Latest league news

Registrations to deadline (29th March)

3 years ago, By Tom Snee

All transfers completed by 5pm deadline

PREMIER DIVISION

ASHTON UNITED
David SHERLOCK - Radcliffe Borough

BRADFORD PARK AVENUE
Jamie GREEN - Brigg Town
David MCNIVEN - Workington Town

BURSCOUGH
Daniel BARRIE -Wigan Athletic

CHESTER
John GANN - Cammell Laird

FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER
Cedric KROU - Trafford
Jon WORSNOP - Worksop Town

MATLOCK TOWN
Benjamin WATKIS – Chesterfield

MICKLEOVER SPORTS
Kristian DICKSON - Burton Albion (Loan)

NANTWICH TOWN
Casper HUGHES - Crewe Alexandra (Loan)

NORTHWICH VICTORIA
Christopher BIRCHALL - LA Galaxy
Alan WRIGHT - Fleetwood Town

STAFFORD RANGERS
Sean KINSELLA - Northwich Victoria (Loan)

STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS
Christopher TURNER - Barrow AFC

FIRST DIVISION NORTH

AFC FYLDE
James HOLDEN – Altrincham

BAMBER BRIDGE
Andrew BELL - Radcliffe Borough

HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC
Thea MOUSSA - Shepshed Dynamo

MOSSLEY
Xavier PARISI - Ashton United

OSSETT TOWN
Craig LAIGHT - Ossett Albion
Dominic RIORDAN -North Ferriby United

RADCLIFFE BOROUGH
Sam GRIMSHAW - Altrincham
Joshua MASON – Altrincham

SALFORD CITY
Steve BURKE - Radcliffe Borough
Melford KNIGHT - Trafford
Gavin SALMON - Warrington Town
Lee WOODYATT - Radcliffe Borough

SKELMERSDALE UNITED
James ELLISON - Southport
Matthew NEMES – Southport

TRAFFORD
Martyn ANDREWS - Salford City

WAKEFIELD
Cole HARROP - Bradford City (Work Exp)

WARRINGTON TOWN
Gerard KINSELLA - Prescot Cables
Michael REID - Prescot Cables
Kevin TOWNSON - Prescot Cables
Tom WILLIAMS – Burscough

WITTON ALBION
Matthew CROSS - Warrington Town

WOODLEY SPORTS
Lee COLLETT - Glossop North End
Dominic INGRAM-HUGHES - New Mills

FIRST DIVISON SOUTH

CARLTON TOWN
Mark HALES - Rainworth Miners Welfare
Tristram WHITMAN – Quorn

GOOLE AFC
Ben DANBY – Wakefield

ILKESTON
Lloyd ALLINSON - Huddersfield Town (Loan)
Benjamin GREEN - Bradford City
Francis GREEN - Eastwood Town

KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC
Lejaun SIMMONS - Devonshire Cougars (Bermuda)

LEEK TOWN
Matthew BRADBURY - Market Drayton Town
Jonathon GUTHRIE - Crewe Alexandra (Loan)

LINCOLN UNITED
Jake GIBSON – Stamford

MARKET DRAYTON TOWN
Danie SING-TING - Crewe Alexandra (Loan)

RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE
Sam DOCKWRAY - Belper Town
Jordan HARRIS - Belper Town
Matthew PLANT -Brigg Town

SHEFFIELD
Adam BILLARD - Buxton
Luke FEDORENKO - Belper Town
Connor FLANNERY - Barnsley
Chay KINGSWOOD - Sheffield Utd
Sam LIVERSEDGE - Buxton (Loan)
Austin McINTOSH - Rainworth Miners Welfare

SHEPSHED DYNAMO
Carl SPENCER - Rainworth Miners Welfare

STAMFORD
Tyrone KIRK - Boston United

Where next?

Park Avenue offer help to Bulls Bradford Park Avenue update, by Lewis Sale
Shaw signs Marine deal Defender commits until end of next season

Match centre

Latest photos

League newsletter