Results

Saturday 27 October 2018

West Division

Att. 231
Colne
  • Dominic Kerrigan 2'
  • Alex Curran 35'
2 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Thomas Bentham 40'

Tuesday 23 October 2018

West Division

Att. 145
Chasetown
0 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Jack Dorney 9'
  • Aaron Burns 52'
Att. 186
Clitheroe
  • Jamie Rainford 45'
  • Lewis Sugden 53'
  • Lewis Sugden 62'
  • Jamie Rainford 79' (Pen)
  • Antoine Recizac 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Michael Brewster 5' (Pen)
Att. 131
Colne
  • Bradley Lynch 57'
1 - 3 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lewis Bergin 20'
  • Christopher Budrys 42'
  • Kyle Diskin 83'

Saturday 20 October 2018

West Division

Att. 221
Chasetown
  • Ryan Wynter 35'
  • Matthew Hardiman 57'
2 - 2 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Sean Yeldrem 59'
  • Ryan Wynter 68' (OG)
Att. 217
Clitheroe
  • Max Hazeldine 68'
1 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • George Shaw 87'
Att. 173
Droylsden
  • Febian Brandy 10'
  • Sefton Gonzales 14'
  • Febian Brandy 15'
  • Liam Caddick 28'
  • Domaine Rouse 31'
  • Michael Brewster 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Widnes
  • Shaquille Antoine-Clarke 44' (OG)
  • Ben Hodkinson 47'
Att. 151
Kendal Town
0 - 4 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 6'
  • Vincent Bailey 44'
  • Jordan Cover 83'
  • Connor Gaul 90' (Pen)
Att. 98
Market Drayton Town
0 - 4 Full time
Colne
  • Alex Curran 46'
  • Connor Hughes 51'
  • Matthew Morgan 65'
  • Bradley Lynch 69'
Att. 333
Mossley
  • Adam Jones 72'
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Richard Smith 12'
Att. 743
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 44' (Pen)
  • Michael Monaghan 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Daniel O'Brien 2'
Att. 210
Ramsbottom United
  • Nialle Rodney 7'
  • Joel Bembo-Leta 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 228
Trafford
0 - 0 Full time
Colwyn Bay

Tuesday 16 October 2018

West Division

Att. 361
Prescot Cables
  • Josh Klein-Davies 9'
  • Jordan Southworth 22'
2 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Andrew Keogh 75'

Saturday 13 October 2018

West Division

Att. 336
Colne
  • Alex Curran 42'
1 - 6 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Kristian Holt 8'
  • Freddie Potter 25'
  • Daniel O'Brien 30' (Pen)
  • Connor McCarthy 53'
  • Daniel O'Brien 82' (Pen)
  • Paul Shanley 90'
Att. 234
Glossop North End
  • Matthew Russell 13'
  • Peter Boyle 30'
  • Matthew Russell 89' (Pen)
3 - 6 Full time
Widnes
  • Dale Korie-Butler 27'
  • Dale Korie-Butler 38'
  • Dale Korie-Butler 47'
  • Jack Dunn 66'
  • Oliver Turner 83' (OG)
  • Ben Hodkinson 90'
Att. 151
Market Drayton Town
  • Joshua Bradburn 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Andrew Keogh 67'

Tuesday 9 October 2018

West Division

Att. 103
Kendal Town
  • Gavin Clark 64'
1 - 4 Full time
Colne
  • Alex Curran 5'
  • Alex Curran 21'
  • Bradley Lynch 56'
  • Matthew Morgan 88'
Att. 84
Widnes
  • Dale Korie-Butler 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jerome Wright 72'

Monday 8 October 2018

West Division

Att. 291
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 22'
  • Benjamin Conway 60'
  • Luke Giverin 80'
  • Luke Giverin 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 89'

Saturday 6 October 2018

West Division

Att. 179
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Simon Gregory 60'
  • William Wells 85'
Att. 272
Clitheroe
  • James Boyd 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 52'
  • Ross Davidson 86'
Att. 183
Kendal Town
  • Scott Harries 51'
1 - 2 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Connor McCarthy 50'
  • Daniel O'Brien 80' (Pen)
Att. 327
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 18'
  • Jordan Johnson 58'
  • Darren Chadwick 68' (Pen)
  • Robert Stevenson 81'
4 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 370
Mossley
  • Keenan Quansah 6'
  • Mason Duffy 13'
  • Aaron Dwyer 44'
3 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • James Barrigan 17'
  • Joshua Brizell 72' (Pen)
Att. 146
Newcastle Town
  • Rod Orlando-Young 55'
1 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 266
Radcliffe FC
  • Elliot Rokka 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Richard Taylor 21'
Att. 165
Ramsbottom United
  • Luke Thompson 15'
  • Jerome Wright 37' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • George Cater 39'
  • George Cater 88'
Att. 155
Skelmersdale United
0 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Jack Dunn 34'

Tuesday 2 October 2018

West Division

Att. 132
Chasetown
0 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Vincent Bailey 71'
Att. 125
Colne
  • Oliver Wood 29'
1 - 2 Full time
Mossley
  • Ben Halfacre 49'
  • Michael Fish 73'
Att. 135
Colwyn Bay
  • James Barrigan 14'
1 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 45'
  • Jordan Cole 87' (Pen)
Att. 127
Glossop North End
0 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Jonah Gosling 2'
  • Ben Matthews 85'
Att. 111
Market Drayton Town
  • Glynn Coney 78'
1 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Jordan Johnson 60'
Att. 327
Runcorn Linnets
0 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe FC
Att. 139
Trafford
  • Mark Derbyshire 81'
  • Aaron Burns 90' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town

Monday 1 October 2018

West Division

Att. 94
Widnes
  • Ben Hodkinson 83'
1 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Michael Conlon 26'

Latest news

Veteran defender joins Clitheroe
Clitheroe Veteran defender joins Clitheroe

Veteran former England C international Craig Stanley has joined Clitheroe.

Lycett adds experience to Marine
Marine Lycett adds experience to Marine

Marine have signed experienced central defender Scott Lycett for the 2019/20 season.

Grainger's for keeps for Reds
Workington Grainger's for keeps for Reds

Danny Grainger has signed a 12-month contract as manager of Workington, with .

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe