Results

Wednesday 31 October 2018

The Integro League Cup 18-19 - SECOND ROUND

Att. 56
Carlton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Jack Steggles 38' (OG)
  • Lucas Harrison 52' (Pen)

The FA Trophy 18-19 - First Qualifying Round - Replays

Att. 277
King's Lynn Town
  • Adam Marriott 59'
1 - 2 Full time
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 37'
  • Diego De Girolamo 110'
After extra time

Tuesday 30 October 2018

Premier Division

Att. 296
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 5'
  • Joseph Mwasile 38'
2 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Adam Hughes 74'

West Division

19:45
Radcliffe FC
P - P
Leek Town

The Integro League Cup 18-19 - SECOND ROUND

Att. 206
Bamber Bridge
  • Matt Lawlor 12'
  • Alistair Waddecar 51' (Pen)
  • Matthew Dudley 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Ramirez Howarth 72'
Att. 198
Chasetown
  • William Whieldon 46'
1 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 3'
  • Thomas Thorley 16'
Att. 119
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • George Hornshaw 64'
Farsley win 5-4 on pens
Att. 143
Marine
  • Daniel Shaw 23'
  • Daniel Shaw 61'
2 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 140
Morpeth Town
  • Wayne Phillips 18'
  • Jack Foalle 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 201
Prescot Cables
  • Jordan Wynne 43'
1 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 63'
  • Tom Greaves 84'
Att. 1033
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • James Beadle 32'
Scarborough win 4-1 on pens
Att. 126
Sheffield FC
  • Mitchell Dunne 19'
1 - 3 Full time
Marske United
  • Callum Martin 14'
  • Jamie Owens 66' (Pen)
  • Craig Gott 89'
Att. 138
Trafford
0 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
Trafford win 5-4 on pens
Att. 127
Witton Albion
  • Amour Lingouba 21'
1 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Jacob Twyford 29' (Pen)
  • Jacob Twyford 90'

The FA Trophy 18-19 - First Qualifying Round - Replays

Att. 109
Droylsden
  • Clive Smith 6'
  • Lewis Doyle 13'
2 - 3 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Ryan Blott 7'
  • Billy Logan 47'
  • Lewis Taylor 61'
Att. 174
Hednesford Town
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Kieran Wells 37'
Att. 215
Leek Town
0 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Liam Adams 52'
Att. 276
Tamworth
  • Chris Lait 5'
  • Tyrell Waite 38'
  • Chris Lait 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity

Cheshire Senior Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

Att. 229
Runcorn Linnets
  • Robert Evans 5'
  • Kurt Sherlock 14'
  • Kurt Sherlock 23'
  • Robert Evans 30'
  • Connor McCarthy 67'
  • Zachery Aley 72'
6 - 1 Full time
Vauxhall Motors FC
  • Daniel Cross 62'

Monday 29 October 2018

The Integro League Cup 18-19 - SECOND ROUND

Att. 212
Basford United
  • Zak Goodson 44'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town

Saturday 27 October 2018

East Division

Att. 153
Lincoln United
  • Paul Grimes 40'
  • Andrew Hutchinson 59'
2 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Mark Gray 35'
Att. 438
Morpeth Town
  • Jack Foalle 31'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • George Milner 69'
Att. 89
Spalding United
  • Ben Davison 18'
  • Cenk Acar 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Alex Steadman 15'
  • Kane Lee 38'

West Division

Att. 231
Colne
  • Dominic Kerrigan 2'
  • Alex Curran 35'
2 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Thomas Bentham 40'

The FA Trophy 18-19 - First Qualifying Round

Att. 106
AFC Mansfield
  • Philip Buxton 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Samuel Griffiths 5'
Att. 285
Buxton
  • Gregory Young 68'
  • Gregory Young 76'
  • Callum Chippendale 84'
3 - 3 Full time
King's Lynn Town
  • Michael Gash 44'
  • Craig Parker 59'
  • Jack Frohawk 90'
15:00
Cambridge City
  • Ebby Nelson-Addy 40'
1 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • James Reid 8'
  • Nathan Watson 29'
Att. 73
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 26'
1 - 0 Full time
Bedworth United
Att. 142
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 2 Full time
Marske United
  • Matthew Waters 9'
  • Matthew Waters 86'
Att. 173
Farsley Celtic
  • George Hornshaw 37'
  • James Spencer 48'
  • Nathan Cartman 66'
  • Matthias Britton 81'
4 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • James Hurtley 69'
Att. 127
Frickley Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jameel Ible 7' (OG)
  • Nialle Rodney 70'
  • Ruben Jerome 80'
Att. 313
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 0 Full time
Tamworth
Att. 159
Grantham Town
0 - 4 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Lee Hughes 42'
  • Kieran Morris 53'
  • Lee Hughes 67'
Att. 315
Hyde United
  • Connor Simpson 18'
  • Nicholas Platt 69'
  • Nicholas Platt 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
P - P
Yaxley
Att. 286
Marine
0 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 73' (Pen)
  • Glenn Steel 87'
Att. 157
Mickleover Sports
  • Evan Garnett 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Redditch United
Att. 172
Newcastle Town
  • Christopher Smith 25'
  • Kyle Stubbs 36'
  • Christopher Smith 40'
  • Christopher Smith 65'
  • Christopher Smith 68'
5 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jonathan Beaumont 12'
  • Muziwandile NDuna 30'
Att. 320
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 50'
  • Thomas Corner 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Lewis Sugden 16'
Att. 162
Pickering Town
  • Joshua Greening 58'
  • Billy Logan 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Droylsden
  • Sefton Gonzales 31'
  • Sefton Gonzales 64'
Att. 714
South Shields
  • Jon Shaw 14'
  • David Foley 52'
  • David Foley 65'
  • David Foley 75'
4 - 0 Full time
North Ferriby United
Att. 249
St Neots Town
  • Nabil Shariff 66'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 371
Stafford Rangers
  • Daniel Burns 16'
  • Ethan Stanton 23'
2 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Ben Lynd 10'
Att. 247
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Scott Bakkor 77' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 176
Stamford
0 - 0 Full time
Leek Town
Att. 316
Warrington Town
0 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Jack Lenehan 44'
Att. 181
Whitby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Smart 59'
Att. 363
Workington
  • Scott Allison 27'
1 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic

Tuesday 23 October 2018

Premier Division

Att. 627
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 59'
Att. 236
Hednesford Town
  • Michael Howard 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Diego De Girolamo 36'
Att. 195
Lancaster City
  • Ryan Winder 67'
1 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 321
Marine
0 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Craig Lindfield 45'
Att. 345
Matlock Town
  • Craig Westcarr 31'
  • Craig Westcarr 38'
  • Luke Hinsley 48'
  • Craig Westcarr 70'
  • Luke Hinsley 72'
  • Luke Hinsley 79'
  • Wlliam Whitehead 86'
7 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 254
Workington
0 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • James Spencer 66'

East Division

Att. 190
Frickley Athletic
  • Tyler Walton 34'
  • Jacob Hazel 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 29'
  • Marc Newsham 32'
  • Mitchell Dunne 36'
Att. 168
Wisbech Town
  • Jonathan Fairweather 20'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 27'

West Division

Att. 145
Chasetown
0 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Jack Dorney 9'
  • Aaron Burns 52'
Att. 186
Clitheroe
  • Jamie Rainford 45'
  • Lewis Sugden 53'
  • Lewis Sugden 62'
  • Jamie Rainford 79' (Pen)
  • Antoine Recizac 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Michael Brewster 5' (Pen)
Att. 131
Colne
  • Bradley Lynch 57'
1 - 3 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lewis Bergin 20'
  • Christopher Budrys 42'
  • Kyle Diskin 83'

The Integro League Cup 18-19 - FIRST ROUND

Att. 155
Leek Town
  • Aaron Bott 13'
  • Aaron Bott 18'
  • Charlie Walford 21'
  • Robert Stevenson 39'
  • Jordan Johnson 64'
5 - 3 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Rod Orlando-Young 4'
  • James Steele 73'
  • Kyle Stubbs 87'

The Emirates FA Cup 18-19 - FOURTH ROUND QUALIFYING ROUND - REPLAYS

Att. 844
FC Halifax Town
  • JORDAN PRESTON 15'
  • Dayle Southwell 66'
2 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town

North Riding Senior Cup 18-19 - First Round

Att. 96
Marske United
  • Lee Brockbank 10'
  • Matthew Waters 14'
  • Damien Stevens 54'
  • Damien Stevens 86'
  • Jamie Owens 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Redcar Newmarket
  • Michael Dowse 64' (Pen)

Walsall Senior Cup 18-19 - Second Round

Att. 100
Lye Town
  • Josh McKenzie 39'
  • Ben Billingham 68'
  • Jack Till 81'
  • Joe Lawley 83'
4 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers

Cheshire Senior Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

Att. 357
Chester FC
  • CRAIG MAHON 15'
  • GARY ROBERTS 84' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Smart 10'

Durham Senior Cup 18-19 - First Round

Att. 511
West Auckland Tunns
0 - 11 Full time
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 3'
  • Carl Finnigan 9'
  • Ben Harmison 15'
  • Carl Finnigan 28'
  • Carl Finnigan 30'
  • Lee Mason 54'
  • Daniel Wright 77'
  • Michael Annang-Colquhoun 80'
  • Callum Guy 85'
  • Carl Finnigan 87'
  • Ben Harmison 90'

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 18-19 - First Round

Att. 70
Leicester Road
  • Mark Green 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 18-19 - Preliminary Round

Att. 345
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 50'
  • Christopher Almond 83'
  • Josh Klein-Davies 90'
3 - 1 Full time
St Helens Town
  • Andrew Presho 32'

Saturday 20 October 2018

Premier Division

Att. 329
Bamber Bridge
0 - 4 Full time
Basford United
  • Nathan Watson 28'
  • Jack Thomas 38'
  • Courey Grantham 49'
  • Matthew Thornhill 83'
Att. 373
Buxton
  • Tolani Omotola 17'
  • Liam Hardy 74' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
North Ferriby United
  • Luke Hinsley 67'
  • Luke Lofts 77'
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
P - P
Warrington Town
Att. 324
Lancaster City
0 - 6 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Lewis Fensome 31' (OG)
  • Bailey Gooda 37'
  • Michael Coulson 42' (Pen)
  • James Walshaw 55'
  • Wayne Brooksby 90'
  • Jack Johnson 90'
Att. 434
Matlock Town
  • Craig Westcarr 42' (Pen)
  • Jamie Jackson 61'
  • Craig Westcarr 69'
3 - 3 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Sweeney 11' (Pen)
  • Daniel Sweeney 36' (Pen)
  • Daniel Sweeney 47'
Att. 378
Nantwich Town
0 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 1163
South Shields
  • David Foley 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
South Shields
P - P
Marine
Att. 548
Stafford Rangers
  • Daniel Burns 86'
1 - 3 Full time
Hyde United
  • John McCombe 72'
  • Connor Simpson 81'
  • Thomas Pratt 90'
Att. 354
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Ross Dent 40'
  • Ross Dent 64'
2 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • William Hayhurst 19'
  • James Spencer 54'
Att. 288
Whitby Town
  • Dale Hopson 8'
  • Dale Hopson 68'
  • Daniel McWilliams 84'
  • Jassem Sukar 87'
4 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Witton Albion
P - P
Grantham Town

East Division

Att. 115
AFC Mansfield
0 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • James Hurtley 33'
Att. 213
Belper Town
  • Derry Robson 31'
  • Alex Peterson 50'
  • George Milner 88'
3 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Eli Hey 24'
  • Eli Hey 73'
Att. 283
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 31'
1 - 5 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Billy Whitehouse 6'
  • Harry Coates 47'
  • Casey Stewart 67'
  • Lamin Colley 80'
  • Joe Lumsden 84'
Att. 225
Marske United
  • Matthew Waters 66'
1 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 411
Morpeth Town
  • Jack Foalle 32'
  • Jack Foalle 43'
  • Ben Sayer 53'
  • Tom Potter 63'
  • Tom Potter 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Martin Smyth 54'
Att. 548
Ossett United
0 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Paul Grimes 73' (Pen)
Att. 163
Pickering Town
  • Nick Thompson 26'
  • Ryan Blott 86' (Pen)
  • Daniel Davison 88'
  • Billy Logan 90'
4 - 4 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 4' (Pen)
  • Tyler Walton 21'
  • Jameel Ible 45'
  • Tyler Walton 48'
Att. 128
Spalding United
  • Cenk Acar 7' (Pen)
  • James Hugo 11'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Mitchell Dunne 89'
Att. 278
Stamford
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 75' (Pen)
  • Aaron Opoku 90'
Att. 206
Wisbech Town
  • Toby Hilliard 32'
  • Oliver Gale 56'
2 - 4 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 16'
  • Daniel Gordon 66' (Pen)
  • Corbi Brown 67'
  • Corbi Brown 81'

West Division

Att. 221
Chasetown
  • Ryan Wynter 35'
  • Matthew Hardiman 57'
2 - 2 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Sean Yeldrem 59'
  • Ryan Wynter 68' (OG)
Att. 217
Clitheroe
  • Max Hazeldine 68'
1 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • George Shaw 87'
Att. 173
Droylsden
  • Febian Brandy 10'
  • Sefton Gonzales 14'
  • Febian Brandy 15'
  • Liam Caddick 28'
  • Domaine Rouse 31'
  • Michael Brewster 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Widnes
  • Shaquille Antoine-Clarke 44' (OG)
  • Ben Hodkinson 47'
Att. 151
Kendal Town
0 - 4 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 6'
  • Vincent Bailey 44'
  • Jordan Cover 83'
  • Connor Gaul 90' (Pen)
Att. 98
Market Drayton Town
0 - 4 Full time
Colne
  • Alex Curran 46'
  • Connor Hughes 51'
  • Matthew Morgan 65'
  • Bradley Lynch 69'
Att. 333
Mossley
  • Adam Jones 72'
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Richard Smith 12'
Att. 743
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 44' (Pen)
  • Michael Monaghan 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Daniel O'Brien 2'
Att. 210
Ramsbottom United
  • Nialle Rodney 7'
  • Joel Bembo-Leta 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 228
Trafford
0 - 0 Full time
Colwyn Bay

The Emirates FA Cup 18-19 - FOURTH ROUND QUALIFYING

Att. 2703
Hartlepool United
  • Niko Muir 8'
1 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 1709
Marine
  • Daniel Mitchley 49'
1 - 2 Full time
Salford City
  • DANIEL WHITEHEAD 40'
  • Danny Lloyd 57'
Att. 929
Warrington Town
  • Benjamin Garrity 25'
  • Tony Gray 48'
2 - 2 Full time
FC Halifax Town
  • NATHAN CLARKE 5'
  • Matt Kosylo 72'
Att. 681
Witton Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Solihull Moors
  • Adi Yussef 39'
  • Liam Daly 82'

Friday 19 October 2018

West Division

19:45
Leek Town
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic

Tuesday 16 October 2018

Premier Division

Att. 190
Farsley Celtic
  • Adam Clayton 13'
  • William Hayhurst 45'
  • William Hayhurst 45'
3 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Brad Carsley 9'
  • Brad Carsley 18'
Att. 171
Grantham Town
  • Ryan Oliver 2'
  • Jacob Fletcher 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 37'
  • Craig Lindfield 57'
  • Callum Saunders 81'
Att. 324
Hednesford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 27'
Att. 371
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 26' (Pen)
  • Connor Simpson 42'
  • John McCombe 78'
  • Nicholas Platt 90'
4 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 49' (Pen)
Att. 330
Mickleover Sports
0 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 1005
Scarborough Athletic
  • Bailey Gooda 35'
  • Michael Coulson 39' (Pen)
  • James Walshaw 77'
  • James Walshaw 85'
4 - 0 Full time
Buxton
19:45
Warrington Town
P - P
Stafford Rangers
Att. 202
Workington
  • Conor Tinnion 27'
1 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Andrew Monkhouse 61'
  • Lewis Maloney 62'

East Division

Att. 281
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 90' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Normanton 18'
Att. 203
Sheffield FC
0 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town

West Division

19:45
Droylsden
P - P
Radcliffe FC
Att. 361
Prescot Cables
  • Josh Klein-Davies 9'
  • Jordan Southworth 22'
2 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Andrew Keogh 75'
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:45
Trafford
P - P
Leek Town

The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND - REPLAYS

Att. 103
AFC Mansfield
  • Kieran Wells 23'
  • Cameron Dear 45' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Alistair Conway 59'
Att. 100
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Josh Riley 18'
  • Danny Gordon 62'
2 - 5 Full time
Leek Town
  • Aaron Bott 8'
  • Robert Stevenson 23'
  • Robert Stevenson 55'
  • Aaron Bott 60'
  • Aaron Bott 70'
Att. 187
Stamford
  • Grant Ryan 57' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Watch video highlights
Att. 220
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Droylsden
  • Domaine Rouse 49'
  • Sefton Gonzales 82'

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 18-19 - Second Round

Att. 75
Shelley First
  • Craig Billington 4'
  • Matthew Waller 29'
  • Jack Burton 79' (OG)
  • Craig Billington 113'
4 - 4 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jack Burton 45'
  • Jack Burton 55'
  • Jacob Hazel 89'
  • Jameel Ible 119'
Frickley win 4-2 on penalties

Monday 15 October 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Basford United
P - P
Witton Albion

The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND - REPLAYS

Att. 215
Atherton Collieries
0 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 65' (Pen)

Cumberland Senior Cup 18-19 - Round 1

Att. 139
Carlisle United
  • Jack Egan 13'
  • Max Brown 49'
  • Sam Adewusi 73'
3 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Nathan Dryden 7'
  • Lewis Tidy 21'

Sunday 14 October 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

Att. 138
Pickering Town
  • Joshua Greening 21'
  • Joshua Greening 49'
  • Joseph Danby 77'
3 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Saturday 13 October 2018

Premier Division

Att. 415
Basford United
  • James Reid 11'
  • James Reid 42'
  • Matthew Thornhill 45'
  • James Reid 57'
  • Lewis Carr 73'
5 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Scott Bakkor 28' (Pen)
  • Matthew Wolfenden 49'
Att. 265
Farsley Celtic
  • Jack Higgins 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Bradley Roscoe 37'
Att. 316
Grantham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Mathew Blinkhorn 32'
  • Robert Wilson 36'
Att. 537
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Sweeney 5'
  • Daniel Sweeney 18'
2 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 67'
Att. 467
Hyde United
  • Ross Daly 59'
1 - 3 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ross Hannah 15'
  • Alexander Simmons 53'
  • Alexander Byrne 90'
Att. 469
Marine
0 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 210
Mickleover Sports
0 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 360
North Ferriby United
  • Luke Hinsley 35'
1 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Samuel Coulson 20'
  • Jake Charles 82'
Att. 1160
Scarborough Athletic
0 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 303
Warrington Town
0 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Craig King 21'
15:00
Workington
P - P
Witton Albion

West Division

Att. 336
Colne
  • Alex Curran 42'
1 - 6 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Kristian Holt 8'
  • Freddie Potter 25'
  • Daniel O'Brien 30' (Pen)
  • Connor McCarthy 53'
  • Daniel O'Brien 82' (Pen)
  • Paul Shanley 90'
Att. 234
Glossop North End
  • Matthew Russell 13'
  • Peter Boyle 30'
  • Matthew Russell 89' (Pen)
3 - 6 Full time
Widnes
  • Dale Korie-Butler 27'
  • Dale Korie-Butler 38'
  • Dale Korie-Butler 47'
  • Jack Dunn 66'
  • Oliver Turner 83' (OG)
  • Ben Hodkinson 90'
Att. 151
Market Drayton Town
  • Joshua Bradburn 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Andrew Keogh 67'

The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

Att. 278
Belper Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 223
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 45' (Pen)
  • Jack Langston 67' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 51' (Pen)
Att. 230
Clitheroe
  • Antoine Recizac 48'
  • Max Hazeldine 49'
  • James Sloane 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jake Picton 31'
  • Eli Hey 40'
Att. 167
Droylsden
  • Brandon Zibaka 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Casey Stewart 68'
Att. 282
Gresley FC
  • Harry Lansdowne 26'
1 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Matthew Lowe 34'
  • Michael Conlon 67'
Att. 341
Leek Town
0 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 292
Marske United
  • Adam Wheatley 18'
  • Craig Gott 64'
  • Matthew Waters 78'
3 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 35' (Pen)
  • Vincent Bailey 38'
  • Daniel Lambert 90'
Att. 198
Morpeth Town
  • Iulian Petrache 38'
  • Liam Henderson 45' (Pen)
  • Liam Henderson 69' (Pen)
3 - 4 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Zephaniah Thomas 18'
  • Michael Turner 47' (OG)
  • Aaron Martin 64'
  • Aaron Martin 84'
Att. 630
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 10'
  • Aidan Chippendale 67'
  • Marcus Day 68'
  • Adam Priestley 72'
  • Karl Jones 79'
  • Adam Priestley 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Colwyn Bay
Att. 408
Prescot Cables
  • James Edgar 2'
  • Christopher Almond 24'
  • Michael Monaghan 45'
  • James Edgar 63'
  • Jordan Southworth 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Steven Yawson 81'
Att. 248
Radcliffe FC
  • Ben Wharton 12'
  • Ben Wharton 84' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 2'
  • Brody Robertson 63'
  • Brody Robertson 70'
Att. 139
Skelmersdale United
  • Kevin Edgar 10'
1 - 3 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jed Wilkinson 63'
  • Philip Watt 76'
  • Jameel Ible 82'
Att. 139
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
AFC Mansfield
Att. 128
Spalding United
  • Luke White 6'
1 - 4 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 35'
  • Mamoke Akaunu 40'
  • Aaron Opoku 76'
  • Aaron Opoku 89'
Att. 272
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 3'
1 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Nialle Rodney 29'
  • Thomas Kennedy 51'
Att. 187
Wisbech Town
  • Adam Millson 48'
1 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • William Saxon 40'
  • Kyle Diskin 84'

Wednesday 10 October 2018

East Division

Att. 257
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • David Carson 14'

The Emirates FA Cup 18-19 - Third Round Qualifying - Replay

Att. 423
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lewis Bergin 68'
  • Rumenio Martins Valido Barai 100'
2 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Samuel Joel 60'

Tuesday 9 October 2018

Premier Division

Att. 355
Bamber Bridge
  • Brad Carsley 31'
  • Jamie Milligan 76' (Pen)
  • Brad Carsley 79'
3 - 1 Full time
North Ferriby United
  • Luke Hinsley 60'
Att. 311
Buxton
  • Ashley Young 39'
1 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 368
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Alexander Byrne 12'
  • Ashley Worsfold 24'
  • Ashley Worsfold 43'
3 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Matthew Thornhill 51'
  • Nathan Watson 80'
Att. 310
Matlock Town
  • Marcus Marshall 12'
  • Craig Westcarr 32' (Pen)
  • Marcus Marshall 81'
3 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Adam Yates 5' (OG)
Att. 305
Nantwich Town
  • Craig Lindfield 10'
  • Craig Lindfield 49'
2 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Sweeney 29'
19:45
South Shields
P - P
Workington
Att. 382
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 86'
1 - 3 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Luke Parkin 68'
  • Ben Atkinson 72'
  • James Spencer 90'
Att. 408
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Scott Wilson 20'
  • Matthew Wolfenden 79'
2 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 44'
  • Nathan Valentine 58'
  • Michael Coulson 90' (Pen)
Att. 267
Whitby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Jack Mackreth 80'
Att. 234
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 70'
1 - 2 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • John McGrath 10'
  • Nathan Jarman 17'

East Division

19:45
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Pickering Town

West Division

Att. 103
Kendal Town
  • Gavin Clark 64'
1 - 4 Full time
Colne
  • Alex Curran 5'
  • Alex Curran 21'
  • Bradley Lynch 56'
  • Matthew Morgan 88'
Att. 84
Widnes
  • Dale Korie-Butler 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jerome Wright 72'

The Emirates FA Cup 18-19 - Third Round Qualifying - Replay

Att. 384
Guiseley
  • WILLIAM HATFIELD 59'
  • Kayode Odejayi 76'
2 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Jonathan Oglesby 72'

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 18-19 - Second Round

19:45
Frecheville First
P - P
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 291
Sheffield FC
  • Charlie Wakefield 14'
1 - 3 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Tomas Poole 28'
  • Max Pemberton 30'
  • Liam Royles 82'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

Att. 54
Newcastle Town
  • George Shaw 77'
  • George Shaw 80'
  • Kyle Stubbs 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Bilston Town Community
19:45
Uttoxeter Town
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic

The West Riding County Cup 18-19 - First Round

Att. 231
Ossett United
  • Corey Gregory 88'
  • Marcus Day 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Glasshoughton Welfare
  • Andrew Horbury 50'
Att. 149
Tadcaster Albion
  • Billy Whitehouse 22' (Pen)
  • Lamin Colley 37'
  • Casey Stewart 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Eccleshill United
  • Jake Thompson 27'

Manchester Premier Cup 18-19 - First Round

Att. 385
Glossop North End
0 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • ELLIOT SIMOES 32'
  • ELLIOT SIMOES 90'
Att. 125
Irlam
  • Sam Bolton 49'
  • Connor Martin 50' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Shelton Payne 3' (Pen)
  • Shelton Payne 75'
  • Shelton Payne 90' (Pen)
Att. 145
Trafford
  • Liam Ellis 9' (Pen)
  • Liam Ellis 17'
  • Liam Ellis 24'
  • Jack Dorney 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Maine Road
Att. 159
West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC
  • Saul Henderson 25'
  • Anthony Potts 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Droylsden
  • Philip Marsh 30'
  • Philip Marsh 46'
  • Brandon Zibaka 56'

Monday 8 October 2018

West Division

Att. 291
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 22'
  • Benjamin Conway 60'
  • Luke Giverin 80'
  • Luke Giverin 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 89'

The West Riding County Cup 18-19 - First Round

Att. 111
Brighouse Town
  • Zephaniah Thomas 16'
  • Zephaniah Thomas 19'
  • Rhys Jenkinson 62'
  • Gabriel Johnson 67'
4 - 0 Full time
Garforth Town FC

Manchester Premier Cup 18-19 - First Round

Att. 70
Abby Hey
0 - 4 Full time
Mossley
  • Stephen Mason 20'
  • Ben Halfacre 30'
  • Aaron Dwyer 49'
  • Ezequiel Miranda 83'
Att. 134
Curzon Ashton
  • Jonathan Hurst 31'
  • Ryan Brooke 51'
  • Joe Guest 66'
3 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Matthew Hughes 29'
  • David Brown 50'

Saturday 6 October 2018

Premier Division

Att. 216
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Russell 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Nathan Watson 26'
Att. 448
Matlock Town
0 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 335
Nantwich Town
  • James Lawrie 23'
  • Joel Stair 43'
2 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • James Spencer 45'
Att. 155
North Ferriby United
  • Jack Mail 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Ross Dent 62'
  • Matthew Wolfenden 90'
Att. 1382
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 13'
  • David Foley 47'
  • Gary Brown 59'
  • Carl Finnigan 82'
  • Ben Harmison 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 601
Stafford Rangers
  • Thomas Thorley 38'
1 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Wayne Brooksby 30'
  • James Walshaw 41'
  • Kevin Burgess 54'
Att. 264
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 4'
  • Dale Hopson 79' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 22'