Results

Saturday 26 January 2019

West Division

Att. 231
Chasetown
  • Liam Kirton 38'
  • Liam Kirton 69'
  • Thomas Hill 74'
3 - 0 Full time
Colwyn Bay
Att. 213
Clitheroe
  • Max Hazeldine 72'
  • Max Hazeldine 79'
2 - 3 Full time
Widnes
  • Kevin Towey 1' (Pen)
  • Ben Hodkinson 36'
  • Ben Hodkinson 90'
Att. 148
Droylsden
  • Michael Brewster 24'
  • Michael Brewster 26' (Pen)
  • Luke Daly 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Jordan Cole 82'
Att. 407
Leek Town
  • Aaron Bott 39'
1 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Paul Shanley 8'
Att. 88
Market Drayton Town
  • Glynn Coney 24'
  • Ryan McLean 76'
2 - 2 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Dominic Marie 47'
  • Jack O'Leary 52'
Att. 416
Mossley
0 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Ian Rowlands 52'
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 74'
Att. 472
Prescot Cables
  • Michael Monaghan 90' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Louis Myers 75'
Att. 167
Ramsbottom United
  • Nic Evangelinos 8'
  • Jamie Rainford 17'
  • Iyrwah Gooden 48'
  • Nic Evangelinos 53' (Pen)
  • Jamie Rainford 80'
  • Ruben Jerome 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Skelmersdale United
Att. 284
Trafford
0 - 0 Full time
Colne

Saturday 19 January 2019

West Division

Att. 258
Atherton Collieries
  • Thomas Bentham 12'
  • Thomas Bentham 45'
  • Thomas Bentham 47'
  • Thomas Bentham 56'
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 59'
  • Thomas Bentham 74' (Pen)
  • James Kirby 85'
  • Thomas Bentham 90'
8 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 179
Colne
  • Oliver Wood 12'
  • Bradley Lynch 15'
  • Oliver Wood 26'
  • Joshua Hine 31'
  • Bradley Lynch 38'
  • Joshua Hine 55'
  • Joshua Hine 70'
  • Alex Curran 77'
8 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Ryan McLean 58'
Att. 215
Colwyn Bay
  • Thomas McCready 26' (Pen)
  • Daniel Andrews 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Declan Rydings 15'
Att. 256
Glossop North End
0 - 5 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rainford 45'
  • Nic Evangelinos 51'
  • Nic Evangelinos 56'
  • Jamie Rainford 71'
  • Richard Brodie 75'
Att. 252
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 19'
  • Kyle Diskin 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Aaron Bott 7'
Att. 88
Newcastle Town
  • Kyle Stubbs 84'
  • Christopher Smith 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Harry Pratt 59'
Att. 339
Radcliffe FC
  • Lewis Lacy 7'
  • Ben Wharton 57'
  • Tunde Owolabi 67'
3 - 4 Full time
Mossley
  • Max Leonard 44'
  • Max Leonard 47'
  • Lewis Lacy 50' (OG)
  • Michael Fish 70'
Att. 404
Runcorn Linnets
  • Paul Shanley 36'
  • Ryan Gibson 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Robert Evans 69' (OG)
Att. 120
Skelmersdale United
0 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • Thomas Hill 62'
  • Thomas Hill 87'

Saturday 12 January 2019

West Division

Att. 104
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Alex Curran 50' (Pen)
Att. 403
Leek Town
  • Aaron Bott 17'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 36'
2 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Louis Myers 57'
Att. 365
Mossley
  • Max Leonard 30'
  • Matthew Ballard 48' (OG)
  • Max Leonard 53'
  • Ben Halfacre 78'
  • Ben Halfacre 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • William Wells 61'
Att. 102
Newcastle Town
  • Joshua Glover 18'
1 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Georgie Donnelly 90'
Att. 387
Prescot Cables
  • Matthew Hamilton 64'
1 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Steven Yawson 80'
Att. 480
Runcorn Linnets
0 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Vincent Bailey 40'
  • Benjamin Conway 75'
  • Ian Rowlands 87'
Att. 290
Trafford
  • Matthew Bryan 18'
  • James Moore 37'
  • Liam Ellis 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 78
Widnes
  • Niall Watson 51'
  • George Lomax 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Astley Mulholland 73'
  • Craig Pritchard 82'

Saturday 5 January 2019

West Division

Att. 215
Atherton Collieries
  • Thomas Bentham 27'
  • Connor Gaul 53'
2 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lee Williamson 63'
Att. 172
Chasetown
  • William Whieldon 14'
1 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 201
Colwyn Bay
  • Thomas McCready 5'
1 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Harry Blackburn 67'
Att. 120
Kendal Town
0 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Michael Fish 21'
Att. 143
Market Drayton Town
  • Desean Martin 26'
  • Louis Coyne 41' (OG)
  • Charles Knowles 60'
  • Charles Knowles 85'
4 - 4 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Jack Lenehan 4'
  • James Edgar 41'
  • Michael Monaghan 43'
  • Michael Monaghan 75'
Att. 259
Radcliffe FC
  • Ben Wharton 1'
  • Ben Wharton 6'
  • Sam Billington 48'
  • Louis Myers 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 220
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rother 16'
1 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Aaron Bott 53' (Pen)
Att. 124
Skelmersdale United
  • Alex Griffiths 90'
1 - 6 Full time
Trafford
  • Matthew Bryan 4'
  • Declan Rydings 17'
  • Lewis Nightingale 49' (Pen)
  • Matthew Bryan 63'
  • Curtis Jones 77'
  • Aaron Burns 87'

Tuesday 1 January 2019

West Division

Att. 288
Colne
0 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Jack Tuohy 32'
Att. 197
Kendal Town
  • Scott Harries 14'
  • Scott Harries 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Max Hazeldine 22'
  • Max Hazeldine 74'
Att. 209
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 74'
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • James O'Neill 3'
Att. 401
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 28'
  • Timothy Grice 37'
  • Robert Stevenson 54'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Connor Heath 47'
Att. 175
Market Drayton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Widnes
  • Dale Korie-Butler 56'
  • Ben Hodkinson 78'
Att. 395
Mossley
  • Ben Halfacre 59'
1 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 291
Radcliffe FC
  • Tunde Owolabi 4'
  • Tunde Owolabi 13'
  • Tunde Owolabi 44'
3 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 410
Ramsbottom United
0 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Connor Gaul 55'
  • Thomas Bentham 65'
  • Benjamin Conway 78'

Latest news

Premier Preview: Play-off contenders collide at Silverlands
Premier Division Premier Preview: Play-off contenders collide at Silverlands

Two play-off contenders will face off this weekend as Scarborough travel to Silverlands Stadium to take on seventh-placed Buxton.

West Preview: Linnets square off with Radcliffe
West Division West Preview: Linnets square off with Radcliffe

We’re in for a titanic battle at the top end of the table as Runcorn Linnets travel to the Neuven Stadium to take on Radcliffe FC.

East Preview: Brighouse host top-of-the-table Morpeth
East Division East Preview: Brighouse host top-of-the-table Morpeth

Brighouse Town have the chance to close the gap on Nick Gray’s Morpeth at the top of the EVO-STIK League West Division this weekend when the sides face off at St Giles Road.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe