Results

Saturday 28 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 1856
Altrincham
  • Thomas Hannigan 3'
  • Jake Moult 51'
  • Joshua Hancock 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town
Att. 116
Coalville Town
  • Daniel Creaney 8'
  • Jake Woolley 78'
2 - 5 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Joseph Hull 29'
  • Gurjit Singh 49'
  • Daniel Waldron 52' (Pen)
  • Daniel Dubidat 63'
  • Simeon Maye 66'
Att. 354
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 10'
  • Luke Parkin 44'
  • Isaac Baldwin 77'
3 - 0 Full time
Marine
Att. 446
Halesowen Town
  • Roland Agbor 57'
  • Ahmed Ali 67'
2 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 166
Mickleover Sports
  • William Norcross 5'
  • William Norcross 50'
  • John McGrath 57'
3 - 3 Full time
Barwell
  • Brady Hickey 7'
  • Mitchel Piggon 12'
  • Mitchel Piggon 34'
Att. 448
Nantwich Town
0 - 3 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 16' (Pen)
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 51' (Pen)
  • Tyrell Waite 55'
Att. 219
Shaw Lane
  • Spencer Harris 85'
  • Spencer Harris 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Kieran Wallace 67'
Att. 472
Stourbridge
  • Leon Broadhurst 43'
  • Luke Benbow 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Joseph Piggott 14'
Att. 207
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Lee Smith 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Jordan Hempenstall 20'
  • Jordan Hempenstall 50'
Watch video highlights
Att. 272
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Callum Chippendale 45'
Att. 323
Witton Albion
  • Steven Tames 48'
  • Steven Tames 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 398
Workington
  • Scott Allison 24'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • John Pritchard 25'
  • Liam Tomsett 90'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 390
Bamber Bridge
  • Lewis Nightingale 88'
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Adam Farrell 39'
Att. 250
Clitheroe
  • Ross Dent 39'
  • Ross Dent 57'
2 - 2 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Liam Davies 16'
  • Scott Bakkor 75'
Att. 171
Droylsden
0 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 43'
  • Aaron Martin 73'
  • Aaron Martin 90'
Att. 354
Glossop North End
  • Andy Bishop 2'
1 - 3 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jerome Wright 47'
  • Sam Madeley 56'
  • Jerome Wright 89'
Att. 640
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 10' (Pen)
  • Thomas Pratt 45'
  • Tyrone Gay 47'
  • David Brown 85'
4 - 3 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Jack Hindle 31'
  • Daniel Andrews 87'
  • Will Booth 89'
Watch video highlights
Att. 426
Ossett Town
  • Nicky Boshell 7'
  • Nicky Boshell 32'
  • Nicky Boshell 33'
  • Martin Pembleton 52'
  • Corey Gregory 54'
  • Terry Barwick 85' (OG)
  • Nicky Boshell 90'
7 - 2 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Derry Robson 68'
  • Declan Howe 69'
Att. 406
Prescot Cables
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Louis Myers 29'
Att. 2022
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 32'
  • James Beadle 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Ossett Albion
Att. 2104
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 33'
  • Carl Finnigan 35'
2 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Waqas Azam 42'
Att. 521
Tadcaster Albion
  • Billy Whitehouse 13'
  • Casey Stewart 56'
2 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 482
Trafford
  • Mark Derbyshire 6'
  • Paul Linwood 55'
  • Aaron Burns 89'
  • Jack Dorney 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 204
Alvechurch
  • David Bellis 17'
  • Jordan Nadat 64'
2 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Daniel Gordon 19'
  • Tolani Omotola 30'
  • Luke Thorogood 81'
Att. 188
Bedworth United
  • Daniel Fletcher 38' (OG)
  • Richard Blythe 45'
  • Levi Rowley 55'
3 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Keiran Walker 79'
Att. 310
Chasetown
  • Ryan Wynter 3'
  • Jack Langston 21' (Pen)
  • William Whieldon 39'
  • Jack Langston 57' (Pen)
  • Jack Langston 83'
5 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 255
Frickley Athletic
  • George Milner 24'
1 - 0 Full time
Sheffield FC
Att. 120
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Timothy Sanders 47'
1 - 1 Full time
Romulus
  • Cameron Lee 46'
Att. 314
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 47'
  • Samuel Grimshaw 66'
2 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 201
Lincoln United
  • Philip Watt 81'
1 - 0 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 169
Market Drayton Town
  • Daniel Beddows 31'
  • Jud Ellis 64'
  • Joe Cuff 73'
  • Charles Knowles 79'
  • Charles Knowles 80'
5 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC
Att. 104
Newcastle Town
  • Rod Orlando-Young 68'
  • Aaron Bott 80'
2 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 285
Peterborough Sports
  • Joshua Moreman 31'
  • Avelino Viera 36'
2 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 442
Stamford
  • Kieran Wells 55'
1 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Watch video highlights

Thursday 26 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 120
Coalville Town
  • Daniel Creaney 16'
  • Daniel Creaney 29'
  • Nathan Watson 51'
3 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 127
Shaw Lane
  • Alexander Byrne 59'
  • Godwin Abadaki 83'
  • Chib Chilaka 86'
3 - 2 Full time
Barwell
  • Ryan Baldwin 76'
  • Jake Warmington 89'
Att. 187
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 5 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Steven Tames 35'
  • Steven Tames 40'
  • William Jones 52'
  • Prince Haywood 65'
  • Robert Hopley 68'
Att. 368
Stourbridge
0 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 153
Atherton Collieries
  • Jonathan Hurst 44'
  • Jonathan Hurst 47'
  • Gareth Peet 86'
3 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Sam Madeley 49'
  • Sam Madeley 85'
Att. 270
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 53'
1 - 3 Full time
Colne
  • Alex Curran 2'
  • Jonathan Hodgkinson 25'
  • Matthew Morgan 51'
Att. 319
Colwyn Bay
  • Jack Hindle 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Sean Miller 19'
Att. 1167
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 7'
  • Graeme Armstrong 10'
  • Carl Finnigan 26'
  • Paul Dawson 40' (OG)
  • Graeme Armstrong 80'
5 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 475
Alvechurch
0 - 0 Full time
Bedworth United
Att. 197
Cleethorpes Town
  • Tim Lowe 58'
  • Jonathan Oglesby 69'
2 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 18'
  • Liam Hearn 33'
  • Deon Meikle 45'
Att. 116
Market Drayton Town
  • David Howarth 1'
  • Glynn Coney 37'
  • Christopher Howarth 50'
  • Glynn Coney 82'
4 - 3 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 47'
  • Anthony Malbon 70'
  • Anthony Malbon 90'
Att. 124
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 68'
1 - 1 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Ishmael Dawson 90'

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 147
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 4'
  • Patrick Casey 27' (OG)
  • Anthony Dwyer 53'
  • Daniel Glover 64'
4 - 0 Full time
Nuneaton Town

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Final

Att. 750
Marine
0 - 4 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 34' (Pen)
  • Lloyd Dean 44'
  • Lloyd Dean 52'
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 88'

Wednesday 25 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 482
Altrincham
  • Jordan Hulme 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • James Murray 53'
Att. 175
Mickleover Sports
0 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 93
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Oliver Roberts 66'
1 - 3 Full time
Workington
  • Scott Allison 31'
  • Steven Rigg 61'
  • Sheldon Mossop 70'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 84
Carlton Town
  • Mamoke Akaunu 48'
1 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Zakim Evans 52'
  • Kane Lee 69'

Tuesday 24 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 126
Barwell
  • Ryan Baldwin 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Bradley Birch 68'
Att. 301
Grantham Town
0 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town
Att. 125
Lancaster City
  • Thomas Kilifin 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 27'
Att. 248
Matlock Town
  • Edward Cribley 17'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • John Pritchard 22'
  • Jack Dyche 77'
Att. 121
Nantwich Town
  • Jordan Cole 19'
  • Matthew Bell 44'
2 - 3 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Chib Chilaka 59'
  • Godwin Abadaki 68'
  • Kelvin Lugsden 70'
Att. 164
Whitby Town
  • Lewis Maloney 34'
  • Kyle Fryatt 48'
2 - 3 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Gurjit Singh 55'
  • Joseph Hull 64'
  • Daniel Waldron 65'
Att. 163
Witton Albion
  • Paul Williams 15'
1 - 4 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Luke Parkin 28'
  • Isaac Baldwin 50'
  • Isaac Baldwin 56'
  • Isaac Baldwin 66'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 151
Colne
  • Harry Pratt 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett Albion
Att. 102
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 44'
  • Levi Phillips 70'
  • Sefton Gonzales 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Jack Hindle 69'
Att. 139
Ossett Town
0 - 2 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Casey Stewart 9'
  • Casey Stewart 25'
Att. 218
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 4 Full time
South Shields
  • Gavin Cogdon 23'
  • Michael Richardson 57'
  • Graeme Armstrong 86'
  • Graeme Armstrong 89'
Att. 961
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 27'
  • James Walshaw 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 88'
Att. 113
Skelmersdale United
  • Scott Bakkor 36'
1 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Danny Forbes 12'
  • James Boyd 33'
  • Alistair Waddecar 41'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 162
Chasetown
  • William Whieldon 22'
  • George Cater 32'
  • Christopher Baker 68'
3 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 61'
Att. 113
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 78'
1 - 3 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Scott Matthews 38'
  • Paul Grimes 61'
  • Paul Grimes 81'
Att. 184
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 2'
  • Reece McGinley 60'
  • Thomas Dugdale 83'
  • Thomas Dugdale 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Avelino Viera 69'
  • Joshua McCammon 75'
Att. 81
Market Drayton Town
0 - 3 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Yusifu Ceesay 42'
  • Nathaniel Waite 45'
  • Thomas Turton 63' (Pen)
Att. 160
Sheffield FC
  • Waide Fairhurst 18' (Pen)
  • Andrew Gascoigne 23'
  • Adam Yates 44'
  • Adam Chapman 62'
  • Waide Fairhurst 66'
5 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Gary King 60'

Manchester Premier Cup 17-18 - Final

Att. 1003
FC United of Manchester
  • Scott Kay 27'
  • Joel Senior 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Mark Derbyshire 8'
  • Darius Palma 44'
FC United won 3-2 on penalties

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 17-18 - Final

Att. 180
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 2'
  • Ashley Hodgkinson 40'
2 - 2 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 15' (Pen)
  • Daniel Creaney 44'
Coalville Town win 7-6 on penalties
penalty_victory

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Final

Att. 847
Stafford Rangers
  • Jack Sherratt 14'
  • Kyle Perry 63'
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 86'
3 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Anthony Dwyer 32'
  • Ben Bailey 90'

Monday 23 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 90
Mickleover Sports
  • Evan Garnett 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 158
Atherton Collieries
  • Ben Hardcastle 16' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 161
Brighouse Town
  • Adam Field 22'
  • Aaron Martin 49'
  • Mohammed Ibrahim 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jerome Wright 56'
  • Greg Daniels 67' (Pen)

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 80
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 87' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 49' (Pen)
Att. 286
Stamford
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 1'
  • Henry Eze 24'
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 32' (Pen)
  • Henry Eze 53'
  • Callum Ball 61'
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC
Watch video highlights

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 17-18 - Final

Att. 828
Chorley
  • Luke Burgess 29'
  • Dale Witham 74'
  • Delial Brewster 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 24'
  • George West 90'

Saturday 21 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 205
Ashton United
  • Liam Tomsett 6'
  • Samuel Sheridan 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Liam Tomsett 39' (OG)
Att. 151
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 34'
  • Brady Hickey 52'
  • Brady Hickey 74'
3 - 4 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Turner 27'
  • Adam Clayton 62'
  • Paul Walker 88'
  • Nathan Turner 90'
Att. 341
Buxton
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Karl Hawley 67'
Att. 689
Grantham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Altrincham
  • Christopher Merrie 50'
  • John Johnston 79'
Att. 216
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 80'
1 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Pablo Mills 18'
  • Matthew Barnes-Homer 53'
  • William Norcross 74'
Att. 238
Lancaster City
0 - 0 Full time
Stourbridge
Att. 507
Marine
0 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Callum Patton 43'
  • Callum Patton 79'
  • Anthony Hume 90'
Att. 320
Matlock Town
  • Adam Yates 25'
  • Ricardo German 61'
2 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 221
Rushall Olympic
0 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 560
Stafford Rangers
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 64' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Damian Reeves 6' (Pen)
  • Damian Reeves 69'
Att. 285
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 3 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Stephen Towers 20'
  • Cleveland Taylor 59'
  • Jake Woolley 85'
Att. 300
Warrington Town
  • Jamie McDonald 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Roland Agbor 71'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 156
Atherton Collieries
0 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 213
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 52'
  • Mohammed Ibrahim 62'
2 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Joe Herbert 18'
Att. 695
Colne
  • Bailey Gooda 6' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 15' (Pen)
  • Max Wright 53'
  • James Walshaw 77'
Att. 241
Colwyn Bay
  • Lassana Nalatche Mendes 17'
  • Jack Hindle 41'
  • Jack Hindle 53'
  • Daniel Andrews 61'
  • Jack Hindle 69'
5 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Christopher Churchman 74'
Att. 180
Goole AFC
  • Declan Howe 63'
1 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 167
Kendal Town
  • Bradley Carroll 17'
1 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 445
Mossley
  • Michael Fish 26'
1 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Elliot Rokka 7'
  • Patrick Miller 90'
Att. 402
Ossett Albion
  • Scott Metcalfe 25'
  • Thomas Corner 36'
  • Aidan Chippendale 72'
  • Adam Priestley 81'
4 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 305
Radcliffe Borough
  • Jordan Bove 14'
  • Louis Myers 29'
  • James Daniels 78'
3 - 0 Full time
Ossett Town
Att. 190
Ramsbottom United
  • Lee Gaskell 20'
  • Greg Daniels 66' (Pen)
  • Greg Daniels 90' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 90'
Att. 373
Skelmersdale United
0 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Graeme Armstrong 76'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 266
Basford United
  • Deon Meikle 32'
  • Liam Hearn 59'
  • Liam Hearn 87' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Jack Wightwick 64'
  • Matthew Cotton 82'
Att. 151
Belper Town
  • William Dennis 63'
1 - 3 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Oliver Jepson 12'
  • Kyle Diskin 17'
  • Eric Graves 34'
Att. 129
Carlton Town
  • Louis Danquah 19'
1 - 3 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Ashley Carter 48'
  • Joshua March 56'
  • Luke Yates 61'
Att. 245
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Nicholas Wellecomme 35'
Att. 423
Corby Town
  • Jake Bettles 52'
  • Paul Malone 66'
  • Jake Bettles 76'
  • Philip Trainer 80'
4 - 4 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Lyndon Campbell 34'
  • Jud Ellis 36'
  • Joe Cuff 40'
  • Dean McBride 46' (OG)
Att. 202
Gresley FC
  • Daniel Quinn 4'
1 - 6 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jamie Barrett 16' (OG)
  • Gavin Allott 61'
  • Gavin Allott 66'
  • Tyler Walton 68'
  • Gavin Allott 75'
  • Gavin Allott 90' (Pen)
Att. 124
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 82
Romulus
  • Malachi Farquharson 29'
  • Yohan Rutty-Smith 30'
  • Romario Martin 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 80'
Watch video highlights
Att. 236
Sheffield FC
  • Waide Fairhurst 48'
1 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Kyle Cartwright 73'
Att. 242
Spalding United
  • Ben Davison 18'
1 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 44'
  • Timothy Grice 49'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 90'
Att. 106
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Rory Coleman 48'
1 - 2 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Daniel Lawlor 19'
  • Mark Jones 77'

Thursday 19 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 239
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 38'
  • Joshua Meade 49'
  • Liam Hardy 86' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 229
Hednesford Town
  • Reece King 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Daniel Waldron 80'
Att. 316
Marine
  • James Murray 65'
  • James Short 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 56'
  • Steven Tames 90'
Att. 261
Matlock Town
  • Chris Ondong-Mba 64'
  • Harry Wood 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 292
Shaw Lane
  • Damian Reeves 43'
1 - 2 Full time
Altrincham
  • John Johnston 40'
  • Joshua Hancock 85'
Att. 223
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 25'
1 - 5 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Daniel Meadows 12'
  • Jordan Hempenstall 50'
  • Samuel Osbourne 73'
  • Jordan Hempenstall 85'
  • Andrew Wright 90'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 142
Goole AFC
  • Daniel Horton 3'
  • Nathan Curtis 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Thomas Corner 14'
  • Aidan Chippendale 42'
Att. 203
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Patrick Miller 9' (Pen)
  • Phattharaphol Khamsuk 80'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 203
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 86'
1 - 0 Full time
Alvechurch
Att. 165
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 26'
  • Kane Lee 41'
  • Matthew Melbourne 65'
3 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 18'
  • Tyler Blake 90' (Pen)
Att. 65
Market Drayton Town
0 - 5 Full time
Basford United
  • Kieren Fenton 20'
  • Liam Hearn 23'
  • Kieren Fenton 45'
  • Fernando Bell-Toxtle 53'
  • Robert Duffy 74'

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 390
Litherland Remyca United
0 - 4 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Daniel Burns 38' (Pen)
  • Harry Cain 71'
  • Harry Cain 80'
  • Dominic Murphy 90'

Wednesday 18 April 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 75
Carlton Town
0 - 0 Full time
Spalding United

Cumberland Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 450
Cleator Moor Celtic
  • Craig Corkhill 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Workington AFC
  • Jamie Pattinson 3'
Cleator Moor Celtic win 5-3 on penalties

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 650
Stourbridge
  • Aaron Hayden 9'
  • Joshua Cooke 51'
  • Stuart Pierpoint 74'
3 - 1 Full time
West Bromwich Albion
  • Callum Morton 23' (Pen)

Tuesday 17 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 304
Ashton United
  • Lewis Baines 23'
1 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Matthew Wolfenden 69'
  • Jake Charles 84'
Att. 134
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 33'
1 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 434
Buxton
0 - 0 Full time
Altrincham
Att. 103
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 90' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 271
Grantham Town
  • Stefan Galinski 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 90'
Att. 242
Matlock Town
  • Michael Williams 64'
  • Chris Ondong-Mba 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Mathis Fonovich 1'
Att. 155
Mickleover Sports
  • Jak Hickman 52'
1 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • William Smart 64'
  • Michael Brewster 68'
Att. 241
Warrington Town
  • Sean Williams 7' (Pen)
  • Rory McKeown 48'
2 - 1 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Chib Chilaka 27'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 259
Colwyn Bay
  • Lassana Nalatche Mendes 3'
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Max Wright 74'
  • Jorome Slew 78'
Att. 189
Ossett Albion
  • Scott Metcalfe 72'
  • Aidan Chippendale 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Casey Stewart 77'
  • Casey Stewart 90'
Att. 325
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 16'
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Adam Dodd 63'
Att. 118
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Michael Fish 22'
Att. 86
Ramsbottom United
  • Thomas Brooks 12'
  • Jon Robinson 69'
  • Philip Dean 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Gary Basterfield 23'
Att. 1437
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 1'
  • Gavin Cogdon 8'
  • Gavin Cogdon 28'
3 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 105
Alvechurch
  • Jamie Willets 13'
  • Yusifu Ceesay 41'
  • Rhys Thompson 66' (OG)
  • Aaron Lloyd 78'
4 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Timothy Sanders 21'
  • Kyle Diskin 85'
Att. 105
Belper Town
0 - 7 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Luke Aldrich 28'
  • Oliver Donald 42'
  • Jack Richardson 61'
  • Kieran Wressell 81'
  • Daniel North 85'
  • Brody Robertson 86'
  • Daniel North 90'
Att. 85
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 6'
  • Karl Demidh 83' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Reece Morris 55'
  • Matthew Melbourne 61'
Att. 76
Market Drayton Town
  • Jud Ellis 17'
1 - 3 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Robert Norris 3'
  • Simon Gregory 73' (OG)
  • Matthew Cotton 75'
Att. 190
Sheffield FC
  • Jamie Yates 67'
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • George Cater 38'
Att. 107
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Brodie Litchfield 16'
  • Brodie Litchfield 22'
  • Brodie Litchfield 68' (Pen)
  • Joe Lumsden 86'
4 - 2 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Richard Stirrup 42' (OG)
  • Alexander Troke 70'

The West Riding County Cup 17-18 - Final

Att. 301
Selby Town
  • Liam Fuanagan 79'
1 - 4 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Paul Walker 2'
  • Nathan Cartman 41'
  • Luke Parkin 57'
  • Nathan Cartman 61'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 292
Stafford Rangers
  • Jack Sherratt 5'
  • Kyle Perry 42'
  • Massiah McDonald 55'
3 - 1 Full time
Wolverhampton Sporting
  • Jon Letford 66'

Monday 16 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 379
Stourbridge
  • Bradley Birch 26'
  • Luke Benbow 47'
2 - 3 Full time
Workington
  • Steven Rigg 3'
  • Leo Holliday 49'
  • Steven Rigg 82' (Pen)

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 278
Atherton Collieries
  • Ben Hardcastle 63' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Max Leonard 12' (Pen)
Att. 167
Brighouse Town
  • Adam Field 30'
  • Daniel Naiddle 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
Att. 107
Skelmersdale United
  • Joshua Wardle 84'
  • Jack Lenehan 88'
2 - 3 Full time
Droylsden
  • Jack Lenehan 10' (OG)
  • Dominic Smith 17'
  • Liam Caddick 67'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 188
Frickley Athletic
  • Tyler Walton 41'
  • Thomas Dugdale 51'
  • Jacob Hazel 55'
  • Jameel Ible 80'
4 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 129
Gresley FC
  • Oliver Bassett 45'
  • Courtney Meade 86'
2 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Matthew Bloomer 55'
  • Brody Robertson 67'
Att. 138
Newcastle Town
0 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Samuel Hall 85'
Att. 186
Peterborough Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Daniel Brooks 66'
  • Luke White 90'

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 196
Nantwich Town
  • Stephen Jones 37'
  • Joel Stair 54'
  • Harry Clayton 71'
  • Stephen Jones 95'
4 - 3 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Jake Charles 57'
  • Jake Charles 61'
  • Matthew Wolfenden 79'
AET

Saturday 14 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 880
Altrincham
  • Shaun Densmore 38'
  • Joshua Hancock 40'
  • John Johnston 47'
  • Jordan Hulme 59'
4 - 0 Full time
Barwell
Att. 109
Coalville Town
  • Kyle Bryant 6'
  • Alex Howes 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Liam Tongue 34'
  • Liam Tongue 63'
  • Michael Brewster 70'
Att. 252
Farsley Celtic
0 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • William Hayhurst 22'
  • Sean Williams 54'
Att. 375
Halesowen Town
  • Roland Agbor 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Liam Tomsett 90'
Att. 232
Mickleover Sports
  • Andrew Dales 14'
  • John McGrath 56'
2 - 2 Full time
Buxton
  • Nicolantonio Degirolamo 50'
  • Anthony Wilson 81'
Att. 264
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 51'
1 - 2 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Gurjit Singh 16'
  • Daniel Waldron 39'
Att. 160
Shaw Lane
0 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 520
Stourbridge
  • Paul McCone 4'
  • Nicolae Carnat 7'
  • Luke Benbow 59'
  • Nicolae Carnat 62'
4 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Harrison Holgate 90'
Att. 185
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Karl Hawley 4'
  • Justin Richards 19'
  • Lee Smith 68'
  • Karl Hawley 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Anthony Dwyer 59' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 314
Whitby Town
0 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Harry Limb 11'
  • Harry Limb 61'
  • Michael Williams 90'
Att. 316
Witton Albion
  • Steven Tames 87' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 2'
  • Jack Sherratt 40'
Att. 228
Workington
0 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Samuel Osbourne 34'
  • Lee Shaw 90'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 373
Bamber Bridge
  • Jamie Milligan 88' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Alex Curran 32'
Att. 222
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 90' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Declan Howe 47'
  • Derry Robson 84'
Att. 131
Droylsden
0 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Gareth Arnison 31' (Pen)
Att. 275
Glossop North End
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 3'
  • Lewis Lacy 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Jacob Young 17'
  • Adam Priestley 59'
  • Adam Priestley 70'
Att. 486
Hyde United
0 - 0 Full time
Skelmersdale United
Att. 186
Ossett Town
  • Alex Peterson 46'
  • Jason Yates 67'
2 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Adam Farrell 36' (Pen)
  • Adam Farrell 60'
  • Ben Hardcastle 87' (Pen)
Att. 301
Prescot Cables
  • Harry Cain 88'
  • Christopher Almond 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Mossley
  • Mason Duffy 0'
  • Michael Fish 24'
Att. 1361
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 13'
  • Michael Coulson 63' (Pen)
  • James Walshaw 81'
  • Jorome Slew 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 1535
South Shields
  • Gavin Cogdon 4'
  • Julio Arca 24'
  • Darren Lough 37'
  • Robert Briggs 65'
4 - 1 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Daniel Andrews 44'
Att. 325
Tadcaster Albion
  • Cory Roper 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Ben Jago 38'
  • Louis Myers 53'
Att. 255
Trafford
  • Mark Derbyshire 52'
  • Aaron Burns 64'
2 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rother 39'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 176
Alvechurch
  • Nathaniel Waite 38'
1 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 191
Bedworth United
  • Kyle Minto 24'
  • Alexander Troke 90' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Spalding United
  • Ben Davison 32'
  • Daniel Brooks 38' (Pen)
  • Jonathan Lockie 63'
Att. 257
Chasetown
  • Nicholas Wellecomme 6'
  • Jacob Lovatt 32'
  • Jacob Lovatt 47'
  • Jacob Lovatt 49'
  • Daniel Cocks 61'
5 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Lee Williamson 25'
Watch video highlights
Att. 266
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel