Results

Saturday 31 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 204
Ashton United
  • Nic Evangelinos 3'
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Pablo Mills 25'
Att. 1753
Halesowen Town
  • Ahmed Ali 36'
1 - 0 Full time
Stourbridge
Att. 217
Lancaster City
  • Craig Carney 33'
  • Samuel Bailey 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Lee Smith 85'
Att. 398
Marine
  • Joshua Amis 22'
  • Liam Tongue 27'
2 - 3 Full time
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 34'
  • Bradley Grayson 56'
  • Joseph Maguire 88'
Att. 298
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 9'
1 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Ben Atkinson 89'
Att. 382
Rushall Olympic
  • Sam Whittall 45'
  • Daniel Waldron 88'
2 - 0 Full time
Altrincham
Att. 563
Stafford Rangers
  • Osebi Abadaki 12'
1 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Daniel Meadows 35'
  • Jordan Hempenstall 89'
Att. 294
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 7'
  • Steven Tames 20' (Pen)
  • Robert Hopley 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 242
Colne
  • Andrew Hollins 12'
1 - 2 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Ashley Jackson 2'
  • Nicky Boshell 81'
Att. 169
Droylsden
  • Jacques Kpohomouh 43'
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Liam O'Neill 28'
Att. 238
Glossop North End
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 52'
1 - 0 Full time
Colwyn Bay
Att. 129
Kendal Town
  • Steven Yawson 20'
1 - 3 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Gavin Clark 15' (OG)
  • Scott Smith 57'
  • Stephen Smith 90'
Att. 212
Ossett Albion
  • Scott Metcalfe 52'
  • Marcus Day 74'
  • Adam Priestley 83' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Jordan Darr 89'
Att. 182
Ramsbottom United
  • Dean Stott 62'
  • Luke Jordan 70'
2 - 4 Full time
Mossley
  • Michael Fish 34'
  • Andrew Keogh 37'
  • Jack Tuohy 64'
  • Thomas Dean 74'
Att. 994
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 5'
  • Max Wright 11'
  • Michael Coulson 18'
  • Michael Coulson 71' (Pen)
  • Christopher Dawson 83'
5 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Kingsley Williams 8'
Att. 1140
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 41'
  • Lee Mason 61'
  • Dillon Morse 64'
  • Robert Briggs 86'
  • Jon Shaw 90'
5 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Michael Monaghan 1'
  • Michael Monaghan 55'
Att. 303
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aiden Savory 57'
  • Aaron Hardy 74'
  • William Annan 76'
  • William Annan 79'
  • Harrison Sheppeard 82'
5 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 368
Trafford
  • Danny Frost 81' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Hyde United

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 196
Bedworth United
  • Levi Rowley 55'
  • Liam McFadyen 81' (OG)
  • Iyseden Christie 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 79'
Att. 141
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Eric Graves 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Thomas Turton 49' (Pen)
  • Jamie Willets 57'
Att. 261
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 12'
  • Jordan Johnson 15'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 28'
  • Timothy Grice 34'
  • Jordan Johnson 62'
  • Timothy Grice 85'
6 - 1 Full time
Corby Town
  • Steven Leslie 51'
Att. 120
Lincoln United
  • Paul Grimes 52' (Pen)
  • Jack Wightwick 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Bott 79'
Att. 103
Romulus
  • Romario Martin 87' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Johnathan Jebbison 20'
  • Dominic Allen 84'
Att. 100
Spalding United
  • Daniel Brooks 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Luke Thorogood 18'
  • Daniel Gordon 32'
  • Daniel Durkin 57'
Att. 362
Stamford
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 4'
  • Robert Morgan 20'
  • Jordan Smith 25'
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 49'
  • Bradley Wells 53'
  • Liam Adams 78'
6 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Watch video highlights

Thursday 29 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 100
Shaw Lane
  • Damian Reeves 4'
  • Alexander Byrne 28'
  • David Norris 36'
3 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Dominic Dell 90'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 73
Carlton Town
  • Ben Hutchinson 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Joshua Moreman 14'
Att. 203
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 86'
1 - 4 Full time
Corby Town
  • Steven Leslie 0'
  • Jake Bettles 25'
  • Sam Warburton 28'
  • Philip Trainer 55'

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 162
Atherton Collieries
  • Adam Farrell 13'
  • Ben Hardcastle 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 229
Workington
  • Max Brown 24'
1 - 5 Full time
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 16'
  • Barrie Smith 56' (Pen)
  • Luke Sullivan 58'
  • Graeme Armstrong 77'
  • Daniel Lowther 80'

Wednesday 28 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 242
Matlock Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stourbridge

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 105
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kyle Diskin 71' (Pen)
  • Anthony Malbon 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Brodie Litchfield 32'

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 484
Chorley
  • Jason Walker 18'
1 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City

Tuesday 27 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 805
Altrincham
  • Thomas Peers 10'
  • Simon Richman 48'
  • Jordan Hulme 56'
  • Jordan Hulme 58'
  • Jake Moult 72'
5 - 1 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Spencer Harris 37' (Pen)
Att. 172
Barwell
  • Kieran Morris 20' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 34'
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 45' (Pen)
Att. 362
Marine
  • Joshua Amis 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 20'
Att. 162
Rushall Olympic
  • Daniel Waldron 4'
  • Daniel Dubidat 54'
  • Mathis Fonovich 63'
  • Simeon Paisley 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • Liam Tomsett 2'
  • John Pritchard 68'
Att. 276
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Alexander Honeyball 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Mohammed Hakeem 17'
  • Lee Shaw 25'
  • Samuel Osbourne 88'
Att. 210
Warrington Town
  • Mekhi Leacock McLeod 29'
1 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • David Symington 48'
Att. 192
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 1'
  • Callum Patton 55'
  • Lewis Maloney 66' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Andrew Dales 47'
  • Andrew Dales 78'
Att. 247
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 17'
  • Steven Tames 56' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Nicholas Ryan 27' (OG)
  • Ahmed Ali 76'
  • Lee Hughes 90'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 441
Bamber Bridge
  • Brad Carsley 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Tyrone Gay 20'
Att. 171
Colne
  • Matthew Morgan 18'
1 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Mason Duffy 49'
Att. 121
Kendal Town
0 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 82'
Att. 113
Radcliffe Borough
  • Louis Myers 66'
1 - 2 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Marcus Day 10'
  • Aidan Chippendale 21'
Att. 127
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rother 4'
1 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Daniel Bartle 27'
  • Gareth Grant 30'
Att. 646
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 56'
  • Michael Coulson 85' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 976
South Shields
  • Dillon Morse 15'
  • Robert Briggs 28'
  • Gavin Cogdon 62'
  • Julio Arca 65'
  • Louis Storey 67' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Ossett Town

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 109
Alvechurch
  • Joshua March 70'
1 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 131
Gresley FC
  • Oliver Bassett 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Bott 47'
Att. 172
Sheffield FC
  • Waide Fairhurst 7'
  • Waide Fairhurst 40'
2 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Ben Hutchinson 63'

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 188
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 3'
  • Daniel Glover 22'
  • Jordan Graham 42'
  • Kieren Fenton 46' (OG)
  • Charlie Gatter 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Basford United

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 120
Swallownest FC
  • Nathan Morritt 52'
1 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 48'
  • Thomas Dugdale 90'

Monday 26 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 476
Stourbridge
  • Aaron Hayden 29'
  • Lee Smith 90' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Karl Hawley 60'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 217
Corby Town
  • Jake Bettles 59'
  • Jordon Crawford 61' (Pen)
  • Jordon Crawford 79'
3 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 45'

Saturday 24 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 244
Ashton United
  • Dean Smalley 65'
  • Jack Dyche 81'
2 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Steven Tames 60'
Att. 366
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 59'
  • Liam Hardy 72'
2 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 52'
  • Daniel Glover 87'
Att. 132
Coalville Town
0 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 86'
Att. 262
Farsley Celtic
  • Ryan Watson 5' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Luke Benbow 11'
  • Paul McCone 52'
  • Luke Benbow 55'
  • Joshua Cooke 90'
Att. 319
Grantham Town
  • Mohammed Hakeem 37'
  • Daniel Meadows 53'
  • Samuel Osbourne 84'
  • Daniel Meadows 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 88'
Att. 565
Halesowen Town
0 - 2 Full time
Altrincham
  • Jordan Hulme 11'
  • Simon Richman 39'
Att. 299
Lancaster City
  • Craig Carney 52'
1 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 89'
Att. 402
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 13'
  • Joshua Amis 31'
  • Joshua Amis 40'
  • Danny Mitchley 45'
  • Danny Mitchley 65' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 252
Mickleover Sports
  • Thomas Burgin 51'
1 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 221
Rushall Olympic
  • Richard Brodie 5'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 172
Shaw Lane
0 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 12'
  • Joe Mwasile 65'
Att. 615
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Liam Dickinson 42' (Pen)
  • Gregory Wilkinson 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 506
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 5'
  • Jordan Cover 18'
2 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 81'
Att. 472
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 33' (Pen)
Att. 294
Clitheroe
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Daniel Brady 4' (OG)
  • James Hooper 84'
Att. 241
Colne
  • Alex Curran 15'
  • Oliver Crankshaw 19'
  • Alex Curran 63'
3 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 85'
Att. 225
Colwyn Bay
  • Daniel Bartle 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Philip Mooney 52'
Att. 155
Goole AFC
0 - 4 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Richard Seear 42'
  • Richard Seear 50'
  • Richard Seear 57'
  • Richard Seear 66'
Att. 265
Mossley
  • Thomas Dean 3'
1 - 4 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Adam Priestley 45'
  • Adam Priestley 50'
  • Aidan Chippendale 87'
  • Adam Priestley 90'
Att. 201
Ossett Town
0 - 3 Full time
Trafford
  • Alastair Brown 23'
  • Darius Palma 59'
  • Aaron Burns 67'
Att. 435
Prescot Cables
  • Baba Conte 4'
  • Christopher Almond 45'
  • James Edgar 47'
3 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 90'
Att. 1552
South Shields
  • Luke Thompson 12' (OG)
  • Louis Storey 23'
  • Carl Finnigan 58'
  • Jamie Holmes 60'
4 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 553
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Adam Gilchrist 12'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 171
Alvechurch
  • Ashley Carter 60'
1 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Ben Davison 20'
  • Ben Davison 83'
Att. 261
Belper Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 151
Chasetown
  • Jacob Lovatt 10'
  • Daniel Cocks 33'
  • George Cater 38'
3 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 253
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 33'
  • Brody Robertson 50'
  • Curtis Bateson 90' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Alistair Smith 70'
Att. 267
Gresley FC
0 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Waide Fairhurst 65'
Att. 185
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Robert Duffy 20'
  • Liam Hearn 80'
Att. 273
Leek Town
0 - 3 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Jordan Macleaod 15'
  • Avelino Viera 44'
  • Andre Williams 85'
Att. 118
Lincoln United
  • Charlie Ward 7'
  • Sean Wright 50'
  • Matthew Cotton 56'
  • Paul Grimes 64'
  • Philip Watt 78'
5 - 2 Full time
Corby Town
  • Jamie Anton 74'
  • Jordon Crawford 83'
Att. 107
Market Drayton Town
  • David Howarth 10'
1 - 5 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Levi Rowley 21'
  • Thomas Sharpe 27'
  • Alexander Troke 53'
  • Luke Keen 60'
  • Luke Keen 80'
Att. 100
Romulus
  • Romario Martin 72'
1 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Tyler Walton 55'
  • Thomas Dugdale 78'
Att. 115
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Bott 5'
  • James Askey 23'

Thursday 22 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 347
Buxton
  • Callum Chippendale 35'
1 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 193
Shaw Lane
0 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Curtis Burrows 47'
  • Curtis Burrows 68'

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 404
Alvechurch
  • Nathaniel Waite 45'
  • Nathaniel Waite 86'
2 - 3 Full time
West Bromwich Albion
  • Nick Clayton-Phillips 29'
  • Jonathan Leko 67'
  • Callum Morton 90'

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Third Round

Att. 141
Atherton Collieries
  • Glenn Matthews 37'
  • David Sherlock 59'
2 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 52
Coalville Town
  • Kyle Dixon 24'
  • Daniel Creaney 68'
  • Nathan Watson 71'
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports

Wednesday 21 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 92
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 58'
1 - 2 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 2'
  • Kevin Hemagou 90'

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 131
Altrincham
0 - 1 Full time
Winsford United
  • Perry Bircumshaw 52'

Tuesday 20 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 532
Altrincham
  • Jake Moult 71'
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Jack Walsh 38'
Att. 205
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 25'
  • Matthew Bell 52'
2 - 3 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Matthew Wolfenden 8'
  • Connor Hughes 42'
  • Matthew Wolfenden 90'
Att. 223
Warrington Town
  • Sean Williams 37'
  • Devarn Green 42'
  • Tony Gray 54'
  • Sean Williams 81'
4 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 9'
Att. 223
Witton Albion
  • Thomas Owens 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Stourbridge
Att. 269
Workington
  • Matthew Douglas 30'
  • Matthew Douglas 69'
2 - 0 Full time
Shaw Lane

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 432
Bamber Bridge
  • Adam Dodd 30' (Pen)
  • Adam Roscoe 32'
  • Kieran Charnock 81'
3 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Jon Shaw 24'
  • Robert Briggs 52' (Pen)
Att. 175
Clitheroe
  • Jack Egan 19'
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Darius Palma 54'
Att. 169
Colne
  • Alex Curran 27'
  • Harry Pratt 42'
  • Oliver Crankshaw 76'
  • Alex Curran 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Colwyn Bay
Att. 188
Glossop North End
  • Darrhyl Mason 26'
1 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Dominic Smith 33'
Att. 262
Mossley
  • Thomas Dean 89' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Nathan Valentine 15'
  • James Walshaw 38'
  • James Walshaw 63'
Att. 246
Prescot Cables
  • James Edgar 89'
  • Lloyd Dean 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Billy Whitehouse 18'
Att. 140
Ramsbottom United
  • Zehn Mohammed 62'
1 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 98
Belper Town
  • Lee Williamson 25' (Pen)
  • Johnathan Jebbison 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Romulus
  • Romario Martin 45'
  • Malachi Farquharson 51'
Att. 126
Chasetown
  • Muziwandile Nduna 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Mark Gray 90'
Att. 140
Sheffield FC
  • Grant Ryan 32'
  • Adam Chapman 57'
  • James Gregory 60'
  • Leon Osborne 65'
4 - 4 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Tyrell McFarlane 28'
  • David Howarth 52'
  • Charles Knowles 62'
  • David Howarth 69'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 170
Stafford Rangers
  • Levi Reid 19'
  • Kyle Perry 47'
  • Kieran Morris 61'
  • Izak Reid 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic

Saturday 17 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 844
Altrincham
  • John Johnston 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Matthew Wolfenden 16'
  • Liam Dickinson 87'
Att. 246
Hednesford Town
  • James Lawrie 52'
  • Daniel Glover 63'
  • Daniel Glover 72'
3 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Joshua Amis 31'
  • Danny Mitchley 85'
Att. 189
Matlock Town
  • Shaun Harrad 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Daniel Ellis 62'
  • Daniel Ellis 79'
Att. 193
Nantwich Town
  • Matthew Bell 17'
1 - 3 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Ivor Lawton 11'
  • Lee Hughes 21'
  • Lee Hughes 61'
Att. 301
Stafford Rangers
  • Kyle Perry 13'
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 26'
  • Kieran Morris 64'
  • Kyle Perry 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 20'
Att. 367
Stourbridge
  • Kaiman Anderson 54'
  • Leon Broadhurst 72' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Ashton United
  • Nic Evangelinos 45'
  • Nic Evangelinos 69'
  • Joshua Granite 90'
Att. 172
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Justin Richards 7' (Pen)
  • Lewis King 50' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Andrew Dales 28'
Watch video highlights
Att. 241
Warrington Town
  • Devarn Green 13'
  • Jamie McDonald 53'
2 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Daniel Meadows 90'
Att. 201
Witton Albion
  • Matthew Devine 19'
  • Owen Dale 32'
  • Steven Tames 43'
  • Robert Hopley 49'
4 - 0 Full time
Shaw Lane
Att. 299
Workington
  • David Symington 18'
1 - 2 Full time
Buxton
  • Joseph Maguire 36'
  • Anthony Wilson 73'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 155
Droylsden
  • Valter Fernandes 42' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 11'
  • Shaquille Antoine-Clarke 70' (OG)
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 89'
Att. 336
Glossop North End
  • Benjamin Richardson 31'
1 - 3 Full time
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 2'
  • Jamie Holmes 33'
  • Robert Briggs 53'
Att. 437
Hyde United
  • Luke Porritt 17'
  • Tyrone Gay 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 39'
Watch video highlights
Att. 101
Kendal Town
  • Sam Staunton-Turner 34'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett Town
Att. 140
Ossett Albion
  • Adam Priestley 11'
  • Adam Priestley 86' (Pen)
  • Marcus Day 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
Att. 176
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 5'
  • Jordan Cover 70'
Att. 141
Ramsbottom United
  • Greg Daniels 19' (Pen)
  • Philip Dean 42'
  • Zehn Mohammed 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Goole AFC
Att. 784
Scarborough Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Elliot Rokka 53'
  • Jack Hindle 72'
Att. 129
Skelmersdale United
  • Scott Bakkor 38'
  • Scott Bakkor 44'
2 - 0 Full time
Colne
Att. 172
Trafford
  • Danny Frost 58'
1 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 111
Basford United
  • Matthew Thornhill 34'
  • Liam Hearn 72'
  • Harry Wakefield 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Romulus
Att. 193
Bedworth United
  • Alexander Troke 25' (Pen)
  • Jamie McAteer 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 291
Corby Town
0 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Daniel Quinn 34'
  • Oliver Bassett 70'
Att. 164
Frickley Athletic
  • Daniel Burns 50'
  • Daniel Burns 66'
  • Jacob Hazel 69' (Pen)
  • Tyler Walton 75'
  • Gavin Allott 90' (Pen)
5 - 3 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Andrew Toyne 18' (Pen)
  • Matthew Cotton 35'
  • Jack Wightwick 90'
Att. 75
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Tolani Omotola 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Benjamin Rhodes 28'
  • Rory Coleman 85' (Pen)
Att. 97
Newcastle Town
  • Rod Orlando-Young 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Luke Yates 56'
Att. 69
Spalding United
  • Daniel Brooks 11' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Lee Williamson 52'
Att. 232
Stamford
  • Kieran Wells 23'
1 - 0 Full time
Leek Town
Watch video highlights

Thursday 15 March 2018

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Third Round

Att. 152
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 13'
  • Daniel Lowther 60'

Wednesday 14 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 80
Carlton Town
  • Tom Charlesworth 17' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 1'
Att. 83
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Belper Town
  • Leandro Browne 15'
  • Dylan Garnett 34'
  • Samuel Birks 83'
Att. 87
Lincoln United
  • James Blunden 7'
  • Paul Grimes 25'
  • Andrew Toyne 68' (Pen)
  • Paul Grimes 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Damian Magee 48'

North Riding Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 281
Thornaby
0 - 7 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 18'
  • Max Wright 23'
  • James Walshaw 32'
  • James Walshaw 35'
  • Thomas White 40'
  • Nathan Valentine 45'
  • James Walshaw 65'

Tuesday 13 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 510
Altrincham
  • Thomas Peers 61'
  • Thomas Peers 69'
2 - 3 Full time
Workington
  • Scott Allison 23'
  • Scott Allison 28'
  • Steven Rigg 80'
Att. 126
Ashton United
  • Samuel Sheridan 57'
1 - 2 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Thomas McGlinchey 30'
  • Nathan Watson 70'
Att. 172
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 54' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Leon Broadhurst 50'
Att. 183
Grantham Town
0 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 286
Marine
  • Adam Hughes 15'
  • Danny Mitchley 47'
  • James Murray 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 301
Stafford Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 266
Bamber Bridge
  • Brad Carsley 39'
  • Jamie Milligan 79'
2 - 2 Full time
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 71'
  • Liam Caddick 75'
Att. 104
Kendal Town
  • Robert Bowman 13'
  • Gareth Arnison 33'
2 - 3 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Scott Bakkor 79' (Pen)
  • Scott Bakkor 86' (Pen)
  • Scott Bakkor 88'
Att. 161
Mossley
  • Daniel Hall 15'
1 - 3 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Daniel Brady 45'
  • Kurt Willoughby 65'
  • Kurt Willoughby 69'
Att. 215
Ossett Albion
  • Adam Priestley 16'
  • Adam Priestley 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Hyde United

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 132
Alvechurch
  • Luke Yates 11'
  • Ryan Winwood 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Aaron Lloyd 76' (OG)
Att. 183
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 13'
  • Jordan Johnson 54'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 74'
3 - 0 Full time
Bedworth United
Att. 108
Peterborough Sports
  • Jordan Macleaod 73'
1 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Alistair Smith 4'
  • Tolani Omotola 51'

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 636
Prescot Cables
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 4'
  • Lloyd Dean 39'
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 44'
3 - 1 Full time
Everton
  • Mackenzie Hunt 61'

Saturday 10 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 188
Ashton United
  • Dean Smalley 21'
  • Daniel Mooney 79'
  • John Pritchard 88' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 305
Marine
  • Adam Hughes 41'
  • Michael Brewster 59'
2 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town
Att. 406
Stafford Rangers
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 31'
  • Kieran Morris 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 90'
  • Joshua Gregory 90'
Att. 172
Warrington Town
  • Jamie McDonald 60'
  • Jamie McDonald 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Barwell
Att. 324
Workington
  • Sam Smith 8'
  • Scott Allison 63' (Pen)
  • Samuel Joel 79'
3 - 4 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Liam Dickinson 6'
  • Connor Hughes 26'
  • Gregory Wilkinson 49'
  • Connor Hughes 71'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 233
Clitheroe
  • Joseph Mitchell 16'
  • Jack Egan 29'
  • Kurt Willoughby 38'
3 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Normanton 6'
  • Mohammed Ibrahim 90'
Att. 327
Droylsden
  • Jacques Kpohomouh 10'
1 - 3 Full time
Hyde United
  • Karl Jones 52'
  • Max Leonard 71'
  • Max Leonard 87'
Att. 230
Glossop North End
  • Callum Chippendale 28'
  • Callum Chippendale 71' (Pen)
  • Jack Higgs 78'
3 - 1 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Declan Howe 51'
Att. 1123
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 15'
  • Jack Johnson 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Lewis Nightingale 28'
  • Alistair Waddecar 32'
  • Regan Linney 66'
Att. 302
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 239
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 30'
  • Alastair Brown 49'
2 - 2 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Jordan Darr 41'
  • Philip Mooney 59'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 171
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 34' (Pen)
  • Harry Wakefield 47'
  • Liam Hearn 74'
  • Liam Hearn 78'
4 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Joe Cuff 11'
Att. 77
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Daniel Brooks 35'
Att. 254
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 67'
1 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 87
Newcastle Town
  • James Askey 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 13'
  • Jack Wightwick 90'

Wednesday 7 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 87
Lincoln United
  • Paul Grimes 34' (Pen)
  • Kallum Smith 67'
  • Sean Wright 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 45' (Pen)

Tuesday 6 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 542
Altrincham
  • Connor Hampson 13'
  • James Poole 15'
  • James Poole 25'
  • John Johnston 38'
4 - 1 Full time
Stourbridge
  • LukeGary Shearer 47'
Att. 186
Nantwich Town
0 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Michael Williams 9'
  • Ricardo German 39'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 181
Prescot Cables
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 21'
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 61'
2 - 1 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Carl Stewart 11'
Att. 152
Radcliffe Borough
  • James Hooper 48'
  • Callum Nicholas 85'
  • Louis Myers 88'
3 - 4 Full time
Colne
  • Harry Pratt 7'
  • Alex Curran 28'
  • Oliver Crankshaw 76'
  • Oliver Crankshaw 89'
Att. 192
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aiden Savory 46'
  • Aiden Savory 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Gareth Grant 90'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 157
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 6'
  • Sam Liversidge 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 82
Dunkirk FC
  • Lewis Wilcox 48'
  • Oliver Clarke 67'
2 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Hooton 52'

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Third Round

Att. 114
Lancaster City
0 - 0 Full time
Workington
Workington win 5-4 on penalties
Workington win 4 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 145
Stafford Rangers
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 12'
  • Kyle Perry 37'
2 - 3 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Thomas McGlinchey 41'
  • Daniel Creaney 52'
  • Jake Woolley 89'

Shropshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 107
Market Drayton Town
0 - 6 Full time
AFC Telford United
  • Jordan Murphy 0'
  • Jordan Murphy 0'
  • Marcus Dinanga 57'
  • Marcus Dinanga 69'
  • Jordan Murphy 85'
  • Marcus Dinanga 90'

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 120
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Jake Betts 53'
1 - 4 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Paolo Piliero 59'