Results

Saturday 13 January 2018

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 303
Bamber Bridge
  • Gerard Garner 23'
  • Macauley Wilson 53' (Pen)
  • Brad Carsley 62'
3 - 2 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Isaac Assenso 40'
  • Martin Pembleton 71'
Att. 268
Brighouse Town
  • Adam Field 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Marcus Marshall 5'
Att. 311
Clitheroe
  • Alexander Newby 29'
1 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 12'
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 35'
  • Christopher Almond 51'
Att. 291
Colne
  • Matthew Morgan 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 231
Colwyn Bay
  • Astley Mulholland 7'
  • Louis Barnes 60'
  • Daniel Andrews 67'
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
Att. 336
Glossop North End
  • Adam Jones 71'
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 18'
Att. 171
Goole AFC
  • Jordan Turner 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Glenn Matthews 45'
Att. 175
Ossett Albion
  • Aidan Chippendale 30'
  • Aidan Chippendale 40'
  • Adam Priestley 60'
3 - 3 Full time
Droylsden
  • Sefton Gonzales 49' (Pen)
  • Dominic Smith 85'
  • Sefton Gonzales 88'
Att. 1144
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 23'
  • Max Wright 31'
  • Michael Coulson 41'
  • Michael Coulson 56'
  • Lewis Sugden 78'
  • Nathan Curtis 85'
  • James Beadle 88'
7 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 117
Skelmersdale United
  • Joshua Wardle 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Peter Davidson 20'
  • Andrew Milne 32'
  • Joseph Pugh 75'
Att. 1318
South Shields
  • Gavin Cogdon 44'
  • Carl Finnigan 48'
  • Julio Arca 55'
  • Gavin Cogdon 81'
  • Gavin Cogdon 87'
5 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Liam Ellis 12'

Saturday 6 January 2018

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 219
Atherton Collieries
  • Christopher Lynch 27'
  • Darrhyl Mason 75'
2 - 5 Full time
Clitheroe
  • George West 30'
  • George West 55'
  • Alexander Newby 62'
  • Kurt Willoughby 79' (Pen)
  • Alexander Newby 90'
Att. 334
Droylsden
  • Luke Daly 7'
1 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 76' (Pen)
  • James Walshaw 80'
  • James Walshaw 84'
Att. 374
Hyde United
  • Janni Lipka 18'
  • Matthew Beadle 43'
  • Thomas Pratt 45'
  • Marcus Marshall 70'
  • Luke Porritt 88'
5 - 0 Full time
Goole AFC
Watch video highlights
Att. 112
Kendal Town
  • Ben Thomas 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 40'
  • Callum Robinson 61'
Att. 285
Mossley
  • Mason Duffy 37'
1 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • James Boyd 14'
  • Brad Carsley 44'
  • Brad Carsley 83'
Att. 159
Ossett Town
0 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Jack Hindle 31'
  • Louis Barnes 32'
Att. 478
Prescot Cables
0 - 2 Full time
Colne
  • Lee Pugh 48'
  • Alex Curran 74'
Att. 178
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 6 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Benjamin Deegan 11'
  • Benjamin Deegan 17'
  • Callum Chippendale 20'
  • Callum Grogan 21' (OG)
  • Bradley Roscoe 57'
  • Adam Jones 65'
Att. 203
Ramsbottom United
  • Lee Gaskell 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Jordan Darr 90'
Att. 657
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Gavin Cogdon 31'
  • Carl Finnigan 85'
Att. 230
Trafford
  • Jack Dorney 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett Albion

Monday 1 January 2018

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 204
Atherton Collieries
0 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Keil O'Brien 55'
Att. 242
Clitheroe
  • Alexander Newby 62'
  • Kurt Willoughby 74'
  • Alexander Newby 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 213
Colwyn Bay
  • Elliot Rokka 62'
  • Will Booth 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Jamie Milligan 50'
  • Alistair Waddecar 80'
Att. 145
Goole AFC
  • Grant Allott 35'
  • Declan Howe 60'
2 - 3 Full time
Colne
  • Oliver Crankshaw 5'
  • Alex Curran 35'
  • Alex Curran 73'
Att. 657
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 16'
  • Declan Howe 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Watch video highlights
Att. 310
Mossley
0 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 497
Ossett Town
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Adam Priestley 45'
Att. 208
Radcliffe Borough
  • Kingsley Williams 35'
  • Szymon Czubik 66'
  • Henoc Mukendi 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Alexander Meaney 68'
Att. 293
Skelmersdale United
  • Jack Fleming 87'
1 - 6 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 3'
  • Christopher Almond 6'
  • Christopher Almond 15'
  • Christopher Almond 29'
  • Lloyd Dean 56'
  • Daniel Burns 84'
Att. 1819
South Shields
  • Jamie Holmes 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 31' (Pen)
  • Nathan Valentine 39'
  • Max Wright 52'
Att. 241
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aiden Savory 10'
  • Joseph Pugh 54'
  • Thomas Corner 62'
  • Joshua Greening 85'
  • Thomas Corner 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town

Latest news

Legend remembered before kick off
General Legend remembered before kick off

Stourbridge remembered Cyrille Regis on Monday night before beating Wolves in the Birmingham Senior Cup as many of the EVO-STIK League's clubs mourned the sudden death of the pioneer for black footballers who went from Non-League to playing for England.

Family leads bid by fans to buy club
Halesowen Town Family leads bid by fans to buy club

Halesowen Town fans are backing a fundraising scheme to help finance a takeover of the EVO-STIK League club by chairwoman Karen Brookes and president Colin Brookes.

2018's first edition is pitch perfect
General 2018's first edition is pitch perfect

The EVO-STIK League's clubs are enjoying their first newsletter of 2018 from official pitch partners and sports turf specialists GreenFields.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe