Results

Tuesday 19 March 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Stafford Rangers

Saturday 16 March 2019

Premier Division

Att. 355
Basford United
0 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Alexander Simmons 90'
15:00
Farsley Celtic
P - P
Stafford Rangers
Att. 217
Grantham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 59'
Att. 807
Hednesford Town
  • Kieran Wells 37'
  • Daniel Sweeney 50' (Pen)
  • Daniel Sweeney 57'
  • Ben OHanlon 86'
4 - 4 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Jamie Morgan 52'
  • Daniel Glover 65'
  • Joseph Malkin 75'
  • Jamie Morgan 83'
Att. 398
Hyde United
  • Patrick Lane 70'
1 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 62'
  • Lewis Fensome 72'
15:00
Marine
P - P
Matlock Town
15:00
Mickleover Sports
P - P
Witton Albion
15:00
North Ferriby United
P - P
Bamber Bridge
Att. 801
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Scott Bakkor 87'
  • Joshua Solomon-Davies 89'
15:00
Warrington Town
P - P
Whitby Town
15:00
Workington
P - P
South Shields

Tuesday 12 March 2019

Premier Division

Att. 909
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 7'
  • Robert Briggs 33'
2 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Nathan Brown 65'

Saturday 9 March 2019

Premier Division

Att. 314
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 4'
1 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Bradley Fewster 39'
  • Adam Gell 76'
  • Bradley Fewster 83'
Att. 239
Basford United
  • Jack Thomas 17'
  • Bradley Roscoe 90' (OG)
2 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 393
Hyde United
  • Deane Smalley 63'
1 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 31'
  • Adam Clayton 83'
Att. 495
Marine
  • Christoper Doyle 84'
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 5'
  • Michael Coulson 78'
Att. 294
Mickleover Sports
  • Tomas Junek 81'
1 - 3 Full time
South Shields
  • Craig Baxter 7'
  • Ben Harmison 27'
  • Ben Harmison 58'
Att. 553
Warrington Town
  • Bohan Dixon 21'
  • Marcus Cusani 87'
2 - 3 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Luke Jones 45'
  • Theodore Bailey-Jones 60'
  • Luke Jones 64'
Att. 288
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 82'
1 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
15:00
Workington
P - P
North Ferriby United

Tuesday 5 March 2019

Premier Division

Att. 327
Buxton
  • Nico DeGirolamo 27'
  • Liam Hardy 43'
2 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Daniel Glover 14'
Att. 173
Farsley Celtic
  • Paul Walker 7'
  • James Spencer 40'
2 - 0 Full time
Workington

Saturday 2 March 2019

Premier Division

Att. 527
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Nathan Stainfield 37'
  • Simon Russell 69'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Dominic McGiveron 90'
Att. 365
Hednesford Town
  • Jack Hallahan 19'
  • Courey Grantham 33'
2 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Chris Dawson 90'
Att. 259
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 48'
  • Mathew Blinkhorn 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Farsley Celtic
Att. 405
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 28'
1 - 0 Full time
North Ferriby United
Att. 328
Mickleover Sports
  • Evan Garnett 54'
1 - 4 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 4'
  • Dylan Vassallo 43'
  • Jack Mackreth 56' (Pen)
  • Robert Evans 69'
Att. 426
Nantwich Town
  • Tobias Mullarkey 55' (Pen)
  • Joseph Malkin 56'
  • Ricardo Fuller 70'
  • Joseph Malkin 88'
4 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Neil Kengni 43'
  • Daniel Cockerline 84'
Att. 1428
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 12'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Nico DeGirolamo 20'
Att. 683
Stafford Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Marine
Att. 293
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 30'
  • Bradley Fewster 46'
  • Matthew Tymon 61'
  • Bradley Fewster 64'
4 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Nathan Watson 15'
Att. 348
Witton Albion
  • James Foley 82' (Pen)
  • Daniel McKenna 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 19'
Att. 424
Workington
  • Joshua Calvert 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Patrick Lane 40'
  • Nicholas Platt 45' (Pen)

Latest news

Lincoln appoint Housham as manager
Lincoln United Lincoln appoint Housham as manager

Lincoln United have appointed former Gainsborough and North Ferriby boss Steve Housham as their new manager.

West Round-up: Only two games survive the weather
West Division West Round-up: Only two games survive the weather

There were just two games played in the EVO-STIK League West Division at the weekend due to the weather.

Colls keep Hughes for the run-in
Atherton Collieries Colls keep Hughes for the run-in

Title-chasing Atherton Collieries have been boosted by the news that winger Connor Hughes will remain at the club for the rest of the season.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe