Latest League News

Saturday's Transfer List

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League
9 months ago | David Watters
Saturday's Transfer ListZoom

Confirmed player movements registered with the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League from Sunday 13 October to 11am on Saturday 19 October 2013.

Christopher Amadi to Ashton United from Nantwich Town
Matthew Chadwick to Ashton United from Radcliffe Borough

Lewis Fenney to Barwell from Leamington
Louis Harris to Barwell from Tamworth

Mark Branch to Bedworth United from Hinckley United
Joel Grandison to Bedworth United from Solihull Moors
Sheridan Martinez to Bedworth United from Solihull Moors
Anthony Newton to Bedworth United from Eastwood Town
Tristram Whitman to Bedworth United from Eastwood Town
Richard Whyman to Bedworth United from Eastwood Town

James Short to Burscough from Skelmersdale United

Alex Brees to Clitheroe from Northwhich Victoria
Simon Garner to Clitheroe from Northwhich Victoria

Jonathan Kegoum to Coalville Town from SC Krien (Switzerland)

Ivan Pilatos to Dalington 1883 from Middlesbrough
Alan White to Darlington 1883 from Harrogate Town

Sam Andrew to Droylsden from Radcliffe Borough
Matthew Carr to Droylsden from Clitheroe
Bruno Fernandes to Droylsden from Alki FC (Cyprus)
Sam Freakes to Droylsden from Ashton United
Germano Luis-Mendes to Droylsden from Oeiras (Portugal)
Ashley Mihell to Droylsden from Clitheroe
Benjamin Mortimer to Droylsden from Leicester City
Samuel Okuson to Droylsden from Lun Graz (Austria)

Andrew Hutchinson to Eastwood Town from Lincoln United
Henry Sibenge to Eastwood Town from Ossett Town

Ross Daley to Farsley AFC from Bradford Park Avenue

Amjad Iqbal to FC United of Manchester from Bradford Park Avenue

Charlie Clamp to Frickley Athletic from Bradford Park Avenue

Liam Flynn to Goole AFC from Worksop Town
Luke Medley to Goole AFC from Hayes & Yeading
Tyler Williams to Goole AFC from Worksop Town

Joel Dixon to Harrogate Railway Athletic from Frickley Athletic

Mitcham Husbands to Leek Town from Worksop Town (loan ext)

Matthew Langham to Lincoln United from Loughborough Dynamo

Elliot Ledwards to Market Drayton Town from Kidsgrove Athletic

Elliott Booth to Nantwich Town from Port Vale
Jack Cudworth to Nantwich Town from Chorley

Thomas Urwin to Newcastle Town from Kidsgrove Athletic

Lewis Chalmers to New Mills from Nantwich Town

Daniel Walsh to Ossett Albion from Frickley Athletic

Louis Mayers to Padiham from Burscough
Ben Proctor to Padiham from Glossop North End

Greg Simmons to Rainworth Miners Welfare from Eastwood Town

Craig Mitchell to Romulus from Sutton Coldfield Town

Asa Charlton to Rushall Olympic from Hinckley United

Porya Ahmadi to Skelmersdale United from Droylsden

Samuel Houghton to Warrington Town from Morecambe
John McKenna to Warrington Town from Colwyn Bay
Carlos Meakin to Warrington Town from New Mills

Patrece Liburd to Worksop Town from Ossett Town