Results

Tuesday 26 February 2019

Premier Division

Att. 273
Hednesford Town
  • Kieran Wells 8'
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 301
Nantwich Town
  • Callum Saunders 45'
  • Joseph Malkin 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 244
Witton Albion
0 - 3 Full time
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 32'
  • Callum Chippendale 66'
  • Bradley Grayson 73'
Att. 379
Workington
0 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Dylan Vassallo 77'
  • Dylan Vassallo 86'

Saturday 23 February 2019

Premier Division

Att. 502
Bamber Bridge
0 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • David Foley 11'
  • Robert Briggs 17'
Att. 308
Basford United
  • Jack Thomas 65'
  • Shaun Harrad 69'
2 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Theodore Bailey-Jones 33'
  • Dominc Roma 90' (OG)
Att. 453
Buxton
  • Thomas Dean 86'
1 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Kieran Wells 9'
  • Courey Grantham 55'
Att. 343
Farsley Celtic
0 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 48'
Att. 348
Grantham Town
  • Chris Dawson 68'
  • Jordan Adebayo-Smith 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 351
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 12'
  • John McCombe 73'
  • Thomas Pratt 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 671
Marine
0 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Bradley Carroll 62'
  • Samuel Joel 86'
Att. 945
Scarborough Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Hanani Amantchi 67' (Pen)
  • Hanani Amantchi 69'
Att. 317
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Neil Kengni 12'
1 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 8'
  • Charlie Bailey 42'
Att. 647
Warrington Town
  • Mark Roberts 27'
  • Joshua Amis 43'
  • Tony Gray 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 9'
  • Daniel Glover 30' (Pen)
  • Daniel Glover 34'

Tuesday 19 February 2019

Premier Division

Att. 289
Workington
0 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 71'
  • Anthony Gardner 79'

Saturday 16 February 2019

Premier Division

Att. 509
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ashley Worsfold 81'
1 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 343
Hednesford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Steven Irwin 28'
Att. 258
Lancaster City
  • Ryan White 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Buxton
  • Bradley Grayson 26' (Pen)
  • Thomas Dean 31'
  • Bradley Grayson 50'
Att. 464
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 11'
1 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • William Hayhurst 24'
  • Jack Higgins 86'
Att. 284
Mickleover Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Deane Smalley 45'
  • Ross Daly 70'
Att. 729
Nantwich Town
  • Matthew Bell 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Luke Lofts 4'
Att. 1996
South Shields
  • Nathan Lowe 36'
1 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Joshua Amis 27'
  • Jack Dunn 32'
Att. 552
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 11'
1 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 287
Whitby Town
  • Daniel Rowe 34'
  • Ashley Coffey 38'
2 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Ross Barrows 55'
Att. 511
Workington
0 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Shaun Harrad 13' (Pen)
  • Zak Goodson 65'
  • Jack Thomas 69'

Tuesday 12 February 2019

Premier Division

Att. 438
Bamber Bridge
  • Matthew Dudley 13'
  • Alistair Waddecar 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Brad Carsley 75'
  • Glenn Steel 81'
Att. 312
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 5 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • James Spencer 21'
  • David Syers 26'
  • Luke Parkin 29'
  • William Hayhurst 41'
  • Nathan Cartman 55'
Att. 312
Grantham Town
  • Jordan Adebayo-Smith 36'
  • Jordan Adebayo-Smith 76'
2 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Luke Daly 73'

Monday 11 February 2019

Premier Division

Att. 264
Basford United
  • Nathan Watson 30'
  • Lewis Carr 80'
  • Nathan Watson 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 9'

Saturday 9 February 2019

Premier Division

Att. 453
Buxton
  • John Pritchard 21'
1 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 349
Farsley Celtic
  • Adam Clayton 17'
  • Ben Atkinson 86' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • James Lawrie 78'
Att. 391
Hyde United
  • Nicholas Platt 48'
1 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Luke Hinsley 34'
  • Craig Westcarr 76'
Att. 336
Marine
  • Craig Carney 55'
  • Niall Cummins 73'
  • Ben Turner 83' (OG)
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
Att. 947
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Williamson 10'
  • Luke Lofts 20'
  • Simranjit Thandi 55' (OG)
  • James Walshaw 90' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 40'
Att. 1582
South Shields
  • Nathan Lowe 2'
  • Jon Shaw 45'
  • Robert Briggs 73' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 63' (Pen)
  • Chris Marlow 80'
  • Matt Lawlor 84'
Att. 301
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 16'
  • Thomas Owens 63'
Att. 348
Warrington Town
  • Dylan Vassallo 16'
  • Joshua Amis 42'
  • Joshua Amis 73'
3 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Shane Benjamin 21'
Att. 248
Whitby Town
  • Leon Scott 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Mathew Blinkhorn 42'

Saturday 2 February 2019

Premier Division

Att. 412
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Damian Reeves 85'
1 - 4 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 19'
  • Jack Dunn 22'
  • Joshua Amis 49'
  • Dylan Vassallo 69'
Att. 266
Grantham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Niall Cowperthwaite 58'
  • Matthew Douglas 88'
Att. 532
Stafford Rangers
  • Thomas Thorley 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 34' (Pen)

Latest news

Premier Round-up: Title race and relegation battle go to the final day
Premier Division Premier Round-up: Title race and relegation battle go to the final day

A dramatic late winner on Bank Holiday Monday means the EVO-STIK League Premier Division title race will go down to the final day.

West Round-up: Atherton Colls are champions
West Division West Round-up: Atherton Colls are champions


Atherton Collieries are EVO-STIK League West Division champions after a goalless draw against Trafford.

East Round-up: Pair secure home play-offs
East Division East Round-up: Pair secure home play-offs

Pontefract Collieries and Brighouse Town will play at home in the play-off semi-finals in the EVO-STIK League East Division.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe