Results

Tuesday 28 November 2017

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 79
Gresley FC
  • Daniel Quinn 9'
  • Louis Danquah 33'
2 - 4 Full time
Basford United
  • Gideon Boateng 43'
  • Kieran Wells 60'
  • Harry Wakefield 65'
  • Anthony Graham 76'
Att. 192
Hednesford Town
  • Jordan Graham 81'
1 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 132
Matlock Town
  • Michael Williams 18' (Pen)
  • Adam Yates 65'
  • Dwayne Wiley 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Jordan Hempenstall 26'
  • Jack McMenemy 53'
Att. 71
Mickleover Sports
  • Bradley Grayson 26'
  • Oliver Mulders 54'
  • Lewis Belgrave 84'
3 - 0 Full time
Bedworth United
Att. 109
Mossley
  • Liam Ellis 10'
  • Adam Latham 36'
  • Adam Latham 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Altrincham
  • Joshua Hancock 12'
  • Joshua Hancock 15'
  • Joshua Hancock 84'
Mossley win 5-4 on penalties
Att. 138
Nantwich Town
  • Jamie Morgan 27'
  • Stephen Jones 39'
2 - 3 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Micah Evans 21'
  • Steven Tames 73'
  • Steven Tames 85'
Att. 156
Ramsbottom United
0 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Ramsbottom United win 4-3 on penalties
Att. 26
Romulus
0 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Joshua Graham 90'
Att. 441
Scarborough Athletic
  • Sam Hewitt 38'
  • James Beadle 73'
2 - 1 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Emile Sinclair 44'
Att. 605
South Shields
  • Michael Richardson 43'
  • Luke Sullivan 89' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Oliver Warren 90'
Att. 163
Stafford Rangers
  • Levi Reid 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Jamie Willets 62'
Watch video highlights
Stafford Rangers win 4-2 on penalties

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Third Round Qualifying - Replay

Att. 223
Warrington Town
  • Jamie McDonald 13'
  • Jamie McDonald 33'
  • Tony Gray 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Tamworth
Att. 351
Workington
  • Matthew Douglas 6'
  • Scott Allison 14' (Pen)
  • Samuel Joel 21'
  • David Symington 46'
  • David Symington 49'
5 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Zephaniah Thomas 30'

Monday 27 November 2017

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Third Round Qualifying - Replay

Att. 385
Stourbridge
  • Gianluca Havern 49' (OG)
  • LukeGary Shearer 69'
2 - 1 Full time
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Adam Boyes 74'

Saturday 25 November 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 217
Farsley Celtic
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Gurjit Singh 1'
Att. 342
Matlock Town
  • Michael Williams 40'
  • Jake Green 42'
2 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 228
Rushall Olympic
  • Jordon Sangha 5'
1 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
Att. 248
Whitby Town
  • Kyle Fryatt 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Thomas Owens 60'
  • Robert Hopley 76'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 293
Clitheroe
  • Daniel Brady 32'
  • Kurt Willoughby 75' (Pen)
  • Kurt Willoughby 84' (Pen)
  • Alexander Newby 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Tommy Wood 29'
Att. 165
Goole AFC
  • Carl Stewart 6'
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 210
Mossley
  • Mason Duffy 64'
  • Michael Fish 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Marcus Day 51'
Att. 161
Ossett Town
0 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Connor Gaul 36'
Att. 441
Prescot Cables
0 - 0 Full time
South Shields
Att. 228
Tadcaster Albion
  • Conor Sellars 51' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Kingsley Williams 75'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 148
Alvechurch
0 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 184
Belper Town
  • Kieran O'Connell 37'
  • Alex Steadman 50'
2 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Jonathan Lockie 70'
Att. 154
Chasetown
  • Christopher Baker 7'
  • Jack Langston 20' (Pen)
  • Muziwandile Nduna 45'
3 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Ryan Smith 88'
Att. 224
Gresley FC
  • Reece Morris 18'
1 - 4 Full time
Corby Town
  • Jordon Crawford 40'
  • Connor Kennedy 49'
  • Jordon Crawford 65'
  • Jordon Crawford 66'
Att. 125
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 24'
  • Thomas France 58'
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Tyler Williams 22'
  • James Gregory 36'
Att. 125
Lincoln United
  • Andrew Toyne 19' (Pen)
  • Matthew Cotton 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 56'
Att. 73
Market Drayton Town
  • Bradley Maslen-Jones 32'
1 - 2 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Lewis Hilliard 70'
  • Joshua Moreman 76'
Att. 101
Romulus
0 - 5 Full time
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 25'
  • Liam Hearn 53' (Pen)
  • Liam Hearn 66'
  • Deon Meikle 84'
  • Harry Wakefield 86'
Att. 110
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Jack Poulton 1'
  • Matthew Reay 45'
  • Scott Ruthven 54'
  • Brodie Litchfield 89'
4 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Alistair Smith 54'
  • Josh Riley 63'
  • Josh Riley 71'

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 522
AFC Telford United
  • Sylvan Ebanks-Blake 26'
  • Sylvan Ebanks-Blake 32'
  • John Marsden 72'
  • Marcus Dinanga 80'
4 - 2 Full time
Droylsden
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 3'
  • Sefton Gonzales 31'
Att. 329
Alfreton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Altrincham
  • Marcus Marshall 7' (OG)
  • John Johnston 17' (Pen)
Att. 482
Blyth Spartans
  • Sean Reid 79'
  • Ian Watson 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Connor Hughes 68'
Att. 256
Bradford (Park Avenue)
  • Nicky Clee 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Kyle Perry 33'
Att. 306
Cleethorpes Town
  • Luke Mascall 89'
1 - 2 Full time
Spennymoor Town
  • Ryan Hall 37'
  • Jordan Porter 84'
Att. 299
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ashley Worsfold 55'
  • Nathan Jarman 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 368
Glossop North End
0 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 361
Grantham Town
  • Daniel Meadows 9'
  • Lee Shaw 27'
  • Lee Shaw 45'
3 - 4 Full time
Chorley
  • Jason Walker 19'
  • Josh Wilson 56'
  • Josh Wilson 63'
  • Adam Blakeman 89'
Att. 242
Lancaster City
  • Thomas Kilifin 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Mildenhall Town
Att. 778
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 19' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
FC United of Manchester
Att. 468
Tamworth
  • Aman Verma 11'
  • Aman Verma 41'
2 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Dylan Vassallo 21'
  • Jamie McDonald 76'
Att. 1001
York City
  • Gary Martin 44'
  • Jon Parkin 62' (Pen)
  • Jon Parkin 77' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Daniel Creaney 78'

Tuesday 21 November 2017

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 157
Chasetown
  • Jacob Lovatt 5'
1 - 0 Full time
Leek Town

Walsall Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 80
Lye Town
0 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Sam Whittall 28'

The West Riding County Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 137
Tadcaster Albion
  • Cameron Murray 47'
  • Andrew Milne 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Silsden
  • Chris Wademan 52'

Mid Cheshire District FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

Att. 127
Witton Albion
  • Anthony Brown 42'
  • Steven Tames 67'
  • Steven Tames 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Barnton

Monday 20 November 2017

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 247
Atherton Collieries
  • Ben Hardcastle 82'
1 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Andrew Owens 3'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 241
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 12'
  • James Reid 77'
2 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Jon Challinor 36'

Saturday 18 November 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 148
Ashton United
  • Daniel Pilkington 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 331
Buxton
0 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 26'
  • Lee Shaw 78' (Pen)
  • Lee Shaw 88'
Att. 276
Halesowen Town
  • Ivor Lawton 83'
1 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • James Murray 69'
Att. 346
Hednesford Town
  • James Fitzgibbon 12'
  • Daniel Glover 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Oliver Roberts 64'
Att. 259
Lancaster City
  • Craig Carney 25'
  • Craig Carney 45'
  • Ryan Winder 75'
  • Charlie Bailey 81'
4 - 2 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 16'
  • Danny Jenno 88'
Att. 214
Mickleover Sports
  • Evan Garnett 35'
1 - 3 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Bradley Barnes 40'
  • Sean Williams 66' (Pen)
  • Tony Gray 76'
Att. 305
Nantwich Town
  • Clayton McDonald 4'
1 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 253
Shaw Lane
  • Spencer Harris 20' (Pen)
  • Spencer Harris 25'
  • Chib Chilaka 59'
3 - 1 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Luke Benbow 62'
Att. 490
Stafford Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 10'
  • Adam Priestley 79'
Att. 269
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 4 Full time
Altrincham
  • Jordan Hulme 2'
  • James Jones 9'
  • Jake Moult 11'
  • Jordan Hulme 81'
Watch video highlights
Att. 320
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 12'
  • Paul Williams 42'
  • Thomas Owens 55'
3 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Shaun Harrad 20'
  • Ricardo German 48'
  • Adam Yates 52'
Att. 430
Workington
  • Matthew Douglas 38'
  • Scott Allison 76'
  • Nathan Waterson 88'
  • Scott Allison 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Kacy Butterfield 62'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 306
Bamber Bridge
  • James Boyd 84'
  • Alistair Waddecar 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Edward Moran 23'
  • Jerome Wright 57'
  • Sam Heathcote 74'
Att. 198
Brighouse Town
0 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Christopher Lynch 29'
  • Ben Hardcastle 37'
  • Daniel Lambert 79'
Watch video highlights
Att. 303
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 29'
  • Kurt Willoughby 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 170
Colne
  • Sean Miller 45'
  • Oliver Crankshaw 64'
  • Oliver Wood 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • James Hooper 20'
  • Jake Doran 44'
  • James Hooper 60'
Att. 262
Colwyn Bay
  • Daniel Bartle 5'
  • Daniel Bartle 30'
  • Daniel Andrews 48'
  • Jack Hindle 58'
  • Jack Hindle 66'
5 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 277
Glossop North End
0 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Adam Baker 90'
Att. 152
Goole AFC
  • Carl Stewart 73'
1 - 4 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 38'
  • Jordan Southworth 43'
  • Jordan Wynne 89'
  • Jordan Wynne 90'
Att. 175
Ossett Albion
  • Aidan Chippendale 58'
  • Aidan Chippendale 86'
2 - 2 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Daniel Penswick 44'
  • Martin Grundy 90'
Att. 958
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Declan Rydings 60'
Att. 134
Skelmersdale United
  • Nathan Randell 22'
  • Callum Mahoney 73'
  • Andrew Owens 84'
3 - 0 Full time
Ossett Town
Att. 1564
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 10'
  • Gavin Cogdon 21'
  • Dillon Morse 26'
  • Dillon Morse 36'
  • Carl Finnigan 51' (Pen)
  • Gavin Cogdon 61'
6 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Stephen Hall 84'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 127
Alvechurch
  • Thomas Turton 41' (Pen)
  • Daniel Dubidat 56'
  • Daniel Dubidat 86'
3 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Julian Lawrence 8'
  • Grant Ryan 71'
Att. 167
Bedworth United
  • Luke Keen 22'
  • Luke Keen 50'
  • Khaellem Bailey-Nicholls 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Lincoln United
Att. 471
Corby Town
  • Samuel Mulready 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 44'
Att. 243
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 23'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 29'
  • Timothy Grice 63'
3 - 1 Full time
Romulus
  • Malachi Farquharson 90'
Att. 129
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 29' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Belper Town
  • Dylan Garnett 8'
  • Alex Steadman 42'
  • Kieran O'Connell 70'
Att. 94
Market Drayton Town
0 - 6 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Gavin Allott 14'
  • Cameron Hough 28'
  • Gavin Allott 37'
  • Jacob Hazel 44'
  • Gavin Allott 63'
  • Danny Frost 89'
Att. 85
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Bott 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 31'
  • Liam Hearn 85'
Att. 115
Peterborough Sports
  • Mark Jones 72'
  • Avelino Viera 87'
2 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jacob Lovatt 22'
  • Jack Langston 54' (Pen)
  • Jacob Lovatt 62'
Att. 114
Spalding United
  • Gary King 17'
1 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 51'
  • Matthew Melbourne 85'
Att. 255
Stamford
  • Samuel Hollis 15'
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 23' (Pen)
  • Robert Morgan 55'
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 63' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 53'
Watch video highlights
Att. 104
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Rory Coleman 40' (Pen)
  • Brodie Litchfield 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Jordan Wilson 90'

Wednesday 15 November 2017

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying - Replay

Att. 225
Cleethorpes Town
  • Jonathan Oglesby 52'
  • Daniel North 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Jordan Graham 22'

Tuesday 14 November 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 406
Stafford Rangers
0 - 4 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Daniel Waldron 34'
  • Mathis Fonovich 52'
  • Richard Brodie 61' (Pen)
  • Daniel Waldron 75'

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 214
Altrincham
  • Simon Richman 18'
  • Thomas Peers 96'
2 - 2 Full time
Chester
  • Nyal Bell 49'
  • Harry White 119'
Altrincham win 7-6 on penalties AET

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 83
Ashton Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 41' (Pen)
  • Alexander Newby 59' (Pen)
  • George West 80'
Att. 318
Chorley
  • Nicholas Haughton 85' (Pen)
  • Jason Walker 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Alex Curran 67'

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying - Replay

Att. 163
Ashton United
  • Jack Dyche 60'
  • Jack Dyche 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Jamie McDonald 18'
  • Jamie McDonald 27'
Watch video highlights
Warrington Town win 4-2 on penalties AET

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 87
Buxton
  • Sam Smith 9' (Pen)
  • Andrew Ramwell 15'
  • Andrew Ramwell 79'
3 - 5 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Blair Anderson 10'
  • Stephen Towers 12'
  • Nathan Watson 49'
  • Arron Jameson 50' (OG)
  • Nathan Watson 59'
Att. 135
Nantwich Town
  • David Forbes 27' (Pen)
  • Stephen Jones 36'
  • Joe Mwasile 76'
3 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 76'
Att. 96
Ossett Town
  • Emile Sinclair 54'
  • Danny South 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Goole AFC

Monday 13 November 2017

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 110
Shaw Lane
  • Chib Chilaka 32'
  • Chib Chilaka 42'
  • Lee Bennett 64'
3 - 1 Full time
Handsworth Parramore
  • Aaron Moxam 58'

Saturday 11 November 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 337
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 4'
  • Liam Hardy 37' (Pen)
  • Anthony Wilson 80'
3 - 3 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Ryan Watson 15' (Pen)
  • James Walshaw 70'
  • Adam Priestley 90'
Att. 308
Halesowen Town
0 - 0 Full time
Shaw Lane
Att. 444
Matlock Town
0 - 3 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 0'
  • David Forbes 50'
  • David Forbes 82'
Att. 230
Mickleover Sports
  • Andrew Dales 13'
  • Pablo Mills 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 589
Hyde United
  • Phattharaphol Khamsuk 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett Albion
Watch video highlights
Att. 120
Kendal Town
  • Ben Thomas 39'
  • Robert Bowman 65' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Daniel Bartle 30'
Att. 451
Mossley
  • Thomas Dean 23'
  • Michael Fish 26'
  • Caldon Henson 58'
  • Daniel McLaughlin 61'
4 - 2 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Carl Stewart 1'
  • Jorome Slew 20'
Att. 183
Ossett Town
  • Danny South 35' (Pen)
  • Liam Owen 60'
  • Kai Hancock 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Oliver Crankshaw 10'
Att. 518
Prescot Cables
  • Baba Conte 55'
  • Jordan Southworth 72'
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 78'
3 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 56'
Att. 208
Radcliffe Borough
  • Carl Peers 22'
  • Carl Peers 38'
2 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Thomas Haigh 66'
  • Thomas Haigh 77'
  • Rhys Jenkinson 82'
Att. 352
Tadcaster Albion
  • Thomas Corner 42'
  • Thomas Corner 62'
2 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • George West 64'
Att. 351
Trafford
  • Scott Sephton 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Regan Linney 32'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 169
Basford United
  • Adam Jackson 7' (OG)
  • Matthew Thornhill 69'
2 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Gary King 90'
Att. 229
Belper Town
  • Ben Hutchinson 22' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Peterborough Sports
Att. 142
Carlton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Tolani Omotola 19'
  • Jack Andrews 76'
Att. 244
Frickley Athletic
  • Danny Frost 26'
  • Jacob Hazel 66'
  • Jacob Hazel 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 291
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 78'
1 - 2 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Luke Keen 37'
  • Luke Keen 60'
Att. 122
Lincoln United
0 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Jud Ellis 72'
Att. 101
Romulus
  • Drew Aiton 26'
  • Cameron Lee 45'
  • Harry Harris 79'
3 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 6'
  • Joe Lumsden 81'
Att. 389
Sheffield FC
  • Tyler Williams 44'
  • Grant Ryan 61'
  • Tyler Williams 73'
  • James Gregory 82'
4 - 3 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Bott 40'
  • Sam Wilson 68'
  • Aaron Bott 90'

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 781
Altrincham
  • Jordan Hulme 17'
  • Jordan Hulme 34'
  • Jordan Hulme 49'
  • James Poole 85'
4 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Sam Heathcote 2'
Att. 213
Alvechurch
  • Jamie Willets 50'
1 - 5 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Thomas McGlinchey 8'
  • Daniel Creaney 33'
  • Daniel Creaney 63'
  • Daniel Creaney 80'
  • Thomas McGlinchey 90'
Att. 462
Atherton Collieries
  • Christopher Lynch 37'
1 - 5 Full time
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 8'
  • James Murray 48'
  • Danny Mitchley 61'
  • Vincent Bailey 84'
  • James Murray 90'
Att. 176
Barwell
0 - 1 Full time
Mildenhall Town
  • Craig Calver 65'
Att. 257
Chasetown
  • George Cater 84'
1 - 3 Full time
Workington
  • Daniel Wordsworth 50'
  • Samuel Joel 59'
  • Samuel Joel 78'
Att. 469
Glossop North End
  • Zephaniah Thomas 12'
  • Zephaniah Thomas 32'
  • Benjamin Deegan 73'
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 80'
4 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 10'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 35'
  • Timothy Grice 85' (Pen)
Att. 369
Hednesford Town
  • Joey Butlin 34'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 78' (Pen)
Att. 242
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Stefan Galinski 82'
  • Lee Shaw 90' (Pen)
Att. 252
Lancaster City
  • Liam Francis 8' (OG)
  • Ryan Winder 23'
  • Ryan Winder 42'
3 - 0 Full time
Stratford Town
Att. 323
St Neots Town
  • Dion Sembie-Ferris 46'
  • Jack Bradshaw 86'
2 - 3 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Leon Broadhurst 48'
  • Luke Benbow 52' (Pen)
  • Joshua Green 76'
Att. 955
Stafford Rangers
  • Massiah McDonald 8'
  • Massiah McDonald 78'
  • Massiah McDonald 83'
3 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 7'
Att. 240
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Connor Hughes 36'
  • Theo Bailey-Jones 76'
  • Connor Hughes 83'
3 - 2 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Mohammed Hakeem 20'
  • Jordon Sangha 71'
Att. 297
Stamford
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 4'
1 - 2 Full time
Droylsden
  • John Shaw 14'
  • Luke Daly 16'
Att. 313
Warrington Town
  • Aboubacar Sanogo 68'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Matthew Chadwick 65'

Wednesday 8 November 2017

Walsall Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 76
Bilston Town
0 - 8 Full time
Romulus
  • Louis Harris 3'
  • Malachi Farquharson 39'
  • Callum Coyle 45'
  • Malachi Farquharson 56'
  • Malachi Farquharson 67'
  • Cameron Lee 74'
  • Troy Wallen 75'
  • Troy Wallen 82'

Friendlies 2017 - Lincs Senior Trophy Quarter-Final

Att. 119
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 17'
  • Jonathan Oglesby 51'
  • Daniel North 58'
3 - 2 Full time
Winterton Rangers
  • Luke Anderson 34'
  • Luke Anderson 90'

Tuesday 7 November 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 211
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Danny O'Callaghan 17'
  • Gurjit Singh 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Daniel Westwood 1'
  • Kieran Morris 48'
  • Kieren Westwood 90'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 225
Colne
  • Alex Curran 18'
  • Sean Miller 37'
2 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Matthew Beadle 10'
  • Thomas Pratt 14'

The West Riding County Cup 17-18 - First Round

19:45
Barnoldswick Town
0 - 2 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joshua Greening 13'
  • Thomas Corner 21'

The West Riding County Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 166
Harrogate Town
  • Morgan Smith 77'
  • Morgan Smith 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Goole
  • Terry Barwick 52'
  • Piteu Crouz 65'
Harrogate Town win 4-3 on penalties

Manchester Premier Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 122
Mossley
  • Daniel McLaughlin 88'
1 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Stephen Hall 15'
Droylsden win 5-3 on penalties

Northamptonshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 65
Peterborough Sports
  • Avelino Viera 13'
  • Mark Jones 16'
  • Mark Jones 27'
  • Mark Jones 33'
  • Mark Jones 58'
  • Lewis Hilliard 76'
  • Avelino Viera 85'
7 - 0 Full time
Cogenhoe

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 81
Radcliffe Borough
  • Kurt Sherlock 12'
  • James Hooper 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Att. 113
West Didsbury and Chorlton
  • Paul Dugdale 58' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Ryan Winder 12'
  • Hannu Tam 70'

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 182
Ramsbottom United
  • Edward Moran 7'
  • Benjamin Richardson 37'
  • Jerome Wright 70'
3 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 124
Sheffield FC
0 - 4 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 17'
  • Danny Frost 33'
  • Jacob Hazel 76'
  • Fabian Bailey 82'
Att. 60
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 41'
  • Joe Lumsden 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Staveley MW
  • Adam Baskerville 18'
  • Adam Baskerville 68'
Stocksbridge PS win 4-1 on penalties AET

Walsall Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

19:45
Sutton Coldfield Town
P - P
Heath Hayes

Monday 6 November 2017

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 142
Atherton Collieries
  • Richard Smith 26'
1 - 4 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • James Boyd 10'
  • Jamie Milligan 24'
  • Regan Linney 32'
  • Sam Staunton-Turner 83'

The West Riding County Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 163
Brighouse Town
0 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Adam Porritt 60'
  • Ben Atkinson 72'

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 431
Stourbridge
  • Luke Benbow 56'
  • Luke Benbow 63' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Thomas Turton 2' (Pen)
  • Andrew Parsons 16'
  • Nathaniel Waite 23'
  • Mitch Botfield 33'

Saturday 4 November 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 974
Altrincham
  • Joshua Hancock 8'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Luke Hinsley 2'
Att. 178
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 81'
1 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Joe Fitzpatrick 86'
Att. 165
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • Alexander Johnson 57'
  • Mason Fawns 78'
Att. 278
Farsley Celtic
  • James Walshaw 10'
  • James Walshaw 28'
  • James Walshaw 74'
3 - 3 Full time
Workington
  • Conor Tinnion 8'
  • Scott Allison 90'
  • Matthew Douglas 90'
Att. 274
Grantham Town
  • Jordan Hempenstall 3'
  • Curtis Burrows 61'
  • Curtis Burrows 77'
3 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Steven Williams 7'
  • Melle Meulensteen 11'
Att. 391
Rushall Olympic
  • Richard Brodie 39' (Pen)
  • Wesley Atkinson 44'
  • Mathis Fonovich 61'
3 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Daniel Udoh 41'
Att. 258
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 5 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • John McGrath 5' (Pen)
  • Andrew Dales 40'
  • Jake Scott 52'
  • Andrew Dales 69'
  • Evan Garnett 86'
Att. 737
Stourbridge
0 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 232
Warrington Town
  • Steven Jennings 1'
  • Rory McKeown 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Gurjit Singh 66'
Att. 303
Whitby Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 308
Bamber Bridge
  • Brad Carsley 51'
  • Brad Carsley 54'
  • Regan Linney 74'
3 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Thomas Corner 37'
Att. 204
Brighouse Town
0 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 23'
  • Stephen Mason 51'
Watch video highlights
Att. 287
Clitheroe
  • George West 8'
  • Bradley Carroll 15'
2 - 2 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Alex Peterson 35'
  • Emile Sinclair 90'
Att. 189
Colne
  • Alex Curran 11'
  • Sean Miller 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Richard Seear 56'
Att. 212
Colwyn Bay
  • Daniel Andrews 58'
1 - 2 Full time
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 48'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 62'
Att. 378
Glossop North End
  • Callum Chippendale 30'
  • Tunde Owolabi 73'
2 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 78'
  • Lloyd Dean 80'
  • Jordan Wynne 85'
Att. 150
Goole AFC
  • Carl Stewart 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • James Hooper 65'
Att. 953
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 16'
  • Max Wright 26'
2 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Joshua Heaton 56'
Att. 142
Skelmersdale United
  • Andrew Owens 18'
  • Callum Mahoney 31'
2 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Caldon Henson 50'
Att. 1773
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 43'
  • Robert Briggs 58'
  • Jamie Holmes 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Glenn Matthews 46'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 156
Alvechurch
  • Jamie Willets 8'
  • Daniel Dubidat 10'
  • Yusifu Ceesay 88'
3 - 2 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Philip Watt 67'
  • David Bellis 73' (OG)
Att. 193
Bedworth United
  • Khaellem Bailey-Nicholls 70'
  • Khaellem Bailey-Nicholls 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Adam Drury 54'
Att. 402
Corby Town
  • Paul Malone 27'
  • Paul Malone 34'
  • Johnathan Guy 37' (OG)
  • Jordon Crawford 55'
  • Jordan O'Brien 74'
5 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 280
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 10'
  • Robert Stevenson 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jameel Ible 3'
  • Jacob Hazel 72' (Pen)
Att. 101
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 24' (Pen)
  • Josh Riley 30'
  • Josh Riley 47'
  • Josh Riley 53'
4 - 1 Full time
Romulus
  • Jourdain Masidi 88'
Att. 139
Market Drayton Town
  • Ryan Seal 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 37'
  • William Whieldon 40'
  • Muziwandile Nduna 63'
Att. 109
Newcastle Town
  • Luke Askey 36'
  • Jordan Cole 42'
2 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 33'
Att. 158
Peterborough Sports
  • Joshua Moreman 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • James Reid 45'
  • Liam Hearn 64'
Att. 123
Spalding United
  • Ben Davison 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Jake Carlisle 31'
  • Daniel Gordon 56'
Att. 260
Stamford
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 39'
  • Samuel Hollis 76'
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Tyler Williams 9'
  • James Gregory 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 98
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 23'
  • Joe Lumsden 36'
  • Brodie Litchfield 39'
3 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Thomas France 44'
  • Anthony Malbon 78'

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 1576
Shaw Lane
  • Lee Bennett 40'
1 - 3 Full time
Mansfield Town
  • Krystian Pearce 34'
  • Danny Rose 73'
  • Danny Rose 78'
Att. 1456
Stevenage
  • Matt Godden 16'
  • Jon Smith 67'
  • Jon Smith 72'
  • Matt Godden 75'
  • Matt Godden 88'
5 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town

Friday 3 November 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 2980
Hyde United
0 - 4 Full time
Milton Keynes Dons
  • Aiden Nesbitt 14'
  • Chuks Aneke 45'
  • Ethan Ebanks-Landell 67'
  • Ed Upson 73'

Thursday 2 November 2017

Cumberland Senior Cup 17-18 - Third Round

Att. 201
Carlisle United
0 - 1 Full time
Workington AFC
  • Philip McLuckie 66'
Watch video highlights

Wednesday 1 November 2017

The FA Trophy 17-18 - First Round Qualifying - Replay

Att. 189
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Daniel Skelton 62'
  • Lee Cropper 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town