Results

Tuesday 30 January 2018

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 101
Kendal Town
0 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Luke Porritt 6'
  • Thomas Pratt 86'

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

19:45
Alvechurch
  • Yusifu Ceesay 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Jonathan Hall 34'
Alvechurch win 4-2 on penalties

Durham Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 754
Hartlepool United
  • Josh Hawkes 87'
1 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Michael Richardson 38'
Hartlepool United win 4-3 on penalties

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Third Round

Att. 223
Matlock Town
  • Shaun Harrad 23'
1 - 3 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Edward Moran 25'
  • Chris Rushworth 84'
  • Jerome Wright 88'
Att. 100
Mossley
0 - 3 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Edward Moran 25'
  • Chris Rushworth 84'
  • Jerome Wright 88'

Derbyshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 69
Mickleover Sports
  • Oliver Mulders 71'
1 - 3 Full time
Buxton
  • Anthony Wilson 8'
  • Anthony Wilson 31'
  • Joseph McGee 39'

The West Riding County Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

19:45
Pontefract Collieries
  • Eli Hay 22'
1 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 2'
  • Daniel Cockerline 42'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 94
Rocester
0 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Stafford Rangers win 5-4 on penalties

Monday 29 January 2018

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Third Round

Att. 114
Basford United
  • James Reid 28' (Pen)
  • Kieren Fenton 74'
  • Liam Hearn 77'
3 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic

Friendlies 2017 - Play Off Semi-Finals

Att. 40
Carlton Town
  • Jordan Wilson 6'
  • William Mellors-Blair 20'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 30'
  • Jordan Wilson 57'
  • Jordan Wilson 80'
5 - 0 Full time
Kettering Town

Saturday 27 January 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 1419
Altrincham
  • James Poole 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Dylan Vassallo 19'
Att. 171
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 11'
1 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 271
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 21' (Pen)
  • Joseph McGee 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 49' (Pen)
  • Nathan Watson 63'
Att. 256
Grantham Town
  • Andrew Wright 22'
  • Daniel Meadows 37'
  • Lee Shaw 45'
  • Michael Hollingsworth 45'
4 - 2 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Thomas Potts 33' (OG)
  • Kyle Perry 90'
Att. 393
Hednesford Town
0 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 259
Lancaster City
  • Mamadou Djabi 15'
  • Billy Akrigg 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 400
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 70' (Pen)
  • Kenny Strickland 83'
2 - 2 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Andre Landell 10'
  • Sam Whittall 20'
Att. 236
Mickleover Sports
  • Pablo Mills 51'
  • Andrew Dales 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 49'
  • Cameron Murray 87'
Att. 185
Shaw Lane
0 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 468
Stafford Rangers
  • Karl Hawley 15'
  • Karl Hawley 49'
2 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 234
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Justin Richards 64'
  • Justin Richards 72'
  • Tyler Lyttle 79'
  • Niall Flint 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Joshua Calvert 27'
Att. 394
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 3'
  • James Foley 28'
  • Robert Hopley 75'
  • Steven Tames 79'
4 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 70'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 341
Bamber Bridge
  • Kieran Charnock 17'
  • Lewis Nightingale 40'
  • Regan Linney 54'
  • Chris Marlow 85'
  • James Boyd 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 236
Brighouse Town
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Callum Grogan 7'
Att. 261
Clitheroe
0 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Casey Stewart 64'
Att. 200
Colne
  • Alex Curran 23'
  • Alex Curran 53'
  • Connor Hughes 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Stephen Hall 68'
Att. 233
Colwyn Bay
  • Daniel Andrews 71'
  • Astley Mulholland 80' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Steven Yawson 13'
Att. 272
Glossop North End
  • Ruben Jerome 20'
  • Callum Chippendale 63'
  • Ruben Jerome 68'
3 - 3 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Ashley Jackson 15'
  • Craig Nelthorpe 37'
  • Anthony Mackie 65'
Att. 159
Goole AFC
  • Jordan Turner 17' (Pen)
  • Sam Colbear 24'
  • Jordan Turner 38' (Pen)
  • Jordan Turner 75'
  • Sam Colbear 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Liam Ellis 66'
Att. 157
Ossett Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Sam Heathcote 11'
  • Greg Daniels 75'
Att. 1342
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 26'
  • Michael Coulson 38'
  • Michael Coulson 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 147
Skelmersdale United
0 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 1751
South Shields
  • Jamie Holmes 23'
  • Graeme Armstrong 62'
  • Dillon Morse 68'
3 - 0 Full time
Hyde United

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 180
Bedworth United
  • Mark Albrighton 45'
  • Kai Williams 84'
2 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC
Att. 346
Corby Town
  • Steven Leslie 60' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Gavin Allott 80'
  • Gavin Allott 87'
Att. 331
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 73'
1 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 38'
  • Muziwandile Nduna 50'
Att. 120
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Ben Hutchinson 39'
  • Ben Hutchinson 43' (Pen)
  • Jordan Wilson 78'
Att. 102
Newcastle Town
  • James Askey 55'
  • Luke Askey 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield FC
Att. 164
Peterborough Sports
  • Oliver Medwynter 5'
  • Mark Jones 8'
  • Lewis Hilliard 70' (Pen)
  • Jordan Macleaod 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 78
Spalding United
  • James Tricks 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lee Cropper 18'
  • Paul Walker 49' (OG)
  • Anthony Malbon 79'
Att. 280
Stamford
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 10' (Pen)
  • Ben George 80'
  • Liam Adams 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 85'
Watch video highlights
Att. 102
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 14'
  • Brodie Litchfield 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Romulus
  • Jordan Francis 54'

Tuesday 23 January 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 148
Ashton United
  • Aaron Chalmers 15' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Stourbridge
Att. 202
Barwell
  • Lee Hildreth 79'
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Jordan Hempenstall 54'
Att. 118
Coalville Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 141
Farsley Celtic
  • Lewis Turner 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Harry Limb 22'
  • Harry Limb 52'
Att. 214
Lancaster City
  • Mamadou Djabi 38'
1 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 12'
  • Sean Cooke 50'
Att. 284
Marine
  • John McGrath 69'
1 - 2 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Damian Reeves 25'
  • David Norris 61'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 144
Droylsden
0 - 3 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Bradley Carroll 8'
  • Kurt Willoughby 18'
  • Alexander Newby 23'
Att. 170
Glossop North End
0 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Adam Dodd 80'
Att. 327
Hyde United
  • Harry Coates 2'
  • Dominic Marie 26'
  • Karl Jones 76'
  • David Brown 88'
  • Matthew Beadle 90' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Liam Ellis 45'
Watch video highlights
Att. 108
Ossett Town
  • Martin Pembleton 18'
  • Craig Nelthorpe 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Skelmersdale United
Att. 982
South Shields
0 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 136
Chasetown
0 - 3 Full time
Stoke City
  • Daniel Jarvis 7' (Pen)
  • Ryan Hill 39'
  • Shola Ayoola 49'

Walsall Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 41
Romulus
  • Callum Coyle 22'
  • Callum Coyle 29'
2 - 1 Full time
Wolverhampton Casuals
  • Shane Thomas 79'

North Riding Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Finals

Att. 1082
Scarborough Athletic
  • Daniel Stimpson 47'
  • Max Wright 52'
2 - 1 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Luke Dean 32' (OG)

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 69
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 28'
  • Rory Coleman 37' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Maltby Main
  • Joseph Austin 48'
  • Joshua Nodder 55'
  • Steven McDonnell 65'

Saturday 20 January 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 231
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 11'
  • Luke Parkin 80'
  • Luke Parkin 82'
3 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 255
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 41'
  • Sean Cooke 70'
  • Sean Cooke 72'
3 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 162
Rushall Olympic
  • Daniel Waldron 4' (Pen)
  • Daniel Dubidat 5'
  • Daniel Waldron 11'
3 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 44'
  • Junior Mondal 61'
  • Matthew Tymon 87'
Att. 175
Shaw Lane
  • Spencer Harris 4'
  • Nicky Walker 73'
  • Daniel Platt 80' (OG)
3 - 2 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Enock Ekongo 37'
  • Jordan Goddard 42'
Att. 472
Workington
0 - 2 Full time
Barwell
  • Brady Hickey 43'
  • Owen Story 74'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 202
Droylsden
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 37'
1 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Brad Carsley 45'
Att. 248
Mossley
  • Jack Tuohy 16'
  • Elliot Harrison 31'
  • Michael Fish 41' (Pen)
  • Thomas Dean 87'
4 - 4 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Jordan Darr 48'
  • Michael Roddy 64' (Pen)
  • Alaster Redmayne 85'
  • Jordan Darr 90'
Att. 174
Ossett Town
  • Craig Nelthorpe 24'
  • Jason Yates 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Alexander Newby 30' (Pen)
  • Alexander Newby 43'
Att. 370
Prescot Cables
  • James McCulloch 49'
1 - 2 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Christopher Baguley 42'
  • Bradley Roscoe 79'
Att. 217
Trafford
0 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Waide Fairhurst 50'
  • Iwan Heeley 59'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 182
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 6'
  • Liam Hearn 31'
  • Aidan Austin 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Peterborough Sports
Att. 229
Belper Town
  • Lee Williamson 74'
1 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 267
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 7'
  • Liam Davis 47'
  • Mark Gray 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Levi Rowley 32'
Att. 224
Frickley Athletic
  • Jameel Ible 27'
  • Jacob Hazel 48'
  • Thomas Dugdale 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Jordan Johnson 76'
  • Timothy Grice 90'
Att. 103
Lincoln United
0 - 1 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Luke Yates 33'
Att. 101
Romulus
  • Zak Lilly 33'
  • Callum Coyle 64'
  • Callum Coyle 72'
  • Callum Coyle 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 229
Sheffield FC
0 - 0 Full time
Stamford

Wednesday 17 January 2018

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 106
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 78'
  • Oliver Donald 86'
  • Daniel North 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joseph Pugh 35'
  • Jack Reynolds 42'

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 136
Sandbach United
0 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 42'
  • Harry Clayton 64'

Tuesday 16 January 2018

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 134
Basford United
  • Lewis Carr 13' (Pen)
  • Kieren Fenton 40'
  • Harry Wakefield 60'
  • Harry Wakefield 66'
  • Kieran Wells 74'
  • Courey Grantham 78'
  • Aidan Austin 84'
7 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Walsall Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 112
Stafford Rangers
  • Levi Reid 35'
  • Kieren Westwood 87'
2 - 3 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Daniel Waldron 68'
  • Andre Landell 70'
  • Daniel Waldron 78'

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Second Round Replay

Att. 334
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 51'
  • Jamie McDonald 67'
2 - 0 Full time
Ebbsfleet United
Att. 576
Workington
  • Joshua Calvert 32'
  • Philip McLuckie 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Weston Super Mare
  • Naby Diallo 54'

Monday 15 January 2018

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 523
Stourbridge
  • Aaron Forde 16'
  • Jack Duggan 18'
2 - 1 Full time
Wolverhampton Wanderers
  • Jose Nuno Xavier 45'

Saturday 13 January 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 375
Buxton
  • Jack Broadhead 64'
  • Ryan McDermott 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Liam Dickinson 25'
  • Jordan Chapell 38'
Att. 287
Grantham Town
  • Curtis Burrows 5'
  • Jordan Hempenstall 15'
2 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Daniel Ellis 26'
  • Adam Clayton 34'
Att. 318
Halesowen Town
0 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Joe Mwasile 15'
Att. 398
Hednesford Town
  • James Lawrie 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 73'
Att. 237
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Barwell
  • Brady Hickey 50'
Att. 412
Mickleover Sports
  • Evan Garnett 15'
  • Pablo Mills 63'
2 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 185
Shaw Lane
0 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 599
Stafford Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Altrincham
  • Jordan Hulme 61'
  • Ben Harrison 77'
Att. 205
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Justin Richards 14' (Pen)
  • Justin Richards 47'
  • David Howarth 72'
3 - 4 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Joseph Hull 6'
  • Daniel Dubidat 51'
  • Daniel Dubidat 65'
  • Richard Brodie 90' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 326
Witton Albion
  • Steven Tames 5'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Mark Lees 4'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 303
Bamber Bridge
  • Gerard Garner 23'
  • Macauley Wilson 53' (Pen)
  • Brad Carsley 62'
3 - 2 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Isaac Assenso 40'
  • Martin Pembleton 71'
Att. 268
Brighouse Town
  • Adam Field 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Marcus Marshall 5'
Att. 311
Clitheroe
  • Alexander Newby 29'
1 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 12'
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 35'
  • Christopher Almond 51'
Att. 291
Colne
  • Matthew Morgan 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 231
Colwyn Bay
  • Astley Mulholland 7'
  • Louis Barnes 60'
  • Daniel Andrews 67'
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
Att. 336
Glossop North End
  • Adam Jones 71'
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 18'
Att. 171
Goole AFC
  • Jordan Turner 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Glenn Matthews 45'
Att. 175
Ossett Albion
  • Aidan Chippendale 30'
  • Aidan Chippendale 40'
  • Adam Priestley 60'
3 - 3 Full time
Droylsden
  • Sefton Gonzales 49' (Pen)
  • Dominic Smith 85'
  • Sefton Gonzales 88'
Att. 1144
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 23'
  • Max Wright 31'
  • Michael Coulson 41'
  • Michael Coulson 56'
  • Lewis Sugden 78'
  • Nathan Curtis 85'
  • James Beadle 88'
7 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 117
Skelmersdale United
  • Joshua Wardle 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Peter Davidson 20'
  • Andrew Milne 32'
  • Joseph Pugh 75'
Att. 1318
South Shields
  • Gavin Cogdon 44'
  • Carl Finnigan 48'
  • Julio Arca 55'
  • Gavin Cogdon 81'
  • Gavin Cogdon 87'
5 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Liam Ellis 12'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 175
Alvechurch
  • Nathaniel Waite 52'
  • Jordan Nadat 78'
2 - 4 Full time
Belper Town
  • Leandro Browne 27'
  • Jamie Ashmore 32' (OG)
  • Dominic Allen 41'
  • Lee Williamson 75'
Att. 244
Bedworth United
  • Alexander Troke 14'
1 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Kieren Fenton 90'
Att. 281
Leek Town
  • Darren Chadwick 34' (Pen)
  • Jordan Johnson 80'
  • Robert Stevenson 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Philip Watt 8'
Att. 117
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ashley Hodgkinson 20'
  • Paolo Piliero 26'
  • Luke Smithson 38'
3 - 3 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kyle Diskin 29'
  • Lee Cropper 68'
  • Kyle Diskin 85'
Att. 97
Market Drayton Town
  • Zachary Hill 61'
1 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Jordan Wilson 8'
  • Mamoke Akaunu 59'
  • Simon Gregory 86' (OG)
Att. 142
Newcastle Town
0 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 8' (Pen)
  • George Cater 11'
  • Daniel Cocks 35'
Att. 111
Spalding United
  • Conor Marshall 21'
1 - 1 Full time
Romulus
  • Stephen Palmer 73'
Att. 337
Stamford
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 22'
  • Jake Duffy 80'
2 - 4 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 45'
  • Gavin Allott 73'
  • Gavin Allott 84'
  • Jacob Hazel 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 151
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Liam Dickens 90'

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 1100
Billericay Town
  • Jake Robinson 18'
  • Ricky Modeste 65'
  • Billy Bricknell 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Leon Broadhurst 47'
  • Stuart Pierpoint 50'
Att. 565
Dover Athletic
  • Manny Parry 6'
  • Ryan Bird 28'
  • Mitch Pinnock 53'
  • Mitch Brundle 82'
4 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 10' (Pen)
  • Danny Mitchley 75' (Pen)
  • Michael Brewster 86'
Att. 911
Ebbsfleet United
  • Sean Shields 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Gerard Kinsella 84'
15:00
Weston Super Mare
  • Jarred Welch 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Scott Allison 66'

Wednesday 10 January 2018

Lincolnshire Senior Trophy 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 532
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 20'
1 - 0 Full time
Grimsby Borough

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 77
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Darius Palma 8'
  • Lee Cropper 29'
  • Kyle Diskin 78'
  • Alex Lingard 83'
  • Theodore Brierley 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Stafford Town
  • Jordan Dodd 14'

Tuesday 9 January 2018

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 178
1874 Northwich
0 - 2 Full time
Altrincham
  • John Johnston 53'
  • Thomas Peers 73'
19:45
Alsager Town
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 124
Witton Albion
  • River Humphreys 79'
1 - 3 Full time
Hyde United
  • Christopher Churchman 6'
  • David Brown 42'
  • Thomas Pratt 76'

Derbyshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 201
Chesterfield
0 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Chesterfield win 3-1 on penalties

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 59
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 5'
  • Jack Harrison 26' (OG)
  • Kyle Bryant 38'
  • Daniel Creaney 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Leicester Road
  • Greg Downes 46'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 229
Hednesford Town
  • Jordan Graham 20'
  • Daniel Glover 32'
  • Louis Harris 50'
  • James Lawrie 73'
  • Daniel Glover 81' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Lichfield City

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 68
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 55'
1 - 6 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Ben Hutchinson 18'
  • Daniel Elliott 66'
  • Mamoke Akaunu 72'
  • Jordan Wilson 86'
  • Darol Lucas 89'
  • Darol Lucas 90'

Saturday 6 January 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 208
Ashton United
  • Nic Evangelinos 20'
  • Nic Evangelinos 23'
  • Liam Tomsett 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Marine
Att. 128
Coalville Town
  • Daniel Creaney 11'
  • Daniel Creaney 30'
  • Nathan Watson 35'
  • Daniel Creaney 45' (Pen)
4 - 2 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Justin Richards 72' (Pen)
  • Justin Richards 76'
Att. 380
Farsley Celtic
0 - 1 Full time
Altrincham
  • Jordan Hulme 64'
Att. 338
Halesowen Town
  • Roland Agbor 81'
1 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Curtis Burrows 30'
  • Lee Shaw 37'
  • Andrew Wright 64'
Att. 402
Matlock Town
0 - 2 Full time
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 33'
  • Mitchel Piggon 87'
Att. 404
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 42' (Pen)
1 - 5 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • James Lawrie 55'
  • Callam Mendez-Jones 58'
  • James Lawrie 74'
  • Thomas Thorley 80'
  • Daniel Glover 86'
Att. 529
Stourbridge
  • Thomas Tonks 35'
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Andrew Dales 90'
Att. 271
Warrington Town
  • Steven Jennings 55' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 247
Whitby Town
0 - 5 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Samuel Bailey 11'
  • Charlie Bailey 28'
  • Mamadou Djabi 47'
  • Paul Jarvis 48'
  • Samuel Bailey 74'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 219
Atherton Collieries
  • Christopher Lynch 27'
  • Darrhyl Mason 75'
2 - 5 Full time
Clitheroe
  • George West 30'
  • George West 55'
  • Alexander Newby 62'
  • Kurt Willoughby 79' (Pen)
  • Alexander Newby 90'
Att. 334
Droylsden
  • Luke Daly 7'
1 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 76' (Pen)
  • James Walshaw 80'
  • James Walshaw 84'
Att. 374
Hyde United
  • Janni Lipka 18'
  • Matthew Beadle 43'
  • Thomas Pratt 45'
  • Marcus Marshall 70'
  • Luke Porritt 88'
5 - 0 Full time
Goole AFC
Watch video highlights
Att. 112
Kendal Town
  • Ben Thomas 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 40'
  • Callum Robinson 61'
Att. 285
Mossley
  • Mason Duffy 37'
1 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • James Boyd 14'
  • Brad Carsley 44'
  • Brad Carsley 83'
Att. 159
Ossett Town
0 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Jack Hindle 31'
  • Louis Barnes 32'
Att. 478
Prescot Cables
0 - 2 Full time
Colne
  • Lee Pugh 48'
  • Alex Curran 74'
Att. 178
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 6 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Benjamin Deegan 11'
  • Benjamin Deegan 17'
  • Callum Chippendale 20'
  • Callum Grogan 21' (OG)
  • Bradley Roscoe 57'
  • Adam Jones 65'
Att. 203
Ramsbottom United
  • Lee Gaskell 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Jordan Darr 90'
Att. 657
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Gavin Cogdon 31'
  • Carl Finnigan 85'
Att. 230
Trafford
  • Jack Dorney 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett Albion

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 260
Basford United
  • Aidan Austin 81'
  • Liam Hearn 89'
  • Robert Duffy 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Samuel Grimshaw 38'
  • Jordan Johnson 76'
Att. 181
Belper Town
  • Kieran O'Connell 22'
1 - 2 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Johnathan Guy 14' (OG)
  • Joe Cuff 66' (Pen)
Att. 227
Chasetown
0 - 1 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Joshua March 87'
Att. 166
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 17'
  • Daniel North 65' (Pen)
  • Daniel North 72' (Pen)
  • Daniel North 90' (Pen)
  • Andrew Taylor 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • James Askey 68'
Att. 213
Frickley Athletic
  • Danny Frost 67'
1 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 190
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Darius Palma 21'
1 - 2 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Luke Keen 17'
  • Kieron Brehon 76'
Att. 169
Lincoln United
0 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Eliot Putman 67'
Att. 85
Romulus
  • Reece Hutchinson 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Richard Jones 71'

Monday 1 January 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 1013
Altrincham
  • Jordan Hulme 6'
  • James Poole 54'
  • Andrew White 67'
3 - 4 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Thomas Owens 8'
  • James Foley 24'
  • Thomas Owens 81'
  • William Jones 88'
Att. 163
Barwell
0 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 1'
  • Sean Cooke 70'
Att. 226
Farsley Celtic
  • Daniel Ellis 21'
  • Nathan Cartman 56'
  • Daniel Cockerline 70'
  • Nathan Cartman 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Damian Reeves 1'
  • Paul Clayton 12'
Att. 270
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 13'
  • Lee Shaw 20' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jamie Jackson 61'
Att. 892
Hednesford Town
  • Joey Butlin 29'
  • Charlie Gatter 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Callam Mendez-Jones 74' (OG)
Att. 149
Mickleover Sports
  • John McGrath 70'
  • Andrew Dales 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 13'
  • Blair Anderson 78'
Att. 281
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Jordan Chapell 43'
  • Luke Ashworth 57'
  • Jordan Chapell 65'
  • Jordan Chapell 71'
  • Theo Bailey-Jones 79'
5 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Richard Mercer 12'
  • Samuel Bailey 45'
Att. 767
Stourbridge
  • Kaiman Anderson 30'
  • Leon Broadhurst 38' (Pen)
  • Thomas Tonks 53'
  • Matthew Dodd 78'
  • LukeGary Shearer 81'
5 - 0 Full time
Rushall Olympic
Att. 287
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Jordan Goddard 55'
Att. 255
Warrington Town
0 - 0 Full time
Marine
Att. 520
Workington
  • Nathan Waterson 26'
1 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • James Fairley 60'
  • Junior Mondal 79'
  • Lewis Maloney 90'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 204
Atherton Collieries
0 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Keil O'Brien 55'
Att. 242
Clitheroe
  • Alexander Newby 62'
  • Kurt Willoughby 74'
  • Alexander Newby 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 213
Colwyn Bay
  • Elliot Rokka 62'
  • Will Booth 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Jamie Milligan 50'
  • Alistair Waddecar 80'
Att. 145
Goole AFC
  • Grant Allott 35'
  • Declan Howe 60'
2 - 3 Full time
Colne
  • Oliver Crankshaw 5'
  • Alex Curran 35'
  • Alex Curran 73'
Att. 657
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 16'
  • Luke Porritt 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Watch video highlights
Att. 310
Mossley
0 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 497
Ossett Town
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Adam Priestley 45'
Att. 208
Radcliffe Borough
  • Kingsley Williams 35'
  • Szymon Czubik 66'
  • Henoc Mukendi 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Alexander Meaney 68'
Att. 293
Skelmersdale United
  • Jack Fleming 87'
1 - 6 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 3'
  • Christopher Almond 6'
  • Christopher Almond 15'
  • Christopher Almond 29'
  • Lloyd Dean 56'
  • Daniel Burns 84'
Att. 1819
South Shields
  • Jamie Holmes 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 31' (Pen)
  • Nathan Valentine 39'
  • Max Wright 52'
Att. 241
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aiden Savory 10'
  • Joseph Pugh 54'
  • Thomas Corner 62'
  • Joshua Greening 85'
  • Thomas Corner 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 223
Alvechurch
  • Thomas Turton 40' (Pen)
  • David Bellis 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Romulus
  • Cameron Lee 66'
Att. 258
Belper Town
0 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 9'
  • Matthew Melbourne 30'
Att. 207
Chasetown
  • Matthew Gardner 7'
  • Jack Langston 50'
  • Jack Langston 74'
3 - 4 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Tyler Blake 45'
  • Jacob Hazel 46'
  • Tyler Blake 68'
  • Jacob Hazel 86'
Att. 258
Cleethorpes Town
  • Luke Aldrich 62'
  • Daniel North 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Conor Marshall 20'
Att. 351
Corby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Luke Keen 3'
Att. 145
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 88'
1 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Kieran Wells 24'
  • Fernando Bell-Toxtle 37'
  • Robert Duffy 50'
Att. 175
Market Drayton Town
  • Stefan Walker 9'
  • Stefan Walker 31'
  • Jud Ellis 81'
3 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Samuel Grimshaw 4'
  • Samuel Grimshaw 43'
Att. 151
Newcastle Town
0 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Darius Palma 20'
  • Anthony Malbon 77'
Att. 336
Peterborough Sports
  • Lewis Hilliard 24' (Pen)
  • Mark Jones 77'
2 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 212
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 74'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Luke Francis 75'
  • Adam Chapman 80'

Latest news

Vardy named as NLP's number one!
General Vardy named as NLP's number one!

England striker Jamie Vardy was unveiled as the greatest player in the history of the Northern Premier League on Saturday night as the competition celebrated its fiftieth birthday!

Legends countdown into teens!
General Legends countdown into teens!

With the EVO-STIK League's greatest player of all time set to be named within hours on Saturday night at the competition's annual end of season awards, the countdown of top 100 legends has hit the twenties!

Legends list down to final twenty!
General Legends list down to final twenty!

The EVO-STIK League's countdown of top 100 players has reached the stars in the top 30 with only hours to go before the competition's greatest ever player is named at Saturday night's end of season awards!

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe