Results

Wednesday 31 October 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - First Qualifying Round - Replays

Att. 277
King's Lynn Town
  • Adam Marriott 59'
1 - 2 Full time
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 37'
  • Diego De Girolamo 110'
After extra time

Tuesday 30 October 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - First Qualifying Round - Replays

Att. 109
Droylsden
  • Clive Smith 6'
  • Lewis Doyle 13'
2 - 3 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Ryan Blott 7'
  • Billy Logan 47'
  • Lewis Taylor 61'
Att. 174
Hednesford Town
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Kieran Wells 37'
Att. 215
Leek Town
0 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Liam Adams 52'
Att. 276
Tamworth
  • Chris Lait 5'
  • Tyrell Waite 38'
  • Chris Lait 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity

Saturday 27 October 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 106
AFC Mansfield
  • Philip Buxton 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Samuel Griffiths 5'
Att. 285
Buxton
  • Gregory Young 68'
  • Gregory Young 76'
  • Callum Chippendale 84'
3 - 3 Full time
King's Lynn Town
  • Michael Gash 44'
  • Craig Parker 59'
  • Jack Frohawk 90'
15:00
Cambridge City
  • Ebby Nelson-Addy 40'
1 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • James Reid 8'
  • Nathan Watson 29'
Att. 73
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 26'
1 - 0 Full time
Bedworth United
Att. 142
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 2 Full time
Marske United
  • Matthew Waters 9'
  • Matthew Waters 86'
Att. 173
Farsley Celtic
  • George Hornshaw 37'
  • James Spencer 48'
  • Nathan Cartman 66'
  • Matthias Britton 81'
4 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • James Hurtley 69'
Att. 127
Frickley Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jameel Ible 7' (OG)
  • Nialle Rodney 70'
  • Ruben Jerome 80'
Att. 313
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 0 Full time
Tamworth
Att. 159
Grantham Town
0 - 4 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Lee Hughes 42'
  • Kieran Morris 53'
  • Lee Hughes 67'
Att. 315
Hyde United
  • Connor Simpson 18'
  • Nicholas Platt 69'
  • Nicholas Platt 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
P - P
Yaxley
Att. 286
Marine
0 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 73' (Pen)
  • Glenn Steel 87'
Att. 157
Mickleover Sports
  • Evan Garnett 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Redditch United
Att. 172
Newcastle Town
  • Christopher Smith 25'
  • Kyle Stubbs 36'
  • Christopher Smith 40'
  • Christopher Smith 65'
  • Christopher Smith 68'
5 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jonathan Beaumont 12'
  • Muziwandile NDuna 30'
Att. 320
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 50'
  • Thomas Corner 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Lewis Sugden 16'
Att. 162
Pickering Town
  • Joshua Greening 58'
  • Billy Logan 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Droylsden
  • Sefton Gonzales 31'
  • Sefton Gonzales 64'
Att. 714
South Shields
  • Jon Shaw 14'
  • David Foley 52'
  • David Foley 65'
  • David Foley 75'
4 - 0 Full time
North Ferriby United
Att. 249
St Neots Town
  • Nabil Shariff 66'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 371
Stafford Rangers
  • Daniel Burns 16'
  • Ethan Stanton 23'
2 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Ben Lynd 10'
Att. 247
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Scott Bakkor 77' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 176
Stamford
0 - 0 Full time
Leek Town
Att. 316
Warrington Town
0 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Jack Lenehan 44'
Att. 181
Whitby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Smart 59'
Att. 363
Workington
  • Scott Allison 27'
1 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic

Tuesday 16 October 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND - REPLAYS

Att. 103
AFC Mansfield
  • Kieran Wells 23'
  • Cameron Dear 45' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Alistair Conway 59'
Att. 100
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Josh Riley 18'
  • Danny Gordon 62'
2 - 5 Full time
Leek Town
  • Aaron Bott 8'
  • Robert Stevenson 23'
  • Robert Stevenson 55'
  • Aaron Bott 60'
  • Aaron Bott 70'
Att. 187
Stamford
  • Grant Ryan 57' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 220
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Droylsden
  • Domaine Rouse 49'
  • Sefton Gonzales 82'

Monday 15 October 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND - REPLAYS

Att. 215
Atherton Collieries
0 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 65' (Pen)

Sunday 14 October 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

Att. 138
Pickering Town
  • Joshua Greening 21'
  • Joshua Greening 49'
  • Joseph Danby 77'
3 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Saturday 13 October 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

Att. 278
Belper Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 223
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 45' (Pen)
  • Jack Langston 67' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 51' (Pen)
Att. 230
Clitheroe
  • Antoine Recizac 48'
  • Max Hazeldine 49'
  • James Sloane 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jake Picton 31'
  • Eli Hey 40'
Att. 167
Droylsden
  • Brandon Zibaka 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Casey Stewart 68'
Att. 282
Gresley FC
  • Harry Lansdowne 26'
1 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Matthew Lowe 34'
  • Michael Conlon 67'
Att. 341
Leek Town
0 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 292
Marske United
  • Adam Wheatley 18'
  • Craig Gott 64'
  • Matthew Waters 78'
3 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 35' (Pen)
  • Vincent Bailey 38'
  • Daniel Lambert 90'
Att. 198
Morpeth Town
  • Iulian Petrache 38'
  • Liam Henderson 45' (Pen)
  • Liam Henderson 69' (Pen)
3 - 4 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Zephaniah Thomas 18'
  • Michael Turner 47' (OG)
  • Aaron Martin 64'
  • Aaron Martin 84'
Att. 630
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 10'
  • Aidan Chippendale 67'
  • Marcus Day 68'
  • Adam Priestley 72'
  • Karl Jones 79'
  • Adam Priestley 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Colwyn Bay
Att. 408
Prescot Cables
  • James Edgar 2'
  • Christopher Almond 24'
  • Michael Monaghan 45'
  • James Edgar 63'
  • Jordan Southworth 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Steven Yawson 81'
Att. 248
Radcliffe FC
  • Ben Wharton 12'
  • Ben Wharton 84' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 2'
  • Brody Robertson 63'
  • Brody Robertson 70'
Att. 139
Skelmersdale United
  • Kevin Edgar 10'
1 - 3 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jed Wilkinson 63'
  • Philip Watt 76'
  • Jameel Ible 82'
Att. 139
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
AFC Mansfield
Att. 128
Spalding United
  • Luke White 6'
1 - 4 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 35'
  • Mamoke Akaunu 40'
  • Aaron Opoku 76'
  • Aaron Opoku 89'
Att. 272
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 3'
1 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Nialle Rodney 29'
  • Thomas Kennedy 51'
Att. 187
Wisbech Town
  • Adam Millson 48'
1 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • William Saxon 40'
  • Kyle Diskin 84'

Tuesday 2 October 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Extra Preliminary Replays

Att. 221
Prescot Cables
  • Jack Lenehan 6'
  • Jordan Wynne 38'
  • Christopher Almond 61'
  • Christopher Almond 70' (Pen)
  • Josh Klein-Davies 72'
  • Lloyd Dean 87'
6 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Waide Fairhurst 28'
  • Julian Lawrence 58'

Latest news

NPL announces new charity partner
General NPL announces new charity partner

The Northern Premier League is proud to announce Cardiac Risk in the Young (CRY) as its new official charity partner, in memory of former player Daniel Wilkinson.

New Matlock assistant has eyes on promotion
Matlock Town New Matlock assistant has eyes on promotion

Newly appointed Matlock assistant boss Luke Potter says promotion must be the aim as he embarks on his first season with manager Steve Kittrick at the Proctor Cars Stadium.

NPL lead the way with UEFA B course
General NPL lead the way with UEFA B course

A UEFA B coaching course scheme by the Northern Premier League in partnership with West Riding County FA has been hailed as a great success.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe