Results

Tuesday 13 November 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Buxton
Att. 230
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 57' (Pen)
  • Robert Wilson 77'
2 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Connor Simpson 20'
19:45
Mickleover Sports
P - P
Marine
19:45
Witton Albion
P - P
Farsley Celtic

Saturday 10 November 2018

Premier Division

Att. 264
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Cockerline 70'
1 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town
Att. 352
Marine
  • James Joyce 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Simon Russell 76'
Att. 338
Matlock Town
  • Craig King 12'
  • Nathan Whitehead 19'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 61'
Att. 219
North Ferriby United
  • Thomas Waudby 35'
1 - 4 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Callum Saunders 12'
  • Daniel Glover 21' (Pen)
  • Joel Stair 33'
  • Daniel Glover 67'

Tuesday 6 November 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Hyde United
P - P
Farsley Celtic
Att. 220
Witton Albion
  • James Foley 5' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Matthew Wolfenden 24'
  • Matthew Wolfenden 42'
  • Liam Tongue 56'

Saturday 3 November 2018

Premier Division

Att. 232
Basford United
  • Nathan Watson 35'
  • Nathan Watson 68'
  • Liam Hearn 78'
  • Nathan Watson 90'
4 - 2 Full time
North Ferriby United
  • Dan Nichols 30'
  • Jordan Harrison 46'
Att. 727
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 23'
  • William Hayhurst 68' (Pen)
  • Adam Clayton 73'
3 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 55'
Att. 219
Grantham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Bohan Dixon 82'
  • Jack Mackreth 90' (Pen)
Att. 244
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Sweeney 81'
1 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Matthew Argent-Barnes 55'
Att. 366
Marine
0 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 151
Mickleover Sports
  • Nathan Jarman 64'
1 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 344
Nantwich Town
  • Stephen Jones 25'
1 - 4 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Craig King 55'
  • Cleveland Taylor 68'
  • Craig King 79'
  • Bradley Beatson 90'
Att. 457
Stafford Rangers
  • Izak Reid 12'
1 - 1 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ashley Worsfold 81'
Att. 445
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Neil Kengni 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Michael Clarke 52' (OG)
Att. 776
Whitby Town
0 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Craig Baxter 81'
Att. 262
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 16'
1 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City

Latest news

Premier Round-up: Nantwich close the gap
Premier Division Premier Round-up: Nantwich close the gap

Nantwich Town moved to within two points of leaders Scarborough Athletic in the Evo-Stik League Premier Division on Saturday after a 4-1 win at bottom-markers North Ferriby United.

West Round-up: Colls go top
West Division West Round-up: Colls go top

Atherton Collieries moved to the top of the Evo-Stik League West Division table on Saturday after they won 1-0 at Leek Town and overnight leaders Runcorn Linnets suffered defeat at Market Drayton Town.

East Round-up: Morpeth go eight points clear
East Division East Round-up: Morpeth go eight points clear

Morpeth Town took advantage of a Saturday when only four games took place in the Evo-Stik League Division East Division, due to cup competitions, to move eight points clear at the top of the table.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe