Saturday's Transfer List

4 years ago By David Watters

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Confirmed player movements registered with the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League from Sunday 12 January 2013 to 11am on Saturday 18 January 2014.

Sean Cooke to AFC Fylde from AFC Telford (long loan)

Chris Baguley to Ashton United from New Mills

Nathan McGarrity to Bedworth United from Hinckley United

Aaron Cole to Belper Town from Worksop Town

Shaun Utterson to Blyth Spartans from Wilimington Hammerheads/USA (loan)

Connor Richardson to Brigg Town from Histon

Christopher Smith to Chasetown from Kidsgrove Athletic

Jack Dorney to Chorley from AFC Fylde

Aaron Chalmers to Curzon Ashton from New Mills

Jonathan Lynch to Droylsden from Prescot Cables
Luke Sharry to Droylsden from Ossett Town

Henry Owen to Farsley AFC from Ossett Albion

Fernando Moke to Frickley Athletic from Ossett Town
Leon Osborne to Frickley Athletic from Buxton

Louis Horne to Goole AFC from Mossley
Joshua Meade to Goole AFC from Doncaster Rovers (loan)

Paul Grimes to Grantham Town from Brigg Town
Joshua Lacey to Grantham Town from Gainsborough Trinity
Lee Potts to Grantham Town from Carlton Town
Richard Whyman to Grantham Town from Bedworth United

Umit Eminoglu to Halesowen Town from Hednesford Town

Cheye Alexander to Ilkeston FC from Port Vale (loan)
Tyrell Waite to Ilkeston FC from Notts County (loan)

Lewis Finney to Kendal Town from Morecambe

Dereece Gardner to Kidsgrove Athletic from Ilkeston FC
Jordan Wain to Kidsgrove Athletic from Nantwich Town

Michael Thomas to Leek Town from Northwich Victoria

Jack Barnett to Lincoln United from Worksop Town
Jordan Lemon to Lincoln United from Worksop Town (loan)
Robert Peet to Lincoln United from Ilkeston (loan)

Matthew Wilkinson to Mossley from Trafford

Ryan Pugh to New Mills from Ossett Albion
David Stevenson to New Mills from Stalybridge

Stephen Wakefield to Ossett Town from Goole AFC

Daniel Boyle to Padiham from Northwich Victoria

Michael Kennedy to Prescot Cables from Warrington Town
Adam Reid to Prescot Cables from Altrincham

Robert Kinsella to Salford City from Droylsden

Sam Loughran to Scarborough Athletic from Grimsby Town (work experience)

Liam Mitchell to Sheffield from Kings Lynn Town

Ivans Visockis to Skelmersdale United from BFC Daugava (Latvia)

Ian Craney to Stafford Rangers from Stockport County (long loan)
Matthew Johnson to Stafford Rangers from Altrincham

Matthew Cotton to Stamford AFC from Lincoln City (work experience)

Jack Andrews to Stocksbridge Park Steels from Grantham Town (loan)

Josh Ollerenshaw to Warrington Town from Fleetwood Town (long loan)
Jack West to Warrington Town from Stafford Rangers
Richard Wright to Warrington Town from Fleetwood Town (long loan)

Thomas Bergin to Worksop Town from Sheffield
Warren Burrell to Worksop Town from Sheffield
Adam Quinn to Worksop Town from Bradford Park Avenue (long loan)
Josh Thomas to Worksop Town from Nottingham Forest

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe