Saturday's Transfer List

3 years ago By David Watters

Confirmed player movements registered with the EVO-STIK Northern Premier League from Sunday 9 August to 11am on Saturday 15 August 2015.

Jordan Bove from Oldham Athletic to Ashton United (youth loan)
Cavell Coo from Salford City to Ashton United

Marcus Burgess from Salford City to Bamber Bridge

Benjamin Hutchinson from Nuneaton Town to Basford United
Umar Ismael from Ilkeston to Basford United

Tom Divver from Grantham Town to Belper Town
Yuyi Kubanje from Matlock Town to Belper Town
Lamin Sanyang from Matlock Town to Belper Town

Thomas McNamee from Sunderland to Blyth Spartans
Dillon Morse from Gateshead to Blyth Spartans

Evan Gumbs from Tranmere Rovers to Burscough (youth loan)
Andrew Lewis from Southport to Burscough
Sam Ramsbottom from Tranmere Rovers to Burscough (youth loan)

Osebi Abadaki from Ramsbottom United to Buxton
Joel Bembo-Leta from Marine to Buxton
Jordan Cooke from Lincoln City to Buxton
Niall Doran from Harrogate Town to Buxton
Brad Gascoigne from Corby Town to Buxton
Reece Lucas from Rotherham United to Buxton
Ricky Ravenhill from Mansfield Town to Buxton
Jake Williams from Ashton United to Buxton

Danny Fletcher from Mansfield Town to Carlton Town (loan)
Conor Green from Mansfield Town to Carlton Town (loan)
Romello Nangle from Rainworth Miners Welfare to Carlton Town
Kyle Symons from Notts County to Carlton Town

Luke Delaney from Walsall to Chasetown
Stanley Mugisha from Stafford Rangers to Chasetown

Michael Hampson from Stockport County to Clitheroe
Charlie Holt from Colwyn Bay to Clitheroe
Jack Lynch from Chorley to Clitheroe

Carl Rodgers from Bayside United (Australia) to Colwyn Bay
Ashley Seddon from Rhyl (Wales) to Colwyn Bay
Philip Williams from Prestatyn Town (Wales) to Colwyn Bay

Thomas White from Carlisle United to Darlington 1883

Adam Confue from AFC Rushden & Diamonds to Daventry Town

Matthew Burke from Ramsbottom United to Droylsden
Daniel Grimshaw from New Mills to Droylsden
James Hampson from New Mills to Droylsden

Rhys Jenkinson from Bradford City to Farsley Celtic
Leon Osborne from Rainworth Miners Welfare to Farsley Celtic
Lewis Sugden from Chesterfield to Farsley Celtic
Harley Wigley from Stalybridge Celtic to Farsley Celtic

Connor Bower from Harrogate Town to Frickley Athletic
Simon Lenighan from Harrogate Town to Frickley Athletic

Jordan Evason from Cape University (Canada) to Glossop North End
Robert Lofthouse from Stockport County to Glossop North End
Astley Mulholland from Chorley to Glossop North End
Jamie Rainford Skelmersdale United to Glossop North End
Ashley Stott from Witton Albion to Glossop North End

Bobby Johnson from Frickley Athletic to Goole AFC
Jacob Stannard from Frickley Athletic to Goole AFC

Richard Bailey from Mickleover Sports to Gresley FC
Jake Carlisle from Ilkeston to Gresley FC
Derrick Otim from Nottingham Forest to Gresley FC
Liam Roberts from Walsall to Gresley FC (youth loan)

Luke Connolly from Stourbridge to Halesowen Town
Charlie Clamp from Farsely Celtic to Harrogate Railway Athletic
Roy Fogarty from Bradford City to Harrogate Railway Athletic

Samuel Fitton from Macclesfield Town to Hyde United

Lee Hughes from Kidderminster to Ilkeston FC
Kingsley Williams from Cultural y Deportivo Leonesa (Spain) to Ilkeston FC

Michael Aspin from Farsley Celtic to Kendal Town
Tom Kilifin from Lancaster City Kendal Town

William Bailey from Macclesfield Town to Kidsgrove Athletic
Neil Harvey from Telford AFC to Kidsgrove Athletic

Cory Bent from AFC Fylde to Lancaster City
Jacob from Fylde to Lancaster City
Joseph Whittington from Wrexham to Lancaster City

Sam Vince from Boston United to Lincoln United

Lee Attenborough from Coalville Town to Loughborough Dynamo

Mitchell Duggan from Tranmere Rovers to Marine (youth loan)
Jack Stanford from Blackburn Rovers to Marine

Harry Coates from Harrogate Town to Matlock Town

Jack Broadhead from Chesterfield to Mickleover Sports
Charlie Dawes from Chesterfield to Mickleover Sports

Luke Horrocks from Curzon Ashton to Mossley
Rhys Nevins from Ramsbottom United to Mossley

Joshua Hancock from Salford City to Nantwich Town

Michael Crosby from Mossley to New Mills
Redmond Lee from Guiseley to New Mills
George Whiteoak from Droylsden to New Mills

Thomas France from Hednesford Town to Newcastle Town
Tim Sanders from Hednesford Town to Newcastle Town

Joshua Amis from Preston North End to Northwich Victoria
Alexander Byrne from Buxton to Northwich Victoria
Reece Fishwick from Kendal Town to Northwich Victoria
Russell Griffiths from Everton to Northwich Victoria (youth loan)
Dominic Welsby from New Mills to Northwich Victoria
Nathan Woolfe from Stockport County to Northwich Victoria

Jason Davis from Brighouse Town to Ossett Town
Tyrone Gay from Brighouse Town to Ossett Town
Jacob Rose from Hull City to Ossett Town
Christian Thewlis from Hyde United to Ossett Town

Jack Cookson from Connahs Quay to Prescot Cables
Robert Doran from Droylsden to Prescot Cables
Shane Glean from Fleetwood Town to Prescot Cables
Joe Herbert from Chester to Prescot Cables
Jonah O'Reilly from Skelmersdale United to Prescot Cables
Neil Prince from Skelmersdale United to Prescot Cables

Aaron Ashley from New Mills to Radcliffe Borough
Matthew Carr from Clitheroe to Radcliffe Borough
Callum Hoctor from Kendal Town to Radcliffe Borough
Arron Walters from Salford City to Radcliffe Borough

Saindou Djan Far from CA Plan de Cuques (France) to Ramsbottom United
Shelton Payne from Salford City to Ramsbottom United

Henry Eze from Kings Lynn Town to Romulus
Cameron Lee from Sutton Coldfield Town to Romulus
Dominic McGarr from Tamworth to Romulus
Ged Oldnall from Rushall Olympic to Romulus

Daniel Clifton from Northampton Town to Rugby Town (youth loan)
Scott Dutton from Kettering Town to Rugby Town
Samuel Warburton from Northampton Town to Rugby Town (youth loan)

Joseph Sinton from Aarval FK (Norway) to Rushall Olympic
Jamie Smith from Worcester City to Rushall Olympic (loan)
Bilal Yafal from Nuneaton Town to Rushall Olympic

Ryan Qualter from Bradford Park Avenue to Scarborough Athletic (loan)

Neil Austin from Hartlepool United to Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Louis Bruce from North Ferriby United to Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Danny Rusling from Barnsley to Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Paul Walker from Bradford Park Avenue to Shaw Lane Aquaforce (loan)

Conor Mitchell from Burnley to Sheffield FC (youth loan)

Thomas Hardwick from Warrington Town to Skelmersdale United

James Risbrough from Yitterhogdals IK (Sweden) to Spennymoor Town

Joshua Craddock from Hednesford to Stafford Rangers
Nathan Rooney from Rushall Olympic to Stafford Rangers

Edward Appleton from Corby Town to Stamford

Joshua Meade from Matlock Town to Stocksbridge Park Steels
Daniel Vinten from Brighouse Town to Stocksbridge Park Steels

Karl Hawley from Alfreton Town to Stourbridge

Joseph Ballinger from Solihull Moors to Sutton Coldfield Town (loan)
Kyle Rowley from Walsall to Sutton Coldfield Town (youth loan)

Ashleigh Granville from Halesowen Town to Tividale

Porya Ahmadi from Mossley to Trafford
Robbie Bromley from Clitheroe to Trafford
Jack Dorney from Chorley to Trafford
Jordan Hadfield from Northwich Victoria to Trafford
Matthew Kay from FC United of Manchester to Trafford

Adam Reynolds from Morecambe to Warrington Town

Mark Bainbridge from Connahs Quay (Wales) to Witton Albion
Gary Roberts from Mosta FC (Malta) to Witton Albion

Joseph McGee from Buxton to Workington

Follow us: @evostikleague on Twitter | The NPL group on Facebook by clicking here: www.facebook.com/groups/TheNPL/

Where next?

Best of luck for a successful season! The EVO-STIK Northern Premier League wishes all its member clubs and their fans, players and officials the best of luck for a successful 2015-16 campaign.
Hit podcast is back and ready for download! EVO-STIK Northern Premier League fans can start downloading the first EVO-STIK NPL Show of the new season!

Latest photos

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe