Results

Saturday 23 February 2019

Premier Division

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
South Shields
15:00
Basford United
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Buxton
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Marine
vs
Workington
15:00
North Ferriby United
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Nantwich Town

East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Stamford
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Marske United
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Pontefract Collieries

West Division

15:00
Chasetown
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Colne
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Colwyn Bay
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Mossley
15:00
Trafford
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Widnes
vs
Leek Town

Friday 22 February 2019

West Division

Att. 220
Market Drayton Town
  • Daniel Beddows 68'
1 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • William Saxon 80'

Wednesday 20 February 2019

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

Att. 75
Carlton Town
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Mansfield

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 18-19 - Semi Final

Att. 312
Colne
  • Bradley Lynch 36'
  • Lee Pugh 73'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 70' (Pen)

Tuesday 19 February 2019

Premier Division

Att. 289
Workington
0 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 71'
  • Anthony Gardner 79'

West Division

Att. 75
Kendal Town
  • Kyle Delves 69'
1 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 50'
  • Kyle Diskin 67'
Att. 162
Newcastle Town
0 - 6 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Nic Evangelinos 38'
  • Nic Evangelinos 51' (Pen)
  • Jamie Rainford 56'
  • Khalil Osi-Efa 80'
  • Ruben Jerome 87'
  • Anthony Donaldson 88'

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 18-19 - Semi-Final

Att. 232
Widnes
  • George Lomax 32'
  • George Lomax 53'
  • Harry Brazel 56'
3 - 2 Full time
Everton
  • Rhys Hughes 63' (Pen)
  • Kameron Stanley 85'

Saturday 16 February 2019

Premier Division

Att. 509
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ashley Worsfold 81'
1 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 343
Hednesford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Steven Irwin 28'
Att. 258
Lancaster City
  • Ryan White 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Buxton
  • Bradley Grayson 26' (Pen)
  • Thomas Dean 31'
  • Bradley Grayson 50'
Att. 464
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 11'
1 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • William Hayhurst 24'
  • Jack Higgins 86'
Att. 284
Mickleover Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Deane Smalley 45'
  • Ross Daly 70'
Att. 729
Nantwich Town
  • Matthew Bell 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Luke Lofts 4'
Att. 1996
South Shields
  • Nathan Lowe 36'
1 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Joshua Amis 27'
  • Jack Dunn 32'
Att. 552
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 11'
1 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 287
Whitby Town
  • Daniel Rowe 34'
  • Ashley Coffey 38'
2 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Ross Barrows 55'
Att. 306
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 21'
1 - 0 Full time
North Ferriby United
Att. 511
Workington
0 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Nathan Watson 13' (Pen)
  • Zak Goodson 65'
  • Jack Thomas 69'

East Division

Att. 109
AFC Mansfield
0 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Craig Disley 6'
  • Oliver Donald 32'
  • Jonathan Oglesby 48'
Att. 90
Carlton Town
  • Karabo Motshweni 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • James Hugo 28'
  • Romario Martin 81'
Att. 224
Frickley Athletic
  • Anthony Wilson 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 90'
Att. 292
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ryan Robbins 35'
1 - 2 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jack Walters 34'
  • Jack Walters 81'
Att. 208
Marske United
  • Matthew Waters 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Eli Hey 12'
Att. 572
Morpeth Town
  • Liam Henderson 23'
  • David Carson 30'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield FC
Att. 250
Pickering Town
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Christopher Chantler 77'
Att. 349
Stamford
  • Ryan Seal 6'
  • Gregory Smith 33' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Kane Lee 80'
Att. 143
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Mangham 58'
1 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 261
Wisbech Town
  • Jonathan Fairweather 24'
1 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • George Milner 8'
  • Nathan Curtis 64'

West Division

Att. 194
Chasetown
  • James Askey 34'
  • William Whieldon 43'
  • Thomas Hill 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • George Lomax 21'
Att. 380
Clitheroe
0 - 5 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Liam O'Neill 10'
  • Kurt Sherlock 16'
  • Paul Shanley 34'
  • Mitchell Bryant 45'
  • Mitchell Bryant 47'
Att. 237
Droylsden
0 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 125
Kendal Town
  • George Mason 56'
1 - 3 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Matthew Russell 13'
  • Jack Tuohy 21'
  • Kane Hickman 22'
Att. 428
Leek Town
0 - 0 Full time
Colne
Att. 105
Market Drayton Town
  • Andrew Hartlebury 32'
  • James Jennings 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Tunde Owolabi 73'
Att. 490
Mossley
  • Raul Correia 23'
1 - 0 Full time
Skelmersdale United
Att. 551
Prescot Cables
  • Josh Klein-Davies 77'
  • Lloyd Dean 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kyle Diskin 37'
Att. 276
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rainford 87'
1 - 0 Full time
Colwyn Bay
Att. 266
Trafford
0 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Rod Orlando-Young 56' (Pen)
  • Jordan Cole 79'

Wednesday 13 February 2019

Staffordshire Senior Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

Att. 145
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Shaun Rhodes 25'
  • Sion Green 56'
  • Anthony Malbon 80'
  • Christopher Budrys 85'
  • Christopher Budrys 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Rod Orlando-Young 54' (Pen)

Tuesday 12 February 2019

Premier Division

Att. 438
Bamber Bridge
  • Matthew Dudley 13'
  • Alistair Waddecar 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Brad Carsley 75'
  • Glenn Steel 81'
Att. 312
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 5 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • James Spencer 21'
  • David Syers 26'
  • Luke Parkin 29'
  • William Hayhurst 41'
  • Nathan Cartman 55'
Att. 312
Grantham Town
  • Jordan Adebayo-Smith 36'
  • Jordan Adebayo-Smith 76'
2 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Luke Daly 73'

East Division

Att. 104
Pickering Town
  • Billy Logan 11'
1 - 3 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Keaton Ward 35'
  • Oliver Fearon 51' (Pen)
  • Keaton Ward 90'
Att. 202
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joe Lumsden 44'
  • Joe Lumsden 48'
  • Harry Coates 58'
3 - 4 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Ashley Grayson 3'
  • Declan Bacon 36'
  • James Gregory 46'
  • Adam Chapman 63'

West Division

Att. 228
Radcliffe FC
  • Scott Metcalfe 10'
1 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 2'
  • Charlie Walford 56'
  • Robert Stevenson 76'
Att. 102
Skelmersdale United
  • Alex Griffiths 12'
1 - 4 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Harry Blackburn 19'
  • Harry Pratt 29' (Pen)
  • Max Hazeldine 53'
  • Harry Blackburn 90'

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Third Round Replay

Att. 913
AFC Fylde
  • Danny Rowe 35'
  • Jordan Tunnicliffe 45'
  • SERHAT TASDEMIR 50'
  • Danny Rowe 68'
4 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Kieran Lugsden 26'

Cheshire Senior Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

Att. 272
Nantwich Town
  • Daniel Glover 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Chester FC
Att. 201
Runcorn Linnets
  • Peter Wylie 18'
  • Mitchell Bryant 25'
  • Mitchell Bryant 81'
  • Ryan Gibson 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Congleton Town
  • Saul Henderson 68'

Derbyshire Senior Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

Att. 371
Matlock Town
  • Jonathon Margetts 23' (Pen)
  • Jonathon Margetts 40'
2 - 4 Full time
Alfreton Town
  • REECE STYCHE 10'
  • Daniel O'Brien 59'
  • REECE STYCHE 74'
  • Bobby Johnson 88'

Monday 11 February 2019

Premier Division

Att. 264
Basford United
  • Nathan Watson 30'
  • Lewis Carr 80'
  • Nathan Watson 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 9'

Saturday 9 February 2019

Premier Division

Att. 453
Buxton
  • John Pritchard 21'
1 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 349
Farsley Celtic
  • Adam Clayton 17'
  • Ben Atkinson 86' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • James Lawrie 78'
Att. 391
Hyde United
  • Nicholas Platt 48'
1 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Luke Hinsley 34'
  • Craig Westcarr 76'
Att. 336
Marine
  • Craig Carney 55'
  • Niall Cummins 73'
  • Ben Turner 83' (OG)
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
Att. 155
North Ferriby United
0 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Garry Thompson 42'
  • Jason Walker 53'
Att. 947
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Williamson 10'
  • Luke Lofts 20'
  • Simranjit Thandi 55' (OG)
  • James Walshaw 90' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 40'
Att. 1582
South Shields
  • Nathan Lowe 2'
  • Jon Shaw 45'
  • Robert Briggs 73' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 63' (Pen)
  • Chris Marlow 80'
  • Matt Lawlor 84'
Att. 301
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 16'
  • Thomas Owens 63'
Att. 348
Warrington Town
  • Dylan Vassallo 16'
  • Joshua Amis 42'
  • Joshua Amis 73'
3 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Shane Benjamin 21'
Att. 248
Whitby Town
  • Leon Scott 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Mathew Blinkhorn 42'

East Division

Att. 102
AFC Mansfield
  • Oliver Fearon 19'
  • Oliver Fearon 48'
  • Oliver Fearon 55'
3 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 200
Belper Town
  • Alfred Thompson 14'
  • George Milner 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 90'
Att. 211
Brighouse Town
  • Thomas Haigh 53'
  • Aaron Martin 75'
  • Iwan Heeley 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 356
Ossett United
  • Tom Greaves 32' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC
Att. 157
Pickering Town
  • Ryan Blott 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Ben Sayer 64'
Att. 307
Sheffield FC
  • Mitchell Dunne 39'
  • Ashley Grayson 44'
  • James Gregory 50'
  • Declan Bacon 83' (Pen)
  • Declan Bacon 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Toby Hilliard 16'
Att. 265
Stamford
0 - 0 Full time
Frickley Athletic
Att. 104
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 5 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Eli Hey 8'
  • Eli Hey 17'
  • Nicholas Guest 25'
  • Vaughan Redford 85'
  • Jack Greenhough 90'

West Division

Att. 252
Atherton Collieries
  • James Kirby 46'
  • James Kirby 59'
2 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 240
Droylsden
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Scott Metcalfe 37'
  • Ben Wharton 44'
Att. 192
Glossop North End
0 - 5 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Craig Pritchard 5'
  • Craig Pritchard 9'
  • Alexander Downes 16'
  • Thomas McCready 33' (Pen)
  • Lassana Nalatche Mendes 84'
Att. 122
Market Drayton Town
  • Paul McMullen 5'
  • Jordan Davies 9'
2 - 4 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Aaron Helliwell 15' (Pen)
  • Aaron Helliwell 40' (Pen)
  • Cory Vickers 44'
  • George Mason 80'
Att. 321
Prescot Cables
  • Alexander Coleman 13' (OG)
  • Christopher Almond 38'
  • Christopher Almond 60'
3 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Mamadou Djabi 10'
Att. 303
Runcorn Linnets
  • Liam O'Neill 87'
  • Aaron Morris 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kyle Diskin 10'
Att. 260
Trafford
0 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Aaron Bott 7'
  • Matthew Hughes 23' (OG)
  • Aaron Bott 52'
Att. 107
Widnes
  • Michael Grogan 6'
1 - 4 Full time
Mossley
  • Ben Halfacre 16'
  • Michael Fish 28'
  • Adam Jones 45'
  • Ben Halfacre 85'

Wednesday 6 February 2019

Northumberland Senior Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

Att. 240
Heaton Stannington
  • Joe Kerridge 30'
  • Connor Campbell 90' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Jack Foalle 11'
  • Stuart Mott 54'
  • Iulian Petrache 84'

Tuesday 5 February 2019

The Integro League Cup 18-19 - QUARTER FINAL

Att. 90
Buxton
  • Bradley Grayson 1'
  • Thomas Dean 65'
  • Diego De Girolamo 71'
3 - 3 Full time
Marske United
  • Glen Butterworth 42'
  • Adam Wheatley 82'
  • Andrew May 85'
Buxton win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 261
Runcorn Linnets
  • Ryan Gibson 55'
1 - 3 Full time
Trafford
  • Elliot Harrison 21'
  • Liam Ellis 50'
  • Aaron Burns 79'

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Third Round

Att. 743
Ramsbottom United
  • Luke Thompson 37'
  • Nic Evangelinos 39'
  • Nic Evangelinos 60'
  • Ruben Jerome 65'
  • Nic Evangelinos 83'
5 - 5 Full time
AFC Fylde
  • SERHAT TASDEMIR 11'
  • Nick Haughton 34'
  • Jordan Tunnicliffe 45'
  • SERHAT TASDEMIR 48'
  • ANDREW BOND 86'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

Att. 181
Stafford Rangers
  • Ben Mills 2'
  • Joe Cuff 10'
  • Jack Sherratt 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Wolverhampton Casuals
  • Luke Yates 24'
  • Luke Yates 45'
  • Keiron Miller 70'
Stafford Rangers win 5 - 3 on penalties.

The West Riding County Cup 18-19 - Semi-Final

Att. 608
Ossett United
  • Tom Greaves 51'
  • Tom Greaves 56'
  • Adam Priestley 63'
  • Thomas Corner 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Halifax Town
  • Jos Vietch 87'

Manchester Premier Cup 18-19 - Semi Final

Att. 313
Radcliffe
  • Shelton Payne 18'
  • Tunde Owolabi 53'
2 - 3 Full time
Mossley
  • Michael Fish 24'
  • Max Leonard 27'
  • Ben Halfacre 38'

Saturday 2 February 2019

Premier Division

Att. 412
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Damian Reeves 85'
1 - 4 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 19'
  • Jack Dunn 22'
  • Joshua Amis 49'
  • Dylan Vassallo 69'
Att. 266
Grantham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Niall Cowperthwaite 58'
  • Matthew Douglas 88'
Att. 532
Stafford Rangers
  • Thomas Thorley 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 34' (Pen)

East Division

Att. 351
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 79'
Att. 125
Spalding United
0 - 1 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Philip Watt 90'

West Division

Att. 201
Colwyn Bay
  • Astley Mulholland 24'
1 - 2 Full time
Droylsden
  • Reece Webb-Foster 19'
  • Sefton Gonzales 76'
Att. 255
Widnes
0 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Declan Rydings 28'

Latest news

NPL supports mental health
General NPL supports mental health

The EVO-STIK Northern Premier League is proud to announce a partnership with Andy’s Man Club to promote support for mental health issues.

Premier Preview: Nantwich test for Warrington
Premier Division Premier Preview: Nantwich test for Warrington

The fight for promotion hots up this weekend when fourth-placed Nantwich Town head to the Winner Recruitment Stadium to take on second-placed Warrington Town.

Radcliffe add two new players
Radcliffe FC Radcliffe add two new players

Radcliffe have signed winger Craig Lindfield and right-back Kyle Harrison.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe