Saturday's Transfer List!

5 days ago By David Watters

Player movements registered with the EVO-STIK League from Sunday 5 August to 11am on Saturday 11 August 2017.

Look out for a weekly club-by-club list of confirmed player movements by the EVO-STIK League's 68 clubs at lunchtimes on Saturdays throughout the season.

Max Harrop from Nantwich Town to Altrincham

Ashley Carter from Kidderminster Harriers to Alvechurch
Jasmin Keranovic from West Bromwich Albion to Alvechurch (loan)

Max Cartwright from Stockport County to Ashton United
Oscar Durnin from Nantwich Town to Ashton United
Nicholas Platt from Glossop North End to Ashton United

Daniel Mooney from Fleetwood Town to Bamber Bridge (youth loan)

Ryan Robbins from Sutton Coldfield Town to Barwell

Jacob Sturgess from Carlton Town to Bedworth United

Max Hunt from Matlock Town to Belper Town (loan)
Drew Ricketts from Mickleover Sports to Belper Town
Daniel Roberts from Witton Albion to Belper Town

Chandler Hallwood from Tadcaster Albion to Brighouse Town
Iwan Heeley from Glossop North End to Brighouse Town
Jamie Underdown from Selwyn United (New Zealand) to Brighouse Town
Robert Worrall from Nottingham Forest to Brighouse Town

Joseph McGee from Brooklyn Italians (United States) to Buxton
Jake Williams from FC United of Manchester to Buxton

Harry Gibbons from Notts County to Carlton Town
Wilfried Gnahore from Uja Maccabi (France) to Carlton Town
Jack Oldham from Stamford AFC to Carlton Town
Jordan Wilson from Anund Sjo IF (Sweden) to Carlton Town

George Cater from Hednesford Town to Chasetown
Joshua Craddock from Stafford Rangers to Chasetown
Jordan Flattley from Newcastle Town to Chasetown
Grant Ryan from Stamford AFC to Chasetown

Luke Holden from Radcliffe Borough to Clitheroe
Matthew Atherton from Ramsbottom United to Clitheroe
Daniel Eccles from Kendal Town to Clitheroe
Michael Roddy from Colwyn Bay (Wales) to Clitheroe

Oliver Bassett from Yeovil Town to Coalville Town
Nathaniel Dixon from Bedworth United to Coalville Town

Hakan Burton from Curzon Ashton to Colne
Alex Curran from Blackburn Rovers to Colne
Michael Fish from Brighouse Town to Colne
Jacob Gregory from Lancaster City to Colne
Thomas Hartley from AFC Fylde to Colne

Jamie Menagh from Marine to Colwyn Bay
Louis Barnes from Glossop North End to Colwyn Bay

Jack McGovern from Gainsborough Trinity to Corby Town
Jordan O'Brien from Leicester City to Corby Town

Callum Bagshaw from Stalybridge Celtic to Droylsden

Nathan Cartman from Darlington to Farsley Celtic (loan)
Adam Porritt from Harrogate Town to Farsley Celtic
Kane Baldwin from Mansfield Town to Frickley Athletic (youth loan)
Teddy Bloor from Mansfield Town to Frickley Athletic (youth loan)

Harry Brazel from Stockport County to Glossop North End
Billy Hasler-Cregg from Droylsden to Glossop North End
Courtney Meppen-Walter from Stockport County to Glossop North End
Matthew Williams from Buxton to Glossop North End

Reece Kral from Tadcaster Albion to Goole AFC
Karl Rose from Frickley Athletic to Goole AFC

Jack McMenemy from Lincoln City to Grantham Town
Luke Shaw from AFC Telford to Grantham Town

Courtney Meade from Barwell to Gresley FC
Kieran Cronin from Mickleover Sports to Gresley FC

Jack Alexander from AFC Totton to Halesowen Town
Benjamin Clarke from Kidderminster Harriers to Halesowen Town (loan)
William Mellors-Blair from Carlton Town to Halesowen Town

Peter Crook from Harrogate Town to Hyde United

Paul Alexander from Bamber Bridge to Kendal Town
Callum Morris from Morecambe to Kendal Town

Benjamin Fraser from Port Vale to Kidsgrove Athletic

Andy Haworth from Barrow AFC to Lancaster City

Alistair Smith from Mansfield Town to Loughborough Dynamo (youth loan)

Vincent Bailey from Skelmersdale United to Marine
George Hassall from Shrewsbury Town to Marine

Lyndon Campbell from Nantwich Town to Market Drayton Town

Darnelle Bailey-King from Rotherham United to Matlock Town (youth loan)

Reece Horne from Ilkeston to Mickleover Sports
Benjamin Morris from Ilkeston to Mickleover Sports
Jermaine Palmer from Belper Town to Mickleover Sports
James Phillips from Gateshead to Mickleover Sports

Craig Ellison from Witton Albion to Mossley
Jamie McLellan from Grand Rapids (USA) to Mossley

Jordan Davies from Prestatyn Town (Wales) to Nantwich Town
Casper Hughes from AFC Fylde to Nantwich Town
Clayton McDonald from Altrincham to Nantwich Town

Brian Barton from Port Vale to Newcastle Town

Curtis Hall from Sutton Coldfield Town to Notts County

Arron Murphy from Barnsley to Ossett Albion

Charlie Lofts from Grimsby Town to Ossett Town
Ryan Pugh from Matlock Town to Ossett Town

David Femiola from Cambridge City to Peterborough Sports

Alan Burton from Marine to Prescot Cables
Josef Faux from Altrincham to Prescot Cables

Adriano Basso from FC United of Manchester to Radcliffe Borough
Theo Brierley from Stoke City to Radcliffe Borough
Brendan Glackin from Oldham Athletic to Radcliffe Borough
Nathan Quirk from Prescot Cables to Radcliffe Borough
Kurt Sherlock from Warrington Town to Radcliffe Borough
Jack White from Wigan Athletic to Radcliffe Borough (youth loan)
Jamie Wilkinson from Crewe Alexandra to Radcliffe Borough

Kyle Brownhill from Altrincham to Ramsbottom United
Tolani Omotola from Tranmere Rovers to Ramsbottom United
Thomas Brooks from Curzon Ashton to Ramsbottom United
Sam Heathcote from Altrincham to Ramsbottom United

J'Cee Abraham from Rotherham United to Romulus
Kieran Harrison from Mansfield Town to Romulus (youth loan)
Keith Ndlovu from Nuneaton Town to Romulus

Kartel O'Neill-Martin from Halesowen Town to Rushall Olympic
Jonathan Brown from Kidderminster Harriers to Rushall Olympic (loan)
Liam Lawrence from Bristol Rovers to Rushall Olympic
Zak Lilly from AFC Telford to Rushall Olympic (loan)
Liam Sharpe from Loughborough Dynamo to Rushall Olympic
Wayne Thomas from Kidderminster Harriers to Rushall Olympic

Chib Chilaka from Harrogate Town to Shaw Lane
Paul Clayton from Alfreton Town to Shaw Lane
Spencer Harris from Buxton to Shaw Lane
Ryan Qualter from Bradford Park Avenue to Shaw Lane
Damian Reeves from Altrincham to Shaw Lane
Gavin Rothery from Gainsborough Trinity to Shaw Lane
Jonathan Stewart from Bradford Park Avenue to Shaw Lane
Nicky Walker from Buxton to Shaw Lane

Ritchie Humphreys from Chesterfield to Sheffield FC
Leslie Sackey from Scunthorpe United to Sheffield FC (youth loan)

Jamie Holmes from Newcastle United to South Shields
Matthew Pattison from Blyth Spartans to South Shields

Jamie McGhee from Stamford to Spalding United
Liam Harris from Utterhogdals IK (Sweden) to Spalding United

Jordan Brown from Redditch United to Stafford Rangers
Exodus Geohaghon from Nuneaton Town to Stafford Rangers

Luke Ashworth from FC United of Manchester to Stalybridge Celtic
Alexander Honeyball from Bolton Wanderers to Stalybridge Celtic
Oliver Roberts from Fleetwood Town to Stalybridge Celtic
Joseph Slinn from Port Vale to Stalybridge Celtic (loan)

Joe Burgess from Boston United to Stamford

William Osgathorpe from Bury to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Alex Wiles from Gainsborough Trinity to Stocksbridge Park Steels

Jack McMillan from Notts County to Sutton Coldfield Town
Aaron Farrell from Rushall Olympic to Sutton Coldfield Town
Hoshane Gabbidon from Redditch United to Sutton Coldfield Town
Romario Martin from Solihull Moors to Sutton Coldfield Town
Zak Martin from Rushall Olympic to Sutton Coldfield Town
Mason Springthorpe from Alfreton Town to Sutton Coldfield Town (loan)
Callum Williams from Halesowen Town to Sutton Coldfield Town

Sam Akeroyd from Frickley Athletic to Tadcaster Albion
Thomas Corner from Scarborough Athletic to Tadcaster Albion
Jake Ellam from Ossett Town to Tadcaster Albion
Danny Frost from Ossett Town to Tadcaster Albion
Aaron Hardy from Farsley Celtic to Tadcaster Albion
Christopher Howarth from Farsley Celtic to Tadcaster Albion
Michael Ingham from York City to Tadcaster Albion
Cameron Murray from Scarborough Athletic to Tadcaster Albion
Aiden Savory from Farsley Celtic to Tadcaster Albion

Pauli Loukola from IF Gnistan (Finland) to Trafford
Brian Summerskill from Stalybridge Celtic to Trafford

Bradley Barnes from Salford City to Warrington Town
Liam Hynes from Southport to Warrington Town
Rory McKeown from Southport to Warrington Town

James Risbrough from Ytterhogdal (Sweden) to Whitby Town

Ryan Neild from Airbus UK Broughton (Wales) to Witton Albion

Follow us: @evostikleague on Twitter | Facebook www.facebook.com/evostikleague

Where next?

The best of luck for new season! The EVO-STIK League wishes all its member clubs the very best of luck for a successful 2017-18 season!
Bumper coverage from opening day! Fans of the EVO-STIK League can look forward to the start of bumper coverage of the 2017-18 season on Saturday!

Match centre

Senior The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Latest photos

Trafford (H) (John Driscoll) 15/8
23 photos
Buxton 1-0 August 15th 2017
10 photos
Charlie Taylor U-20 Goalkeeper Panama
2 photos

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe