Results

Monday 27 August 2018

Premier Division

Att. 407
Bamber Bridge
0 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town
Att. 355
Basford United
  • Jack Thomas 7'
  • James Reid 15'
  • Matthew Thornhill 64'
3 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Ryan Oliver 8'
Att. 712
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 55'
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 345
Farsley Celtic
  • William Hayhurst 78' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Jed Davies 46'
  • Jermain Hollis 86'
Att. 626
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Damian Reeves 25'
  • Ross Hannah 36'
  • Shane Clarke 76'
  • Liam King 79'
4 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jake Green 27'
  • Shaun Harrad 67'
Att. 265
Lancaster City
0 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Christoper Doyle 2'
Att. 452
North Ferriby United
  • Luke Hinsley 6'
  • Jordan Harrison 45'
  • Luke Hinsley 89'
3 - 0 Full time
South Shields
Att. 1976
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 8'
1 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 26'
Att. 618
Stafford Rangers
  • Kyle Perry 21'
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Lewis Banks 58' (OG)
Att. 340
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Neil Kengni 67'
1 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 357
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 27'
  • Robert Hopley 50'
2 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town

East Division

Att. 118
AFC Mansfield
  • Lynton Karkach 80'
1 - 4 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Scott Matthews 23'
  • Thomas Garrick 43'
  • Kevin Hemagou 67'
  • Mark Dudley 83' (OG)
Att. 355
Belper Town
  • Craig Nelthorpe 20'
  • Nathan Curtis 25'
2 - 3 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Martin Smyth 54' (Pen)
  • Kieran O'Connell 71'
  • Dexter Morris-Clarke 90'
Att. 381
Brighouse Town
  • Marley Grant 45'
  • James Knowles 62' (OG)
2 - 2 Full time
Ossett United
  • Aidan Chippendale 27'
  • George Grayson 78'
Att. 442
Cleethorpes Town
  • Joshua Batty 51'
1 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 81'
  • Gavin Allott 90'
Att. 225
Marske United
  • Andrew May 19'
  • Glen Butterworth 50'
2 - 0 Full time
Pickering Town
Att. 247
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 39'
1 - 2 Full time
Stamford
  • Robert Morgan 51'
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 80'
Att. 238
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 5' (Pen)
  • Aaron Moxam 42'
  • Aaron Moxam 48'
3 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Jamie Yates 15'
  • Mitchell Dunne 90'
Att. 243
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 3 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Sean Taylor 17'
  • Iulian Petrache 31'
  • Ben Sayer 51'
Att. 337
Wisbech Town
  • Danny Setchell 35' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Gary King 3'

West Division

Att. 288
Atherton Collieries
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 47'
1 - 3 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jack Higgs 28'
  • Jerome Wright 32'
  • Nathan Brown 63'
Att. 179
Chasetown
  • Josh Sedgley 59'
  • Jack Langston 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Jordan Cole 44'
  • Jordan Cole 54' (Pen)
Att. 203
Clitheroe
  • Oliver Wood 6' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Steven Yawson 32'
  • Sam Staunton-Turner 33'
  • Steven Yawson 47'
Att. 341
Colwyn Bay
  • James Barrigan 62'
  • Daniel Andrews 83'
2 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 16'
  • Reece Fishwick 41'
Att. 317
Droylsden
0 - 3 Full time
Mossley
  • Max Leonard 28'
  • Dieter Downey 49'
  • Max Leonard 57' (Pen)
Att. 277
Glossop North End
  • Tyrell McKenzie 49'
1 - 4 Full time
Colne
  • Bradley Lynch 1'
  • Reece Webb-Foster 24'
  • Marcus Poscha 38'
  • Alex Curran 56' (Pen)
Att. 248
Newcastle Town
0 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 35'
Att. 205
Skelmersdale United
  • Michael Roddy 72'
1 - 3 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Calum Woods 44' (OG)
  • Paul Shanley 52'
  • Louis Corrigan 90' (Pen)
Att. 345
Trafford
0 - 5 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Tunde Owolabi 24'
  • Tunde Owolabi 38'
  • Richard Smith 51'
  • Ben Wharton 59'
  • Ben Wharton 86'
Att. 102
Widnes
  • Kevin Towey 9'
  • Ben Hodkinson 28'
  • Michael Burke 56'
3 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town

Sunday 26 August 2018

The Emirates FA Cup 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

Att. 435
Worksop Town
  • Kyle Jordan 17' (Pen)
  • Steven Woolley 30'
2 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Edward Clarke 5'

Saturday 25 August 2018

Premier Division

Att. 388
Grantham Town
  • Jack McGovern 82'
1 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 344
Hednesford Town
  • Michael Nelson 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ashley Worsfold 38'
  • Alexander Simmons 90'
Att. 311
Marine
  • Craig Carney 37'
1 - 4 Full time
Basford United
  • Kieren Fenton 6'
  • Nathan Watson 62'
  • Nathan Watson 67'
  • Courey Grantham 77'
Att. 283
Nantwich Town
  • Callum Saunders 8'
  • Callum Saunders 41'
  • Daniel Glover 45'
  • Daniel Glover 83'
  • Callum Saunders 90'
5 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 59'
  • Samuel Bailey 63'
Att. 1363
South Shields
  • Gavin Cogdon 33'
  • Robert Briggs 68' (Pen)
  • Carl Finnigan 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 217
Warrington Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 333
Whitby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Thomas Owens 87'
Att. 326
Workington
  • Samuel Joel 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Jude Oyibo 58'

The Emirates FA Cup 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

Att. 174
AFC Darwen
  • Harrison Green 52'
1 - 4 Full time
Trafford
  • Andrew Langford 18'
  • Mark Derbyshire 76'
  • Matthew Bryan 81'
  • Matthew Bryan 90'
Att. 157
AFC Mansfield
  • Jordan Annable 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Rainworth MW
Att. 135
Ashton Athletic
  • Adam Howard 84'
  • Chris Bandell 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Jason Carey 48'
Att. 184
Atherton Collieries
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 41' (Pen)
  • Benjamin Conway 68'
2 - 1 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Thomas McCready 71'
Att. 266
Belper Town
  • Rikki-Lee Paylor 40'
  • Rikki-Lee Paylor 46'
2 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Kevin Hemagou 19'
Att. 121
Brighouse Town
0 - 2 Full time
Parkgate
  • Tim Whittaker 27'
  • Elliott Simpon 34'
Att. 462
City of Liverpool
  • Jason Hazelhurst 71'
1 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Jason Hill 49'
Att. 230
Clitheroe
  • Obi Anoruo 10'
  • Oliver Wood 18' (Pen)
  • Joshua Gregory 30'
  • Obi Anoruo 46'
  • Obi Anoruo 54'
  • Antoine Recizac 90'
6 - 6 Full time
Sunderland RCA
  • Luke Page 47'
  • Dominic Moan 50'
  • Jonathan Davis 56' (Pen)
  • Michael Charlton 78'
  • Luke Page 90'
  • Nathan O'Neill 90'
Att. 164
Droylsden
  • Domaine Rouse 7'
  • Liam Caddick 14'
  • Callum Bagshaw 45'
  • Sefton Gonzales 57'
4 - 4 Full time
Squires Gate
  • Gary Pett 13'
  • Richard Seear 29'
  • Ryan Charley 73'
  • Richard Seear 84'
Att. 241
Dunston UTS
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 72'
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 76' (Pen)
  • Jack Elliott 79'
  • Jordan Nellis 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Eli Hey 15'
  • Eli Hey 74'
Att. 165
Frickley Athletic
  • Tyler Walton 8' (Pen)
  • Jacob Hazel 18'
  • Daniel Palmer 31'
  • Daniel Palmer 47'
  • Jack Burton 49'
  • Jack Burton 55'
  • Jacob Hazel 65'
  • Tyler Walton 87'
  • Sam Liversidge 88'
  • Jacob Hazel 90'
10 - 1 Full time
Liversedge
  • Roy Fogarty 3'
Att. 98
Haughmond
  • Scott Ryan 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Daniel Beddows 88'
Att. 381
Hyde United
  • Chibuzor Chilaka 14'
  • Karl Jones 71'
  • Peter Boyle 79'
  • Karl Jones 87'
  • Karl Jones 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Marc Newsham 90'
Att. 125
Kendal Town
  • Ben Thomas 66'
1 - 1 Full time
Selby Town
  • Carl Stewart 15'
Att. 120
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 32'
1 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jerome Wright 80' (Pen)
Att. 96
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Jordan Wilson 63'
  • Danny Gordon 88'
2 - 4 Full time
Bottesford Town
  • Jack McMenemy 9'
  • Dayle Hutson 25'
  • Jack McMenemy 56'
  • Craig Bridge 90'
Att. 156
Loughborough University
  • Christian Eneremadu 66'
  • Daniel Hanson 70'
  • Joe Boachie 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 21'
  • Jonathan Oglesby 68'
  • Alex Flett 74'
Att. 230
Morpeth Town
  • Michael Turner 77'
1 - 0 Full time
Marske United
Att. 109
Northampton Sileby Rangers
  • Nathaniel Liburd 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Michael Frew 11'
Att. 432
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 61' (Pen)
  • Thomas Corner 66'
2 - 2 Full time
Mossley
  • Ben Halfacre 71'
  • Adam Jones 84'
Att. 123
Pickering Town
0 - 4 Full time
Colne
  • Alex Curran 6'
  • Bradley Lynch 53'
  • Reece Webb-Foster 55'
  • Nicholas McNally 81'
Att. 303
Prescot Cables
  • Josh Klein-Davies 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Irlam
  • Matthew Bowland 11'
  • Matthew Bowland 66'
Att. 513
Prestwich Heys
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Ben Wharton 9'
  • Ben Wharton 66'
Att. 82
Romulus
  • Mitchell Piggon 50'
  • Dimitri Dunkley 51'
  • Luke Richards 70'
  • Mitchell Piggon 76'
4 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 256
Runcorn Linnets
  • Kurt Sherlock 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Maltby Main
  • Ross Duggan 45'
  • Danny Frost 69'
Att. 125
Spalding United
  • Leon Mettam 42'
  • Gary King 85' (Pen)
  • Daniel Brooks 86' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Wellingborough Town
  • Adam Speight 43'
  • Guiseppe Freitas 72' (Pen)
Att. 334
Stamford
  • Eliot Putman 57' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Stuart Wall 76'
Watch video highlights
Att. 144
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Aaron Moxam 7'
1 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Jamie Milligan 6'
  • Jamie Milligan 75'
  • Alistair Waddecar 88'
Att. 122
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Mitch Clarke 5'
  • Jordan Nadat 80'
  • Harvey Howell 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC
Att. 302
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joe Lumsden 9'
  • Joe Lumsden 43'
  • Billy Whitehouse 80'
  • Casey Stewart 88'
4 - 1 Full time
Shildon
  • Daniel Moore 56'
Att. 105
Wednesfield
  • Kevin Nickle 25'
  • Kevin Nickle 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jacob Lovatt 55'
  • George Cater 70'

Friday 24 August 2018

Premier Division

Att. 208
Mickleover Sports
  • Pablo Mills 34'
  • Pablo Mills 42'
  • Evan Garnett 54'
3 - 2 Full time
North Ferriby United
  • Daniel Norton 69'
  • James Williamson 82'

Wednesday 22 August 2018

East Division

Att. 94
Carlton Town
0 - 1 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Aaron Hart 2'
Att. 135
Lincoln United
  • Paul Grimes 18' (Pen)
  • Matthew Cotton 26'
  • Matthew Cotton 77'
  • Paul Grimes 79' (Pen)
  • Joshua Nichol 86'
5 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Jacob Sturgess 43'
  • George Milner 88'

West Division

Att. 159
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 76'
1 - 0 Full time
Trafford

Tuesday 21 August 2018

Premier Division

Att. 291
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 33'
  • Matt Lawlor 37'
  • Matt Lawlor 49'
3 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Jason Walker 58'
  • Jason Walker 90'
Att. 350
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 57'
  • James Spencer 76'
  • Christopher Atkinson 84'
  • Ben Atkinson 88'
4 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Christopher Hunter 82'
Att. 461
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Liam King 54'
  • Alexander Byrne 69'
2 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
Att. 236
Lancaster City
  • Simon Wills 11'
1 - 3 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 29'
  • Joshua Amis 40'
  • James Caton 58'
Att. 279
Nantwich Town
0 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 283
North Ferriby United
0 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Dale Hopson 90'
Att. 1280
Scarborough Athletic
  • Wayne Brooksby 2'
  • James Walshaw 46'
2 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Michael Williams 76'
  • Jake Phillips 90'
Att. 562
Stafford Rangers
  • Louis Briscoe 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Max Watters 65'
Att. 312
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Tom Brown 4'
  • Liam Tongue 9'
  • Tom Brown 77'
3 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Joshua Hine 42'
  • Daniel Mitchley 85' (Pen)
Att. 360
Witton Albion
  • River Humphreys 71'
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • John McCombe 48'

East Division

Att. 225
Frickley Athletic
  • Gavin Allott 45' (Pen)
  • Jack Burton 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 45'
Att. 278
Gresley FC
  • Eric Graves 8'
  • Bradley Beatson 19' (OG)
  • Kieran O'Connell 66'
3 - 3 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 25' (Pen)
  • Scott Ruthven 29'
  • Aaron Moxam 59'
Att. 410
Morpeth Town
  • Liam Henderson 4'
  • Joseph Walton 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 58'
Att. 502
Ossett United
  • Thomas Corner 4'
  • Adam Priestley 54'
  • Adam Porritt 56'
  • Jason Yates 88'
4 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 169
Pickering Town
0 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Spencer Clarke 88'
Att. 240
Sheffield FC
  • Waide Fairhurst 16'
  • Mitchell Dunne 58'
  • Mitchell Dunne 80'
3 - 4 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aiden Savory 4'
  • Casey Stewart 78'
  • Joe Lumsden 79'
  • Joe Lumsden 85'
Att. 148
Spalding United
  • George Zuerner 60'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Kieran Wells 42'
Att. 293
Stamford
  • Eliot Putman 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Watch video highlights

West Division

Att. 245
Colne
  • Reece Webb-Foster 2'
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 139
Kendal Town
  • Gavin Clark 58'
1 - 0 Full time
Skelmersdale United
Att. 322
Leek Town
  • Mathew Bailey 81'
1 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 62'
Att. 122
Market Drayton Town
  • Charles Knowles 28'
  • Desean Martin 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Matthew Ward 78'
Att. 202
Mossley
  • Max Leonard 61'
  • Liam Ellis 77'
2 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Jamie Rainford 90'
Att. 344
Prescot Cables
  • Michael Monaghan 22' (Pen)
  • Christopher Almond 24'
  • Matthew Hamilton 60'
3 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Jack Burke 45'
Att. 243
Radcliffe FC
  • Ben Wharton 2'
  • Shelton Payne 65'
  • Tunde Owolabi 89'
  • Tunde Owolabi 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Obi Anoruo 67'
Watch video highlights
Att. 373
Runcorn Linnets
  • Kurt Sherlock 10'
  • Kristian Holt 56'
2 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 19'

Monday 20 August 2018

Premier Division

Att. 312
Basford United
  • Kieren Fenton 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Michael Howard 22'
  • Charlie Gatter 32'

West Division

Att. 250
Atherton Collieries
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 14'
  • Connor Gaul 42'
2 - 4 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Ashley Ruane 28'
  • Ashley Ruane 62'
  • Thomas McCready 65'
  • Callum Hassan 84'

Saturday 18 August 2018

Premier Division

Att. 259
Grantham Town
  • Cenk Acar 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Ryan White 47'
Att. 494
Hednesford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Wayne Brooksby 9'
Att. 416
Hyde United
  • Chibuzor Chilaka 52'
1 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 359
Marine
  • Craig Carney 79'
1 - 1 Full time
North Ferriby United
  • Luke Lofts 42'
Att. 407
Matlock Town
  • Shaun Harrad 30' (Pen)
  • Shaun Harrad 58'
  • Kieran Watson 79'
  • Jamie Jackson 85'
4 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 307
Nantwich Town
  • Stephen Jones 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 1677
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 45'
  • Carl Finnigan 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • James Foley 47' (Pen)
Att. 379
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
Att. 312
Warrington Town
0 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Turner 13'
  • William Hayhurst 37'
Att. 282
Whitby Town
  • Adam Gell 23'
1 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 421
Workington
  • Jason Walker 50'
1 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers

East Division

Att. 136
AFC Mansfield
  • Lynton Karkach 23'
  • Nicholas Guest 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Ryan Blott 85' (Pen)
Att. 279
Belper Town
  • Nathan Curtis 10'
1 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town
Att. 202
Brighouse Town
  • Thomas Robinson 16'
  • Aaron Martin 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC
Att. 425
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 78'
1 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • George Zuerner 32'
Att. 158
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Danny Gordon 48'
1 - 3 Full time
Ossett United
  • Aidan Chippendale 27'
  • Aidan Chippendale 39'
  • Adam Priestley 90'
Att. 295
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 28'
  • Jamie Owens 55'
  • Andrew May 80'
  • Jamie Owens 83'
4 - 0 Full time
Sheffield FC
Att. 197
Pontefract Collieries
  • Eli Hey 5'
  • Eli Hey 71'
  • Connor Smythe 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Lincoln United
Att. 133
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 1'
  • Aaron Moxam 83'
2 - 4 Full time
Stamford
  • Stanley Mugisha 3'
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 47'
  • Jordon Cooke 62'
  • Stanley Mugisha 66'
Att. 258
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Oliver Robinson 56'
  • Aaron Opoku 87'
Att. 271
Wisbech Town
0 - 1 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Tyler Walton 15'

West Division

Att. 203
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 27'
1 - 3 Full time
Mossley
  • Max Leonard 62' (Pen)
  • Andrew Keogh 88'
  • Liam Ellis 90'
Att. 217
Clitheroe
0 - 4 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 22'
  • Anthony Malbon 25'
  • Jordan Cole 32'
  • Anthony Malbon 84'
Att. 209
Colwyn Bay
  • James Barrigan 52'
1 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 327
Droylsden
  • Sefton Gonzales 19'
  • Liam Caddick 29'
  • Sefton Gonzales 72'
  • Sam Madeley 89'
4 - 2 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Freddie Potter 53'
  • Freddie Potter 82'
Att. 309
Glossop North End
0 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 38'
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 47'
Att. 125
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Bott 4' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Colne
  • James Steele 3' (OG)
  • Bradley Lynch 55'
Att. 166
Ramsbottom United
  • Jack Higgs 31'
  • Luke Thompson 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Charles Knowles 35'
Att. 127
Skelmersdale United
0 - 4 Full time
Leek Town
  • Niall Maguire 1'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 5'
  • Timothy Grice 9'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 62'
Att. 313
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 79' (Pen)
  • Alastair Brown 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 4'
Att. 47
Widnes
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe FC
  • Ben Wharton 8'
  • Elliot Rokka 17'

Wednesday 15 August 2018

The Emirates FA Cup 18-19 - EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND (REPLAY)

Att. 132
Northwich Victoria
  • John Connolly 96'
1 - 0 Full time
Widnes
AET

Sunday 12 August 2018

The Emirates FA Cup 18-19 - EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

Att. 327
Hallam
0 - 2 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Freddie Potter 29'
  • Louis Corrigan 89' (Pen)

Saturday 11 August 2018

The Emirates FA Cup 18-19 - EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

Att. 321
Bishop Auckland
0 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Joseph Danby 57'
  • Ryan Blott 72'
Att. 147
Cogenhoe United
  • Montel Dore 72'
1 - 2 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Alex Beck 8'
  • Danny Setchell 23'
Att. 171
Goole AFC
  • Adam Lund 90'
1 - 5 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • Sean Taylor 8'
  • Christopher Reid 20'
  • Sean Taylor 47' (Pen)
  • Adam Burnicle 53'
  • Luke Sellers 90' (OG)
Att. 83
Kirby Muxloe
0 - 6 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Lynton Karkach 20'
  • Bradley Wells 22'
  • Nicholas Guest 42'
  • Lynton Karkach 63'
  • Cameron Dear 72'
  • Jamie Cooper 85' (OG)
Att. 126
Widnes
  • Ben Hodkinson 2' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Northwich Victoria
  • Robert Doran 54'

Latest news

RIP Alan Turvey
General RIP Alan Turvey

The EVO-STIK Northern Premier League would like to pass on its sincere condolences to family and friends of Alan Turvey, who passed away earlier this week.

Kidsgrove to host Student Day
Kidsgrove Athletic Kidsgrove to host Student Day

Kidsgrove Athletic have announced that this Saturday’s EVO-STIK League West Division fixture against Prescot Cables will be a special Student Day with offers for students from both Staffordshire and Keele University.

20 years between appearances for goalkeeper
Buxton 20 years between appearances for goalkeeper

Buxton joint-manager Paul Phillips set a remarkable club record when he donned the gloves for a county cup tie against Heanor Town last week.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe