Results

Saturday 30 March 2019

East Division

Att. 203
Belper Town
  • Alex Peterson 31'
1 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Daniel Earl 24'
  • Joseph Danby 53'
Att. 217
Brighouse Town
  • Kurt Harris 4'
  • Zephaniah Thomas 72' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 49' (Pen)
  • Scott Vernon 76' (Pen)
Att. 80
Carlton Town
0 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Joseph Walton 45'
Att. 105
Lincoln United
  • Scott Matthews 73'
1 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC
Att. 336
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 61'
1 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 28'
  • Jacob Hazel 86'
Att. 144
Spalding United
  • Romario Martin 9'
1 - 2 Full time
Ossett United
  • Marko Basic 47'
  • Thomas Corner 78'
Att. 255
Stamford
0 - 3 Full time
Marske United
  • Adam Wheatley 4'
  • Curtis Round 24'
  • Curtis Round 45'
Att. 105
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Alex Wiles 12'
  • Rory Coleman 45'
  • Rory Coleman 66' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Carl Sibson 11'
  • Ryan Robbins 26'
Att. 362
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joe Lumsden 21'
  • William Annan 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Nicholas Guest 36'
  • Vaughan Redford 75' (Pen)
  • Gavin Rothery 77'
Att. 242
Wisbech Town
  • Toby Hilliard 79'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Cameron Dear 7'

Tuesday 26 March 2019

East Division

Att. 279
Sheffield FC
  • Edward Cribley 1'
  • Richard Patterson 67'
  • Jamie Yates 84'
  • Mitchell Dunne 87'
4 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Kyle Stovell 53'
  • Aidan Austin 90'

Saturday 23 March 2019

East Division

Att. 431
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 67'
  • James Hurtley 89'
2 - 3 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Iulian Petrache 21'
  • Sean Taylor 48'
  • Ben Sayer 79'
Att. 328
Cleethorpes Town
  • Jonathan Oglesby 50'
  • Daniel North 52'
  • Tim Lowe 81'
  • Joshua Batty 87'
4 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 10'
  • Tyler Blake 44'
Att. 222
Gresley FC
0 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Jamie Owens 16'
Att. 512
Ossett United
  • Tom Greaves 54'
  • Christopher Chantler 56'
  • Shiraz Khan 59'
  • Tom Greaves 79'
4 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 164
Pickering Town
  • Joshua Greening 55'
  • Ryan Blott 67' (Pen)
  • Joseph Danby 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Stamford
  • Gregory Smith 27'
  • Ryan Seal 31'
  • Joseph Boachie 75'
Att. 369
Pontefract Collieries
  • Spencer Clarke 15'
  • Nicholas Guest 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Luke Hinsley 46'
  • Sam Liversidge 65'
Att. 514
Sheffield FC
  • Mitchell Dunne 37'
  • Richard Patterson 76'
2 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Thomas Garrick 59'
Att. 109
Spalding United
0 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • James Morris 84'

Tuesday 19 March 2019

East Division

Att. 385
Cleethorpes Town
  • Lewis Collins 17'
  • Scott Vernon 34' (Pen)
  • Scott Vernon 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Toby Hilliard 29'
Att. 113
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Danny Frost 18'
  • Jacob Sturgess 28' (OG)
  • Liam McFadyen 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Bradley Lawley 61'
  • Bradley Lawley 90'

Saturday 16 March 2019

East Division

Att. 103
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 3'
  • Ben Hutchinson 67'
2 - 6 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jack Greenhough 14'
  • Gavin Rothery 16'
  • Jack Greenhough 24'
  • Christopher Jackson 33'
  • Vaughan Redford 61' (Pen)
  • Nicholas Guest 90'
Att. 260
Frickley Athletic
  • Ousman Cham 38'
1 - 3 Full time
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 6'
  • Sam Liversidge 45' (OG)
  • Aidan Chippendale 88'
Att. 145
Lincoln United
0 - 4 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Zephaniah Thomas 38'
  • Aaron Martin 77'
  • Iwan Heeley 82'
  • Thomas Robinson 84'
Att. 170
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 45'
  • Ryan Robbins 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 214
Stamford
  • Joe Burgess 57'
  • Joe Burgess 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Andrew Gascoigne 47' (Pen)
  • Luke Rawson 67'
Att. 214
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aiden Savory 59'
  • Aiden Savory 63'
  • Joe Lumsden 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 189
Wisbech Town
  • Danny Setchell 44'
1 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Mark Smith 5'
  • Devante Reittie 29'

Saturday 9 March 2019

East Division

Att. 196
Belper Town
  • Danny South 45'
  • Derry Robson 57'
  • George Milner 82'
  • Danny South 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 4'
Att. 201
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 57'
  • Aaron Martin 85' (Pen)
  • Zephaniah Thomas 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Stamford
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 40'
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 50' (Pen)
  • Teddy Bloor 69'
Att. 183
Gresley FC
  • Kane Lee 8'
1 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Ryan Blott 12' (Pen)
  • Daniel Earl 33'
Att. 185
Lincoln United
0 - 4 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Joseph Walton 24'
  • Sean Taylor 25'
  • Christopher Reid 41'
  • Stephen Foster 50'
Att. 197
Marske United
  • Andrew May 8'
  • Glen Butterworth 24'
  • Jamie Owens 29'
3 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 10'
Att. 395
Ossett United
  • Alexander McQuade 90'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Charlie Dawes 17'
Att. 159
Pontefract Collieries
  • Christopher Jackson 67'
  • Nicholas Guest 81'
  • Spencer Clarke 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 226
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joe Lumsden 10'
  • Patrick Miller 49'
2 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town

Saturday 2 March 2019

East Division

Att. 87
AFC Mansfield
0 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jake Picton 43'
Att. 77
Carlton Town
  • Oliver Clark 9'
  • Tyler Blake 37'
  • Tyler Blake 45'
3 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Thomas Garrick 32'
Att. 208
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 65'
1 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Kane Lee 14'
Att. 143
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Luke Thorogood 14'
  • Josh Riley 19'
  • Karl Demidh 26'
  • Reuben Asamoah 55'
  • Ryan Robbins 90' (Pen)
5 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 44'
  • Mohammed Ibrahim 46'
Att. 255
Marske United
  • Glen Butterworth 33'
  • James Fairley 68'
2 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Danny South 17'
  • Alfred Thompson 89'
Att. 650
Morpeth Town
  • Joseph Walton 62' (Pen)
  • Michael Duggan 74' (OG)
  • Sean Taylor 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 159
Pickering Town
0 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 72' (Pen)
  • Mark Gray 85'
Att. 330
Stamford
0 - 2 Full time
Ossett United
  • Karl Jones 9'
  • Tom Greaves 90'
Att. 139
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 3 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aiden Savory 42'
  • Corey Roper 79'
  • Aiden Savory 90'
Att. 209
Wisbech Town
  • Jonathan Fairweather 8'
  • Toby Hilliard 78'
  • Danny Setchell 79'
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Adam Millson 45' (OG)

Latest news

2019/20 club allocations confirmed
General 2019/20 club allocations confirmed

The EVO-STIK Northern Premier League can confirm a tweak to the boundary line in its step four divisions, as revealed at the recent chairman’s meeting.

Evo-Stik NPL Show - Season Review
Podcasts Evo-Stik NPL Show - Season Review

The monthly review edition of The Evo-Stik NPL Show returns for one last show, as we review the 2018-19 season.

Bryant departs Linnets
Runcorn Linnets Bryant departs Linnets

Runcorn Linnets striker Mitch Bryant has joined Colwyn Bay for the forthcoming season.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe