Results

Saturday 24 November 2018

East Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
  • Giuseppe Iaciofano 83'
  • Grant Ryan 85'
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 43'
  • Marc Newsham 51'
  • James Gregory 65'
Att. 224
Belper Town
  • Craig Nelthorpe 33' (Pen)
  • Nathan Curtis 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Luke Thorogood 88'
Att. 206
Brighouse Town
  • Adam Jones 49'
  • Mohammed Ibrahim 56'
  • Adam Field 63'
  • Thomas Robinson 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Wilson 46'
Att. 265
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 7'
  • Lewis Collins 21'
  • Scott Vernon 28'
  • Alex Flett 45'
  • Alex Flett 53'
  • Joshua Batty 86'
6 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Brodie Litchfield 28'
  • Brodie Litchfield 61'
Att. 166
Gresley FC
  • Kane Lee 13'
  • Kane Lee 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Michael Frew 51'
  • Jack Keeble 76'
Att. 502
Ossett United
  • Tom Greaves 2'
  • Adam Priestley 17'
  • Thomas Corner 62'
  • Andrew Monkhouse 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Samuel Cable 31'
  • Jacob Hazel 47'
  • Daniel Rowe 90'
Att. 153
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 7'
  • Eli Hey 9'
  • Vaughan Redford 18'
  • Eli Hey 61'
4 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 19' (Pen)
  • Ben Hutchinson 46' (Pen)
Att. 107
Spalding United
0 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Christopher Howarth 89'

Saturday 17 November 2018

East Division

Att. 274
Brighouse Town
0 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 108
Carlton Town
  • Riece Bertram 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Joseph Wilkinson 5'
Att. 207
Frickley Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Derry Robson 39'
  • Kai Hancock 58'
Att. 297
Gresley FC
  • Jamie Barrett 62'
  • Kane Lee 67'
2 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 21'
  • Joshua Batty 25'
  • Brody Robertson 89'
Att. 278
Lincoln United
  • James Blunden 12'
  • Kevin Hemagou 67'
  • Matthew Cotton 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Marske United
  • Jamie Owens 41'
  • Jamie Owens 84'
Att. 103
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Josh Riley 24'
  • Luke Thorogood 41'
2 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Sean Taylor 63'
Att. 171
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 10'
  • Eli Hey 49' (Pen)
  • Nicholas Guest 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 379
Sheffield FC
  • Adam Chapman 50'
  • James Gregory 52'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Mansfield
Att. 139
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Joshua Greening 32'
  • Joshua Greening 73'
Att. 317
Tadcaster Albion
  • Casey Stewart 32'
  • Joe Lumsden 40'
  • Billy Whitehouse 48'
3 - 0 Full time
Stamford

Saturday 10 November 2018

East Division

Att. 270
Belper Town
  • Pitou Crouz 81' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Billy Whitehouse 19'
  • Patrick Miller 39'
  • Joe Lumsden 79'
Att. 286
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 24'
  • Scott Vernon 90'
  • Oliver Donald 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Luke Thorogood 11'
  • Josh Riley 48'
  • Reuben Asamoah 78'
Att. 466
Morpeth Town
  • David Carson 4'
  • Jeffrey Henderson 17'
2 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Luke Mangham 87'
Att. 125
Spalding United
0 - 3 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Robert Norris 11'
  • Robert Norris 19'
  • Robert Norris 72'

Saturday 3 November 2018

East Division

Att. 206
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 10'
  • Gabriel Johnson 57'
2 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 76
Carlton Town
  • Joe Brothwell 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Billy Logan 51'
  • Joseph Danby 90'
Att. 211
Frickley Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Jack Foalle 10'
  • Jack Foalle 58'
Att. 165
Gresley FC
0 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Leon Mettam 80'
Att. 152
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 35'
  • Thomas Garrick 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Stamford
  • Joe Burgess 13'
  • Jon Challinor 21'
Att. 105
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 4 Full time
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 31' (Pen)
  • Adam Wheatley 34'
  • Joshua Rowbotham 59'
  • Matthew Waters 65'
Att. 203
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 3'
  • Eli Hey 15'
  • Jake Picton 52'
3 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 318
Sheffield FC
  • Mitchell Dunne 10'
  • James Gregory 14'
  • James Gregory 68'
3 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 127
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Benjamin Rhodes 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 221
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joe Lumsden 90'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Charlie Dawes 4' (Pen)

Latest news

Dawson swaps Brig for Lancaster
Bamber Bridge Dawson swaps Brig for Lancaster

Bamber Bridge have confirmed that Paul Dawson has left the club to join EVO-STIK League Premier Division rivals Lancaster City.

Gresley appoint new boss
Gresley FC Gresley appoint new boss

EVO-STIK League East division side Gresley FC have appointed Gavin Hurren as the club’s new manager.

West Round-up: Eight is the magic number!
West Division West Round-up: Eight is the magic number!

Atherton Collieries aren’t going to let go of the lead in the EVO-STIK League West Division without a fight if Saturday is anything to go by.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe