Results

Wednesday 28 February 2018

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 17-18 - Semi-Final

19:45
Chorley
P - P
Lancaster City

Monday 26 February 2018

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 161
Atherton Collieries
  • Ben Hardcastle 42'
  • Vincent Bailey 59'
  • Ben Hardcastle 85' (Pen)
  • Adam Farrell 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 54
Winsford United
  • Jamie McLellan 40'
  • Daniel McLaughlin 64'
  • Michael Koral 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town

Saturday 24 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 546
Ashton United
  • John Pritchard 33'
  • John Pritchard 68'
  • Matthew Chadwick 89'
3 - 3 Full time
Altrincham
  • John Johnston 32' (Pen)
  • John Johnston 57'
  • James Jones 62'
Att. 157
Barwell
  • Brady Hickey 37'
1 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 363
Halesowen Town
  • Spencer Weir-Daley 3'
  • Roland Agbor 88'
  • Lee Knight 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Shaun Harrad 9'
  • Edward Cribley 62'
Att. 346
Hednesford Town
0 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 20'
  • Sean Williams 56'
Att. 209
Lancaster City
0 - 2 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Daniel Waldron 17'
  • Daniel Waldron 25'
Att. 323
Marine
  • John McGrath 80'
1 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Andrew Dales 27'
  • Evan Garnett 33'
  • Andrew Dales 75'
Att. 327
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 15'
  • Harry Clayton 36'
  • Matthew Bell 72'
3 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 89'
Att. 193
Shaw Lane
  • Paul Clayton 46'
  • Damian Reeves 50'
2 - 0 Full time
Coalville Town
Att. 426
Stafford Rangers
  • Izak Reid 0'
  • Kieren Westwood 50'
2 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 144
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Ryan Watson 84'
Watch video highlights
Att. 229
Witton Albion
  • Michael Wilson 14'
1 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 482
Bamber Bridge
0 - 0 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 202
Colwyn Bay
  • Astley Mulholland 28'
  • Daniel Andrews 42'
  • Astley Mulholland 49'
  • Astley Mulholland 59'
4 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 272
Glossop North End
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Ben Hardcastle 0'
  • Vincent Bailey 63'
Att. 392
Hyde United
  • Tyrone Gay 9'
  • Matthew Beadle 30' (Pen)
  • Karl Jones 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Gareth Arnison 86' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 216
Ossett Albion
0 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 156
Ramsbottom United
0 - 2 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Jason Yates 69'
  • Charlie Freeman 79'
Att. 113
Skelmersdale United
  • Joshua Wardle 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Scott Smith 45'
  • Christopher Walton 63'
Att. 1360
South Shields
0 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
Att. 286
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joshua Barrett 43'
  • Joshua Barrett 61'
  • Billy Whitehouse 76'
  • Christopher Howarth 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 275
Trafford
  • Danny Frost 85'
1 - 0 Full time
Colne

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 105
Alvechurch
  • Yusifu Ceesay 22'
  • Ashley Carter 30'
  • Yusifu Ceesay 39'
  • Yusifu Ceesay 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Peterborough Sports
Att. 198
Bedworth United
  • Iyseden Christie 67'
  • Levi Rowley 73'
  • Luke Keen 88'
3 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Thomas Dugdale 26'
  • Jacob Hazel 60'
Att. 102
Carlton Town
  • Mamoke Akaunu 13'
  • Ben Hutchinson 50'
  • Jordan Wilson 87'
  • Mamoke Akaunu 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Jack Hallahan 19'
Att. 176
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 18'
1 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 26'
Att. 205
Gresley FC
  • Daniel Quinn 85'
1 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 105
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Rumineo Valido Barai 14'
  • Lee Cropper 16'
2 - 2 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Paul Grimes 59'
  • Paul Grimes 86'
Att. 145
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Daniel Gordon 74'
1 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jacob Lovatt 54'
  • Jacob Lovatt 90'
Att. 85
Newcastle Town
0 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 78'
Att. 216
Sheffield FC
  • James Gregory 72'
  • Adam Chapman 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Romulus
  • Zak Lilly 49'
  • Malachi Farquharson 82'
Att. 110
Spalding United
0 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 79
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 71'
  • Richard Stirrup 89'
2 - 3 Full time
Corby Town
  • Matthew Gardner 20' (Pen)
  • Dino Tuksar 61'
  • Philip Trainer 83'

Thursday 22 February 2018

Cumberland Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 135
Workington Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Workington AFC
  • Scott Allison 50'

Wednesday 21 February 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 178
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 35'
  • Tim Lowe 51'
2 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Jordan Wilson 5'
  • Keiran Walker 70'

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 233
Charnock Richard
0 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
Clitheroe win 5-4 on penalties

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 201
Shaw Lane
  • Spencer Harris 13' (Pen)
  • Damian Reeves 30'
  • Damian Reeves 45'
  • Alexander Byrne 61'
4 - 1 Full time
North Gawber
  • Liam Marsden 50' (Pen)

Tuesday 20 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 266
Rushall Olympic
  • Simeon Maye 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Izak Reid 45'
  • Kyle Perry 71'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 739
Hyde United
  • Max Leonard 6'
1 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Richard Juul 2'
Watch video highlights
Att. 101
Kendal Town
  • Steven Yawson 63'
1 - 2 Full time
Colne
  • Alex Curran 25'
  • Oliver Crankshaw 37'
Att. 141
Ossett Town
  • Nicky Boshell 44' (OG)
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 62'
2 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Bradley Roscoe 54'
Att. 126
Radcliffe Borough
  • Kingsley Williams 28'
  • James Hooper 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Goole AFC
Att. 225
Ramsbottom United
  • Greg Daniels 83'
1 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 1'
  • Michael Coulson 5'
  • Sam Hewitt 72'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 224
Frickley Athletic
  • Tyler Walton 11'
1 - 2 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Joshua March 38'
  • Luke Yates 64'
Watch video highlights

Derbyshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 172
Buxton
0 - 1 Full time
Chesterfield
  • Charlie Wakefield 52'

Manchester Premier Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

Att. 147
Droylsden
  • Callum Bagshaw 39'
  • Sefton Gonzales 76' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 35'
  • Sean Miller 80'
Trafford win 3-1 on penalties

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 348
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 48'
  • Joseph Kearns 79'
2 - 4 Full time
Stoke City
  • Shola Ayoola 38'
  • Jordan Greenidge 76'
  • Lasse Sorensen 83'
  • Ryan Hill 90'

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Third Round

Att. 119
Mickleover Sports
  • Pablo Mills 54'
  • Louis Briscoe 81'
  • Pablo Mills 86'
3 - 3 Full time
Witton Albion
  • James Foley 35'
  • Steven Tames 79'
  • Steven Tames 84'
Mickleover Sports win 4-3 on penalties

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 108
Warrington Town
0 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Ryan Winder 67' (Pen)
  • Richard Mercer 75'
Att. 163
Workington
  • Nathan Waterson 10'
  • Nathan Waterson 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Dominic Reid 73'

Saturday 17 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 905
Altrincham
  • Max Harrop 20'
  • John Johnston 79' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Tyler Lyttle 13'
Att. 192
Barwell
  • Craig Reid 32'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Daniel Mooney 42'
Att. 131
Coalville Town
  • Kyle Dixon 38'
1 - 4 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Thomas Kilifin 20'
  • Hannu Tam 47'
  • Richard Mercer 55'
  • Richard Mercer 79'
Att. 246
Farsley Celtic
  • Ryan Watson 52'
1 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 462
Marine
  • Liam Tongue 10'
1 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 421
Matlock Town
  • Lee Bennett 63'
  • Shaun Harrad 67'
2 - 3 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Owen Dale 14'
  • William Jones 57'
  • Steven Tames 90'
Att. 162
Rushall Olympic
  • Daniel Waldron 44'
1 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 389
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Matthew Wolfenden 79'
  • Matthew Wolfenden 81'
2 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • James Fitzgibbon 39'
  • Thomas Thorley 90'
Att. 476
Stourbridge
  • Luke Benbow 37'
  • Leon Broadhurst 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Bradley Grayson 30'
Att. 283
Warrington Town
  • Liam Goulding 3'
  • Sean Williams 24'
  • Jamie McDonald 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Pablo Mills 35'
Att. 301
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 44'
  • Anthony Hume 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Nathan Cotterell 32'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 207
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 50'
  • Jordan Cover 79'
  • Jordan Cover 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Jamie McLellan 90'
Att. 164
Brighouse Town
  • Waide Fairhurst 8'
  • Aaron Martin 65'
  • Daniel Grimshaw 70' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Kieran Charnock 56'
  • Gary Pett 76'
  • Regan Linney 86'
Att. 521
Clitheroe
0 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Graeme Armstrong 4'
Att. 344
Colne
  • Alex Curran 13'
  • Matthew Morgan 36'
  • Alex Curran 49'
  • Alex Curran 69'
  • Connor Hughes 81'
5 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 201
Droylsden
  • Stephen Mason 35' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 74' (Pen)
Att. 175
Goole AFC
0 - 1 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Louis Barnes 66'
Att. 135
Kendal Town
0 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aaron Hardy 44' (Pen)
Att. 310
Ossett Town
0 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • David Brown 54'
  • Luke Porritt 61'
Att. 450
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 3' (Pen)
  • Christopher Almond 28'
2 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Lee Gaskell 64'
Att. 1151
Scarborough Athletic
  • Joshua Wardle 17' (OG)
  • Nathan Valentine 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Scott Bakkor 4' (Pen)

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 197
Basford United
  • Fernando Bell-Toxtle 46'
  • Robert Duffy 62'
  • Ashley Grayson 68'
  • Deon Meikle 85'
4 - 0 Full time
Sheffield FC
Att. 217
Belper Town
  • Alex Steadman 34'
1 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Luke Keen 13'
Att. 178
Chasetown
  • Jacob Lovatt 46'
  • Muziwandile Nduna 80'
2 - 0 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 360
Corby Town
  • Philip Trainer 63'
  • Jordon Crawford 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 262
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 40'
  • Gavin Allott 42'
  • Jacob Hazel 52'
  • Gavin Allott 66'
4 - 4 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Leon Ashman 12'
  • Timothy Sanders 29'
  • Anthony Malbon 31'
  • Anthony Malbon 79'
Att. 271
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 6'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 23'
  • Nathan Whitehead 79'
  • Jordan Johnson 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Mamoke Akaunu 45'
  • Daniel Elliott 68'
  • Aaron Hooton 76'
Att. 132
Lincoln United
  • Ryan Oliver 45'
  • Ryan Oliver 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC
Att. 105
Market Drayton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 10'
  • Joe Lumsden 36'
Att. 161
Peterborough Sports
  • Daniel Banister 6'
1 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 88
Romulus
  • David Howarth 28'
  • Callum Coyle 31'
2 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 41'
  • Daniel North 47'
  • Alex Flett 89'
Att. 401
Stamford
0 - 0 Full time
Alvechurch
Watch video highlights

Tuesday 13 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 167
Lancaster City
0 - 3 Full time
Ashton United
  • John Pritchard 38'
  • Liam Tomsett 41'
  • Daniel Mooney 69'
Att. 227
Warrington Town
0 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Matthew Wolfenden 74'

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 131
Basford United
  • Robert Duffy 23'
  • Liam Hearn 32'
  • James Reid 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • David Cockerill 14' (Pen)

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 125
Coalville Town
  • Thomas McGlinchey 7'
  • Daniel Creaney 18'
  • Dean Freeman 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 41'
  • Edward Nisevic 68'

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 209
Hednesford Town
  • Jordan Graham 34'
  • Joey Butlin 36'
  • Joey Butlin 54'
  • Daniel Glover 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Burton Albion
  • Luke Varney 86'

Manchester Premier Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

Att. 497
Hyde United
0 - 1 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • Adam Gilchrist 17'
Watch video highlights

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 229
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 54' (Pen)
  • Joseph Fielding 78' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Kevin Towey 58' (Pen)

Monday 12 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 402
Stourbridge
  • Luke Benbow 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Ben Atkinson 18'
  • Isaac Baldwin 46'

Saturday 10 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 420
Halesowen Town
  • Lee Knight 46'
  • Jack Kelly 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Rushall Olympic
Att. 373
Hednesford Town
  • Jordan Graham 45'
  • Thomas Thorley 89'
2 - 3 Full time
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 47'
  • Matthew Stenson 51'
  • Mitchel Piggon 64'
Att. 413
Stafford Rangers
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 23'
  • Joseph Thomas 44'
2 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Lewis Maloney 61' (Pen)
  • Callum Patton 90'
Att. 235
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 45'
  • Jack Higgins 81'
Watch video highlights

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 171
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 15'
  • Aaron Martin 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Carl Stewart 57'
  • Sam Colbear 62'
  • Declan Howe 90'
Att. 202
Colwyn Bay
  • Astley Mulholland 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Iain Howard 79'
  • Ben Hardcastle 90'
Att. 513
Hyde United
  • Luke Porritt 12'
1 - 0 Full time
Colne
Watch video highlights
Att. 183
Ossett Town
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Jordan Bove 90'
Att. 1407
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 6'
  • Robert Briggs 47'
  • Robert Briggs 60' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Michael Roddy 25' (Pen)

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 140
Alvechurch
  • Ashley Carter 67'
1 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 203
Bedworth United
  • Iyseden Christie 83'
1 - 2 Full time
Stamford
  • Robert Morgan 17'
  • Delroy Gordon 56'
Att. 242
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 13'
1 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 75'
Att. 85
Newcastle Town
0 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 136
Peterborough Sports
  • Jordan Macleaod 5'
  • Joshua Moreman 45'
  • Avelino Viera 78'
3 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Tyler Blake 38'
  • Joshua Sanders 66' (OG)
Att. 70
Spalding United
  • Thomas Siddons 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Rory Coleman 35'

Tuesday 6 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 610
Altrincham
  • Max Harrop 2'
  • James Poole 15'
  • Jordan Hulme 73'
3 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • Aaron Chalmers 83'
  • John Pritchard 90'
Att. 102
Coalville Town
  • Danny Jenno 68'
1 - 3 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • James Pollard 47'
  • Damian Reeves 66'
  • Spencer Harris 90' (Pen)
Att. 191
Matlock Town
  • Lee Bennett 3'
1 - 3 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Joseph Piggott 6'
  • Joseph Piggott 7'
  • Bradley Barnes 50'
Att. 131
Rushall Olympic
  • Richard Brodie 15'
  • Richard Brodie 32'
  • Lewis Archer 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 173
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Connor Hughes 58'
  • Connor Hughes 63'
2 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 102
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Danny O'Callaghan 9'
  • Niall Flint 24'
  • James Beresford 78'
3 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 74'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 141
Colne
  • Bradley Knox 9'
  • Oliver Crankshaw 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Jordan Darr 59'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 191
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 10'
  • Niall Maguire 40'
  • Timothy Grice 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Ashley Carter 82'
  • Yusifu Ceesay 88'
  • Aaron Lloyd 90'
Watch video highlights

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Third Round Replay

Att. 604
Bromley
  • Brandon Hanlan 4'
  • Louis Dennis 43'
  • George Porter 53'
  • Louis Dennis 69'
  • Luke Wanadio 77'
  • Jordan Higgs 84'
  • Jack Holland 88'
7 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Nathan Waterson 6'

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 370
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 34'
  • Matthew Bell 115'
2 - 1 Full time
Crewe Alexandra
  • Daniel Barlaser 31'
AET

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 63
Newcastle Town
  • Matthew Thomas 57'
1 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • James Lawrie 77'
  • James Lawrie 83'

Northamptonshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 114
Peterborough Sports
0 - 0 Full time
Brackley Town
Brackley Town win 10-9 on penalties

The West Riding County Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 352
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Selby Town
  • Joe Dale 53'
  • Liam Flanagan 71'

Friendlies 2017 - Play Off Semi-Finals

19:45
The Royal Air Force Representative Team
2 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town

Monday 5 February 2018

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 183
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 31'
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Callum Grogan 33'

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 150
Coleshill Town
  • Tom Fishwick 38'
  • Anton Astley 61'
2 - 3 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Leon Broadhurst 56'
  • Connor Gater 59'
  • Edilson Antonio 85'

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 147
Stockport Town
  • Ben Halfacre 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Matthew Beadle 81'
Stockport Town win 4-3 on penalties AET

Saturday 3 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 139
Barwell
  • Brady Hickey 21'
  • Matthew Stenson 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 34' (Pen)
Att. 110
Coalville Town
0 - 3 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 7'
  • David Forbes 40'
  • Joe Mwasile 66'
Att. 204
Farsley Celtic
  • Ben Atkinson 5'
1 - 3 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Joe Fitzpatrick 45'
  • Daniel Glover 78'
  • James Lawrie 90'
Att. 239
Grantham Town
  • Rhys Lewis 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Steven Tames 76'
Att. 445
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 75'
1 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Massiah McDonald 44'
Att. 311
Matlock Town
  • Lee Bennett 13'
  • Shaun Harrad 28'
  • Shaun Harrad 80'
  • Harry Vince 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Samuel Bailey 34'
  • Paul Jarvis 82'
  • Craig Carney 87'
Att. 310
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Connor Hughes 32'
1 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Justin Richards 76' (Pen)
Att. 514
Stourbridge
  • Luke Benbow 47'
1 - 1 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Stuart Pierpoint 3' (OG)
Att. 202
Whitby Town
  • Steven Snaith 51'
  • Junior Mondal 58'
  • James Fairley 67'
  • Junior Mondal 68'
  • Steven Snaith 80'
5 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 312
Bamber Bridge
0 - 0 Full time
Skelmersdale United
Att. 303
Droylsden
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 87'
1 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Graeme Armstrong 2'
  • Dillon Morse 23'
Att. 435
Hyde United
  • Tyrone Gay 15'
  • Patrick Miller 29'
  • Dominic Marie 62'
  • Dominic Marie 73'
4 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
Watch video highlights
Att. 144
Kendal Town
  • Robert Bowman 27'
  • Steven Yawson 49'
  • Luke Jordan 60'
  • Robert Bowman 72'
  • Daniel McGahon 87'
5 - 1 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Adam Priestley 23'
Att. 241
Mossley
  • Michael Fish 25'
  • Mason Duffy 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Colwyn Bay
Att. 179
Ossett Town
  • Martin Pembleton 36'
1 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Sam Heathcote 90'
Att. 260
Tadcaster Albion
  • Casey Stewart 16'
  • Peter Davidson 33'
  • Casey Stewart 56'
  • Andrew Milne 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 383
Trafford
  • Declan Rydings 66'
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 41'
  • Lee Neville 48' (OG)

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 133
Basford United
  • Fernando Bell-Toxtle 7'
  • Fernando Bell-Toxtle 22'
  • Lewis Carr 42'
  • Liam Hearn 62'
  • Harry Wakefield 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Lewis Carr 24' (OG)
Att. 157
Belper Town
  • Dylan Garnett 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Paolo Piliero 68'
  • Tolani Omotola 79'
Att. 154
Chasetown
  • Muziwandile Nduna 3'
  • Jack Langston 6' (Pen)
  • Jack Langston 48' (Pen)
  • Jack Langston 50'
  • Jacob Lovatt 63'
5 - 4 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Oliver Medwynter 28'
  • Jordan Macleaod 34'
  • Samuel Hill 56'
  • Andre Williams 59'
Att. 218
Frickley Athletic
  • Gavin Allott 14'
  • Jacob Hazel 30'
  • Tyler Blake 35'
  • Tyler Blake 39'
  • Thomas Dugdale 45'
  • Jacob Hazel 60'
  • Jeff Watkins 75' (OG)
  • Jacob Hazel 88'
8 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 100
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 20'
Att. 81
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 4'
1 - 3 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Alexander Troke 24'
  • Levi Rowley 42'
  • Alexander Troke 48'
Att. 103
Romulus
0 - 0 Full time
Leek Town
Att. 220
Sheffield FC
  • Andrew Parsons 55' (OG)
  • Adam Chapman 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Thomas Turton 29' (Pen)
  • Joshua March 60'

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Third Round

Att. 601
Wealdstone
  • Daniel Green 65' (Pen)
  • Daniel Green 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Joseph Piggott 84'
Att. 890
Workington
  • Philip McLuckie 49'
1 - 1 Full time
Bromley
  • Jack Holland 78'

Latest news

Vardy named as NLP's number one!
General Vardy named as NLP's number one!

England striker Jamie Vardy was unveiled as the greatest player in the history of the Northern Premier League on Saturday night as the competition celebrated its fiftieth birthday!

Legends countdown into teens!
General Legends countdown into teens!

With the EVO-STIK League's greatest player of all time set to be named within hours on Saturday night at the competition's annual end of season awards, the countdown of top 100 legends has hit the twenties!

Legends list down to final twenty!
General Legends list down to final twenty!

The EVO-STIK League's countdown of top 100 players has reached the stars in the top 30 with only hours to go before the competition's greatest ever player is named at Saturday night's end of season awards!

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe