Results

Saturday 27 October 2018

East Division

Att. 153
Lincoln United
  • Paul Grimes 40'
  • Andrew Hutchinson 59'
2 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Mark Gray 35'
Att. 438
Morpeth Town
  • Jack Foalle 31'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • George Milner 69'
Att. 89
Spalding United
  • Ben Davison 18'
  • Cenk Acar 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Alex Steadman 15'
  • Kane Lee 38'

Tuesday 23 October 2018

East Division

Att. 190
Frickley Athletic
  • Tyler Walton 34'
  • Jacob Hazel 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 29'
  • Marc Newsham 32'
  • Mitchell Dunne 36'
Att. 168
Wisbech Town
  • Jonathan Fairweather 20'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 27'

Saturday 20 October 2018

East Division

Att. 115
AFC Mansfield
0 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • James Hurtley 33'
Att. 213
Belper Town
  • Derry Robson 31'
  • Alex Peterson 50'
  • George Milner 88'
3 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Eli Hey 24'
  • Eli Hey 73'
Att. 283
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 31'
1 - 5 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Billy Whitehouse 6'
  • Harry Coates 47'
  • Casey Stewart 67'
  • Lamin Colley 80'
  • Joe Lumsden 84'
Att. 225
Marske United
  • Matthew Waters 66'
1 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 411
Morpeth Town
  • Jack Foalle 32'
  • Jack Foalle 43'
  • Ben Sayer 53'
  • Tom Potter 63'
  • Tom Potter 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Martin Smyth 54'
Att. 548
Ossett United
0 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Paul Grimes 73' (Pen)
Att. 163
Pickering Town
  • Nick Thompson 26'
  • Ryan Blott 86' (Pen)
  • Daniel Davison 88'
  • Billy Logan 90'
4 - 4 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 4' (Pen)
  • Tyler Walton 21'
  • Jameel Ible 45'
  • Tyler Walton 48'
Att. 128
Spalding United
  • Cenk Acar 7' (Pen)
  • James Hugo 11'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Mitchell Dunne 89'
Att. 278
Stamford
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 75' (Pen)
  • Aaron Opoku 90'
Att. 206
Wisbech Town
  • Toby Hilliard 32'
  • Oliver Gale 56'
2 - 4 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 16'
  • Daniel Gordon 66' (Pen)
  • Corbi Brown 67'
  • Corbi Brown 81'

Tuesday 16 October 2018

East Division

Att. 281
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 90' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Normanton 18'
Att. 203
Sheffield FC
0 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town

Wednesday 10 October 2018

East Division

Att. 257
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • David Carson 14'

Saturday 6 October 2018

East Division

Att. 132
AFC Mansfield
  • Kieran Wells 66'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Karl Jones 15'
Att. 74
Carlton Town
0 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Mitchell Dunne 68'
Att. 174
Frickley Athletic
  • Lewis Szanto 82'
  • Lewis Szanto 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Luke White 61'
Att. 101
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 17'
  • Luke Thorogood 63'
  • Karl Demidh 77' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 48'
  • Glyn Cotton 65'
  • Eli Hey 67'
Att. 403
Morpeth Town
  • David Carson 69'
1 - 0 Full time
Lincoln United
Att. 134
Pickering Town
  • Joseph Danby 69'
  • Joshua Greening 73'
2 - 3 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Kane Lee 45'
  • Martin Smyth 53' (Pen)
  • Kieran O'Connell 57'
Att. 203
Stamford
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 3'
  • Christopher Salt 13'
  • Grant Ryan 38'
3 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Thomas Haigh 28'
  • Aaron Martin 70'
Att. 128
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Ricky Parlour 35'
  • Nathan Curtis 69'
Att. 139
Wisbech Town
  • Michael Frew 30'
1 - 4 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Billy Whitehouse 22'
  • Aiden Savory 45'
  • Aiden Savory 66'
  • Casey Stewart 87'

Wednesday 3 October 2018

East Division

Att. 196
Lincoln United
  • Sean Wright 62'
1 - 0 Full time
Frickley Athletic
Att. 157
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jack Greenhough 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Curtis Round 32'

Tuesday 2 October 2018

East Division

Att. 175
Belper Town
  • Nathan Curtis 83'
1 - 1 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Jonathan Fairweather 90'
Att. 263
Cleethorpes Town
  • Lewis Collins 59'
  • Lewis Collins 75'
  • Brody Robertson 86'
3 - 3 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Kieran Wells 45'
  • Jordan Annable 70'
  • Charlie Dawes 78'
Att. 148
Gresley FC
  • Callum Riddell 76'
  • Jamie Barrett 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Joe Burgess 32'
Att. 311
Ossett United
  • Adam Porritt 9'
  • Marko Basic 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Matthew Turnbull 12'
  • Ryan Blott 45'
Att. 93
Spalding United
  • Alfa Jalo 35'
  • Jack Brownell 85'
2 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Oliver Clark 10'
  • Aidan Austin 30'
Att. 153
Tadcaster Albion
  • Billy Whitehouse 68'
1 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo

Monday 1 October 2018

East Division

Att. 174
Brighouse Town
  • Ousman Cham 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Latest news

NPL announces new charity partner
General NPL announces new charity partner

The Northern Premier League is proud to announce Cardiac Risk in the Young (CRY) as its new official charity partner, in memory of former player Daniel Wilkinson.

New Matlock assistant has eyes on promotion
Matlock Town New Matlock assistant has eyes on promotion

Newly appointed Matlock assistant boss Luke Potter says promotion must be the aim as he embarks on his first season with manager Steve Kittrick at the Proctor Cars Stadium.

NPL lead the way with UEFA B course
General NPL lead the way with UEFA B course

A UEFA B coaching course scheme by the Northern Premier League in partnership with West Riding County FA has been hailed as a great success.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe