The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier Results - September

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Saturday 20th September 2014

Premier Division

Ashton United 1   0 Halesowen Town Att. 188.
Kayde Coppin (59)      
Buxton 5   1 Belper Town Att. 422.
Liam Hardy (7) Liam Hardy (61) Jamie Green (65) Mark Reed (77) Mark Reed (87)       Jonathan Froggatt (69)
FC United of Manchester 3   1 Grantham Town Att. 1,985.
Matthew Wolfenden (3) Matthew Wolfenden (63) Callum Byrne (89)       Jordan Hemptenstall (46)
Ilkeston FC 2   4 Ramsbottom United Att. 442.
Che Adams (58) Dominic Smalley (72 OG)       Cedric Krou (48) Scott Burton (57) Jordan Hulme (59) Tom Williams (74)
Nantwich Town 3   1 Matlock Town Att. 256.
Aaron Burns (35) Aaron Burns (66) Vinny Mukendi (79)       Joe Leesley (80)
Rushall Olympic 3   1 Kings Lynn Town Att. 248.
Aaron Farrell (11) Aaron Farrell (64) Aaron Williams (90)       Jake Jones (20)
Skelmersdale United 1   3 Barwell Att. 229.
Danny Mitchley (69)       Luke Barlone (46) Luke Barlone (67) Jon Stevenson (81)
Stamford 1   1 Blyth Spartans Att. 321.
Ryan Robbins (16)       Richard Jones (29 OG)
Stourbridge 0   1 Curzon Ashton Att. 589.
      Niall Cummins (27)
Whitby Town 2   2 Marine Att. 208.
David McTiernan (56) Matthew Waters (80)       Andrew Fowler (15) Andrew Fowler (21 PEN)
Witton Albion 0   5 Trafford Att. 374.
      Andrew Smart (6) Shelton Payne (26) Shelton Payne (29 PEN) Michael Oates (80) Michael Oates (90)
Workington 1   1 Frickley Athletic Att. 402.
Scott Allison (67)       Danny South (78)

First Division North

Brighouse Town 1   3 Droylsden Att. 175.
Ryan Hall (8 PEN)       Dale Wright (12) Ciaran Kilheeney (22 PEN) Kevin Leadbetter (61)
Darlington 1883 0   1 Salford City Att. 1,013.
      Daniel Webber (34)
Farsley AFC 3   4 Mossley Att. 127.
James Riley (43) Jason St. Juste (67) Marcus Edwards (88)       Dean Warburton (31) Thomas Dean (73) Mitchell Bryant (90) Joshua Granite (90)
Kendal Town 4   1 Radcliffe Borough Att. 139.
Warren Beattie (14) Kieron Pickup (65) Rob Wilson (88) Maison McGeechan (90)       Michael McGinlay (17)
New Mills 1   4 Lancaster City Att. 140.
Matthew Barlow (74)       Tom Kilfin (29 FOUL) Neil Marshall (50) Tom Kilfin (55) Aaron Taylor (65)
Northwich Victoria 1   1 Ossett Town Att. 78.
Mohamud Ali (69)       Joe O'Neill (79)
Ossett Albion 2   0 Clitheroe Att. 115.
Conor McDonagh (54) Connor Brunt (90)      
Padiham 1   2 Bamber Bridge Att. 154.
Curtis Haley (31)       Joseph Mullen (36) Matthew Mahoney (45)
Prescot Cables 2   2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Att. 174.
Matthew West (61) Sam Corlett (90)       Michael Morris (45) Lamin Colley (78)
Scarborough Athletic 2   0 Burscough Att. 328.
Gary Bradshaw (9) Ryan Blott (39)      
Warrington Town 1   0 Spennymoor Town Att. 131.
Louis Corrigan (22)      

First Division South

Brigg Town 3   0 Coalville Town Att. 95.
Paul Ashton (20) Laurence McKay (37) Paul Ashton (52)      
Carlton Town 1   3 Norton United Att. 79.
Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe (38)       Paul Taylor (43) Lee Cropper (47) Lee Cropper (56)
Chasetown 0   4 Mickleover Sports Att. 136.
      Karl Ashton (4) Karl Ashton (45) Karl Demidh (46) Ashley Grayson (86)
Goole AFC 4   2 Gresley FC Att. 156.
Richard Adams (70) Bradley Grayson (71) Billy Law (87) Luke Hinsley (90)       Luke Edwards (26) Eric Graves (62)
Kidsgrove Athletic 1   1 Sheffield FC Att. 106.
Joseph Green (55 OG)       Ashley Longstaff (67)
Leek Town 1   2 Loughborough Dynamo Att. 279.
Jordan Johnson (48)       Nathan Watson (88) Matthew Langham (90)
Lincoln United 1   2 Sutton Coldfield Town Att. 113.
Sean Cann (70)       Justin Richards (49) Graham Deakin (56)
Rainworth Miners Welfare 4   3 Market Drayton Town Att. 72.
Craig Mitchell (28) Tom Hannigan (59) Alexander Ford (80) Matthew Millns (87)       Jack Watson (40) Jack Watson (64) Aidan Haughton (74)
Romulus 2   1 Tividale Att. 78.
James Reid (81) Rikardo Reid (86)       Jazz Luckie (90)
Spalding United 1   2 Newcastle Town Att. 165.
Andrew Tidswell (15)       Elliott Osborne (32) Timothy Sanders (60 PEN)
Stafford Rangers 4   0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Att. 347.
Stanley Mugisha (28) Liam Holt (36) James Dance (76 PEN) Daniel Cope (82)      

Wednesday 17th September 2014

The FA Cup 14-15 - First Qualifying Round Replays

Whitby Town 1   2 Shildon Att. 266.
David McTiernan (43)       Billy Greulich-Smith (29) Michael Rae (63)

Tuesday 16th September 2014

Premier Division

Barwell 2   2 Stourbridge Att. 206.
Jamie Hood (62) Sam Brooks (85)       Kayelden Brown (30) Brian Smikle (79)
Frickley Athletic 4   1 FC United of Manchester Att. 542.
Gavin Allott (43) Gavin Allott (66) Sanchez Payne (71) Gavin Allott (90)       Michael Norton (37)
Grantham Town 0   1 Rushall Olympic Att. 374.
      Aaron Farrell (61)
Halesowen Town 1   1 Nantwich Town Att. 298.
Joseph Hull (90)       Aaron Burns (16)
Kings Lynn Town 1   2 Buxton Att. 374.
Ross Watson (49)       Shaun Tuton (54) Liam Hardy (69)
Marine 1   0 Ashton United Att. 213.
Lewis Codling (37)      
Ramsbottom United 3   2 Witton Albion Att. 231.
Jordan Hulme (45) Cedric Krou (81) Jordan Hulme (85)       Joshua Hancock (18) Joshua Hancock (56)
Trafford 2   3 Workington Att. 157.
Simon Hackney (45) William Ahern (87)       Martyn Coleman (20) Adam Telfer (78) Martyn Coleman (90)

Loughborough Charity Cup 14-15 - First Round

Loughborough Dynamo 3   1 Sileby Town Att. 34.
Bradley Munn (13) Robert Norris (47) Robert Norris (49)       Mike Hendey (56)

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 14-15 - First Round

Dinnington FC 0   4 Sheffield FC Att. 153.
      Ben Algar (1) Dexter Atkinson (40) Joel Purkiss (43) Dexter Atkinson (65)

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Norton United P   P Tividale
(Both clubs in FA Cup Replays. Now 28/10.)  
Scarborough Athletic P   P Brigg Town
(Scarborough A now in FA Cup Replay. New date 14/10.)  

The FA Cup 14-15 - First Qualifying Round Replays

Blyth Spartans 3   0 Darlington 1883 Att. 652.
Daniel Maguire (56) Robert Dale (64) Daniel Maguire (85)      
Chasetown 1   3 Rugby Town Att. 213.
AET  
Nathaniel Waite (45)       David Kolodynsky (1) David Kolodynsky (97) David Kolodynsky (102)
Coalville Town 2   0 Belper Town Att. 182.
Stuart McNaught (62) Jed Davies (82)      
Glossop North End 2   2 Northwich Victoria Att. 251.
Glossop North End win 4-2 on penalties AET  
Lee Blackshaw (55) Jason Carey (58)       Stuart Cook (19) Godwin Abadaki (45)
Norton United 2   1 Corby Town Att. 123.
Thomas Winkle (6 PEN) Lee Cropper (55)       Spencer Weir-Daley (57)
Scarborough Athletic 1   0 Ashington Att. 256.
Gary Bradshaw (59)      
Squires Gate 2   3 Bamber Bridge Att. 155.
AET  
Harry Dunn (15) Bret Ferguson (65)       Paul Alexander (53 PEN) Chris Marlow (66) Matt Mahoney (115)
Tividale 4   0 Stafford Rangers Att. 227.
Luke Paskin (17) Karl Edwards (58) Karl Edwards (62) Daniel Ashton (88)      

Monday 15th September 2014

Premier Division

Curzon Ashton 2   0 Skelmersdale United Att. 241.
Matthew Warburton (13) Jordan Wright (90)      

Sunday 14th September 2014

The FA Cup 14-15 - First Qualifying Round

Darlington 1883 0   0 Blyth Spartans Att. 1,051.
FC United of Manchester 4   1 Prescot Cables Att. 1,001.
Thomas Greaves (31) Thomas Greaves (39) Christopher Lynch (49) Matthew Walwyn (88)       Jonathon Bathurst (90)

Saturday 13th September 2014

First Division North

Kendal Town 2   3 Mossley Att. 136.
Warren Beattie (26 FOUL) Kieron Pickup (63)       Mitchell Bryant (4) Dean Warburton (6) Mitchell Bryant (49)
New Mills 3   2 Padiham Att. 85.
Dominic Marie (4) Daniel Forde (40)       Curtis Haley (38) James Jenkins (42)

First Division South

Goole AFC 2   0 Stocksbridge Park Steels Att. 128.
Andy Gascoigne (53) Muhammed Sabo (81)      
Gresley FC 10   0 Brigg Town Att. 225.
Kieran O'Connell (3) Mitch Hanson (20 PEN) Kieran O'Connell (22) Eric Graves (54) John Guy (67) Martin Smyth (77) Robert Mulonga (78) Paul Ashton (86 OG) Martin Smyth (90) Bradley Wells (90)      
Kidsgrove Athletic 1   6 Newcastle Town Att. 121.
Dylan Glass (87)       Timothy Sanders (10) Elliott Osborne (29) Timothy Sanders (33) Jordan Cole (47) Jordan Cole (60) Benjamin Mills (63)
Rainworth Miners Welfare 1   2 Loughborough Dynamo Att. 95.
Daniel Williams (52)       Nathan Watson (12) Joe Pheasant (84)

The FA Cup 14-15 - First Qualifying Round

Ashington 2   2 Scarborough Athletic Att. 498.
Glen Taylor (47) Glen Taylor (67)       James Beadle (52) James Beadle (90)
Bamber Bridge 2   2 Squires Gate Att. 264.
Andrew Bell (24) Andrew Bell (81)       Andy Richards (35) Alex McKendrick (85)
Belper Town 3   3 Coalville Town Att. 223.
Kieran Wells (53) Regan Edridge (54) Mark Ward (65)       Liam Kay (30) Stuart McNaught (44) Alexander Dean (45)
Bishop Auckland 2   3 Spennymoor Town Att. 643.
Daniel Brunskill (26) Glen Lane (50)       Liam Henderson (1) Liam Henderson (37) Michael Roberts (72)
Brighouse Town 1   2 Ashton United Att. 186.
Ryan Hall (69)       Matthew Chadwick (75) Ashley Young (90)
Burscough 0   1 Curzon Ashton Att. 122.
      Matthew Warburton (73)
Buxton 3   2 Ramsbottom United Att. 261.
Liam Hardy (2) Alastair Taylor (33) Shaun Tuton (36)       Grant Spencer (55) Osebi Abadaki (73 PEN)
Cleethorpes Town 3   2 Carlton Town Att. 122.
Marc Cooper (42) Brodie Robertson (86) Brodie Robertson (90)       Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe (13) Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe (34)
Coleshill Town 1   2 Barwell Att. 211.
Jonathan Jones (40)       Danny Jenno (58) Alex Tomkinson (66)
Corby Town 3   3 Norton United Att. 332.
Ben Milnes (25) Paul Molloy (37) Wilson Carvalho (62)       Leigh Skellern (44) Leigh Skellern (83) Leigh Skellern (90)
Farsley AFC 2   1 Frickley Athletic Att. 178.
Danny South (35 OG) Robert O'Brien (44)       Gavin Allott (90)
Grantham Town 4   1 Cliupstone Att. 226.
Jordan Hemptenstall (35) Gregory Smith (50) Jordan Hemptenstall (53) Sam Purcicoe (80)       Jamie Smith (32)
Halesowen Town 3   0 Sutton Coldfield Town Att. 321.
Elliott Turner (49) Curtis Tilt (56) Robert Thompson-Brown (59)      
Harrogate Railway Athletic 3   1 Clitheroe Att. 116.
Lamin Colley (44) Fatlum Ibrahimi (49) Nathan Cartman (52)       Zach Clark (43)
Kings Lynn Town 7   0 Boston Town Att. 548.
Stephen Spriggs (24) Sam Mulready (30) Sam Mulready (46) Jackson Ramm (50) Sam Mulready (72) Jake Jones (89) David Bell (90 PEN)      
Leek Town 2   1 Stourport Swifts Att. 205.
Daniel Shelley (6) Tim Grice (78)       Calvin Dinsley (76)
Lincoln United 2   3 Stamford Att. 151.
Andrew Hutchinson (25) Daniel Brooks (59 PEN)       Jordan Smith (41) Ryan Robbins (44) Nabil Shariff (45)
Marine 2   1 Ossett Town Att. 206.
Andrew Fowler (10) Lewis Codling (57)       James Davies (56)
Market Drayton Town 1   3 Stourbridge Att. 210.
Paul McMullen (11)       Jordan Fitzpatrick (32) Jordan Fitzpatrick (57) Benjamin Billingham (81)
Matlock Town 1   2 Ilkeston FC Att. 417.
Corey Gregory (10)       Kane Richards (45) Robert Duffy (89)
Mickleover Sports 3   0 Staveley Miners Welfare Att. 138.
Karl Demidh (22) Karl Ashton (68) Kyle Bryant (76)      
Northwich Victoria 0   0 Glossop North End Att. 142.
Ossett Albion 0   4 Droylsden Att. 116.
      Stephen Hall (26) Benjamin Deegan (32) Ciaran Kilheeney (46) Ciaran Kilheeney (88)
Rugby Town 1   1 Chasetown Att. 256.
Jamie Towers (48)       Jermaine Johnson (37)
Runcorn Town 5   3 Witton Albion Att. 230.
Jack Webb (1) Jack Webb (12) Christopher Lawton (37) Mark Keddle (38) Paul Shanley (80)       Neil Harvey (9) Chris Lawson (53 OG) Alex Titchiner (61)
Rushall Olympic 3   2 Romulus Att. 137.
Aaron Farrell (21) Jacob Craner (29) Lee Hildreth (90)       Liam Frances (45) James Reid (49)
Salford City 2   0 Nantwich Town Att. 369.
Gareth Seddon (76) Daniel Webber (90)      
Sheffield FC 3   2 Shepshed Dynamo Att. 238.
Jamie Hadfield (35) Matthew Roney (54) Joel Purkiss (68)       Danny Hind (36) Adam Vasey (87)
Shildon 1   1 Whitby Town Att. 290.
Ben Wood (29)       Liam Shepherd (40)
Skelmersdale United 4   3 Radcliffe Borough Att. 194.
Aidan Kirkbride (9) Michael Monaghan (17) Kenneth Strickland (59) Danny Mitchley (83)       David Sherlock (0) Michael McGinlay (87) Daniel Lafferty (90)
Spalding United 4   0 Holwell Sports FC Att. 176.
Lewis Webb (42) Ashley Burbeary (78) Jamie Thurlbourne (80) Lewis McKue (90)      
Stafford Rangers 0   0 Tividale Att. 437.
Warrington Town 1   0 Trafford Att. 127.
Scott Metcalfe (22 PEN)      
West Allotment Celtic 0   5 Lancaster City Att. 141.
      Tom Kilfin (45) Ryan Winder (54) Aaron Taylor (57) Gavin Clark (61) Aaron Taylor (65)
Workington 2   0 Consett Att. 385.
Adam Telfer (11) Kyle May (38)      

Wednesday 10th September 2014

Premier Division

Whitby Town 2   0 Ramsbottom United Att. 265.
David McTiernan (6) Richard Pell (48)      

First Division North

Darlington 1883 1   1 Farsley AFC Att. 871.
Terence Galbraith (61)       Aiden Savory (87)
Padiham 3   5 Droylsden Att. 188.
James Jenkins (3) Curtis Haley (18) Louis Mayers (61)       Benjamin Deegan (4) Alastair Brown (19) Adam Morning (45) Fernando Moke (56) Benjamin Deegan (65)

First Division South

Tuesday 9th September 2014

Premier Division

Ashton United 1   1 Trafford Att. 174.
Bradley Robinson (23)       Michael Oates (4)
Buxton 4   0 Frickley Athletic Att. 238.
Liam Hardy (34) Shaun Tuton (66) Shaun Tuton (80) Shaun Tuton (82)      
FC United of Manchester 0   0 Matlock Town Att. 1,844.
Nantwich Town 0   3 Grantham Town Att. 193.
      Connor Johnson (19) Alex Simmons (70) Laurie Wilson (77)
Rushall Olympic 1   1 Halesowen Town Att. 394.
Nathan Rooney (51)       Elliott Turner (12)
Skelmersdale United 1   0 Blyth Spartans Att. 248.
Kenneth Strickland (45)      
Stamford 0   2 Barwell Att. 239.
      Jon Stevenson (37) Jon Stevenson (76)
Stourbridge 4   0 Belper Town Att. 372.
Luke Benbow (3) Luke Benbow (12) Luke Benbow (21) Luke Benbow (45)      
Witton Albion 1   3 Curzon Ashton Att. 324.
Daniel Andrews (31)       Matthew Kay (1) Michael Lea (73 OG) Ryan Brooke (85)
Workington 0   0 Marine Att. 409.

First Division North

Bamber Bridge 1   0 Mossley Att. 137.
Andrew Bell (42)      
Brighouse Town 1   4 Spennymoor Town Att. 267.
Isaac Baldwin (50)       Liam Henderson (13) Christopher Mason (45) Gavin Cogden (59) Lewis Dodds (65)
Lancaster City 1   1 Warrington Town Att. 208.
Tom Kilfin (39)       Scott Metcalfe (11)
Northwich Victoria 5   0 Burscough Att. 102.
Josh Amis (39) Godwin Abadaki (54) Aboubacar Sanogo (57) Godwin Abadaki (60) Gary Burnett (87)      
Ossett Town 3   1 Scarborough Athletic Att. 272.
Lee Connor (12) Rob Boardman (45) Nathan Curtis (65)       Jordan Thewlis (72)
Prescot Cables 1   1 Kendal Town Att. 145.
Philip Bannister (31)       Richard Mercer (81)
Salford City 4   0 Ossett Albion Att. 265.
Sam Madeley (35) Jamie Rother (42) Sam Madeley (65) Daniel Browne (79)      

First Division South

Brigg Town 1   2 Rainworth Miners Welfare Att. 85.
Daniel Kingsley JR (89)       Craig Mitchell (8) Brett Lucas (70 OG)
Carlton Town 3   0 Goole AFC Att. 72.
Alexander Troke (6) Jamie Walker (16) Jamie Walker (42)      
Chasetown 1   1 Newcastle Town Att. 127.
Simon Brown (76 PEN)       Matthew Lowe (54 PEN)
Coalville Town 1   2 Spalding United Att. 142.
Jed Davies (49)       Thomas Waumsley (59) Michael Leary (85)
Kidsgrove Athletic 0   6 Stafford Rangers Att. 245.
      Christian Dacres (39) Daniel Cope (42) Daniel Cope (56) Daniel Cope (62) Jacob Sturgess (68 OG) Ryan Edmunds (71)
Lincoln United 2   4 Loughborough Dynamo Att. 83.
Daniel Brooks (12 PEN) Sean Cann (76)       Robert Norris (33) Bradley Munn (43) Bradley Munn (48) Nathan Watson (65)
Mickleover Sports 2   0 Romulus Att. 142.
Karl Ashton (39) Karl Ashton (41)      
Norton United 0   1 Tividale Att. 92.
      Zach Foster (57 PEN)
Sheffield FC 3   1 Gresley FC Att. 204.
Joel Purkiss (16) Matthew Roney (23 PEN) James Gregory (51)       Kieran O'Connell (35)
Sutton Coldfield Town 4   1 Market Drayton Town Att. 85.
Reece Leek (30) Thomas Turton (44) Ashley Robinson (51) Craig Milligan (83)       Jake Bennett (41)

Monday 8th September 2014

Premier Division

Ilkeston FC 3   3 Kings Lynn Town Att. 384.
Kane Richards (5) Robert Duffy (35) Kane Richards (59)       Jake Jones (4) Sam Mulready (81) Michael Frew (83)

First Division North

Harrogate Railway Athletic 1   0 Clitheroe Att. 58.
Nathan Cartman (90)      
New Mills 2   2 Radcliffe Borough Att. 99.
Kyle Parsons (25) Daniel Douglas-Pringle (90)       Michael McGinlay (12) Chris Mason (48)

Saturday 6th September 2014

Premier Division

Barwell 0   2 Witton Albion Att. 171.
      Ben Harrison (15) Joshua Hancock (30)
Belper Town 0   2 Whitby Town Att. 373.
      Daniel White (43 OG) Richard Pell (68)
Blyth Spartans 0   1 Buxton Att. 452.
      Shaun Tuton (87)
Curzon Ashton 2   3 Rushall Olympic Att. 169.
Matthew Kay (35) Matthew Kay (88 PEN)       Jack Duggan (7) Ryan Winwood (21) Aaron Farrell (90)
Frickley Athletic 0   1 Skelmersdale United Att. 262.
      Connor McCarthy (47)
Grantham Town 0   0 Ashton United Att. 209.
Halesowen Town 0   1 Workington Att. 768.
      Matthew Tymon (65)
Kings Lynn Town 2   1 Nantwich Town Att. 552.
Jackson Ramm (28) George Thompson (32)       Aaron Burns (59)
Marine 0   0 FC United of Manchester Att. 1,142.
Matlock Town 0   0 Ilkeston FC Att. 560.
Ramsbottom United 3   1 Stamford Att. 357.
Steven Howson (10) Jordan Hulme (59) Philip Dean (74)       Michael Built (30)
Trafford 2   2 Stourbridge Att. 289.
Shelton Payne (24) Michael Oates (48)       Reece Hales (29) Luke Benbow (47)

First Division North

Burscough 1   3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Att. 155.
Jordan Williams (26)       Lamin Colley (19) Nathan Cartman (39) Nathan Cartman (90)
Droylsden 2   1 Darlington 1883 Att. 423.
Ciaran Kilheeney (47) Kevin Leadbetter (62)       Graeme Armstrong (8)
Farsley AFC 1   0 Northwich Victoria Att. 161.
Aaron Hardy (61 PEN)      
Kendal Town 2   2 Brighouse Town Att. 137.
Kieron Pickup (39) Maison McGeechan (50)       Ryan Hall (90) Tyrone Gay (90)
Mossley 3   0 Lancaster City Att. 201.
Mitchell Bryant (50) Thomas Pratt (71) Thomas Pratt (76)      
Ossett Albion 2   3 Bamber Bridge Att. 176.
Ben Grech-Brooksbank (19) Conor McDonagh (81)       Greg Johnstone (20) Matthew Kay (22) Greg Johnstone (80)
Radcliffe Borough 1   1 Ossett Town Att. 110.
Daniel Lafferty (5)       Steven Jeff (37 PEN)
Scarborough Athletic 2   1 Prescot Cables Att. 403.
Gary Bradshaw (83) Jordan Thewlis (90)       Sam Corlett (43)
Spennymoor Town 0   0 Salford City Att. 724.
Warrington Town 3   0 Padiham Att. 210.
Louis Corrigan (43) Scott Metcalfe (64) Louis Corrigan (87 PEN)      

First Division South

Goole AFC 3   0 Norton United Att. 154.
Luke Hinsley (29) Tyler Williams (40) Luke Hinsley (60)      
Gresley FC 4   1 Lincoln United Att. 279.
Alex Steadman (11) Bradley Wells (60) Mitch Hanson (82 PEN) Kieran O'Connell (90)       Sean Wright (23)
Loughborough Dynamo 4   1 Sheffield FC Att. 131.
Robert Norris (7) Robert Norris (24) Nathan Watson (58) Stephen Towers (83)       Jahmal Smith (47)
Market Drayton Town 2   1 Brigg Town Att. 95.
David Harry (65) William Whieldon (80)       Joshua Nichol (89)
Newcastle Town 0   2 Sutton Coldfield Town Att. 141.
      Daniel O'Callaghan (30) Reece Leek (47)
Rainworth Miners Welfare 1   2 Chasetown Att. 112.
Grant Ryan (15)       Nathaniel Waite (41) Nicholas Wellecomme (73)
Romulus 0   4 Leek Town Att. 95.
      Anthony Danyluk (9) Daniel Shelley (17) Daniel Shelley (65) Andrew Kinsey (70 PEN)
Spalding United 5   0 Kidsgrove Athletic Att. 159.
Mitchell Griffiths (17) Lewis Webb (46) Ashley Burbeary (58) Jamie Thurlbourne (61 PEN) Andrew Tidswell (80)      
Stafford Rangers 0   2 Coalville Town Att. 684.
      Jake Woolley (44) Ben Saunders (68)
Stocksbridge Park Steels 3   2 Carlton Town Att. 137.
Lee Garside (54) Martyn Scully (60) Lee Garside (85)       Kameron Campbell (73) Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe (90)
Tividale 1   3 Mickleover Sports Att. 177.
Daniel Ashton (80)       Andrew Dales (2) Andrew Dales (25) Andrew Dales (74)

Friday 5th September 2014

First Division North

Clitheroe 2   2 New Mills Att. 272.
Liam Hutchinson (8) David Lynch (36)       Carl Fitton (42) Daniel Douglas-Pringle (52)

Wednesday 3rd September 2014

The FA Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round Replay

Cleethorpes Town 5   4 Gresley FC Att. 193.
AET  
Marc Cooper (3) Jonathan Oglesvy (50) Jack Debnam (94) Jack Debnam (103 PEN) Jack Debnam (115)       Bradley Wells (15) Lawrence Hereward (21 OG) Kieran O'Connell (71) Jamie Barrett (103)
Darlington 1883 3   1 West Auckland Town Att. 932.
Darryl Hall (61 OG) Graeme Armstrong (69) Liam Hatch (85)       Dennis Knight (40 PEN)
North Shields 4   4 Scarborough Athletic Att. 402.
Scarborough Athletic win 4-2 on pens AET  
Curtis Coppen (8) Gareth Bainbridge (33 PEN) Kieran Wrightson (80 PEN) Adam Foster (112)       Gary Bradshaw (17 PEN) Gary Bradshaw (44 PEN) Ryan Williams (67 PEN) Paul Robson (92)

Tuesday 2nd September 2014

Premier Division

Barwell 3   1 Rushall Olympic Att. 159.
Liam Castle (32 PEN) Luke Barlone (81) Jamie Hood (90)       Zac Martin (12)
Belper Town 3   3 Kings Lynn Town Att. 268.
Colin Marrison (6) Kieran Wells (77) Jonathan Froggatt (90)       David Bell (45) David Bridges (59) George Thompson (83)
Blyth Spartans 0   1 FC United of Manchester Att. 623.
      Joe Fox (32)
Buxton 5   1 Grantham Town Att. 221.
Liam Hardy (11) Greg Young (13) Liam Hardy (59) Mark Reed (74) Liam Hardy (87)       Gregory Smith (21)
Frickley Athletic 1   0 Matlock Town Att. 242.
Gavin Allott (54)      
Ramsbottom United 3   2 Marine Att. 250.
Jordan Hulme (9) Malachi Slaven (48) Steven Howson (56)       Karl Clair (87) John Shaw (90)
Skelmersdale United 1   1 Ashton United Att. 224.
Danny Mitchley (77 PEN)       Saul Henderson (53)
Stamford 0   4 Ilkeston FC Att. 329.
      Luke Shaw (9) Robert Duffy (24) Kane Richards (38) Che Adams (70)
Stourbridge 5   3 Nantwich Town Att. 362.
Luke Benbow (8) Luke Benbow (12) Kayelden Brown (31) Christopher Knight (56) Luke Benbow (70)       Stephen Lewis (40) Harry Clayton (62) Jordan Johnson (74)
Trafford 3   3 Whitby Town Att. 129.
Shelton Payne (18 PEN) Michael Oates (35) Michael Oates (73)       David McTiernan (13) Craig Farrell (40) Craig Farrell (45)
Witton Albion 2   0 Halesowen Town Att. 303.
Joshua Hancock (53) Neil Harvey (84)      

First Division South

Market Drayton Town 1   2 Stafford Rangers Att. 256.
Jordan Peach (71)       Ryan Wynter (75) Jack Edwards (87)

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round

Loughborough Dynamo 4   2 Rainworth Miners Welfare Att. 49.
2014-09-10 10:20:43  
Nathan Watson (9) Robert Norris (22) Nathan Watson (27) Nathan Watson (54)       Robert Gill (28) Christopher Hewitt (72)

The FA Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round Replay

Brocton 0   1 Sutton Coldfield Town Att. 151.
AET  
      Daniel O'Callaghan (111)
Chasetown 2   1 Newcastle Town Att. 165.
Nathaniel Waite (52) Lee Downes (66)       Jordan Cole (27)
Goole AFC 0   1 Runcorn Town Att. 143.
      Paul Shanley (33)
Kendal Town 0   4 Newcastle Benfield Att. 125.
      Mike Riley (5) Paul Brayson (15) Paul Brayson (35 PEN) Nathan Jack (36)
Mossley 1   2 Burscough Att. 110.
AET  
Thomas Pratt (39)       Liam Caddick (48) Nicholas Ryan (110)
Prescot Cables 2   1 1874 Northwich Att. 291.
Robert Doran (58) Robert Doran (90)       Mike Brandon (87)
Salford City 6   4 Congleton Town Att. 249.
AET  
Sam Madeley (34) Gareth Seddon (75) Sam Madeley (87) Gareth Seddon (95 PEN) Daniel Webber (98) James Kirby (111)       Ryan Allcock (57) Tom Rutter (61) Ryan Allcock (71) Tom Rutter (120 PEN)
Sheffield FC 2   1 Basford United Att. 204.
AET  
Ashley Longstaff (58) Joel Purkiss (117)       Tyeisse Nightingale (2)
Tividale 5   2 Shawbury United Att. 66.
Karl Edwards (8) Karl Edwards (38) Jazz Luckie (46) Karl Edwards (85) Karl Edwards (87)       Steve Hole (3) Darren Beech (52)

Monday 1st September 2014

Premier Division

The Doodson Sport Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round

New Mills 0   1 Northwich Victoria Att. 74.
2014-09-10 10:20:32  
      Josh Amis (68)

The FA Cup 14-15 - Preliminary Round Replay

Atherton Collieries 2   2 Radcliffe Borough Att. 299.
Radcliffe Borough win 3-2 on pens AET  
Mark Battersby (73) Bradley Cooke (92)       Chris Mason (5 PEN) Richard Smith (111)

Latest News