Results

Wednesday 14 November 2018

West Division

19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
P - P
Droylsden

Tuesday 13 November 2018

West Division

Att. 228
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 12'
  • Robert Stevenson 55'
  • Jordan Johnson 57'
3 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Adam Latham 67'

Saturday 10 November 2018

West Division

Att. 214
Chasetown
  • Matthew Gardner 29'
  • George Cater 66'
2 - 2 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Matthew Russell 82'
  • Matthew Russell 84' (Pen)
Att. 273
Clitheroe
  • Max Hazeldine 16'
  • Max Hazeldine 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Oliver Van Veen 6'
Att. 214
Droylsden
  • Sefton Gonzales 86'
1 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Blake Robinson 38'
  • Thomas McCready 43'
15:00
Kendal Town
P - P
Radcliffe FC
Att. 336
Leek Town
0 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Thomas Bentham 4'
Att. 222
Market Drayton Town
  • Daniel Beddows 20'
  • William Wells 42'
  • Andrew Hartlebury 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Kristian Holt 6'
  • Kurt Sherlock 28'
Att. 550
Mossley
0 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Prescot Cables
P - P
Colne
15:00
Ramsbottom United
P - P
Newcastle Town
Att. 287
Trafford
  • Ross Davidson 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • George Webster 81'

Tuesday 6 November 2018

West Division

Att. 147
Droylsden
  • Luke Daly 32'
  • Sefton Gonzales 64' (Pen)
  • Luke Daly 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • William Dunne 58'
Att. 254
Prescot Cables
0 - 4 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Nialle Rodney 9'
  • Nic Evangelinos 39'
  • Sam Aston 56'
  • Jamie Rother 57'

Saturday 3 November 2018

West Division

Att. 210
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 11'
  • Daniel Lambert 46'
  • Jordan Cover 63'
  • Thomas Bentham 71'
  • Jordan Cover 86'
  • Daniel Lafferty 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Mossley
  • Max Leonard 37' (Pen)
  • Max Leonard 53' (Pen)
Att. 252
Colne
0 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Ben Harrison 18'
Att. 214
Colwyn Bay
  • Craig Pritchard 43'
  • Joshua Brizell 71' (Pen)
  • Lassana Nalatche Mendes 74'
  • Ashley Woods 77'
4 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • Callum Cockerill-Mollett 61'
  • Muziwandile NDuna 65'
Att. 191
Glossop North End
  • Dominic Marie 37'
  • Adam Latham 58'
2 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 105
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 101
Newcastle Town
  • Matthew Ward 30'
1 - 3 Full time
Droylsden
  • Domaine Rouse 13'
  • Sefton Gonzales 45' (Pen)
  • Sefton Gonzales 71' (Pen)
Att. 270
Radcliffe FC
  • Michael Fowler 45'
  • Michael Fowler 78'
  • Michael Fowler 86'
3 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 52' (Pen)
  • Christopher Almond 59'
Att. 375
Runcorn Linnets
  • Kristian Holt 12'
1 - 0 Full time
Leek Town
Att. 118
Skelmersdale United
0 - 3 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Ruben Jerome 22'
  • Ruben Jerome 66'
  • Nic Evangelinos 84'
Att. 69
Widnes
  • Kevin Towey 52'
1 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Joshua Gregory 43'
  • Max Hazeldine 45'

Latest news

Premier Round-up: Nantwich close the gap
Premier Division Premier Round-up: Nantwich close the gap

Nantwich Town moved to within two points of leaders Scarborough Athletic in the Evo-Stik League Premier Division on Saturday after a 4-1 win at bottom-markers North Ferriby United.

West Round-up: Colls go top
West Division West Round-up: Colls go top

Atherton Collieries moved to the top of the Evo-Stik League West Division table on Saturday after they won 1-0 at Leek Town and overnight leaders Runcorn Linnets suffered defeat at Market Drayton Town.

East Round-up: Morpeth go eight points clear
East Division East Round-up: Morpeth go eight points clear

Morpeth Town took advantage of a Saturday when only four games took place in the Evo-Stik League Division East Division, due to cup competitions, to move eight points clear at the top of the table.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe