Results

Monday 22 April 2019

West Division

Att. 843
Atherton Collieries
0 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 292
Colne
  • Mamadou Djabi 15'
  • Billy Priestley 62'
  • Oliver Wood 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
Att. 101
Kendal Town
  • Thomas Stead 43'
1 - 4 Full time
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 16'
  • Stavros Tserpes 38'
  • Michael Brewster 59'
  • Sefton Gonzales 67'
Att. 225
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lewis Bergin 87'
1 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 518
Leek Town
  • Jordan Johnson 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • George Cater 72'
Att. 123
Market Drayton Town
  • Ryan McLean 38'
1 - 4 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • James Barrigan 45'
  • Ashley Woods 45'
  • Astley Mulholland 63'
  • Lassana Nalatche Mendes 74'
Att. 526
Mossley
  • Max Leonard 79'
1 - 3 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Jack O'Leary 23'
  • Jack Tuohy 62'
  • Matthew Russell 90'
Att. 316
Prescot Cables
  • Luke Griffiths 6'
  • Jack Lenehan 19'
  • Christopher Almond 45'
  • Christopher Almond 48'
  • Matthew Hamilton 82'
5 - 0 Full time
Skelmersdale United
Att. 523
Radcliffe FC
0 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 636
Runcorn Linnets
0 - 2 Full time
Widnes
  • Finlay Sinclair-Smith 45'
  • Conor Ready 90'

Saturday 20 April 2019

West Division

Att. 240
Chasetown
  • Thomas Hill 26'
1 - 4 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Baba Conteh 47'
  • Matthew Hamilton 68'
  • Lloyd Dean 70'
  • Luke Griffiths 90' (Pen)
Att. 296
Clitheroe
0 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Darren Chadwick 21'
Att. 222
Colwyn Bay
  • Darren Thornton 49'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Callum Grogan 30'
  • Tunde Owolabi 65'
Att. 145
Droylsden
0 - 2 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • James Jennings 78'
  • James Jennings 84'
Att. 184
Glossop North End
  • Jack Tuohy 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Oliver Jepson 48'
  • Lee Williamson 86'
Att. 126
Newcastle Town
  • Christopher Smith 31'
  • Jack Van Der Laan 38'
  • Jordan Cole 59'
  • Sam Bradbury 85'
  • Matthew Ward 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 392
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rainford 71'
  • Iyrwah Gooden 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Adam Jones 88'
Att. 216
Skelmersdale United
0 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 18'
  • Thomas Bentham 52'
  • Gareth Peet 90' (Pen)
Att. 402
Trafford
0 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
Att. 125
Widnes
  • Joe Herbert 26'
  • Ben Hodkinson 88'
  • Ben Hodkinson 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Colne
  • Reece Webb-Foster 7'
  • Alex Curran 24'

Tuesday 16 April 2019

West Division

Att. 296
Colne
  • Alex Curran 13'
1 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe FC
Att. 132
Glossop North End
  • Keenan Quansah 26'
  • Braulio Maieco 44'
  • Szymon Czubik 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Christopher Smith 48' (Pen)

Saturday 13 April 2019

West Division

Att. 453
Atherton Collieries
  • Gareth Peet 4' (Pen)
  • Jordan Cover 27'
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 36'
  • Thomas Bentham 62'
4 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
Att. 172
Colne
  • Stephen Rigby 89' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 300
Glossop North End
0 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 58'
  • Robert Stevenson 62'
Att. 145
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Oliver Jepson 81'
1 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Conor Ready 24'
Att. 155
Market Drayton Town
  • Daniel Beddows 74'
  • Daniel Beddows 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Thomas Hill 45'
Att. 410
Mossley
  • Adam Jones 51'
1 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 351
Prescot Cables
  • Baba Conteh 40'
  • Jack Lenehan 60'
  • Christopher Almond 70'
  • Jordan Southworth 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 369
Runcorn Linnets
  • Louis Corrigan 45'
  • Aaron Morris 56'
  • Freddie Potter 62'
  • Freddie Potter 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Colwyn Bay

Tuesday 9 April 2019

West Division

Att. 172
Colne
  • Oliver Wood 78'
1 - 0 Full time
Skelmersdale United
Att. 124
Colwyn Bay
  • Blake Robinson 7'
1 - 5 Full time
Mossley
  • Andrew Keogh 2'
  • Andrew Keogh 22'
  • Max Leonard 46'
  • Osebi Abadaki 54'
  • Adam Jones 90'
Att. 275
Prescot Cables
0 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 6'

Monday 8 April 2019

West Division

Att. 317
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 3'
  • Ian Rowlands 39'
  • Jordan Cover 50'
  • David Sherlock 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Christopher Smith 11' (Pen)

Saturday 6 April 2019

West Division

Att. 179
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 4' (Pen)
  • Thomas Hill 5'
  • George Cater 21'
  • Thomas Hill 32'
  • Liam Kirton 74'
5 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 231
Clitheroe
  • George West 62'
1 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 6'
  • James McCulloch 66'
Att. 225
Colwyn Bay
  • Ashley Woods 17'
  • Ashley Woods 59'
2 - 5 Full time
Colne
  • Reece Webb-Foster 26'
  • Oliver Wood 40'
  • Oliver Wood 52'
  • Matthew Morgan 53'
  • Will Bell 54' (OG)
Att. 444
Leek Town
  • William Reeves 30'
  • Niall Maguire 38'
  • Jack Sanders 66'
3 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Max Leonard 49' (Pen)
Att. 198
Newcastle Town
  • Christopher Smith 58'
1 - 2 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Anthony Hickey 54'
  • Freddie Potter 85'
Att. 310
Radcliffe FC
  • Tunde Owolabi 28'
1 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 258
Ramsbottom United
  • Nic Evangelinos 6' (Pen)
  • Nic Evangelinos 10'
  • Nic Evangelinos 17'
  • Nic Evangelinos 70' (Pen)
4 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 110
Skelmersdale United
  • Henoc Mukendi 54'
1 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Glynn Coney 45'
Att. 351
Trafford
  • Darius Palma 22'
  • Jack Dorney 31'
2 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 131
Widnes
  • George Webster 12'
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 59'
  • Connor Hughes 66'

Tuesday 2 April 2019

West Division

Att. 135
Droylsden
0 - 3 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Tylor Golden 7' (OG)
  • Anthony Malbon 43'
  • Rumenio Martins Valido Barai 66'
Att. 144
Glossop North End
  • Mason Duffy 8'
1 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • George Cater 31'
  • Jack Langston 34'
Att. 316
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 3'
  • Timothy Grice 82'
2 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Astley Mulholland 35'
  • Daniel Andrews 87'
Att. 246
Radcliffe FC
  • Scott Metcalfe 39'
  • Ben Wharton 77'
2 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town

Latest news

NPL to expand with additional division at Step 4
General NPL to expand with additional division at Step 4

The Northern Premier League is delighted to confirm it has been successful in its bid to run the new eighth division at Step 4 from the 2020/21 season.

Frecklington to leave Matlock Town
Matlock Town Frecklington to leave Matlock Town

Dave Frecklington will leave his position as Matlock Town manager after the final game of the season on Saturday.

Premier Round-up: Title race and relegation battle go to the final day
Premier Division Premier Round-up: Title race and relegation battle go to the final day

A dramatic late winner on Bank Holiday Monday means the EVO-STIK League Premier Division title race will go down to the final day.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe