Results

Saturday 30 December 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 168
Ashton United
  • Richard Smith 9'
  • Nic Evangelinos 40'
2 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 282
Coalville Town
0 - 3 Full time
Altrincham
  • James Poole 45'
  • Jordan Hulme 71'
  • Sean Miller 87'
Att. 424
Halesowen Town
  • Enock Ekongo 36'
1 - 3 Full time
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 1'
  • Liam Hardy 29'
  • Liam Hardy 31'
Att. 345
Lancaster City
0 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Samuel Oji 75'
Att. 410
Marine
0 - 4 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Darryl Westlake 23'
  • Leon Broadhurst 29' (Pen)
  • Luke Benbow 34'
  • Joshua Cooke 90'
Att. 272
Nantwich Town
  • Courtney Wildin 11'
1 - 2 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Pablo Mills 47'
  • Andrew Dales 52'
Att. 179
Rushall Olympic
  • Daniel Waldron 13'
1 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Daniel Ellis 89'
Att. 497
Stafford Rangers
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 69'
1 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Conor Tinnion 64'
  • Philip McLuckie 77'
Att. 270
Witton Albion
  • Steven Tames 61' (Pen)
  • Robert Hopley 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 22'
  • Jake Heath 71'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 171
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 22'
  • Daniel Ventre 85' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Jason Yates 42'
Att. 248
Glossop North End
  • Zephaniah Thomas 4'
  • Benjamin Deegan 45'
  • Ryan White 56'
  • Benjamin Deegan 64'
  • Christopher Baguley 73'
5 - 0 Full time
Skelmersdale United
Att. 191
Ossett Albion
  • Tommy Wood 38'
  • Scott Metcalfe 73'
  • Tommy Wood 82'
3 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Gareth Peet 69'
Att. 1001
Scarborough Athletic
  • Max Wright 7'
  • James Walshaw 17'
  • Michael Coulson 67'
  • David Merris 71'
4 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Bradley Carroll 12'
Att. 263
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 71' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Mossley

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 229
Basford United
  • Deon Meikle 39'
  • Kieran Wells 42'
  • Liam Hearn 80'
  • Aidan Austin 84'
4 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 207
Bedworth United
  • Luke Keen 13'
  • Barry Fitzharris 72'
  • Levi Rowley 74'
3 - 2 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Avelino Viera 3'
  • Mark Jones 28'
Att. 262
Gresley FC
0 - 4 Full time
Chasetown
  • George Cater 14'
  • George Cater 37'
  • Matthew Gardner 50'
  • George Cater 77'
Att. 157
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 50'
Att. 257
Leek Town
  • Jordan Johnson 55'
1 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 106
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 14'
  • Jack Wightwick 17'
  • Matthew Cotton 30'
  • James Blunden 36'
  • Paul Grimes 41'
  • Scott Matthews 56'
  • Jack Wightwick 73'
  • Jack McGovern 80'
8 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Jahvan Davidson-Miller 9'
Att. 78
Romulus
  • Reece Hutchinson 22'
  • Jordan Francis 54'
2 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Daniel Elliott 20'
  • Aaron Hooton 82' (Pen)
Att. 115
Spalding United
  • Cenk Acar 4'
  • James Tricks 76' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 315
Stamford
  • Henry Eze 89'
1 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Richard Stirrup 66'
Watch video highlights

Tuesday 26 December 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 198
Coalville Town
0 - 3 Full time
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 16'
  • Edward Nisevic 24'
  • Brady Hickey 33'
Att. 402
Halesowen Town
0 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
Att. 405
Lancaster City
  • Billy Akrigg 75'
  • Charlie Bailey 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Philip McLuckie 12'
  • Conor Tinnion 76'
Att. 619
Marine
0 - 3 Full time
Altrincham
  • Thomas Hannigan 30'
  • Jordan Hulme 54'
  • Joshua Hancock 83'
Att. 920
Matlock Town
  • Shaun Harrad 70' (Pen)
  • Shaun Harrad 90'
  • Adam Yates 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 12'
  • Liam Hardy 26'
  • Liam Hardy 79' (Pen)
Att. 366
Nantwich Town
0 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 578
Rushall Olympic
  • Richard Brodie 19'
1 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Mason Walsh 31'
  • Charlie Gatter 49'
Att. 944
Stafford Rangers
  • Massiah McDonald 77'
1 - 0 Full time
Stourbridge
Att. 369
Whitby Town
0 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Paul Walker 57'
  • Daniel Cockerline 62'
Att. 503
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 79'
  • Tony Gray 90'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 178
Brighouse Town
  • Gabriel Johnson 37'
1 - 3 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Jason Yates 20'
  • Kai Hancock 50'
  • Isaac Assenso 63'
Att. 285
Colne
0 - 6 Full time
Clitheroe
  • George West 7'
  • Bradley Carroll 51'
  • Alexander Newby 60'
  • Kurt Willoughby 70' (Pen)
  • Alexander Newby 78'
  • George West 87'
Att. 486
Glossop North End
  • Benjamin Deegan 69'
1 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 517
Kendal Town
  • Anthony Lynch 15'
1 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Michael Richardson 45'
Att. 196
Ossett Albion
  • Lebrun Mbeka 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Grant Allott 74'
Att. 353
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 6'
  • Christopher Almond 33'
  • Lloyd Dean 82'
3 - 1 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Sam Barnes 14'
Att. 1377
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 16'
  • Nathan Valentine 53'
  • James Walshaw 72'
3 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 307
Trafford
  • Mark Derbyshire 41'
  • Stephen Mason 59'
  • Brian Summerskill 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Borough

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 294
Basford United
  • Fernando Bell-Toxtle 7'
  • Liam Hearn 25'
  • Kieran Wells 30'
  • Kieran Wells 63'
  • Ashley Grayson 63'
  • Liam Hearn 70'
6 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 38'
  • Jordan Wilson 90'
Att. 282
Bedworth United
0 - 0 Full time
Alvechurch
Att. 277
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 18'
  • Gavin Allott 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Rory Coleman 74' (Pen)
Att. 241
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 48'
  • Daniel Quinn 83'
2 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 117
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 12'
  • Kyle Diskin 15'
  • Anthony Malbon 45'
  • Lee Cropper 46'
4 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 380
Leek Town
  • Jordan Johnson 15'
  • Robert Stevenson 28'
  • Niall Maguire 70'
  • Samuel Grimshaw 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Bott 36'
  • William Bailey 86'
Att. 131
Lincoln United
  • Jack McGovern 2'
  • Jack McGovern 61' (Pen)
  • Jack Wightwick 82'
  • Jack Wightwick 90'
4 - 5 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 40'
  • Jonathan Oglesby 45'
  • Andrew Taylor 45'
  • Jack Richardson 73'
  • Liam Davis 89'
Att. 147
Romulus
  • Jordan Francis 47'
  • Malachi Farquharson 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • William Whieldon 43'
Att. 327
Sheffield FC
0 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Jahvan Davidson-Miller 69'
Att. 136
Spalding United
  • Lee Beeson 8' (Pen)
  • Lee Beeson 30'
2 - 0 Full time
Peterborough Sports
Att. 622
Stamford
  • Liam Adams 43'
  • Robert Morgan 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Watch video highlights

Saturday 23 December 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 807
Altrincham
  • Jordan Hulme 14'
  • Jordan Hulme 67'
  • Joshua Hancock 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 137
Barwell
0 - 4 Full time
Marine
  • Florian Da Silva 26'
  • James Murray 28'
  • Adam Hughes 44'
  • Danny Mitchley 60'
Att. 300
Buxton
  • Joseph McGee 52' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Daniel Westwood 14'
Att. 287
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 73'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Nic Evangelinos 81'
Att. 302
Hednesford Town
  • Charlie Gatter 5'
1 - 3 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Nicky Walker 70'
  • Damian Reeves 80'
  • Nicky Walker 90'
Att. 166
Mickleover Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Steven Williams 87'
Att. 303
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Joseph Hull 6' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Andre Landell 8'
  • Daniel Waldron 50'
Att. 557
Stourbridge
  • Leon Broadhurst 60' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Kieran Weledji 80'
Att. 168
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Danny O'Callaghan 85'
  • Tyler Lyttle 87'
2 - 6 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 10'
  • Steven Tames 36' (Pen)
  • William Jones 39'
  • William Jones 40'
  • Owen Dale 50'
  • Owen Dale 62'
Att. 228
Warrington Town
  • Jamie McDonald 89'
1 - 3 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Thomas McGlinchey 32'
  • Thomas McGlinchey 49'
  • Daniel Creaney 84'
Att. 452
Workington
  • David Symington 6'
  • Matthew Douglas 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Matthew Bell 32'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 190
Atherton Collieries
0 - 2 Full time
Colne
  • Christopher Lynch 65'
  • Matthew Morgan 78'
Att. 326
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 43'
  • Ross Dent 54'
  • Alexander Newby 85'
  • Kurt Willoughby 87'
4 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Ryan White 28'
Att. 237
Colwyn Bay
  • Daniel Bartle 50'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Aidan Chippendale 78'
Att. 148
Goole AFC
  • Jordan Turner 80' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Jamie Milligan 19'
  • Gerard Garner 68'
  • Matt Lawlor 85'
  • Macauley Wilson 87' (Pen)
Att. 638
Hyde United
  • Phattharaphol Khamsuk 11'
  • Matthew Beadle 14' (Pen)
  • Dominic Marie 72'
3 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Nathan Curtis 84'
Watch video highlights
Att. 218
Mossley
  • Adam Latham 8'
  • Thomas Dean 36'
  • Liam Ellis 63'
  • Porya Ahmadi 75'
  • Porya Ahmadi 85'
5 - 4 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Robert Bowman 6'
  • Richard Seear 15'
  • Robert Bowman 65'
  • Matthew Clarke 81'
Att. 165
Ossett Town
0 - 6 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • James Edgar 8'
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 17'
  • Christopher Almond 34'
  • James Edgar 47'
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 69'
  • Christopher Almond 85'
Att. 181
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 7 Full time
Droylsden
  • Jamie Frost 5'
  • Liam Caddick 8'
  • Liam Caddick 18'
  • Sefton Gonzales 27'
  • Liam Caddick 30'
  • Liam Caddick 48'
  • Jamie Frost 72'
Att. 119
Skelmersdale United
0 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Gabriel Johnson 55'
Att. 1461
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 35'
  • Carl Finnigan 68'
2 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Louis Corrigan 72'
  • Mark Derbyshire 90'
Att. 234
Tadcaster Albion
  • Conor Sellars 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jerome Wright 61'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 238
Belper Town
  • Alex Steadman 88' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Jordan Johnson 59'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 67'
Att. 132
Carlton Town
  • Ben Hutchinson 52'
1 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Bradley Wells 37'
Att. 173
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 27'
  • Oli Hayward 31'
  • Jack Langston 46'
  • George Cater 56'
4 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 252
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 1 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jameel Ible 82'
Att. 392
Corby Town
  • Benjamin Bradshaw 22'
  • Cameron Healey 57'
  • Philip Trainer 71'
3 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Ben Davison 15'
Att. 106
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Louis Keenan 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Robert Worrall 23'
Att. 162
Market Drayton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Romulus
  • Yohan Rutty-Smith 55'
  • Jordan Francis 69'
Att. 101
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Bott 73'
  • Sam Wilson 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Levi Rowley 54'
  • Kieron Brehon 79'
  • Luke Keen 85'
Att. 156
Peterborough Sports
  • Adrian Mizia 68'
  • Mark Jones 71'
2 - 3 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Paul Grimes 55'
  • Ryan Oliver 90'
  • Jack Wightwick 90'
Att. 138
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 0 Full time
Basford United

Wednesday 20 December 2017

The West Riding County Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Campion
  • Leon Hurles-Brooks 20'
  • Danny Stocker 88'
2 - 3 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 75'
  • Nathan Turner 77'
  • Daniel Ellis 90'
Att. 185
Tadcaster Albion
  • Casey Stewart 12'
  • Aiden Savory 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Guiseley
  • Frank Mulhern 5'

Tuesday 19 December 2017

The FA Trophy 17-18 - First Round Replay

Att. 453
Altrincham
  • Jordan Hulme 52'
1 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Liam Goulding 87'
  • Jamie McDonald 90'

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 72
Barwell
  • Brady Hickey 3'
  • Matthew Stenson 6'
  • Callum Ball 9'
  • Ryan Baldwin 87'
4 - 1 Full time
Kirby Muxloe
  • Jordan Lever 85'
Att. 51
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park Youth Seniors

Durham Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 608
South Shields
  • Andrew Stephenson 4'
  • Andrew Stephenson 10'
  • Andrew Stephenson 34'
3 - 2 Full time
Sunderland RCA
  • Colin Larkin 5'
  • Luke Page 70'

Walsall Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 82
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Reece Webb 35'
1 - 1 Full time
Walsall
  • Dann Vann 37'
Sutton Coldfield Town win 4-2 on penalties

Saturday 16 December 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 297
Grantham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 10'
Att. 184
Shaw Lane
  • Paul Clayton 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Owen Dale 88'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 210
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 11'
  • Macauley Wilson 45'
  • James Boyd 47'
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
Att. 409
Brighouse Town
  • Gabriel Johnson 66'
1 - 5 Full time
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 23'
  • Louis Storey 45'
  • Barrie Smith 75' (Pen)
  • Graeme Armstrong 82'
  • Alex Nicholson 87'
Att. 418
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 48'
  • Jordan Wynne 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 62'
  • Dominic Marie 76'
Att. 834
Scarborough Athletic
  • Max Wright 45'
  • Daniel Stimpson 49'
  • Michael Coulson 63'
3 - 1 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Kai Hancock 40'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 177
Basford United
  • Robert Duffy 48'
1 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 165
Bedworth United
  • Iyseden Christie 38'
1 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 34'
Att. 101
Romulus
0 - 1 Full time
Corby Town
  • Visan-Vasile Cretu 62'
Att. 240
Stamford
  • Bradley Wells 38'
  • Liam Adams 44'
  • Ben George 63'
  • Samuel Hollis 71'
4 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Watch video highlights

The FA Trophy 17-18 - First Round

Att. 708
Chorley
  • Matty Hughes 2'
1 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Adam Hughes 17'
  • James Murray 74'
  • Danny Mitchley 90'
Att. 578
Lancaster City
  • Ryan Winder 55' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Stockport County
  • Jason Oswell 27'
  • Gary Stopforth 39'
  • Bohan Dixon 90'
Att. 404
Leamington
0 - 1 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Matthew Dodd 48'
Att. 545
Warrington Town
0 - 0 Full time
Altrincham
Att. 771
Workington
  • Scott Allison 84'
1 - 0 Full time
Hartlepool United

Wednesday 13 December 2017

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Third Round

Att. 63
Carlton Town
  • Daniel Elliott 4'
  • Aaron Hooton 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Rainworth MW

Tuesday 12 December 2017

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Barwell
P - P
Kirby Muxloe
19:45
Coalville Town
P - P
Leicester Road
19:45
Loughborough Dynamo
P - P
Aylestone Park Youth Seniors

Manchester Premier Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 141
Hyde United
  • David Brown 9'
  • Dominic Marie 19'
  • David Brown 45'
  • David Brown 70'
  • Harry Coates 86'
5 - 2 Full time
West Didsbury and Chorlton
  • Ben Steer 57'
  • Tom Bailey 74'
Watch video highlights

North Riding Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 260
Scarborough Athletic
  • Max Wright 71'
  • Michael Coulson 79'
2 - 0 Full time
Marske United

Saturday 9 December 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 239
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 72'
  • John Campbell 79' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 24'
  • Daniel Creaney 59'
Att. 387
Workington
  • Daniel Wordsworth 13'
  • Daniel Wordsworth 44'
  • Philip McLuckie 84'
3 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 218
Atherton Collieries
0 - 5 Full time
Droylsden
  • Jamie Frost 20'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 60'
  • Liam Caddick 64'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 67'
  • Jamie Frost 80'
Att. 171
Colwyn Bay
  • Daniel Bartle 12'
  • Daniel Bartle 35'
  • Daniel Andrews 81'
  • Astley Mulholland 90'
  • Nathan Brown 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Benjamin Deegan 23'
Att. 371
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 15'
  • Karl Jones 35'
  • Matthew Beadle 37'
  • Thomas Pratt 48'
  • David Brown 76'
  • David Brown 88'
6 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Jack Dorney 19'
Watch video highlights

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 164
Chasetown
0 - 2 Full time
Stamford
  • Ben George 3'
  • Liam Adams 65'
Att. 163
Cleethorpes Town
0 - 4 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Tyler Williams 56'
  • Andrew Gascoigne 61'
  • Ben Algar 68'
  • Robert Worrall 70'
Att. 355
Corby Town
  • Cameron Healey 17'
  • Samuel Mulready 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 25' (Pen)
Att. 75
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Louis Keenan 6'
  • Josh Riley 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Spalding United

Wednesday 6 December 2017

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 94
AFC Darwen
  • Bobby Langford 35'
  • Jack Prince 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Thomas Kilifin 15'
  • Steven Williams 16'
  • Ryan Winder 90' (Pen)

North Riding Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 170
Redcar Athletic
  • Jordan Rivis 34'
1 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 17-18 - Third Round

Att. 60
South Kirkby Colliery
  • Wayne Womack 64'
1 - 5 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 25'
  • Brodie Litchfield 70'
  • Joe Lumsden 75'
  • Brodie Litchfield 85'
  • Lee Thompson 86'

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 244
Tranmere Rovers
0 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • James Murray 16'

Tuesday 5 December 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 209
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 20'
  • Jordan Cole 67'
2 - 0 Full time
Stourbridge

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 140
Droylsden
  • Luke Daly 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United

Manchester Premier Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 54
Abbey Hey
  • David Young 67'
  • Peter Watkins 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Trafford
  • Andrew Keogh 37'
  • Andrew Keogh 69'
  • Aaron Burns 82'

Derbyshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Third Round

Att. 260
Alfreton Town
  • Andre Johnson 62'
1 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 86
Belper Town
  • William Dennis 62'
1 - 1 Full time
Long Eaton United
  • Shaun Rickford 80'
Belper win 4-3 on penalties
Att. 41
Buxton
  • Anthony Wilson 4'
  • Joseph McGee 12'
  • Joshua Meade 33'
  • Joseph McGee 36'
  • Jack Broadhead 50'
  • Anthony Wilson 55'
  • Joseph McGee 56'
  • Samuel Smith 83'
  • Ryan McDermott 86'
9 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 144
Glossop North End
  • Jude Oyibo 26'
1 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town
  • Montel Gibson 22'
Ilkeston Town win 4-2 on penalties
Att. 79
Gresley FC
  • Daniel Quinn 67'
1 - 1 Full time
Whaley Bridge Athletic
  • Jason Broome 90'
Whaley Bridge Athletic win 4-3 on penalties
Att. 67
South Normanton Athletic
  • Marcus Tudgay 13'
1 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Bradley Grayson 25'
  • John McGrath 44'
  • Andrew Dales 50'

Worcestershire Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 86
Alvechurch
0 - 0 Full time
Lye Town
Lye Town win 3-2 on penalties

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 434
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 34'
1 - 2 Full time
Chorley
  • Matty Hughes 36'
  • Nick Haughton 90'
Att. 125
Clitheroe
  • Alexander Newby 11'
  • Kurt Willoughby 45'
  • Daniel Byrnes 50'
  • Daniel Byrnes 76'
4 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Borough

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Third Round

Att. 119
Basford United
  • Kieran Wells 35'
  • Aidan Austin 43'
  • Kieran Wells 63'
  • Kieran Wells 66'
  • Kieran Wells 78'
  • Aidan Austin 80'
6 - 3 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Cameron Gray 5'
  • Tyrelle Shannon Lewis 31'
  • Niall O'Rafferty 46'

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 69
Coalville Town
  • Alex Howes 40'
  • Daniel Creaney 61'
  • Daniel Creaney 74' (Pen)
  • Daniel Creaney 80'
  • Kyle Dixon 86'
5 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 38'

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 17-18 - Third Round

Att. 140
Frickley Athletic
  • Danny Frost 26'
  • Jacob Hazel 38'
  • Jacob Hazel 62'
  • Thomas Dugdale 69'
  • Gavin Allott 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Athersley Rec
  • Simon Poole 85'
Att. 192
Shaw Lane
  • Kelvin Lugsden 2'
  • Simon Chadburn 10' (OG)
  • Chib Chilaka 25'
  • Damian Reeves 55'
  • Alexander Byrne 60'
  • Niah Payne 75'
  • Kelvin Lugsden 85'
7 - 1 Full time
Wombwell Main FC
  • George Dickenson 47'

North Riding Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

19:45
Marske United
P - P
Scarborough Athletic

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 54
Newcastle Town
  • Sam Wilson 5'
  • James Askey 35'
  • Aaron Bott 38'
3 - 1 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • David Meese 28'

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

Att. 301
Prescot Cables
  • Jordan Southworth 13'
  • Jordan Wynne 50'
  • Lloyd Dean 67'
  • Jordan Wynne 73'
  • Dominic Murphy 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Bootle

Friendlies 2017 - Play Off Semi-Finals

19:45
RAF Senior Representative Team
2 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 63
Rushall Olympic
  • Chris Camwell 8' (OG)
  • Joseph Hull 14'
  • Tyler Blake 20' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Coventry City
  • Aj Adelekan 62' (OG)

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

19:45
Solihull Moors
  • Akwasi Asante 65'
1 - 3 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • James Lawrie 5'
  • James Lawrie 20' (Pen)
  • James Lawrie 43' (OG)

Walsall Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 143
Stafford Rangers
  • Osebi Abadaki 9'
  • Alexander Fletcher 52'
  • Massiah McDonald 73'
3 - 1 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
  • Ben Usher-Shipway 44'

Walsall Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 48
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Danny O'Callaghan 42'
  • Matthew Baker 43'
  • David Howarth 58'
  • David Howarth 67'
4 - 0 Full time
Heath Hayes

Saturday 2 December 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 143
Ashton United
  • Matthew Chadwick 25' (Pen)
  • Matthew Chadwick 79' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Richard Brodie 43'
Watch video highlights
Att. 270
Buxton
  • Luke Hinsley 33'
1 - 1 Full time
Barwell
  • Edward Nisevic 43'
Att. 225
Halesowen Town
  • John McAtee 36'
  • Jack Kelly 61'
  • John McAtee 81'
3 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Kyle Fryatt 5'
Att. 304
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 3' (Pen)
  • Ben Bailey 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 54'
Att. 258
Lancaster City
  • Thomas Kilifin 81'
1 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jake Green 21'
  • Ricardo German 69'
Att. 260
Mickleover Sports
  • Evan Garnett 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Altrincham
  • Thomas Peers 20'
  • Jordan Hulme 31'
Att. 209
Nantwich Town
  • Joel Stair 13'
1 - 3 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Cleveland Taylor 26'
  • Jermaine Hollis 44'
  • Daniel Creaney 52'
Att. 221
Shaw Lane
  • Chib Chilaka 4'
  • David Norris 16'
  • Paul Clayton 37'
  • Spencer Harris 47'
  • Alexander Byrne 84' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town
Att. 415
Stafford Rangers
  • Alexander Fletcher 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Marine
  • Florian Da Silva 4'
  • William Smart 16'
  • Danny Mitchley 57'
  • Liam Tongue 88'
Att. 131
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Gurjit Singh 52'
  • Matthew Waters 61'
2 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Watch video highlights
Att. 237
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 85'
  • Robert Hopley 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Jordan Hempenstall 21'
  • Jordan Hempenstall 56' (Pen)
  • Stefan Galinski 75'
Att. 383
Workington
  • Samuel Joel 41'
  • Philip McLuckie 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Stourbridge
  • LukeGary Shearer 87'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 128
Brighouse Town
  • Gabriel Johnson 35'
  • Aaron Martin 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Oliver Crankshaw 56' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 130
Droylsden
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 45' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Scott Smith 37'
Att. 383
Hyde United
  • Patrick Miller 44'
  • Karl Jones 60'
  • Matthew Beadle 76'
  • James Burke 88'
4 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aiden Savory 4'
Watch video highlights
Att. 109
Kendal Town
  • Richard Seear 86'
1 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 41'
  • Jordan Southworth 79'
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 90'
Att. 148
Ossett Albion
  • Lebrun Mbeka 17'
1 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 129
Radcliffe Borough
  • Issac Ward 39'
1 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Alexander Newby 60'
  • Ryan Ellison 83'
Att. 354
Ramsbottom United
  • Sam Heathcote 64'
  • Sam Heathcote 77'
2 - 3 Full time
South Shields
  • Louis Storey 14'
  • Jamie Holmes 52'
  • Carl Finnigan 73'
Att. 903
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 23'
1 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 136
Skelmersdale United
0 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Will Booth 13'
  • Daniel Bartle 30'
Att. 226
Trafford
  • Christopher Palmer 30'
  • Aaron Burns 61'
  • Christopher Palmer 65'
  • Andrew Keogh 82'
4 - 0 Full time
Ossett Town

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 149
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 1'
  • Fernando Bell-Toxtle 9'
  • James Reid 13'
  • Liam Hearn 32'
  • Kieran Wells 73'
5 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 162
Bedworth United
  • Khaellem Bailey-Nicholls 17'
  • Iyseden Christie 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • William Hancox 72'
Att. 120
Carlton Town
  • Ben Hutchinson 25'
  • Aaron Hooton 75' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Chasetown
  • James O'Reilly 8'
  • William Whieldon 27'
  • Muziwandile Nduna 37'
  • Jacob Lovatt 90'
Att. 379
Corby Town
  • Paul Malone 90'
  • Visan-Vasile Cretu 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 18'
  • Philip Watt 20'
  • Jack Wightwick 83'
Att. 183
Frickley Athletic
  • Danny Frost 3'
  • Cameron Hough 24'
  • Jacob Hazel 70'
3 - 3 Full time
Romulus
  • Hedilberto Santos 45'
  • Malachi Farquharson 62'
  • Jordan Francis 79'
Att. 110
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Jonathan Oglesby 12'
  • Peter Winn 90'
Att. 101
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Bott 33'
  • Sam Wilson 50'
2 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 4'
  • Joe Lumsden 44'
Att. 145
Peterborough Sports
  • Oliver Medwynter 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 38'
  • Liam Davies 57'
Att. 238
Sheffield FC
0 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 17'
  • Daniel Quinn 62'
Att. 101
Spalding United
0 - 1 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Joshua March 45'
Att. 308
Stamford
  • Liam Adams 0'
  • Liam Adams 12' (Pen)
  • Liam Adams 22' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Watch video highlights

Latest news

Vardy named as NLP's number one!
General Vardy named as NLP's number one!

England striker Jamie Vardy was unveiled as the greatest player in the history of the Northern Premier League on Saturday night as the competition celebrated its fiftieth birthday!

Legends countdown into teens!
General Legends countdown into teens!

With the EVO-STIK League's greatest player of all time set to be named within hours on Saturday night at the competition's annual end of season awards, the countdown of top 100 legends has hit the twenties!

Legends list down to final twenty!
General Legends list down to final twenty!

The EVO-STIK League's countdown of top 100 players has reached the stars in the top 30 with only hours to go before the competition's greatest ever player is named at Saturday night's end of season awards!

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe