Results

Saturday 26 January 2019

East Division

Att. 215
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 55'
1 - 0 Full time
Marske United
Att. 81
Carlton Town
  • Kyle Stovell 45'
1 - 5 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Joshua Batty 20' (Pen)
  • Joshua Batty 41'
  • Brody Robertson 66'
  • Daniel North 74'
  • Alex Flett 90'
Att. 206
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 66'
  • Tyler Walton 73'
  • Anthony Wilson 87'
  • Jacob Hazel 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 45'
Att. 230
Gresley FC
0 - 5 Full time
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 29'
  • Adam Priestley 45'
  • Adam Priestley 52'
  • Thomas Corner 80'
  • Thomas Corner 90'
Att. 149
Lincoln United
  • Thomas Garrick 43'
  • Thomas Garrick 64'
2 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • James Hugo 50'
Att. 120
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Luke Thorogood 21'
  • Ryan Robbins 51'
  • Alex Steadman 63'
  • Alex Steadman 90'
4 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Giuseppe Iaciofano 33'
Att. 153
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 21'
  • Michael Dunn 27'
  • Eli Hey 31'
  • Vaughan Redford 41'
4 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 308
Sheffield FC
  • Andrew Gascoigne 8' (Pen)
  • Stuart Ludlam 22'
  • Mitchell Dunne 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Adam Lund 85'
Att. 137
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 4 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • David Carson 32' (Pen)
  • David Carson 54'
  • Liam Henderson 73'
  • Joseph Walton 90'
Att. 305
Tadcaster Albion
  • Harry Coates 1'
  • Aiden Savory 48'
2 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Pitou Crouz 90'

Saturday 19 January 2019

East Division

Att. 75
AFC Mansfield
  • Giuseppe Iaciofano 22'
  • Jordan Annable 83'
2 - 2 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Michael Frew 18'
  • Alex Beck 67'
Att. 192
Belper Town
  • Pitou Crouz 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Craig Nelthorpe 45' (OG)
Att. 506
Cleethorpes Town
  • Paul Walker 49'
  • Joshua Batty 56'
  • Brody Robertson 63'
3 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC
Att. 178
Marske United
  • Jamie Owens 12'
  • Curtis Round 21'
  • Jamie Owens 57'
  • Brad Plant 76'
  • Jamie Owens 80'
5 - 0 Full time
Lincoln United
Att. 403
Morpeth Town
  • Jeffrey Henderson 13'
  • David Carson 20'
  • Liam Henderson 30'
  • Sean Taylor 66'
4 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ryan Robbins 24'
Att. 428
Ossett United
  • Tom Greaves 51'
1 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Riece Bertram 63'
Att. 117
Pickering Town
0 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Rory Coleman 23'
  • Scott Ruthven 65'
Att. 258
Sheffield FC
  • Declan Bacon 27'
  • Declan Bacon 49'
2 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 102
Spalding United
  • Bradley Wells 5'
  • Liam Marshall 32'
  • Leon Mettam 46'
  • Bradley Wells 70'
  • Romario Martin 77'
  • Bradley Wells 78'
  • Romario Martin 84'
7 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Eli Hey 76'
  • Spencer Clarke 85'
  • Connor Smythe 89'

Saturday 12 January 2019

East Division

Att. 311
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 10'
  • Thomas Haigh 24'
  • Adam Jones 73'
3 - 0 Full time
AFC Mansfield
Att. 81
Carlton Town
0 - 4 Full time
Stamford
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 7'
  • Robert Morgan 24'
  • Robert Morgan 61'
  • Ryan Seal 81'
Att. 234
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 33'
1 - 1 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Nick Thompson 24'
Att. 208
Gresley FC
0 - 3 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • David Carson 20' (Pen)
  • Michael Turner 28'
  • Liam Henderson 38'
Att. 146
Lincoln United
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 19'
Att. 149
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 47' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Jonathan Fairweather 6'
  • Toby Hilliard 11'
  • Eoin McQuaid 62'
Att. 232
Pontefract Collieries
  • Christopher Jackson 60'
  • Michael Dunn 61'
  • Spencer Clarke 66'
  • Eli Hey 90' (Pen)
4 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Craig Nelthorpe 11' (Pen)
  • Pitou Crouz 45'
Att. 238
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 12'
  • Edward Cribley 54'
2 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Leon Mettam 53'
Att. 107
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 0 Full time
Marske United
Att. 388
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joe Lumsden 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Joshua Batty 42'

Saturday 5 January 2019

East Division

Att. 130
AFC Mansfield
0 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 201
Belper Town
  • Thomas Robinson 24' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 20'
  • Adam Field 56'
  • Aaron Martin 69'
Att. 315
Cleethorpes Town
  • Paul Walker 36'
  • Joshua Batty 45' (Pen)
  • Andrew Taylor 53'
  • Alex Flett 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Eli Hey 18'
  • Eli Hey 86'
Att. 202
Marske United
  • Matthew Waters 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ryan Robbins 58'
  • Karl Demidh 71'
Att. 412
Morpeth Town
  • Wayne Phillips 52'
1 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 49'
  • Tyler Walton 90'
Att. 586
Ossett United
  • Christopher Chantler 6'
1 - 0 Full time
Sheffield FC
Att. 153
Pickering Town
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 12'
  • Henry Rollinson 80'
Att. 309
Stamford
  • John Sands 71'
  • Joseph Boachie 77'
2 - 0 Full time
Lincoln United
Att. 194
Wisbech Town
  • Toby Hilliard 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 27'

Tuesday 1 January 2019

East Division

Att. 84
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 8'
  • Oliver Clark 14'
2 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Luke Thorogood 32'
  • Luke Thorogood 62'
  • Ryan Robbins 79' (Pen)
Att. 233
Frickley Athletic
  • Tyler Walton 43'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Lewis Collins 85'
Att. 293
Gresley FC
  • Lucas Harrison 79' (Pen)
1 - 5 Full time
Belper Town
  • George Milner 3'
  • Pitou Crouz 14'
  • Pitou Crouz 21'
  • Nathan Curtis 43'
  • Pitou Crouz 47' (Pen)
Att. 144
Lincoln United
  • Andrew Hutchinson 3'
1 - 3 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Giuseppe Iaciofano 29' (Pen)
  • Giuseppe Iaciofano 32'
  • Giuseppe Iaciofano 34'
Att. 712
Morpeth Town
  • Jeffrey Henderson 53'
1 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 618
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 32'
  • Tom Greaves 37'
  • James Knowles 45'
  • Shiraz Khan 46'
4 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 198
Pickering Town
  • Ryan Blott 15' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Marske United
Att. 389
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 83'
  • Marc Newsham 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Alex Wiles 31'
Att. 250
Spalding United
  • Leon Mettam 36' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Toby Hilliard 5'
  • Conor Marshall 62' (OG)
Att. 330
Stamford
  • Ryan Seal 14'
1 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Gavin Rothery 90'

Latest news

Tadcaster start crowdfunding after flood damage
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster start crowdfunding after flood damage

Tadcaster Albion have started a crowdfunding appeal after they were hit by flooding over the weekend.

Lincoln appoint Housham as manager
Lincoln United Lincoln appoint Housham as manager

Lincoln United have appointed former Gainsborough and North Ferriby boss Steve Housham as their new manager.

West Round-up: Only two games survive the weather
West Division West Round-up: Only two games survive the weather

There were just two games played in the EVO-STIK League West Division at the weekend due to the weather.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe