Results

Saturday 24 November 2018

East Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
  • Giuseppe Iaciofano 83'
  • Grant Ryan 85'
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 43'
  • Marc Newsham 51'
  • James Gregory 65'
Att. 224
Belper Town
  • Craig Nelthorpe 33' (Pen)
  • Nathan Curtis 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Luke Thorogood 88'
Att. 206
Brighouse Town
  • Adam Jones 49'
  • Mohammed Ibrahim 56'
  • Adam Field 63'
  • Thomas Robinson 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Wilson 46'
Att. 265
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 7'
  • Lewis Collins 21'
  • Scott Vernon 28'
  • Alex Flett 45'
  • Alex Flett 53'
  • Joshua Batty 86'
6 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Brodie Litchfield 28'
  • Brodie Litchfield 61'
Att. 166
Gresley FC
  • Kane Lee 13'
  • Kane Lee 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Michael Frew 51'
  • Jack Keeble 76'
Att. 502
Ossett United
  • Tom Greaves 2'
  • Adam Priestley 17'
  • Thomas Corner 62'
  • Andrew Monkhouse 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Samuel Cable 31'
  • Jacob Hazel 47'
  • Daniel Rowe 90'
Att. 153
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 7'
  • Eli Hey 9'
  • Vaughan Redford 18'
  • Eli Hey 61'
4 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 19' (Pen)
  • Ben Hutchinson 46' (Pen)
Att. 107
Spalding United
0 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Christopher Howarth 89'

Saturday 17 November 2018

East Division

Att. 274
Brighouse Town
0 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 108
Carlton Town
  • Riece Bertram 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Joseph Wilkinson 5'
Att. 207
Frickley Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Derry Robson 39'
  • Kai Hancock 58'
Att. 297
Gresley FC
  • Jamie Barrett 62'
  • Kane Lee 67'
2 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 21'
  • Joshua Batty 25'
  • Brody Robertson 89'
Att. 278
Lincoln United
  • James Blunden 12'
  • Kevin Hemagou 67'
  • Matthew Cotton 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Marske United
  • Jamie Owens 41'
  • Jamie Owens 84'
Att. 103
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Josh Riley 24'
  • Luke Thorogood 41'
2 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Sean Taylor 63'
Att. 171
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 10'
  • Eli Hey 49' (Pen)
  • Nicholas Guest 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 379
Sheffield FC
  • Adam Chapman 50'
  • James Gregory 52'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Mansfield
Att. 139
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Joshua Greening 32'
  • Joshua Greening 73'
Att. 317
Tadcaster Albion
  • Casey Stewart 32'
  • Joe Lumsden 40'
  • Billy Whitehouse 48'
3 - 0 Full time
Stamford

Saturday 10 November 2018

East Division

Att. 270
Belper Town
  • Pitou Crouz 81' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Billy Whitehouse 19'
  • Patrick Miller 39'
  • Joe Lumsden 79'
Att. 286
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 24'
  • Scott Vernon 90'
  • Oliver Donald 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Luke Thorogood 11'
  • Josh Riley 48'
  • Reuben Asamoah 78'
Att. 466
Morpeth Town
  • David Carson 4'
  • Jeffrey Henderson 17'
2 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Mangham 87'
Att. 125
Spalding United
0 - 3 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Robert Norris 11'
  • Robert Norris 19'
  • Robert Norris 72'

Saturday 3 November 2018

East Division

Att. 206
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 10'
  • Gabriel Johnson 57'
2 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 76
Carlton Town
  • Joe Brothwell 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Billy Logan 51'
  • Joseph Danby 90'
Att. 211
Frickley Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Jack Foalle 10'
  • Jack Foalle 58'
Att. 165
Gresley FC
0 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Leon Mettam 80'
Att. 152
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 35'
  • Thomas Garrick 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Stamford
  • Joe Burgess 13'
  • Jon Challinor 21'
Att. 105
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 4 Full time
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 31' (Pen)
  • Adam Wheatley 34'
  • Joshua Rowbotham 59'
  • Matthew Waters 65'
Att. 203
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 3'
  • Eli Hey 15'
  • Jake Picton 52'
3 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 318
Sheffield FC
  • Mitchell Dunne 10'
  • James Gregory 14'
  • James Gregory 68'
3 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 127
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Benjamin Rhodes 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 221
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joe Lumsden 90'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Charlie Dawes 4' (Pen)

Latest news

Saturday's live commentaries
Podcasts Saturday's live commentaries

Where to listen to live EVO-STIK League action this weekend.

New Evo-Stik NPL Show available
Podcasts New Evo-Stik NPL Show available

The weekly Evo-Stik NPL Show returns this week as we look ahead to this weekend's crucial Easter matches in the Northern Premier League.

Premier Preview: Brig aim to jump out of relegation zone
Premier Division Premier Preview: Brig aim to jump out of relegation zone

Bamber Bridge have the chance to climb out of the relegation zone this weekend if they can overcome mid-table Matlock Town.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe