Results

Saturday 31 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 196
Bedworth United
  • Levi Rowley 55'
  • Liam McFadyen 81' (OG)
  • Iyseden Christie 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 79'
Att. 141
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Eric Graves 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Thomas Turton 49' (Pen)
  • Jamie Willets 57'
Att. 261
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 12'
  • Jordan Johnson 15'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 28'
  • Timothy Grice 34'
  • Jordan Johnson 62'
  • Timothy Grice 85'
6 - 1 Full time
Corby Town
  • Steven Leslie 51'
Att. 120
Lincoln United
  • Paul Grimes 52' (Pen)
  • Jack Wightwick 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Bott 79'
Att. 103
Romulus
  • Romario Martin 87' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Johnathan Jebbison 20'
  • Dominic Allen 84'
Att. 100
Spalding United
  • Daniel Brooks 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Luke Thorogood 18'
  • Daniel Gordon 32'
  • Daniel Durkin 57'
Att. 362
Stamford
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 4'
  • Robert Morgan 20'
  • Jordan Smith 25'
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 49'
  • Bradley Wells 53'
  • Liam Adams 78'
6 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Watch video highlights

Thursday 29 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 73
Carlton Town
  • Ben Hutchinson 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Joshua Moreman 14'
Att. 203
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 86'
1 - 4 Full time
Corby Town
  • Steven Leslie 0'
  • Jake Bettles 25'
  • Sam Warburton 28'
  • Philip Trainer 55'

Wednesday 28 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 105
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kyle Diskin 71' (Pen)
  • Anthony Malbon 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Brodie Litchfield 32'

Tuesday 27 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 109
Alvechurch
  • Joshua March 70'
1 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 131
Gresley FC
  • Oliver Bassett 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Bott 47'
Att. 172
Sheffield FC
  • Waide Fairhurst 7'
  • Waide Fairhurst 40'
2 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Ben Hutchinson 63'

Monday 26 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 217
Corby Town
  • Jake Bettles 59'
  • Jordon Crawford 61' (Pen)
  • Jordon Crawford 79'
3 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 45'

Saturday 24 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 171
Alvechurch
  • Ashley Carter 60'
1 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Ben Davison 20'
  • Ben Davison 83'
Att. 261
Belper Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 151
Chasetown
  • Jacob Lovatt 10'
  • Daniel Cocks 33'
  • George Cater 38'
3 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 253
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 33'
  • Brody Robertson 50'
  • Curtis Bateson 90' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Alistair Smith 70'
Att. 267
Gresley FC
0 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Waide Fairhurst 65'
Att. 185
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Robert Duffy 20'
  • Liam Hearn 80'
Att. 273
Leek Town
0 - 3 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Jordan Macleaod 15'
  • Avelino Viera 44'
  • Andre Williams 85'
Att. 118
Lincoln United
  • Charlie Ward 7'
  • Sean Wright 50'
  • Matthew Cotton 56'
  • Paul Grimes 64'
  • Philip Watt 78'
5 - 2 Full time
Corby Town
  • Jamie Anton 74'
  • Jordon Crawford 83'
Att. 107
Market Drayton Town
  • David Howarth 10'
1 - 5 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Levi Rowley 21'
  • Thomas Sharpe 27'
  • Alexander Troke 53'
  • Luke Keen 60'
  • Luke Keen 80'
Att. 100
Romulus
  • Romario Martin 72'
1 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Tyler Walton 55'
  • Thomas Dugdale 78'
Att. 115
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Bott 5'
  • James Askey 23'

Wednesday 21 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 92
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 58'
1 - 2 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 2'
  • Kevin Hemagou 90'

Tuesday 20 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 98
Belper Town
  • Lee Williamson 25' (Pen)
  • Johnathan Jebbison 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Romulus
  • Romario Martin 45'
  • Malachi Farquharson 51'
Att. 126
Chasetown
  • Muziwandile Nduna 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Mark Gray 90'
Att. 140
Sheffield FC
  • Grant Ryan 32'
  • Adam Chapman 57'
  • James Gregory 60'
  • Leon Osborne 65'
4 - 4 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Tyrell McFarlane 28'
  • David Howarth 52'
  • Charles Knowles 62'
  • David Howarth 69'

Saturday 17 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 111
Basford United
  • Matthew Thornhill 34'
  • Liam Hearn 72'
  • Harry Wakefield 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Romulus
Att. 193
Bedworth United
  • Alexander Troke 25' (Pen)
  • Jamie McAteer 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 291
Corby Town
0 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Daniel Quinn 34'
  • Oliver Bassett 70'
Att. 164
Frickley Athletic
  • Daniel Burns 50'
  • Daniel Burns 66'
  • Jacob Hazel 69' (Pen)
  • Tyler Walton 75'
  • Gavin Allott 90' (Pen)
5 - 3 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Andrew Toyne 18' (Pen)
  • Matthew Cotton 35'
  • Jack Wightwick 90'
Att. 75
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Tolani Omotola 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Benjamin Rhodes 28'
  • Rory Coleman 85' (Pen)
Att. 97
Newcastle Town
  • Rod Orlando-Young 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Luke Yates 56'
Att. 69
Spalding United
  • Daniel Brooks 11' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Lee Williamson 52'
Att. 232
Stamford
  • Kieran Wells 23'
1 - 0 Full time
Leek Town
Watch video highlights

Wednesday 14 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 80
Carlton Town
  • Tom Charlesworth 17' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 1'
Att. 83
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Belper Town
  • Leandro Browne 15'
  • Dylan Garnett 34'
  • Samuel Birks 83'
Att. 87
Lincoln United
  • James Blunden 7'
  • Paul Grimes 25'
  • Andrew Toyne 68' (Pen)
  • Paul Grimes 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Damian Magee 48'

Tuesday 13 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 132
Alvechurch
  • Luke Yates 11'
  • Ryan Winwood 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Aaron Lloyd 76' (OG)
Att. 183
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 13'
  • Jordan Johnson 54'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 74'
3 - 0 Full time
Bedworth United
Att. 108
Peterborough Sports
  • Jordan Macleaod 73'
1 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Alistair Smith 4'
  • Tolani Omotola 51'

Saturday 10 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 171
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 34' (Pen)
  • Harry Wakefield 47'
  • Liam Hearn 74'
  • Liam Hearn 78'
4 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Joe Cuff 11'
Att. 77
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Daniel Brooks 35'
Att. 254
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 67'
1 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 87
Newcastle Town
  • James Askey 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 13'
  • Jack Wightwick 90'

Wednesday 7 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 87
Lincoln United
  • Paul Grimes 34' (Pen)
  • Kallum Smith 67'
  • Sean Wright 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 45' (Pen)

Tuesday 6 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 157
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 6'
  • Sam Liversidge 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town

Latest news

Vardy named as NLP's number one!
General Vardy named as NLP's number one!

England striker Jamie Vardy was unveiled as the greatest player in the history of the Northern Premier League on Saturday night as the competition celebrated its fiftieth birthday!

Legends countdown into teens!
General Legends countdown into teens!

With the EVO-STIK League's greatest player of all time set to be named within hours on Saturday night at the competition's annual end of season awards, the countdown of top 100 legends has hit the twenties!

Legends list down to final twenty!
General Legends list down to final twenty!

The EVO-STIK League's countdown of top 100 players has reached the stars in the top 30 with only hours to go before the competition's greatest ever player is named at Saturday night's end of season awards!

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe