Results

Monday 22 April 2019

East Division

Att. 78
Carlton Town
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Charlie Dawes 41'
  • Jon Frogatt 82'
Att. 232
Frickley Athletic
  • Karl Byrne 41'
  • Gregory Young 62'
2 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 181
Gresley FC
  • Devante Reittie 90' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ryan Robbins 17'
  • Luke Thorogood 57'
Att. 151
Lincoln United
  • Charlie Ward 40'
1 - 4 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 12'
  • Brody Robertson 27'
  • Brody Robertson 48'
  • Luke Aldrich 82'
Att. 972
Morpeth Town
  • Sean Taylor 7'
  • Liam Henderson 45'
  • David Carson 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Jamie Owens 13'
Att. 606
Ossett United
  • Andrew Monkhouse 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 50' (Pen)
Att. 172
Pickering Town
  • Daniel Earl 84'
1 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aiden Savory 90'
Att. 398
Sheffield FC
0 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 101
Spalding United
0 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Gabriel Johnson 10'
  • Aaron Martin 27'
  • Rarmani Edmonds-Green 45'
Att. 379
Stamford
0 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town

Saturday 20 April 2019

East Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
0 - 4 Full time
Stamford
  • Joseph Boachie 37'
  • Robert Morgan 43'
  • Jon Challinor 75'
  • Jon Challinor 88'
Att. 325
Belper Town
  • Derry Robson 58'
  • Pitou Crouz 61' (Pen)
  • Danny South 74'
3 - 2 Full time
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 35'
  • Andrew Monkhouse 48'
Att. 248
Brighouse Town
  • Thomas Robinson 25'
  • Aaron Martin 42'
  • Thomas Haigh 65'
  • Aaron Martin 73'
4 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 404
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel Lowson 3' (OG)
  • Daniel North 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Jordan Fry 14'
Att. 131
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 19'
  • Karl Demidh 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Frickley Athletic
Att. 259
Marske United
  • Curtis Round 43'
1 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Neal Spafford 55'
Att. 252
Pontefract Collieries
  • Gavin Rothery 7'
  • Michael Dunn 23'
  • Vaughan Redford 43' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield FC
Att. 114
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Kane Swinburn 19'
  • Rory Coleman 40' (Pen)
  • Danny Frost 77'
3 - 0 Full time
Lincoln United
Att. 369
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aiden Savory 75'
  • William Annan 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Spencer Weir-Daley 27'
Att. 251
Wisbech Town
  • Toby Hilliard 54'
1 - 1 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Matthew Turnbull 90'

Tuesday 16 April 2019

East Division

Att. 124
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ryan Robbins 53'
  • Danny Gordon 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 83'
Att. 382
Morpeth Town
  • David Carson 23'
  • Stephen Foster 56'
  • Jeffrey Henderson 66'
  • Joseph Walton 82' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Daniel Earl 33'

Saturday 13 April 2019

East Division

Att. 82
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 75'
1 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Danny Frost 5'
Att. 207
Frickley Athletic
  • Jameel Ible 22'
1 - 3 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aiden Savory 60'
  • Casey Stewart 72'
  • Casey Stewart 90'
Att. 163
Gresley FC
0 - 3 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Jack Broadhead 43'
  • Jordan Annable 59'
  • Oliver Fearon 60'
Att. 127
Lincoln United
  • Ben Davison 17'
  • Ben Davison 44'
  • Kallum Smith 53'
  • Matthew Cotton 77'
4 - 1 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Dylan Edge 64'
Att. 950
Morpeth Town
  • Sean Taylor 38'
  • Joseph Walton 58'
  • Jack Foalle 74'
3 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 2'
Att. 378
Ossett United
  • Tom Greaves 25' (Pen)
  • Tom Greaves 29'
  • Corey Gregory 53'
  • Tom Greaves 66'
4 - 0 Full time
Marske United
Att. 154
Pickering Town
0 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 30'
  • Kurt Harris 76'
Att. 391
Sheffield FC
  • Andrew Gascoigne 26' (Pen)
  • Marc Newsham 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 79'
Att. 94
Spalding United
0 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Luke Foster 6'
  • Alex Steadman 10'
Att. 270
Stamford
  • Joe Burgess 42'
1 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Alex Peterson 79'
  • Nathan Curtis 86'

Tuesday 9 April 2019

East Division

Att. 162
Marske United
  • Jack Blackford 13'
  • Jack Blackford 16'
  • Jamie Owens 69'
3 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Philip Buxton 71'
Att. 138
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 45'
  • Nicholas Guest 61'
  • Nicholas Guest 73'
3 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Ryan Blott 11'
  • Daniel Earl 57'
Att. 105
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Joshua Batty 36'
  • Jonathan Oglesby 68'
  • Scott Vernon 90'

Saturday 6 April 2019

East Division

Att. 71
AFC Mansfield
  • Charlie Dawes 80' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 29'
  • Luke Mangham 45'
Att. 382
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Alex Peterson 16'
Att. 154
Frickley Athletic
  • Luke Hinsley 15'
  • Jacob Hazel 27'
  • Jacob Hazel 37'
  • Jacob Hazel 60'
  • Miracle Okafor 72'
  • Miracle Okafor 79'
6 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 172
Gresley FC
0 - 3 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • John Pugh 49'
  • Marc Newsham 76'
  • Luke Rawson 78'
Att. 155
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ryan Robbins 35' (Pen)
  • Ryan Robbins 46'
  • Karl Demidh 55'
  • Reuben Asamoah 69'
  • Alex Steadman 71'
5 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Jack Wightwick 23' (Pen)
Att. 224
Marske United
  • Andrew May 12'
  • Jamie Owens 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Danny Setchell 26' (Pen)
Att. 295
Morpeth Town
  • Ben Sayer 72'
1 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 532
Ossett United
  • Tom Greaves 59' (Pen)
  • Christopher Chantler 67'
2 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jason Mycoe 78'
Att. 141
Pickering Town
  • Ryan Blott 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Leon Mettam 61'
Att. 263
Pontefract Collieries
  • Gavin Rothery 8'
  • Jake Picton 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Gabriel Johnson 56'

Tuesday 2 April 2019

East Division

Att. 85
AFC Mansfield
  • Ellis Wall 39'
  • Oliver Fearon 68'
  • Oliver Fearon 90' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Joseph Walton 66' (Pen)
Att. 165
Marske United
0 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • James Hurtley 21'
  • Adam Wheatley 54' (OG)
  • Adam Wheatley 63' (OG)
Att. 166
Stamford
  • Joe Burgess 33'
  • Jon Challinor 54'
2 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion

Latest news

NPL to expand with additional division at Step 4
General NPL to expand with additional division at Step 4

The Northern Premier League is delighted to confirm it has been successful in its bid to run the new eighth division at Step 4 from the 2020/21 season.

Frecklington to leave Matlock Town
Matlock Town Frecklington to leave Matlock Town

Dave Frecklington will leave his position as Matlock Town manager after the final game of the season on Saturday.

Premier Round-up: Title race and relegation battle go to the final day
Premier Division Premier Round-up: Title race and relegation battle go to the final day

A dramatic late winner on Bank Holiday Monday means the EVO-STIK League Premier Division title race will go down to the final day.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe