalville Town (loan)

Jack Dean from Lysekloster IL (Norway) to Colne
Jack Lynch from Chorley to Colne

Leon Lobjoit from Northampton Town to Corby Town (Loan)
Benjamin Bradshaw from Kettering Town to Corby Town (Loan)

Daniel Ventre from Warrington Town to Droylsden

Gary Gee from Stalybridge Celtic to Glossop North End
Kisimba Kisimba from Marine to Glossop North End

Jeremiah Dasaolu from Grantham Town to Gresley FC (loan)

John McAtee from Shrewsbury Town to Halesowen Town (loan)
Kalern Thomas from Solihull Moors to Halesowen Town

Edjidja Mbunga from Gloucester City to Hednesford Town
Lewis Collins from Mansfield Town to Hednesford Town (loan)
Jordan Graham from Mansfield Town to Hednesford Town (loan)

Steven Williams from AFC Fylde to Lancaster City

Liam Tongue from Stalybridge Celtic to Marine

Bradley Maslen-Jones from Hull City to Market Drayton Town
Sean Geddes from Sutton Coldfield Town to Market Drayton Town

Kieran Wallace from Sheffield United to Matlock Town

Michael Fish from Brighouse Town to Mossley

Courtney Wildin from Nuneaton Town to Nantwich Town

Lebrun Mbeka from Goole AFC to Ossett Albion
William Wells from Guiseley to Ossett Albion (youth loan)

Charlie Whittingham from Chorley to Prescot Cables

Liam Brownhill from Trafford to Ramsbottom United

Travis Johnson from Newcastle Town to Rushall Olympic
Tristian Dunkley from Solihull Moors to Rushall Olympic
Joshua Webb from Kidderminster Harriers to Rushall Olympic

Cecil Nyoni from Alfreton Town to Shaw Lane

Callum Mahoney from Marine to Skelmersdale United
Michael Roddy from Colwyn Bay (Wales) to Skelmersdale United
James Galloway from Tranmere Rovers to Skelmersdale United (work experience)
Cameron McCulloch from Bury to Skelmersdale United

Lee Beeson from Corby Town to Spalding United

Lee Neville from Trafford to Stalybridge Celtic

Nicholas Draper from Worcester City to Sutton Coldfield Town
Tyler Lyttle from Hednesford Town to Sutton Coldfield Town
Lewis Probert from Rushall Olympic to Sutton Coldfield Town
Kris Taylor from Stafford Rangers to Sutton Coldfield Town
James Haran from Kingstonian to Sutton Coldfield Town
Reece Hutchinson from Burton Albion to Sutton Coldfield Town (work experience)

Lawrence Hunter from Bamber Bridge to Tadcaster Albion

James Barrigan from Wigan Athletic to Warrington Town (youth loan)
Evan Gumbs from Tranmere Rovers to Warrington Town (youth loan)


Follow us: @evostikleague on Twitter | Facebook www.facebook.com/evostikleague

Where next?

Stars reuniting for charity re-match EVO-STIK League Haleowen Town are supporting a unique sporting double header for charity on Sunday.
Stay in touch with live commentary! Fans can tune into live commentary from eight of Saturday's big matches in the EVO-STIK League's top flight and Buildbase FA Trophy.

Latest photos

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe