Results

Saturday 20 April 2019

Premier Division

Att. 396
Bamber Bridge
  • Scott Harries 5'
  • Matthew Dudley 30'
  • Alistair Waddecar 62'
  • Alistair Waddecar 90' (Pen)
4 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jordan Chapel 20'
  • Craig Westcarr 59'
Att. 230
Basford United
0 - 0 Full time
Marine
Att. 436
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 6'
  • Liam Hardy 7'
  • Ashley Young 54'
3 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Jason Walker 45' (Pen)
  • Jason Walker 77' (Pen)
Att. 518
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 20'
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Dominic Smalley 23'
Att. 321
Lancaster City
0 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Joel Stair 5'
  • Sean Cooke 9'
Att. 911
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 71'
  • Michael Coulson 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 801
Stafford Rangers
  • Theodore Bailey-Jones 25'
1 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 90' (Pen)
Att. 386
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Neil Kengni 66'
1 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 25'
  • Dylan Vassallo 54'
Att. 263
Witton Albion
  • James Foley 10' (Pen)
  • Robert Hopley 68'
2 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town

Friday 19 April 2019

Premier Division

Att. 812
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town

Saturday 13 April 2019

Premier Division

Att. 229
Grantham Town
0 - 4 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • James Spencer 26'
  • James Spencer 47'
  • James Spencer 50'
  • Christopher Atkinson 80'
Att. 376
Hednesford Town
  • Reece King 15'
1 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 351
Hyde United
0 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Kieran Charnock 49'
  • Alistair Waddecar 68' (Pen)
Att. 446
Marine
  • Brett Mbalanda 73'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • John Pritchard 68'
Att. 346
Matlock Town
  • Nyle Blake 77'
1 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Ben Harrison 10'
  • Robert Hopley 47'
Att. 201
Mickleover Sports
  • Jack Storer 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dugdale 47'
Att. 1509
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 90' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Lewis Carr 60'
Att. 554
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 23'
  • Jack Dunn 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 367
Whitby Town
  • Bradley Fewster 86'
1 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Thomas Thorley 2'
  • Louis Briscoe 45'
Att. 373
Workington
0 - 2 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ashley Worsfold 40'
  • Anthony Wilson 57'

Tuesday 9 April 2019

Premier Division

Att. 206
Farsley Celtic
  • David Syers 45'
  • Nathan Cartman 64'
2 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Theodore Bailey-Jones 31'
Att. 253
Marine
  • Christoper Doyle 52'
1 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Michael Williams 11'
  • Callum Chettle 29'
  • Callum Chettle 68'
Att. 173
Mickleover Sports
0 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 355
Warrington Town
  • Marcus Cusani 80'
1 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 413
Workington
0 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 41' (Pen)
  • Nathan Lowe 81'

Saturday 6 April 2019

Premier Division

Att. 346
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 65' (Pen)
  • Alistair Waddecar 70'
2 - 4 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Ryan Watson 30'
  • Michael Coulson 49'
  • James Walshaw 68'
  • James Walshaw 77'
Att. 562
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 61'
1 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 18'
  • James Spencer 81'
Att. 523
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Alexander Byrne 27'
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 213
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Jordan Adebayo-Smith 3'
Att. 419
Matlock Town
0 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Jack Dunn 62'
  • Tony Gray 73'
Att. 410
Nantwich Town
  • Callum Saunders 16'
  • Callum Saunders 31'
2 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Jack Storer 20'
  • Evan Garnett 41'
  • Jiri Boula 45'
Att. 1214
South Shields
  • Nathan Lowe 10'
  • Connor Bell 52'
  • Robert Briggs 58'
  • Robert Briggs 77' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Bradley Wells 67'
Att. 274
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Stefan Galinski 45'
  • Jerry Nash 66'
Att. 307
Whitby Town
  • Dale Hopson 39'
  • Adam Gell 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Brett Mbalanda 36'
Att. 246
Witton Albion
  • Ben Harrison 8'
  • Ben Harrison 62'
2 - 0 Full time
Workington

Tuesday 2 April 2019

Premier Division

Att. 311
Matlock Town
  • Craig Westcarr 79'
  • Michael Williams 82'
2 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Lewis Carr 13'
  • Nathan Watson 49'
Att. 147
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 88'
Att. 504
Workington
0 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Jack Storer 33'

Latest news

Saturday's live commentaries
Podcasts Saturday's live commentaries

Where to listen to live EVO-STIK League action this weekend.

New Evo-Stik NPL Show available
Podcasts New Evo-Stik NPL Show available

The weekly Evo-Stik NPL Show returns this week as we look ahead to this weekend's crucial Easter matches in the Northern Premier League.

Premier Preview: Brig aim to jump out of relegation zone
Premier Division Premier Preview: Brig aim to jump out of relegation zone

Bamber Bridge have the chance to climb out of the relegation zone this weekend if they can overcome mid-table Matlock Town.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe