Results

Wednesday 14 November 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Second Qualifying Round - Replays

Att. 115
Carlton Town
0 - 4 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • James Spencer 12'
  • Adam Clayton 15'
  • Daniel Ellis 44'
  • Luke Parkin 78'

Tuesday 13 November 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Second Qualifying Round - Replays

Att. 283
Buxton
  • Nico DeGirolamo 34'
1 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Liam Tongue 42'
  • Chris Sharp 76'
Att. 157
Mickleover Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Stratford Town
  • Mikey Taylor 88'
Att. 188
Pickering Town
  • Joshua Greening 7'
  • Billy Logan 83'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Mansfield
Att. 219
Workington
  • Bradley Hubbold 10'
  • Jason Walker 22'
  • Samuel Joel 36'
  • Daniel Wordsworth 49'
  • Scott Allison 76'
5 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Watch video highlights

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Second Qualifying Round

20:00
Yaxley
  • Thomas Waumsley 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Ruben Jerome 59'
  • Nic Evangelinos 68'

Saturday 10 November 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 105
AFC Mansfield
  • Jordan Annable 33'
  • Jack Broadhead 68'
2 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Joshua Greening 35'
  • Ryan Blott 73' (Pen)
Att. 246
Basford United
  • Zak Goodson 6'
  • Zak Goodson 17'
  • Kieren Fenton 19'
  • Liam Hearn 90' (Pen)
4 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 167
Farsley Celtic
0 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 408
Halesowen Town
  • Lewis Reilly 37'
  • Lewis Reilly 90'
  • Jack Kelly 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Josh Klein-Davies 2'
  • Josh Klein-Davies 67'
Att. 262
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 290
Marske United
  • Curtis Round 1'
  • James Fairley 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Tamworth
Att. 160
Newcastle Town
  • Taylor Attrell 62'
  • Matthew Lowe 86'
2 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Conor Tinnion 11'
  • Gari Rowntree 42'
Att. 1095
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 12'
  • Dillon Morse 32'
2 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Jordan Fagbola 24'
Att. 409
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 566
Stamford
  • Jon Challinor 27'
1 - 0 Full time
Kettering Town
Watch video highlights
Att. 185
Stratford Town
  • Jordan Williams 26'
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • William Norcross 85'
Att. 300
Witton Albion
  • Amour Lingouba 20'
  • Zack Reynolds 71' (OG)
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds

The FA Trophy 18-19 - First Qualifying Round - Replays

Att. 186
Yaxley
  • Daniel Cotton 30'
  • Joe Butterworth 47'
2 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town

Tuesday 6 November 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 198
Wisbech Town
  • Samuel Gaughran 29'
1 - 1 Full time
Yaxley
  • Thomas Waumsley 25'

Latest news

RIP Alan Turvey
General RIP Alan Turvey

The EVO-STIK Northern Premier League would like to pass on its sincere condolences to family and friends of Alan Turvey, who passed away earlier this week.

Kidsgrove to host Student Day
Kidsgrove Athletic Kidsgrove to host Student Day

Kidsgrove Athletic have announced that this Saturday’s EVO-STIK League West Division fixture against Prescot Cables will be a special Student Day with offers for students from both Staffordshire and Keele University.

20 years between appearances for goalkeeper
Buxton 20 years between appearances for goalkeeper

Buxton joint-manager Paul Phillips set a remarkable club record when he donned the gloves for a county cup tie against Heanor Town last week.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe