Saturday's Transfer List

3 years ago By David Watters

Confirmed player movements registered with the EVO-STIK Northern Premier League from Sunday 27 September to 11am on Saturday 3 October 2015.

Tommy Cooney from Scarborough Athletic to Ashton United
Joshua Samberg from Trafford to Ashton United
Harry Winter from Chorley to Ashton United
Reece Fyfe from Sheffield FC to Carlton Town
Elliot Hodgett-Young from Ilkeston FC to Carlton Town
Louis Gray from Wrexham to Colwyn Bay (youth loan)
Lee Gaskell from Ramsbottom United to Darlington 1883
Elliott Bentley from Stamford to Daventry Town
Curtis Hartley from Corby Town to Daventry Town
Sam Ramsbottom from Tranmere Rovers to Droylsden (youth loan)
Dominic Smith from Newcastle Town to Droylsden
Nicholas Guest from Farsley Celtic to Goole AFC
James Kay from Frickley Athletic to Goole AFC
Marc Goodfellow from Basford United to Gresley FC
Damian Szacilo from FC Wroclaw Academy (Poland) to Harrogate Railway Athletic
Jordan Snodin from Matlock Town to Hyde United
Jindrich Stanek from Everton to Hyde United (youth loan)
Jack McKay from Doncaster Rovers to Ilkeston FC (loan)
Luke Holden from Connahs Quay (Wales) to Marine
Samuel Smith from Alfreton Town to Matlock Town
Jon Robinson from Ramsbottom United to Mossley
Jack Pritchard from Mossley to New Mills
John Pritchard from Trafford to New Mills
George Riley from Glossop North End to New Mills
Matthew Todd from Stockport County to Northwich Victoria (loan)
Jordan Hendrie from Guiseley to Ossett Albion
Liam Schofield from Goole AFC to Ossett Albion
James Eyles from Shaw Lane Aquaforce to Ossett Town (loan)
Dale Belford from Tamworth to Rugby Town
Raajan Gill from Romulus to Rugby Town
Kevin Thornton from Barwell to Rugby Town
Ryan Edmunds from Stafford Rangers to Rushall Olympic
Sefton Gonzales from Stockport County to Salford City (loan)
Anthony Johnson from Ramsbottom United to Salford City
Keiran Nolan from Ramsbottom United to Salford City
Isaac Assenso from Scunthorpe United to Scarborough Athletic (loan)
Benjamin Hirst from York City to Scarborough Athletic (loan)
Oscar Radford from Matlock Town to Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Sam Staunton-Turner from Prescot Cables to Skelmersdale United
David Bell from Stamford to Spalding United
Joseph Fryer from Middlesbrough to Spennymoor Town (youth loan)
Dominic Kurasik from Stoke City to Stafford Rangers (work exp)
Scott Ruthven from Lincoln United to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Mark Wright from Tamworth to Stourbridge
Michael Norton from FC United to Trafford
Thomas Smyth from Chorley to Trafford
Ryan Brobbel from Darlington 1883 to Whitby Town
Ryan Connor from Kidsgrove Athletic to Witton Albion
Alexander Salmon from Workington to Witton Albion
Anthony Sheehan from Nantwich Town to Witton Albion

Follow us: @evostikleague on Twitter | The NPL group on Facebook by clicking here: www.facebook.com/groups/TheNPL/

Where next?

Saturday's Premier Division action review There wasn`t exactly a goal fest in the EVO-STIK Northern Premier League's Premier Division on Saturday, writes Pitchero's Steve Whitney.
Hot-shot can expect warm welcome Ossett Town fans are looking forward to popular striker Jimmy Eyles leading their line in the FA Trophy against Warrington Town on Saturday after he returned to the EVO-STIK Northern Premnier League's Unicorns on loan.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe