Results

Saturday 12 January 2019

West Division

15:00
Droylsden
A - A
Glossop North End
Att. 104
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Alex Curran 50' (Pen)
Att. 403
Leek Town
  • Aaron Bott 17'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 36'
2 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Louis Myers 57'
Att. 365
Mossley
  • Max Leonard 30'
  • Matthew Ballard 48' (OG)
  • Max Leonard 53'
  • Ben Halfacre 78'
  • Ben Halfacre 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • William Wells 61'
Att. 102
Newcastle Town
  • Joshua Glover 18'
1 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Georgie Donnelly 90'
Att. 387
Prescot Cables
  • Matthew Hamilton 64'
1 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Steven Yawson 80'
Att. 480
Runcorn Linnets
0 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Vincent Bailey 40'
  • Benjamin Conway 75'
  • Ian Rowlands 87'
Att. 290
Trafford
  • Matthew Bryan 18'
  • James Moore 37'
  • Liam Ellis 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 78
Widnes
  • Niall Watson 51'
  • George Lomax 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Astley Mulholland 73'
  • Craig Pritchard 82'

Saturday 5 January 2019

West Division

Att. 215
Atherton Collieries
  • Thomas Bentham 27'
  • Connor Gaul 53'
2 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lee Williamson 63'
Att. 172
Chasetown
  • William Whieldon 14'
1 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 201
Colwyn Bay
  • Thomas McCready 5'
1 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Harry Blackburn 67'
Att. 120
Kendal Town
0 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Michael Fish 21'
Att. 143
Market Drayton Town
  • Desean Martin 26'
  • Louis Coyne 41' (OG)
  • Charles Knowles 60'
  • Charles Knowles 85'
4 - 4 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Jack Lenehan 4'
  • James Edgar 41'
  • Michael Monaghan 43'
  • Michael Monaghan 75'
Att. 259
Radcliffe FC
  • Ben Wharton 1'
  • Ben Wharton 6'
  • Sam Billington 48'
  • Louis Myers 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 220
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rother 16'
1 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Aaron Bott 53' (Pen)
Att. 124
Skelmersdale United
  • Alex Griffiths 90'
1 - 6 Full time
Trafford
  • Matthew Bryan 4'
  • Declan Rydings 17'
  • Lewis Nightingale 49' (Pen)
  • Matthew Bryan 63'
  • Curtis Jones 77'
  • Aaron Burns 87'

Tuesday 1 January 2019

West Division

Att. 288
Colne
0 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Jack Tuohy 32'
Att. 197
Kendal Town
  • Scott Harries 14'
  • Scott Harries 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Max Hazeldine 22'
  • Max Hazeldine 74'
Att. 209
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 74'
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • James O'Neill 3'
Att. 401
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 28'
  • Timothy Grice 37'
  • Robert Stevenson 54'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Connor Heath 47'
Att. 175
Market Drayton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Widnes
  • Dale Korie-Butler 56'
  • Ben Hodkinson 78'
Att. 395
Mossley
  • Ben Halfacre 59'
1 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 291
Radcliffe FC
  • Tunde Owolabi 4'
  • Tunde Owolabi 13'
  • Tunde Owolabi 44'
3 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 410
Ramsbottom United
0 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Connor Gaul 55'
  • Thomas Bentham 65'
  • Benjamin Conway 78'

Latest news

Matlock captain reaches 450 club appearances
Matlock Town Matlock captain reaches 450 club appearances

Matlock Town captain Adam Yates made his 450th appearance for the club in the defeat to Witton Albion at the weekend.

Ramsbottom earn memorable win in FA Trophy
Ramsbottom United Ramsbottom earn memorable win in FA Trophy

Ramsbottom United booked their place in the third round of the Buildbase FA Trophy with a sensational 3-1 victory over Southern League Premier promotion chasers Weymouth on a memorable night in Dorset.

Grantham to launch women's team
Grantham Town Grantham to launch women's team

Grantham Town have announced their intention to field a Women's side for the 2019/20 season.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe