The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier Results - February

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Saturday 28th February 2015

Premier Division

Barwell 2   0 Skelmersdale United Att. 204.
Jamie Towers (29) Jamie Towers (71)      
Belper Town 1   1 Buxton Att. 386.
Nabil Shariff (81)       Bradley Barraclough (23)
Blyth Spartans 4   1 Stamford Att. 462.
Mathew Wade (30) Lewis Carr (60 OG) Michael Richardson (65) Daniel Maguire (82)       Daniel Clements (67)
Curzon Ashton 3   0 Stourbridge Att. 178.
Alex Brown (30) Niall Cummins (74) Matthew Warburton (79)      
Frickley Athletic 1   2 Workington Att. 272.
Gavin Allott (47)       Gareth Arnison (2) Gavin Skelton (34)
Grantham Town 1   2 FC United of Manchester Att. 844.
Liam Read (86)       Greg Daniels (38) Christopher Lynch (81)
Halesowen Town 2   3 Ashton United Att. 405.
Jason Gorton (5 OG) Aaron Griffitihs (66)       Lee Rick (48) Martin Pilkington (50) Martin Pilkington (53)
Kings Lynn Town 0   4 Rushall Olympic Att. 492.
      Gavin Caines (37 PEN) Aaron Williams (52) Gavin Caines (77) Aaron Williams (86)
Marine 2   1 Whitby Town Att. 389.
Liam Willis (44) Lloyd Ellams (86)       Dale Hopson (38 PEN)
Matlock Town 2   1 Nantwich Town Att. 305.
Otis Khan (25) Jamie McDonagh (45)       Steve Jones (72)
Ramsbottom United 1   2 Ilkeston FC Att. 290.
Luke Heron (45)       Joe Maguire (31) James Reid (75 PEN)
Trafford 1   1 Witton Albion Att. 232.
Adam Jones (61)       Luke Clark (7)

First Division North

Brighouse Town 0   1 Burscough Att. 143.
      Jordan Williams (19)
Darlington 1883 2   1 Bamber Bridge Att. 1,005.
Thomas Portas (28) Leon Scott (35)       Alistair Waddecar (38)
Kendal Town 2   2 Clitheroe Att. 192.
Jordan Connerton (47 PEN) Jordan Connerton (86)       Cory Bent (71) Ryan Cattermole (84)
New Mills 1   2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Att. 105.
Rhys Nevins (21)       Malachi Farquharson (64) Stephen Bromley (90)
Northwich Victoria 2   0 Radcliffe Borough Att. 95.
Richard Bennett (35) Josh Amis (52 PEN)      
Ossett Albion 1   3 Droylsden Att. 131.
Timothy Taylor (30)       Benjamin Deegan (50) Ciaran Kilheeney (62 PEN) Ciaran Kilheeney (70)
Ossett Town 1   2 Farsley AFC Att. 145.
Darol Lucas (45)       Aiden Savory (38) Adam Priestley (78)
Padiham 0   6 Salford City Att. 285.
      Philip Dean (5) Daniel Webber (22) Daniel Webber (45) Gareth Seddon (64) Jordan Hulme (75) Sam Madeley (90)
Prescot Cables 0   0 Spennymoor Town Att. 210.
Scarborough Athletic 0   0 Lancaster City Att. 392.
Warrington Town 0   1 Mossley Att. 216.
      Porya Ahmadi (85)

First Division South

Brigg Town 1   3 Newcastle Town Att. 101.
Nathan Plumtree (88)       Jordan Cole (24) Thomas France (28) Jordan Cole (55)
Carlton Town 0   1 Coalville Town Att. 109.
      Nathan Watson (46)
Chasetown 4   0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Att. 204.
Nicholas Turton (45) Daniel Griffiths (80) Nathaniel Waite (87) Paul Sullivan (90)      
Goole AFC 1   0 Tividale Att. 125.
Liam Schofield (88 PEN)      
Kidsgrove Athletic 0   2 Mickleover Sports Att. 169.
      Gary Ricketts (23) Liam Walshe (62)
Leek Town P   P Gresley FC
Waterlogged. Now 22nd Apr  
Norton United 2   3 Lincoln United Att. 72.
Glynn Blackhurst (69) Lee Cropper (90)       Scott Ruthuen (29) Andrew Hutchinson (39) Daniel Brooks (61)
Rainworth Miners Welfare 2   1 Sutton Coldfield Town Att. 61.
Romaine Graham (23) Leon Osborne (59)       Justin Richards (32)
Romulus 1   1 Loughborough Dynamo Att. 58.
Barry Fitzharris (45)       Carl Sibson (86)
Spalding United 2   0 Market Drayton Town Att. 104.
Thomas Waumsley (46) Thomas Waumsley (61)      
Stafford Rangers 0   0 Sheffield FC Att. 526.

Wednesday 25th February 2015

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - Quarter Final

Leek Town 0   1 Warrington Town Att. 111.
      Scott Metcalfe (78)

Tuesday 24th February 2015

Premier Division

Barwell 2   0 Trafford Att. 103.
Alex Tomkinson (43) Nigel Julian (89)      
Blyth Spartans 4   0 Ramsbottom United Att. 364.
Jarrett Rivers (3) Mathew Wade (20) Robert Dale (57) Jordan Watson (88)      
FC United of Manchester 1   0 Halesowen Town Att. 2,007.
Greg Daniels (70)      
Stourbridge 1   1 Stamford Att. 206.
Drew Canavan (28)       Jordan Smith (66)

First Division North

Bamber Bridge 4   1 Ossett Town Att. 140.
Stuart Vasey (3) Glenn Steel (36) Curtis Thompson (58) Andrew Bell (73)       Nathan Curtis (1)
Farsley AFC 3   2 Darlington 1883 Att. 372.
Adam Priestley (7) Aiden Savory (21) Kyle Hancock (74)       Nathan Cartman (48) Terence Galbraith (59 PEN)
Mossley 4   1 Radcliffe Borough Att. 105.
Thomas Dean (30) Kyle McGonigle (34) Andrew Keogh (45) Porya Ahmadi (47)       Steve Foster (83)

First Division South

Brigg Town 1   6 Spalding United Att. 60.
Lee Clay (89)       Jamie Stevens (14) Gregory Smith (20) Gregory Smith (29) Jack McGovern (32) Jack McGovern (77) Jamie Thurlbourne (82)
Mickleover Sports 2   2 Lincoln United Att. 110.
Gary Ricketts (36) Jacob Hazel (86)       Sam Duncum (35) Andrew Hutchinson (50)
Tividale 4   1 Romulus Att. 57.
Jordan Archer (12) Jordan Archer (57) Karl Edwards (72) Nigel Penney (90)       Luke Keen (27)

Derbyshire Senior Cup 14-15 - Semi Final

Glossop North End 1   2 Matlock Town Att. 240.
Kieran Lugsden (65)       Jamie McDonagh (33 PEN) Niall McManus (35)

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 14-15 - Semi Final at Lancs FA Leyland

Clitheroe 2   0 Atherton Collieries Att. 249.
David Lynch (80) Louis Mayers (88)      

Friendlies 2014 - Mid Cheshire Senior Cup

Winsford United P   P Northwich Victoria
(Waterlogged)  

Monday 23rd February 2015

Premier Division

First Division North

Harrogate Railway Athletic 1   2 Prescot Cables Att. 79.
Lamin Colley (5)       Neil Prince (2) James McCulloch (68)

First Division South

Saturday 21st February 2015

Premier Division

Barwell 1   2 Workington Att. 236.
Danny Jenno (61)       Conor Tinnion (55) Matthew Tymon (65)
Belper Town 1   3 FC United of Manchester Att. 1,002.
Jonathan Froggatt (3)       Thomas Greaves (45) Thomas Greaves (46) Shelton Payne (66)
Buxton 1   1 Whitby Town Att. 285.
Liam Hardy (44)       Lee Mason (69)
Curzon Ashton 4   0 Ilkeston FC Att. 659.
Niall Cummins (3) Samuel Walker (21 PEN) Ryan Brooke (45) Jordan Wright (45)      
Grantham Town 1   1 Stourbridge Att. 208.
Daniel Meadows (39)       Christopher Knight (2)
Marine 0   2 Matlock Town Att. 313.
      Daniel Holland (45 PEN) Otis Khan (53)
Nantwich Town 1   0 Halesowen Town Att. 333.
Max Harrop (13)      
Rushall Olympic 1   2 Blyth Spartans Att. 277.
Kris Taylor (46)       Robert Dale (3 PEN) Michael Richardson (73)
Skelmersdale United 1   1 Kings Lynn Town Att. 231.
Benjamin Tollitt (68)       Sam Mulready (7)
Stamford 3   3 Trafford Att. 327.
Ryan Robbins (26 PEN) Courtney Meade (31) Ryan Robbins (45)       Adam Jones (9) Chris McDonagh (15) Andrew Smart (45)
Witton Albion 2   1 Ramsbottom United Att. 349.
Jamie Rainford (16 PEN) Jamie Rainford (58)       Jamie Rother (44)

First Division North

Clitheroe 0   1 Scarborough Athletic Att. 327.
      Alex Metcalfe (42)
Droylsden 4   1 Ossett Town Att. 136.
Michael Monaghan (4) Michael Monaghan (45) Ciaran Kilheeney (46) Benjamin Deegan (75)       Nathan Curtis (72)
Farsley AFC 2   2 Bamber Bridge Att. 148.
Andrew Welsh (7) Robert O'Brien (62)       Darren Green (45) Alistair Waddecar (59)
Kendal Town 4   2 Darlington 1883 Att. 584.
Jordan Connerton (2) Jordan Connerton (8) Jordan Connerton (15) Byron Andrew (86)       Ian Watson (65) Terence Galbraith (80)
Lancaster City 0   1 Northwich Victoria Att. 179.
      Richard Bennett (69)
Radcliffe Borough 1   4 Warrington Town Att. 149.
David Brown (40)       David Mannix (2) James McCarten (9) Nathan Burke (48) Ben Collins (90)
Salford City 6   1 Prescot Cables Att. 250.
Gareth Seddon (12) Daniel Webber (25) Paul Linwood (38) Grant Spencer (44) Jordan Hulme (84) Adam Morning (90)       Jack Phillips (50 PEN)
Spennymoor Town 2   2 Mossley Att. 484.
Liam Henderson (44) Gavin Cogden (50)       Joshua Granite (40) Thomas Pratt (55)

First Division South

Coalville Town 7   0 Brigg Town Att. 132.
Ellis Storey (1) Jake Woolley (12) Luke Smithson (14) Sam Saunders (40) Alexander Dean (50) Kyle Fowkes (70) Alexander Dean (85)      
Gresley FC 2   0 Leek Town Att. 314.
Kieran O'Connell (45) Luke Edwards (80)      
Kidsgrove Athletic 2   4 Carlton Town Att. 138.
David Macpherson (55) David Walker (84)       Alexander Troke (16) Anthony Dwyer (51) Corben Shires (82) Aaron Hooton (90)
Lincoln United 0   0 Chasetown Att. 157.
Loughborough Dynamo 0   2 Market Drayton Town Att. 96.
      William Whieldon (52) Alexander Hedley (72)
Newcastle Town 1   2 Mickleover Sports Att. 131.
Timothy Sanders (33)       Callum Lloyd (70) Jacob Hazel (81)
Norton United 4   2 Romulus Att. 62.
Kyle Diskin (7) Lee Cropper (11) Michael Lennon (21) Paul Taylor (24)       Cameron Lee (34) Luke Keen (45)
Rainworth Miners Welfare 2   3 Sheffield FC Att. 71.
Glodi Bange (65) Gino Kelleher (73)       Zephaniah Thomas (10) Elliott Hodgett-Young (80 OG) Ashley Longstaff (82)
Spalding United 1   0 Sutton Coldfield Town Att. 156.
Matt Nolan (75)      
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1   4 Stafford Rangers Att. 134.
Jacob Lever (80)       Levi Reid (45) Christian Dacres (52) Christian Dacres (73) Daniel Cope (86)

Wednesday 18th February 2015

First Division North

New Mills 0   3 Warrington Town Att. 93.
      David Mannix (31) Steven Tames (52) Gerard Kinsella (69)

First Division South

Leek Town 2   3 Carlton Town Att. 173.
Tim Grice (34) Tim Grice (36)       Danny Fletcher (48) Danny Fletcher (64) Danny Gordon (68)

Tuesday 17th February 2015

Premier Division

FC United of Manchester 3   0 Ashton United Att. 2,273.
Thomas Greaves (70) Thomas Greaves (79) Liam Brownhill (90)      
Halesowen Town 0   0 Curzon Ashton Att. 389.
Matlock Town 3   1 Belper Town Att. 350.
Otis Khan (9) Daniel Holland (10) Oscar Radford (62)       Jason Stokes (61)
Ramsbottom United 2   3 Rushall Olympic Att. 223.
Jamie Rother (23) Lee Gaskell (40)       Aaron Williams (16) Alex Reid (46) Alex Reid (73)

First Division North

Kendal Town 2   4 Spennymoor Town Att. 133.
Jordan Connerton (37) George Mason (44)       Michael Roberts (8) Michael Roberts (12) Michael Roberts (34) Joseph Tait (77)
Ossett Town 1   0 Prescot Cables Att. 92.
Darol Lucas (44)      

First Division South

Chasetown 3   1 Loughborough Dynamo Att. 134.
Nicholas Turton (64) Daniel Griffiths (83 PEN) Paul Sullivan (89)       Matthew Langham (32 PEN)
Gresley FC 2   0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Att. 166.
Mitch Hanson (20) Martin Smyth (70)      
Sheffield FC 2   3 Mickleover Sports Att. 158.
Daniel Barnsley (46) Daniel Barnsley (72)       Nicolantonio De Girolamo (26) Andrew Dales (44) Anthony Griffith Jnr (53)

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - Quarter Final

Farsley AFC 3   0 Lancaster City Att. 112.
Luke Porritt (47) Robert O'Brien (53) Jamie Tonkinson (70)      
Ilkeston FC 2   2 Spalding United Att. 120.
Ilkeston FC win 5-4 on penalties  
2015-02-18 14:33:34  
James Reid (45) Jake Wright (63)       Michael Leary (16) Mitchell Griffiths (48)

Cheshire Senior Cup 14-15 - Second Round

Northwich Victoria 1   0 Tranmere Rovers Att. 95.
Michael Roddy (21)      

Lincolnshire Senior Shield 14-15 - Semi Final

Brigg Town 1   2 Louth Town Att. 151.
Leigh Hutchinson (31)       Jamie Coulson (9) Jamie Coulson (55)
Stamford 2   0 Grantham Town Att. 200.
Ryan Robbins (37) Richard Jones (64)      

Northumberland Senior Cup 14-15 - Semi Final

Blyth Spartans 3   1 Whitley Bay Att. 584.
AET  
Damen Mullen (89) Daniel Maguire (109) Daniel Maguire (118)       Robert Bird (4)

North Riding Senior Cup 14-15 - Quarter Final

Scarborough Athletic 11   1 Thornaby Att. 92.
James Beadle (2) Mattthew Plummer (6) Alex Metcalfe (8) James Beadle (13) James Bennett (18) Ryan Blott (22) Alex Metcalfe (29) James Beadle (50) Ryan Blott (67) Bryan Hughes (87) James Beadle (89)       Gerard Livingstone (76)

Monday 16th February 2015

Walsall Senior Cup 14-15 - Quarter Final

Romulus 0   0 Tividale Att. 65.
Tividale win 5-4 on penalties AET  

Saturday 14th February 2015

Premier Division

Ashton United 2   0 Grantham Town Att. 143.
Samuel Wilson (45) Martin Pilkington (51)      
Buxton 2   3 Blyth Spartans Att. 313.
Ashley Burbeary (12) Liam Hardy (28)       Stephen Turnbull (57) Daniel Maguire (64) Daniel Maguire (67)
FC United of Manchester 5   2 Marine Att. 2,180.
Craig Lindfield (39) David Birch (45) Callum Byrne (50) Shelton Payne (58) Matthew Wolfenden (60)       Thomas Peers (4) Thomas Peers (27)
Ilkeston FC 1   0 Frickley Athletic Att. 428.
James Reid (3)      
Nantwich Town 2   1 Kings Lynn Town Att. 244.
Matthew Kosylo (39) Steve Jones (72)       Ryan Fryatt (62)
Rushall Olympic 2   1 Curzon Ashton Att. 218.
Michael Townsend (40) Carl Palmer (45)       Samuel Walker (8)
Skelmersdale United 0   1 Matlock Town Att. 213.
      Jamie McDonagh (29)
Stamford 1   1 Ramsbottom United Att. 319.
Daniel Clements (9)       Osebi Abadaki (79)
Stourbridge 1   1 Trafford Att. 330.
Kayelden Brown (90)       Andrew Smart (46)
Whitby Town 3   3 Belper Town Att. 255.
James Brown (40) Steven Snaith (65) Robert Nolan (90)       Jonathan Froggatt (22) Michael Towey (25) Michael Towey (67)
Witton Albion 2   2 Barwell Att. 297.
Daniel Andrews (57) Luke Clark (66)       Danny Jenno (28) Alex Tomkinson (38)
Workington 0   0 Halesowen Town Att. 581.

First Division North

Bamber Bridge 2   0 Northwich Victoria Att. 227.
Alistair Waddecar (36) Simon Wiles (55)      
Burscough 1   1 Padiham Att. 106.
Jordan Williams (90)       Brett Ormerod (55)
Clitheroe 6   4 Kendal Town Att. 258.
Ross Dent (2) Sefton Gonzales (22 PEN) David Lynch (29) Jason Hart (34) Sefton Gonzales (66 PEN) Louis Mayers (79)       Zach Clark (31) Jordan Connerton (45 PEN) Jack Kelleher (46) Jordan Connerton (81)
Droylsden 1   2 Scarborough Athletic Att. 224.
Ciaran Kilheeney (89)       James Beadle (59) Thomas Corner (90)
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1   5 Darlington 1883 Att. 899.
Fatlum Ibrahimi (89)       Nelson Mota (36) Terence Galbraith (52) Graeme Armstrong (65) Terence Galbraith (79) Terence Galbraith (82)
Lancaster City 3   0 Prescot Cables Att. 225.
Neil Marshall (42) Billy Akrigg (55) Ryan Winder (78)      
Mossley 1   0 Ossett Albion Att. 102.
Joshua Granite (52)      
Ossett Town 3   2 Brighouse Town Att. 97.
Nathan Curtis (40) Grant Allott (69) Daniel Cunningham (78)       Thomas Matthews (3) Thomas Matthews (58)
Salford City 2   0 New Mills Att. 260.
Gareth Seddon (15) Matthew Chadwick (75)      
Spennymoor Town 2   1 Radcliffe Borough Att. 445.
Joseph Tait (30) Paul Johnson (76)       Matthew Davies (68)
Warrington Town 2   1 Farsley AFC Att. 209.
Thomas Hardwick (3) Scott Metcalfe (19)       Michael Aspin (60)

First Division South

Coalville Town 2   1 Lincoln United Att. 117.
Alexander Dean (12) Alexander Dean (46)       Scott Ruthuen (49)
Gresley FC 1   1 Romulus Att. 227.
Alex Steadman (16)       Edwin Ahenkorah (34)
Leek Town 1   0 Norton United Att. 240.
Samuel Hall (12)      
Loughborough Dynamo 1   1 Rainworth Miners Welfare Att. 76.
Daryll Thomas (44 PEN)       Romaine Graham (88)
Market Drayton Town 1   2 Chasetown Att. 107.
James Askey (24)       Jonathan Haynes (7) Nicholas Turton (20)
Mickleover Sports 2   1 Spalding United Att. 166.
Gary Ricketts (21) Andrew Dales (64)       Jamie Stevens (1)
Newcastle Town 0   2 Stafford Rangers Att. 383.
      Jazz Luckie (53) Sam Smith (60)
Sheffield FC 1   0 Brigg Town Att. 189.
Jamie Hadfield (83)      
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2   1 Goole AFC Att. 103.
Richard Stirrup (17) Richard Stirrup (49)       Derry Robson (81)
Sutton Coldfield Town 2   1 Carlton Town Att. 121.
Justin Richards (29) Justin Richards (83 PEN)       Martin Ball (18)
Tividale 1   0 Kidsgrove Athletic Att. 104.
Daniel Ashton (76)      

Wednesday 11th February 2015

First Division North

Padiham 1   3 Darlington 1883 Att. 320.
Bobby Langford (24)       Nelson Mota (45) Graeme Armstrong (84) Stephen Thompson (86)

Staffordshire Senior Cup 14-15 - Quarter Final

Leek Town 3   3 Chasetown Att. 102.
Leek Town win 3-2 on penalties AET  
Tim Grice (52) Daniel Shelley (71) Rhys Thompson (90)       Nicholas Turton (13) Paul Sullivan (50) Nicholas Turton (80)

Tuesday 10th February 2015

Premier Division

Blyth Spartans 1   1 Frickley Athletic Att. 346.
Robert Dale (56 PEN)       Jack Broadhead (82)
FC United of Manchester 3   1 Barwell Att. 1,810.
Craig Lindfield (42) Thomas Greaves (69) Thomas Greaves (74)       Jamie Towers (90)
Trafford 2   3 Marine Att. 126.
Astley Mulholland (86) Andrew Smart (90)       Thomas Peers (68) Thomas Peers (75) Thomas Peers (80)

First Division North

Ossett Town 0   2 Warrington Town Att. 90.
      Scott Metcalfe (36 PEN) Christopher Gahgan (43)

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - Quarter Final

Ramsbottom United 3   1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Att. 131.
2015-02-18 14:33:23  
Donal McDermott (29) Lee Pugh (35 PEN) Thomas Hartley (90)       Jerry Yates (38)

Birmingham Senior Cup 14-15 - Quarter Final

Coleshill Town 2   2 Rushall Olympic Att. 90.
Coleshill win 4-2 on penalties AET  
Thomas Weale (32) Shane Benjamin (52)       Alun Webb (9) Luke Edwards (56 OG)

Derbyshire Senior Cup 14-15 - Semi Final

Gresley FC 2   1 Ilkeston FC Att. 227.
Christopher Richards (2) Alex Steadman (90 PEN)       Eddy Samba (11)

Durham Senior Cup 14-15 - Quarter Final

Spennymoor Town 4   0 Washington FC Att. 129.
Michael Roberts (9) Lewis Dodds (22) Gavin Cogden (32) John McReady (73)      

Manchester Premier Cup 14-15 - Semi Final

Mossley 4   0 Irlam FC Att. 101.
Michael Fish (3) Thomas Dean (51) Michael Fish (88) Thomas Pratt (90)      
Radcliffe Borough 2   3 Curzon Ashton Att. 87.
Elliott Rokka (13 PEN) Daniel Lafferty (65)       Ryan Brooke (46) Niall Cummins (50) Alex Brown (60)

Worcestershire Senior Cup 14-15 - Semi Final

Stourbridge 0   2 Kidderminster Harriers Att. 415.
      Lee Hughes (18) James Knowles (48)

Friendlies 2014 -

Farsley AFC 2   0 Hunslet FC Att. 31.
Adam Priestley (15) Adam Priestley (68)      

Friendlies 2014 - MID CHESHIRE SENIOR CUP SEMI-FINAL

Witton Albion 3   2 1874 Northwich Att. 472.
Sam Barnes (14) Liam Goulding (19) Liam Goulding (90)       Matthew Ward (52) Ryan Mitchell (62)

Saturday 7th February 2015

Premier Division

Frickley Athletic 1   0 Stourbridge Att. 180.
Matthew Bloor (31 PEN)      
Grantham Town 3   1 Witton Albion Att. 210.
Ben Saunders (6) Rhys Lewis (49) Liam Kay (57)       Daniel Andrews (35 PEN)
Halesowen Town 2   1 Buxton Att. 507.
Ben Haseley (43) Iyesden Christie (60)       Greg Young (90)
Kings Lynn Town 1   2 Workington Att. 532.
Leon Mettam (88)       Gareth Arnison (38) Gavin Skelton (76)
Matlock Town 3   2 Marine Att. 275.
Daniel Holland (47) Daniel Holland (77 PEN) Edward Cribley (87)       Lloyd Ellams (42) Thomas Peers (89)
Skelmersdale United 0   3 Stamford Att. 213.
      Jon Challinor (29) Jon Challinor (61) Ryan Robbins (86 PEN)

First Division North

Brighouse Town 2   3 Bamber Bridge Att. 135.
Tyrone Gay (43) Ryan Hall (90)       Curtis Thompson (7) Curtis Thompson (31) Alistair Waddecar (75 PEN)
Darlington 1883 5   0 Ossett Town Att. 959.
Terence Galbraith (6) Gary Brown (44) Nathan Cartman (55 PEN) Thomas Portas (66) Gary Brown (88)      
Farsley AFC 2   2 Burscough Att. 140.
Lewis Nightingale (24 PEN) Lewis Nightingale (46 PEN)       Edward Toner (41) William Jones (52)
Northwich Victoria 0   1 Lancaster City Att. 127.
      Tom Kilifin (70)
Ossett Albion 1   0 Radcliffe Borough Att. 98.
Connor Bower (45 PEN)      
Padiham 1   1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Att. 182.
Brett Ormerod (72 PEN)       Jerry Yates (18)
Scarborough Athletic 2   1 Clitheroe Att. 347.
Gary Bradshaw (6) Thomas Corner (45 PEN)       Ross Dent (88)
Warrington Town 3   4 Droylsden Att. 228.
Scott Metcalfe (2 PEN) Scott Metcalfe (58) Dean Astbury (72)       Stephen Hall (19) Ciaran Kilheeney (38) Ciaran Kilheeney (86 PEN) Ciaran Kilheeney (90)

First Division South

Brigg Town 1   7 Norton United Att. 120.
Lee Clay (65)       Michael Lennon (18) Kyle Diskin (30) Jonathan Beaumont (34) Michael Lennon (38) Jonathan Beaumont (47) Lee Cropper (79) Thomas Fogg (90 PEN)
Carlton Town 0   3 Mickleover Sports Att. 81.
      Gary Ricketts (20) Gary Ricketts (68) Liam Walshe (90)
Goole AFC 1   2 Newcastle Town Att. 128.
David Taylor (35)       Joshua Gordon (21) Timothy Sanders (56)
Kidsgrove Athletic 2   0 Sutton Coldfield Town Att. 135.
Ryan Brown (27) Anthony Malbon (75)      
Lincoln United 0   0 Leek Town Att. 159.
Market Drayton Town 5   3 Coalville Town Att. 93.
Aidan Haughton (9) Jeff Watkins (12) Aidan Haughton (48) Joseph Woolley (53) Joseph Woolley (66)       Nathan Watson (40) Nathan Watson (70) Sam Saunders (81)
Rainworth Miners Welfare 0   1 Gresley FC Att. 81.
      Jake Carlisle (76)
Romulus 3   2 Stocksbridge Park Steels Att. 47.
Edwin Ahenkorah (17) Edwin Ahenkorah (45) Edwin Ahenkorah (59)       Lee Garside (55) Lee Garside (90)
Spalding United 0   2 Tividale Att. 160.
      Jordan Archer (24) Richard Huckfield (80)
Stafford Rangers 1   1 Loughborough Dynamo Att. 518.
Stanley Mugisha (25)       Joe Shaw (90)

The FA Trophy 14-15 - FOURTH Round

Torquay United 1   0 FC United of Manchester Att. 3,805.
Ryan Bowman (82)      

Tuesday 3rd February 2015

Premier Division

Stamford 1   2 Halesowen Town Att. 244.
Jordan Smith (52)       Iyesden Christie (31) Jake Jones (87)

Birmingham Senior Cup 14-15 - Quarter Final

Coleshill Town P   P Rushall Olympic
(Now 10th Feb)  

Latest News