Results

Tuesday 27 November 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Third Qualifying Round Replays

Att. 126
Barwell
  • Alex Tomlinson 30'
  • Brady Hickey 36'
  • Lee Hildreth 85' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Stamford
  • Ryan Seal 5'
  • Joe Burgess 62'
  • Joe Burgess 87'
Barwell win 7-6 on pens
19:45
Guiseley
P - P
Lancaster City
Att. 117
Ramsbottom United
  • Nic Evangelinos 15'
  • Kyle Jacobs 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Ryan Blott 48' (Pen)

Saturday 24 November 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Third Qualifying Round

Att. 214
Alfreton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 26'
  • James Spencer 44'
Att. 267
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 4' (Pen)
  • Jack Thomas 17'
2 - 1 Full time
Curzon Ashton
  • Ryan Brooke 72'
Att. 642
Blyth Spartans
  • Daniel Maguire 21'
  • Daniel Maguire 34'
  • Robert Dale 45' (Pen)
  • Daniel Maguire 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Chay Liddle 42'
Att. 259
Lancaster City
  • Craig Stanley 13'
  • Robert Wilson 67'
2 - 2 Full time
Guiseley
  • Rowan Liburd 27'
  • WILLIAM THORNTON 90'
Att. 332
Leamington
  • Colby Bishop 31' (Pen)
  • Anthony Dwyer 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • James Foley 9'
Att. 222
Pickering Town
0 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 344
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Chris Sharp 15'
1 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Scott Allison 8'
  • Scott Allison 23' (Pen)
15:00
Stamford
  • Joseph Boachie 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Barwell
  • Jamie Towers 10'
Att. 378
Stratford Town
  • Wilson Carvalho 58'
  • Mike Taylor 90'
2 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 17'

Tuesday 20 November 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Second Qualifying Round - Replays

Att. 150
Ramsbottom United
  • Nialle Rodney 3' (Pen)
  • Nic Evangelinos 36'
  • Nic Evangelinos 45'
  • Luke Thompson 62'
  • Nic Evangelinos 72'
5 - 1 Full time
Yaxley
  • Luke Thompson 24' (OG)

Wednesday 14 November 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Second Qualifying Round - Replays

Att. 115
Carlton Town
0 - 4 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • James Spencer 12'
  • Adam Clayton 15'
  • Daniel Ellis 44'
  • Luke Parkin 78'

Tuesday 13 November 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Second Qualifying Round - Replays

Att. 283
Buxton
  • Nico DeGirolamo 34'
1 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Liam Tongue 42'
  • Chris Sharp 76'
Att. 157
Mickleover Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Stratford Town
  • Mikey Taylor 88'
Att. 188
Pickering Town
  • Joshua Greening 7'
  • Billy Logan 83'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Mansfield
Att. 219
Workington
  • Bradley Hubbold 10'
  • Jason Walker 22'
  • Samuel Joel 36'
  • Daniel Wordsworth 49'
  • Scott Allison 76'
5 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 85
Yaxley
  • Thomas Waumsley 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Ruben Jerome 59'
  • Nic Evangelinos 68'

Saturday 10 November 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 105
AFC Mansfield
  • Jordan Annable 33'
  • Jack Broadhead 68'
2 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Joshua Greening 35'
  • Ryan Blott 73' (Pen)
Att. 246
Basford United
  • Zak Goodson 6'
  • Zak Goodson 17'
  • Kieren Fenton 19'
  • Liam Hearn 90' (Pen)
4 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 167
Farsley Celtic
0 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 408
Halesowen Town
  • Lewis Reilly 37'
  • Lewis Reilly 90'
  • Jack Kelly 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Josh Klein-Davies 2'
  • Josh Klein-Davies 67'
Att. 262
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett United
Att. 290
Marske United
  • Curtis Round 1'
  • James Fairley 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Tamworth
Att. 160
Newcastle Town
  • Taylor Attrell 62'
  • Matthew Lowe 86'
2 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Conor Tinnion 11'
  • Gari Rowntree 42'
Att. 1095
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 12'
  • Dillon Morse 32'
2 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Jordan Fagbola 24'
Att. 409
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 566
Stamford
  • Jon Challinor 27'
1 - 0 Full time
Kettering Town
Att. 185
Stratford Town
  • Jordan Williams 26'
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • William Norcross 85'
Att. 300
Witton Albion
  • Amour Lingouba 20'
  • Zack Reynolds 71' (OG)
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds

The FA Trophy 18-19 - First Qualifying Round - Replays

Att. 186
Yaxley
  • Daniel Cotton 30'
  • Joe Butterworth 47'
2 - 0 Full time
Wisbech Town

Tuesday 6 November 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 198
Wisbech Town
  • Samuel Gaughran 29'
1 - 1 Full time
Yaxley
  • Thomas Waumsley 25'

Latest news

Pre-order historic NPL50 book now!
General Pre-order historic NPL50 book now!

A new book detailing the first 50 years of the Northern Premier League is now available to pre-order - a must for non non-league fan.

Saturday's transfer list - January 19
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - January 19

Player movements registered with the EVO-STIK League from Sunday 13th January to 11am on Saturday 19 January 2019.

Saturday's live commentaries
Podcasts Saturday's live commentaries

Here are today's live commentaries, including the top of the table clash at South Shields.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe