Results

Saturday 26 January 2019

Premier Division

Att. 375
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 88' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Kieran Wells 32'
Att. 536
Buxton
  • Bradley Grayson 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Scott Bakkor 74'
Att. 487
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ashley Worsfold 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Joshua Green 45' (Pen)
Att. 420
Hyde United
  • Chibuzor Chilaka 56'
1 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Daniel Mitchley 15'
  • Samuel Barnes 76'
Att. 267
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dawson 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 460
Matlock Town
0 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Joseph Malkin 72'
Att. 186
North Ferriby United
  • Jordan Windass 37'
1 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Lewis Carr 6'
  • Nathan Watson 62'
Att. 1186
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 71'
1 - 3 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • James Spencer 4'
  • James Spencer 41'
  • David Syers 66'
Att. 1830
South Shields
  • David Foley 10'
  • Robert Briggs 25' (Pen)
  • David Foley 51'
  • Dillon Morse 87'
  • Blair Adams 89'
5 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Leon Scott 3'
  • Matthew Tymon 68'
Att. 365
Warrington Town
  • Joshua Amis 47'
  • Joshua Amis 50'
  • Joshua Amis 69'
3 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town

Saturday 19 January 2019

Premier Division

Att. 247
Grantham Town
0 - 5 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Luke Jones 11'
  • Thomas Thorley 20'
  • Theodore Bailey-Jones 29'
  • Lewis Banks 65'
  • Jake Charles 70'
Att. 289
Hednesford Town
  • Shane Benjamin 5'
  • Jud Ellis 49'
  • Jud Ellis 64'
3 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • James Reid 8'
Att. 418
Hyde United
  • Dominic Smalley 77'
1 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 430
Marine
  • Daniel Shaw 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Daniel Cockerline 66'
Att. 549
Matlock Town
0 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 210
Mickleover Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Max Watters 57'
Att. 2013
South Shields
  • Dillon Morse 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Farsley Celtic
Att. 375
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Brad Carsley 83'
Att. 227
Whitby Town
  • Ashley Coffey 15'
  • Ashley Coffey 38'
  • Greg Rutherford 43' (Pen)
  • Ashley Coffey 45'
  • Callum Patton 57'
  • Dale Hopson 62' (Pen)
6 - 1 Full time
North Ferriby United
  • Mark Hutchinson 88'
Att. 401
Workington
  • Samuel Joel 13'
  • Sam Smith 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Scott Harries 16'

Saturday 12 January 2019

Premier Division

Att. 431
Bamber Bridge
  • Paul Dawson 19'
  • Chris Marlow 32'
  • Matthew Dudley 45'
  • Paul Dawson 59'
  • Paul Dawson 69'
5 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Jordan Fagbola 9'
  • Chibuzor Chilaka 86'
Att. 401
Basford United
0 - 3 Full time
South Shields
  • David Foley 2'
  • Dillon Morse 28'
  • Gavin Cogdon 90'
Att. 410
Buxton
0 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Liam Hynes 42'
  • Steven Irwin 74'
  • Daniel Mitchley 77'
Att. 371
Farsley Celtic
  • James Spencer 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Charlie Ward 84'
Att. 572
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ashley Worsfold 19'
  • Benjamin Gordon 52'
  • Simon Russell 68'
  • Ashley Worsfold 74'
4 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Jason Walker 83'
Att. 190
Lancaster City
  • Durrell Berry 30' (OG)
  • Brad Carsley 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Pablo Mills 54'
  • Durrell Berry 67'
Att. 1054
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 51'
1 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town
Att. 384
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Scott Bakkor 66'
1 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town
Att. 305
Witton Albion
  • Lee Beevers 51' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town

Saturday 5 January 2019

Premier Division

Att. 381
Bamber Bridge
  • Paul Dawson 78'
  • Alistair Waddecar 79'
  • Luca Navarro 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Shaun Harrad 6' (Pen)
Att. 237
Basford United
  • Zak Goodson 50'
  • Zak Goodson 83'
  • Lewis Carr 90'
3 - 8 Full time
Hyde United
  • Chibuzor Chilaka 10'
  • Thomas Pratt 19' (Pen)
  • Chibuzor Chilaka 25'
  • John McCombe 37'
  • Chibuzor Chilaka 41'
  • Nicholas Platt 51'
  • Chibuzor Chilaka 70'
  • Janni Lipka 86'
Att. 321
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 16' (Pen)
  • John Pritchard 50'
2 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 471
Farsley Celtic
  • Paul Walker 45'
  • David Syers 57'
  • Mark Roberts 69' (OG)
3 - 3 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Bohan Dixon 30' (Pen)
  • Joshua Amis 72'
  • Joshua Amis 87'
Att. 589
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 216
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 5' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 184
Mickleover Sports
  • Shaquille McDonald 10'
  • Shaquille McDonald 49'
2 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Elliot Cooke 83'
Att. 181
North Ferriby United
0 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Christoper Doyle 46'
  • Liam Hynes 90'
Att. 959
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 18'
  • James Walshaw 40'
  • Ryan Watson 45'
  • Ryan Watson 65'
  • Luke Lofts 75'
5 - 3 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Reece King 55'
  • Reece King 73'
  • Matt Dodd 90'
Att. 526
Stafford Rangers
  • Theodore Bailey-Jones 5'
1 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Daniel Wordsworth 80'
Att. 380
Witton Albion
0 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 32'

Tuesday 1 January 2019

Premier Division

Att. 270
Grantham Town
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 22'
  • Shaun Harrad 54'
2 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Deon Meikle 66'
Att. 439
Hednesford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 35'
Att. 551
Hyde United
  • Chibuzor Chilaka 64'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Thomas Dean 45'
Att. 481
Marine
  • Glenn Steel 45' (OG)
  • Charley Edge 75'
  • Niall Cummins 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Glenn Steel 21'
Att. 665
Matlock Town
0 - 2 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Jonathon Margetts 44'
  • Simon Russell 90'
Att. 304
Mickleover Sports
  • Shaquille McDonald 61'
  • Shaquille McDonald 77'
  • Nathan Jarman 85' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Theodore Bailey-Jones 16'
  • Joe Cuff 22'
Att. 956
Nantwich Town
0 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 69'
Att. 1437
South Shields
  • Gary Brown 6'
  • Lee Mason 35'
  • Lee Mason 37'
  • Carl Finnigan 59'
  • Robert Briggs 66'
  • Nathan Lowe 90'
6 - 2 Full time
North Ferriby United
  • Josh Vickers 69'
  • Josh Vickers 78'
Att. 460
Warrington Town
  • Connor McCarthy 48'
  • Connor McCarthy 61'
2 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 1318
Whitby Town
  • Adam Gell 25'
  • Dale Hopson 73' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 453
Workington
  • Bradley Carroll 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Andrew Scott 37'
  • Andrew Scott 49'

Latest news

Tadcaster start crowdfunding after flood damage
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster start crowdfunding after flood damage

Tadcaster Albion have started a crowdfunding appeal after they were hit by flooding over the weekend.

Lincoln appoint Housham as manager
Lincoln United Lincoln appoint Housham as manager

Lincoln United have appointed former Gainsborough and North Ferriby boss Steve Housham as their new manager.

West Round-up: Only two games survive the weather
West Division West Round-up: Only two games survive the weather

There were just two games played in the EVO-STIK League West Division at the weekend due to the weather.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe