Results

Saturday 30 March 2019

West Division

Att. 611
Atherton Collieries
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Tunde Owolabi 70'
Att. 185
Colne
  • Matthew Morgan 47'
  • Bradley Lynch 50'
  • Reece Webb-Foster 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 13' (Pen)
Att. 208
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 9'
1 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Samuel Egerton 7'
  • Ross Davidson 57'
Att. 119
Kendal Town
  • Aiden Pearson 86'
  • Aaron Helliwell 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Rio Adebisi 57'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 72'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 73'
Att. 146
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 45'
  • Anthony Malbon 54'
  • Anthony Malbon 56'
  • Kyle Diskin 68'
4 - 0 Full time
Skelmersdale United
Att. 76
Market Drayton Town
  • James Jennings 45'
  • James Jennings 52'
  • Charles Knowles 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
Att. 285
Mossley
  • Max Leonard 23'
1 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 484
Prescot Cables
  • James Edgar 53'
  • Lloyd Dean 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Ben Hodkinson 18'
Att. 428
Runcorn Linnets
  • Mitchell Bryant 28'
1 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Nic Evangelinos 35'
  • Jamie Rainford 66'

Wednesday 27 March 2019

West Division

Att. 145
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Christopher Baker 68'
  • William Saxon 69'
  • Rhys Thompson 70'
  • Rumenio Martins Valido Barai 79'
4 - 0 Full time
Mossley

Tuesday 26 March 2019

West Division

Att. 183
Colne
0 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • James McCulloch 75'
Att. 126
Market Drayton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • James Kirby 45'
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 84'
Att. 200
Ramsbottom United
  • Kyle Jacobs 39'
1 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Christopher Smith 6'
  • Jordan Cole 73'
Att. 306
Runcorn Linnets
  • Freddie Potter 63'
  • Mitchell Bryant 65'
  • Freddie Potter 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 180
Trafford
  • James Moore 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Max Hazeldine 42'

Saturday 23 March 2019

West Division

Att. 267
Clitheroe
  • Max Hazeldine 39'
  • Max Hazeldine 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 125
Kendal Town
0 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Liam Ellis 4'
  • Liam Ellis 37' (Pen)
Att. 255
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Ashley Woods 45'
  • Ashley Woods 58'
Att. 381
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 4'
  • Charlie Walford 48'
  • Timothy Grice 67'
  • Timothy Grice 80'
4 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 500
Mossley
0 - 0 Full time
Colne
Att. 225
Newcastle Town
  • Jordan Cole 46'
  • Christopher Smith 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • George Lomax 90'
Att. 516
Radcliffe FC
  • Callum Grogan 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
Att. 300
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rainford 12'
  • Spencer Harris 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 125
Skelmersdale United
  • Henoc Mukendi 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 29'
  • Domaine Rouse 80'

Tuesday 19 March 2019

West Division

Att. 191
Droylsden
  • Oliver Ford 30'
  • Sefton Gonzales 76'
2 - 3 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rainford 3'
  • Jamie Rainford 58'
  • Nic Evangelinos 90'

Saturday 16 March 2019

West Division

Att. 163
Chasetown
  • Thomas Hill 22'
  • James Askey 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rainford 40'
  • Nic Evangelinos 60' (Pen)
Att. 117
Widnes
  • Marvin Molyneux 12' (OG)
  • Jay Roberts 35'
  • Niall Watson 70'
  • Louis Keegan 75' (OG)
4 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Jordan Tyrer 90'

Monday 11 March 2019

West Division

Att. 329
Atherton Collieries
  • Connor Hughes 35'
  • Thomas Bentham 41'
2 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 89'
Att. 157
Widnes
  • Finlay Sinclair-Smith 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Sefton Gonzales 55'

Saturday 9 March 2019

West Division

Att. 291
Clitheroe
  • Max Hazeldine 39'
1 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rainford 36'
  • Jamie Rainford 57'
Att. 232
Glossop North End
0 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 121
Kendal Town
0 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Ben Wharton 4' (Pen)
  • Scott Metcalfe 13'
  • Ben Wharton 69'
  • Ben Wharton 73'
Att. 172
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 37'
  • Anthony Malbon 42'
  • Anthony Malbon 58'
3 - 3 Full time
Droylsden
  • Sefton Gonzales 64'
  • Sefton Gonzales 71'
  • Dominic Smith 90'
Att. 379
Runcorn Linnets
  • Peter Wylie 8'
  • Thomas Bailey 39'
  • Paul Shanley 84'
  • Louis Corrigan 90' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Joshua Bradburn 49'

Tuesday 5 March 2019

West Division

Att. 383
Droylsden
  • Sefton Gonzales 66'
1 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Adam Etches 77'
Att. 410
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Christopher Budrys 55'
  • Rhys Thompson 77'
Att. 108
Skelmersdale United
  • Alex Griffiths 2'
1 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town

Saturday 2 March 2019

West Division

Att. 402
Atherton Collieries
  • Ian Rowlands 64'
1 - 2 Full time
Colne
  • Joshua Hine 76'
  • Alex Curran 87'
Att. 232
Clitheroe
0 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 63'
  • Callum Cockerill-Mollett 83'
  • Daniel Cocks 89'
Att. 70
Kendal Town
  • Daniel Keenan 29'
  • Aaron Helliwell 58'
  • Ryan Moore 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Jordan Davies 40'
  • James Jennings 45'
Att. 200
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 14'
  • Anthony Malbon 31'
  • Christopher Budrys 46'
  • Anthony Malbon 81'
  • Kyle Diskin 87'
5 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
Att. 391
Leek Town
  • Aaron Bott 20'
1 - 3 Full time
Trafford
  • Liam Ellis 27'
  • Liam Ellis 54'
  • Kamar Moncrieffe 70'
Att. 461
Mossley
  • Adam Jones 62'
  • Dylan Fitzgerald 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Matthew Hamilton 71'
Att. 103
Newcastle Town
  • Jordan Cole 20'
  • Joshua Glover 30'
  • Jordan Cole 55'
3 - 4 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Thomas McCready 56' (Pen)
  • Thomas McCready 58'
  • Daniel Andrews 74'
  • Thomas McCready 90'
Att. 286
Radcliffe FC
  • Kingsley Williams 20'
  • Ben Wharton 57' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Domaine Rouse 90'
Att. 147
Ramsbottom United
0 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Ben Hodkinson 74'
Att. 159
Skelmersdale United
0 - 3 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Jack Tuohy 6'
  • Peter Boyle 32'
  • Jack O'Leary 70'

Latest news

2019/20 club allocations confirmed
General 2019/20 club allocations confirmed

The EVO-STIK Northern Premier League can confirm a tweak to the boundary line in its step four divisions, as revealed at the recent chairman’s meeting.

Evo-Stik NPL Show - Season Review
Podcasts Evo-Stik NPL Show - Season Review

The monthly review edition of The Evo-Stik NPL Show returns for one last show, as we review the 2018-19 season.

Bryant departs Linnets
Runcorn Linnets Bryant departs Linnets

Runcorn Linnets striker Mitch Bryant has joined Colwyn Bay for the forthcoming season.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe