Results

Tuesday 31 October 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 133
Ashton United
  • Matthew Chadwick 8' (Pen)
  • Jack Dyche 45'
  • Liam Tomsett 52'
3 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Watch video highlights
Att. 154
Buxton
  • Bradley Abbott 35'
1 - 2 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Daniel Waldron 47'
  • Richard Brodie 62'
Att. 278
Halesowen Town
  • Ethan Jones 24'
  • Daniel Udoh 38'
2 - 3 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Stephen Towers 13'
  • Daniel Creaney 33' (Pen)
  • Nathan Watson 78'
Att. 299
Hednesford Town
  • Checkaine Steele 56'
1 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Reece King 25' (OG)
  • Lee Shaw 30'
  • Lee Shaw 79'
Att. 253
Lancaster City
  • Craig Carney 7'
  • Samuel Bailey 66' (Pen)
  • Samuel Bailey 68'
3 - 0 Full time
Marine
Att. 154
Mickleover Sports
  • Evan Garnett 19'
  • Andrew Dales 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Kieran Weledji 7'
Att. 376
Stafford Rangers
  • Kieran Morris 57'
1 - 0 Full time
Barwell
Att. 209
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 4 Full time
Stourbridge
  • LukeGary Shearer 2'
  • Kyle Perry 37'
  • Aaron Forde 73'
  • Joshua Cooke 90'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 280
Glossop North End
  • Dale Johnson 64'
  • Jude Oyibo 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 67'
Att. 212
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Danny South 25' (Pen)

The FA Trophy 17-18 - First Round Qualifying - Replay

Att. 174
Ramsbottom United
  • Sam Heathcote 83'
  • Jerome Wright 107'
  • Jerome Wright 115'
  • Philip Dean 118'
4 - 1 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Paul Clayton 15'
AET
Att. 1012
South Shields
  • Gavin Cogdon 4'
  • Robert Briggs 92'
  • Andrew Stephenson 110'
  • Robert Briggs 117'
4 - 3 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Ryan Watson 90'
  • Daniel Ellis 113'
  • Luke Parkin 114'
AET
Att. 171
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Liam Dickinson 4'
  • Liam Dickinson 33'
  • Theo Bailey-Jones 64'
  • Jake Charles 73'
  • John Cofie 83'
5 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Jordan Wynne 36' (Pen)

Saturday 28 October 2017

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 188
Goole AFC
  • Devonte Morton 54'
1 - 4 Full time
Hyde United
  • Harry Coates 11'
  • Luke Porritt 33'
  • Phattharaphol Khamsuk 49'
  • James Burke 83'
Att. 895
Scarborough Athletic
  • Nathan Curtis 48'
  • James Beadle 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Colne
Att. 129
Skelmersdale United
  • Jack Fleming 47'
  • Andrew Owens 80' (Pen)
  • Callum Mahoney 86'
3 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • James Hooper 13'
  • Kurt Sherlock 75'
  • Carl Peers 89'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 204
Gresley FC
  • Reece Morris 29'
  • Keenan King 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Romulus
  • Cameron Lee 42'
  • Jack Jeys 62'
Att. 130
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 2 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Jack McGovern 1'
  • Matthew Cotton 25'
Att. 117
Peterborough Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Ryan Seal 11'
Att. 108
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • David Reay 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Leandro Browne 33'

The FA Trophy 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 517
Altrincham
  • John Johnston 54'
  • Thomas Peers 81'
  • Thomas Peers 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
Att. 121
Ashton United
  • Matthew Chadwick 26'
  • Liam Tomsett 76'
  • Alexander Johnson 82'
  • Jack Dyche 85'
4 - 1 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Gavin Allott 70'
Watch video highlights
Att. 138
Barwell
  • Riece Bertram 10' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 261
Buxton
  • Luke Hinsley 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Matthew Bloomer 57'
  • Jonathan Oglesby 68'
Att. 171
Cambridge City
0 - 2 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Babucar Sauane 61'
  • Babucar Sauane 71'
Att. 144
Chasetown
  • Muziwandile Nduna 12'
  • Daniel Cocks 42'
2 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Gary King 41'
Att. 382
Farsley Celtic
  • James Walshaw 62'
1 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 90' (Pen)
Att. 310
Glossop North End
  • Jude Oyibo 23'
  • Jude Oyibo 76'
  • Adam Jones 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Shaun Harrad 50'
  • Shaun Harrad 59'
Att. 226
Grantham Town
  • Jordan Hempenstall 51'
1 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 308
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 85'
1 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
Att. 166
Kendal Town
  • Michael Aspin 6'
  • Paul Dawson 45'
2 - 4 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Ryan Salmon 15'
  • Christopher Lynch 27'
  • Jordan Cover 81'
  • Ashley Woods 83'
Att. 390
Leek Town
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 29'
  • Niall Maguire 55'
  • Timothy Grice 87'
3 - 2 Full time
Kettering Town
  • Ben Toseland 57'
  • Aaron O'Connor 68'
Att. 174
Mossley
0 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Steven Williams 20'
Att. 137
Newcastle Town
  • William Bailey 50'
  • Jordan Cole 85' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Jonathan Beaumont 66'
  • Jonathan Beaumont 70'
Att. 139
Ossett Town
  • Alex Peterson 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 31'
  • Dominic Smith 43'
  • Shaun Holden 90'
Att. 285
Prescot Cables
0 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 208
Redditch United
0 - 1 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 76'
Att. 136
Rushall Olympic
  • Joseph Hull 45'
  • Richard Brodie 76' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 183
Shaw Lane
  • Rod Orlando-Young 14'
  • Spencer Harris 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Joshua Heaton 37'
  • Greg Daniels 46'
Att. 275
St Neots Town
  • Dion Sembie-Ferris 52'
  • Liam McDevitt 60'
  • Tom Meachan 65'
3 - 2 Full time
Corby Town
  • Jordon Crawford 11'
  • Ben Diamond 15'
Att. 495
Stafford Rangers
  • Kieran Morris 17'
  • Massiah McDonald 22'
  • Massiah McDonald 42'
  • Louis Briscoe 51'
  • Richard Gregory 59'
  • Daniel Westwood 90'
6 - 0 Full time
St Ives Town
Att. 229
Stamford
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 2'
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 59' (Pen)
  • Ben George 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Watch video highlights
Att. 404
Stourbridge
  • Aaron Forde 61'
1 - 0 Full time
Basford United
Att. 178
Stratford Town
  • Michael Taylor 29'
  • Ben Stevens 48'
2 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Luke Keen 90'
Att. 239
Warrington Town
  • Jamie McDonald 51'
  • Jamie McDonald 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 90'
Att. 279
Whitby Town
  • Daniel McWilliams 40'
1 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 3'
  • Danny Mitchley 62'
  • Peter Wylie 74'
Att. 401
Workington
  • Matthew Douglas 29'
  • Scott Allison 30'
  • Samuel Joel 32'
  • Scott Allison 48'
4 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 175
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joshua Greening 14'
  • Conor Sellars 73'
2 - 1 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Tommy Wood 71'

Wednesday 25 October 2017

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 97
Runcorn Town
0 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • James Foley 68'
  • Steven Tames 88'

Tuesday 24 October 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 618
Altrincham
  • James Poole 36'
  • Jordan Hulme 74'
  • Simon Richman 83'
  • John Johnston 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 240
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 21'
  • Anthony Wilson 51'
2 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Jamie McDonald 31'
Att. 137
Farsley Celtic
  • Ben Atkinson 19'
  • Adam Priestley 78'
  • James Walshaw 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Ashton United
  • Matthew Chadwick 6'
  • Jack Dyche 9'
  • Matthew Chadwick 52'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 159
Mossley
0 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Borough

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 155
Peterborough Sports
  • Jordan Macleaod 79'
1 - 3 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Daniel Dubidat 57'
  • Daniel Dubidat 73'
  • Daniel Dubidat 76'

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 415
Bromsgrove Sporting
  • Sean Brain 24'
  • Sean Brain 69'
  • Connor Deards 87'
3 - 2 Full time
Romulus
  • Jordan Francis 51'
  • Jack Jeys 86' (Pen)
Att. 338
Tamworth
  • Alex Melbourne 56' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Reece King 80'
  • Reece King 90'

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

19:45
Burscough
  • Alexander Parkes 9' (Pen)
  • Hafeez Hamzat 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Harry Blackburn 69'
Att. 774
Marine
  • George Lomax 59'
  • James Murray 78'
  • Kenny Strickland 88'
3 - 2 Full time
City of Liverpool
  • Thomas Peterson 10'
  • John Connolly 22'

Manchester Premier Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 150
Glossop North End
  • Kane Hickman 88'
1 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Stephen Mason 30'
  • Declan Rydings 80'

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 60
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Daniel Quinn 35'
  • Karl Demidh 65' (Pen)
  • Sam Thorpe 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kane Pedan 3'
  • Mitch Woodbine 62'
Att. 84
Oadby Town
0 - 4 Full time
Barwell
  • Kyle Perry 10'
  • Declan Towers 21'
  • Owen Story 73'
  • Owen Story 78'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 102
Rushall Olympic
0 - 2 Full time
Walsall
  • Tobias Hailes-Docherty 20'
  • Deli Ismael 41'

Durham Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 1332
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 20' (Pen)
  • Carl Finnigan 47'
  • Michael Richardson 51'
  • Luke Sullivan 56'
4 - 0 Full time
Jarrow Roofing

Monday 23 October 2017

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 93
Coleshill Town
  • Dean Rathbone 62'
  • Giovanni Dainty 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Lee Smith 26'
Att. 855
Stourbridge
  • Alex Cameron 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • John McAtee 88'
Stourbridge win 5-4 on penalties

Saturday 21 October 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 152
Ashton United
  • Alexander Johnson 16'
  • Liam Tomsett 20'
  • Matthew Chadwick 89'
3 - 3 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Paul Clayton 21'
  • Simon Woodford 32' (OG)
  • Spencer Harris 43'
Att. 166
Coalville Town
  • Daniel Creaney 7'
1 - 5 Full time
Buxton
  • Andrew McWilliams 18'
  • Liam Hardy 34'
  • Anthony Wilson 69'
  • Anthony Wilson 81'
  • Liam Hardy 90'
Att. 188
Farsley Celtic
0 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Pablo Mills 2'
  • Evan Garnett 75'
  • Andrew Dales 79'
Att. 612
Halesowen Town
  • Asa Charlton 37'
  • John McAtee 48'
  • John McAtee 57'
  • Serigne Diop 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Steven Williams 76'
  • Melle Meulensteen 80'
  • Melle Meulensteen 90'
Att. 439
Matlock Town
  • Tyrell Waite 13'
  • Shaun Harrad 56'
2 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 315
Nantwich Town
  • Robert Hopley 2' (OG)
  • Sean Cooke 11'
  • Matthew Bell 63'
3 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 29'
  • Paul Williams 82' (Pen)
Att. 202
Rushall Olympic
0 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 7' (Pen)
  • Liam Tongue 57'
Att. 345
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Theo Bailey-Jones 19'
  • Oliver Roberts 50'
  • Matthew Wolfenden 70'
  • Jake Charles 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Barwell
  • Owen Story 45'
  • Owen Story 54'
Att. 600
Stourbridge
0 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 81'
  • Lee Shaw 90'
Att. 952
Warrington Town
0 - 0 Full time
Altrincham
Att. 274
Whitby Town
  • John Campbell 29'
  • John Campbell 53'
2 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Jordan Graham 47'
  • Jordan Graham 67'
Att. 359
Workington
  • Samuel Joel 46'
  • Samuel Joel 77'
  • Jordan Holt 83'
  • Nathan Waterson 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 161
Atherton Collieries
  • Richard Smith 45'
  • Ben Hardcastle 68'
  • Jordan Cover 69'
3 - 2 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Marcus Edwards 22'
  • Terry Barwick 80'
Att. 113
Droylsden
  • Daniel Ventre 48'
  • Shaun Holden 69'
2 - 0 Full time
Ossett Albion
Att. 377
Hyde United
  • Harry Coates 17'
  • Thomas Pratt 18'
  • Thomas Pratt 68'
  • Thomas Pratt 79' (Pen)
  • Luke Porritt 81'
5 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Matty Ord 50'
Watch video highlights
Att. 190
Kendal Town
  • Anthony Lynch 46'
  • Richard Seear 79'
2 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Daniel Stimpson 23'
  • James Beadle 60'
Att. 281
Mossley
  • Thomas Dean 12'
  • Jack Tuohy 39'
2 - 3 Full time
South Shields
  • Barrie Smith 7'
  • Julio Arca 87'
  • Jamie Holmes 90'
Att. 195
Ossett Town
  • Danny South 13'
1 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 285
Prescot Cables
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 2'
  • Jordan Wynne 17' (Pen)
  • Josef Faux 52'
3 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • James McCulloch 28' (OG)
  • Charlie Russell 71'
Att. 137
Radcliffe Borough
  • Akil Grier 3'
  • Callum Grogan 55'
2 - 1 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Daniel Andrews 48'
Att. 282
Ramsbottom United
0 - 4 Full time
Colne
  • Daniel Wilkins 18'
  • Oliver Crankshaw 70'
  • Oliver Crankshaw 79'
  • Lee Gaskell 83'
Att. 292
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joshua Greening 66'
1 - 2 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Alaster Redmayne 7'
  • Andrew Owens 75'
Att. 230
Trafford
  • James Dean 6'
  • James Dean 8'
  • Stephen Mason 76'
3 - 2 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Jude Oyibo 34'
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 47'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 122
Basford United
  • Iyseden Christie 47' (OG)
  • Liam Hearn 50'
2 - 0 Full time
Bedworth United
Att. 197
Belper Town
0 - 2 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Daniel Dubidat 32'
  • Babucar Sauane 81'
Att. 80
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Hooton 14'
  • Aaron Hooton 48'
  • Jordan Wilson 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town
Att. 202
Chasetown
  • William Whieldon 29'
1 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Bott 67'
Att. 291
Cleethorpes Town
  • Luke Mascall 13'
1 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 25'
Att. 230
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 12' (Pen)
  • Danny Frost 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 221
Gresley FC
  • Ryan Robbins 4'
1 - 0 Full time
Peterborough Sports
Att. 104
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lee Cropper 18'
  • Anthony Malbon 23' (Pen)
  • Lee Cropper 44'
3 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Edilson Antonio 16'
  • Alistair Smith 76'
Att. 117
Lincoln United
0 - 9 Full time
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 8'
  • Callum Foster 22' (OG)
  • James Curley 30'
  • Scott Lycett 42'
  • Timothy Grice 57'
  • Timothy Grice 62'
  • Jordan Johnson 80'
  • Boris Melingui 90'
  • Boris Melingui 90'
Att. 73
Romulus
  • Harry Harris 83'
1 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Jordan Lemon 41'
  • Jamie Jackson 49'
Att. 284
Sheffield FC
  • Ricardo German 19'
  • Jamie Yates 36'
2 - 3 Full time
Corby Town
  • Leon Lobjoit 1'
  • Jordon Crawford 58'
  • Steven Leslie 85'

Thursday 19 October 2017

Cumberland Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 81
Workington AFC
  • Matthew Douglas 10'
  • Samuel Joel 30'
  • Samuel Joel 37'
  • Samuel Joel 45' (Pen)
  • Samuel Joel 71'
5 - 2 Full time
Whitehaven
  • Kevin Holliday 65'
  • Nathan Dryden 66'

Wednesday 18 October 2017

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 125
Carlton Town
  • Jordan Wilson 23'
1 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Adam Yates 59'
Matlock Town win 4-1 on penalties
Att. 169
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Arron Johns 52'
  • Anthony Malbon 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Niall Maguire 29'

Tuesday 17 October 2017

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 246
Altrincham
  • Max Harrop 2'
  • Thomas Peers 24'
  • Mason Walsh 79'
3 - 3 Full time
Ashton United
  • Matthew Chadwick 3'
  • Liam Tomsett 44'
  • Thomas Eckersley 76'
Altrincham win 4-3 on penalties
Att. 110
Bedworth United
  • Yusupha Ceesay 21'
  • Janabi Amour 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Barwell
Att. 89
Colne
  • Adam Morning 68'
1 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Robert Wilson 36'
  • Samuel Joel 61'
Att. 133
Colwyn Bay
  • Jack Kelleher 4'
  • Jamie Rainford 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Aboubacar Sanogo 47' (Pen)
  • Connor Hughes 59'
  • Aboubacar Sanogo 64'
Att. 120
Frickley Athletic
  • Marcus Birkelund 8'
  • Daniel Palmer 58'
  • Teddy Bloor 59'
3 - 3 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Brodie Litchfield 33'
  • Brodie Litchfield 41'
  • Brodie Litchfield 81'
Stocksbridge Park Steels win 7-6 on penalties
Att. 190
Glossop North End
  • Gary Gee 62' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Jack Tuohy 21'
Mossley win 4-3 on penalties
Att. 159
Grantham Town
  • Curtis Burrows 22'
  • Jordan Hempenstall 32'
  • Jordan Hempenstall 58'
3 - 2 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Jack McGovern 17'
  • Andrew Toyne 71'
Att. 131
Halesowen Town
  • John McAtee 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Romulus
  • Harry Harris 64'
Romulus win 4-3 on pens
Att. 233
Hednesford Town
  • Jordan Graham 19'
  • Jordan Graham 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Rushall Olympic
Att. 167
Hyde United
0 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Hyde United win 5-4 on penalties
Hyde United win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 168
Kendal Town
0 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Craig Carney 23'
  • Paul Dugdale 47'
Att. 169
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 13'
  • Danny Mitchley 27' (Pen)
  • Michael Brewster 59'
  • Liam Tongue 60'
4 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Daniel Grimshaw 25' (Pen)
Att. 101
Mickleover Sports
  • Andrew Dales 48'
  • Pablo Mills 55'
  • Tevahn Tyrell 66'
3 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Daniel Quinn 64'
Att. 78
Newcastle Town
  • Matthew Thomas 42'
  • Jordan Cole 45'
  • Matthew Thomas 50'
3 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • George Bowerman 25'
Att. 165
Prescot Cables
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 52'
1 - 4 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Jamie Milligan 32' (Pen)
  • Adam Dodd 33'
  • Brad Carsley 70'
  • James Boyd 88'
Att. 100
Shaw Lane
  • Chib Chilaka 15'
  • Niah Payne 44'
  • Lee Bennett 70'
3 - 5 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 15'
  • Alex Flett 48'
  • Alex Flett 61'
  • Jack Richardson 73'
  • Daniel North 75'
Att. 101
Skelmersdale United
0 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Iain Howard 35'
  • Iain Howard 43'
  • Kristian Holt 80'
Att. 1056
South Shields
  • Michael Richardson 53'
  • Jon Shaw 55'
2 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • James Pollard 89'
  • Luke Parkin 90' (Pen)
South Shields win 5-3 on penalties
Att. 109
Spalding United
  • Lewis Millington 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Ryan Robbins 90'
Gresley FC win 4-3 on penalties
Att. 216
Stamford
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 85'
1 - 0 Full time
Peterborough Sports
Att. 77
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Jak Barnes 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Jack Langston 77'
Watch video highlights
Stafford Rangers win 6-5 on penalties
Att. 643
Whitby Town
  • Niall McGoldrick 21'
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Charlie Binns 68'
  • Nathan Valentine 87'
Att. 114
Witton Albion
  • Nicholas Ryan 18'
  • Paul Williams 56'
  • Thomas Owens 84'
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Borough

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 75
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 17'
  • Daniel Creaney 30'
  • Nathan Watson 41'
  • Lee Cox 53'
  • Nathan Watson 56'
  • Ryan Calver 60' (OG)
6 - 1 Full time
Leicester Nirvana
  • Jordan Nelson 10'

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Fourth Round Qualifying - Replay

Att. 903
Kettering Town
0 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 19'
Att. 1176
Ossett Town
  • Alex Peterson 76'
1 - 2 Full time
Solihull Moors
  • Joel Kettle 8'
  • Darren Carter 45' (Pen)

The West Riding County Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 95
Ossett Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Mark Whitehouse 4'
  • Chris jackson 12'

Walsall Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

19:45
Wolverhampton Casuals
  • Jake Walton 52'
  • Liam Hughes 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Chasetown

Monday 16 October 2017

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 95
Belper Town
  • Kyle Clarke 24'
  • Leandro Browne 38'
  • Haydn Goddard 54' (Pen)
  • Samuel Birks 63'
  • Joshua Barr-Rostron 74'
5 - 5 Full time
Basford United
  • Harry Wakefield 5'
  • Aidan Austin 13'
  • Joe Harrison 52'
  • Robert Duffy 72'
  • Robert Duffy 76' (Pen)
Basford United win 5-4 on penalties

Sunday 15 October 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Fourth Round Qualifying

Att. 864
Shaw Lane
  • Spencer Harris 9'
  • Damian Reeves 76'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow
  • Byron Harrison 47' (Pen)

Saturday 14 October 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 808
Altrincham
  • Joshua Hancock 46'
  • John Johnston 53' (Pen)
  • James Poole 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 183
Barwell
0 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Aboubacar Sanogo 75'
Att. 272
Grantham Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 403
Hednesford Town
  • Checkaine Steele 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Scott Allison 24' (Pen)
Att. 271
Lancaster City
  • Richard Mercer 39'
1 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Adam Clayton 71'
Att. 372
Marine
  • George Lomax 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Tyrell Waite 31'
  • Adam Yates 74'
Att. 211
Mickleover Sports
  • Tevahn Tyrell 73'
1 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Charles Duke 31'
Att. 514
Stafford Rangers
  • Richard Gregory 81'
1 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 186
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Gurjit Singh 14'
1 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • James Risbrough 84'
Watch video highlights
Att. 259
Witton Albion
  • Thomas Owens 3'
  • James Foley 23'
  • Robert Hopley 52'
  • Benjamin Hedley 67'
  • Robert Hopley 72'
5 - 2 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Lee Cox 41'
  • Dean Freeman 69'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 329
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 31'
  • Danny Forbes 44'
2 - 2 Full time
Mossley
  • Thomas Dean 66'
  • Daniel McLaughlin 77'
Att. 137
Brighouse Town
  • Robert Worrall 3'
  • Gabriel Johnson 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Robert Bowman 18' (Pen)
  • Paul Dawson 31'
  • Robert Bowman 53'
Att. 343
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 188
Colne
  • Oliver Crankshaw 20'
  • Oliver Crankshaw 43'
2 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 75'
Att. 174
Colwyn Bay
  • Louis Barnes 18'
1 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joshua Barrett 86'
Att. 291
Glossop North End
  • Lewis Lacy 10'
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 44'
2 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Thomas Owens 40'
  • Akil Grier 59'
Att. 155
Goole AFC
  • Tyler Williams 54' (Pen)
  • Scott Smith 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Droylsden
  • Ruben Jerome 49'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 51'
Att. 184
Ossett Albion
  • Andy Welsh 83' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Trafford
  • Scott Sephton 33'
  • Aaron Burns 36' (Pen)
  • Stephen Mason 75'
  • Michael Monaghan 86'
Att. 159
Skelmersdale United
  • Andrew Owens 19' (Pen)
  • Callum Mahoney 39'
  • Andrew Owens 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Sam Heathcote 16'
  • Greg Daniels 21'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 205
Alvechurch
  • Jamie Willets 77'
  • Joshua March 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • William Whieldon 15'
Watch video highlights
Att. 131
Bedworth United
  • Reece Blackmore 80'
  • Levi Rowley 83'
  • Levi Rowley 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 28'
  • Timothy Sanders 60'
Watch video highlights
Att. 397
Corby Town
  • Steven Leslie 18'
  • Samuel Mulready 56'
2 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Jordan Wilson 4'
Att. 274
Leek Town
0 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Ashley Grayson 35'
Att. 120
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 1'
  • Alistair Smith 37'
2 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Teddy Bloor 43'
  • Jacob Hazel 62' (Pen)
Att. 108
Market Drayton Town
  • George Bowerman 44'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Leandro Browne 10'
Att. 127
Newcastle Town
  • James Lee 79' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 146
Peterborough Sports
  • Mark Jones 6' (Pen)
  • Daniel Banister 58'
  • Joshua Sanders 75'
  • Joshua Sanders 78'
  • David Cobb 86'
5 - 1 Full time
Romulus
  • Louis Harris 70'
Att. 117
Spalding United
  • Jamie Jackson 33'
  • Jamie Jackson 88'
  • Jamie Jackson 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield FC
Att. 323
Stamford
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 42'
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 53'
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 70' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Lincoln United
Watch video highlights
Att. 112
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Brodie Litchfield 19'
1 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Ryan Robbins 71' (Pen)

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Fourth Round Qualifying

Att. 653
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Gateshead
  • Paddy McLaughlin 28'
  • Jordan Burrows 44' (Pen)
Att. 760
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 73'
1 - 1 Full time
Kettering Town
  • Michael Ritchens 44'
Att. 2003
Scarborough Athletic
0 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Matthew Beadle 13'
  • Luke Porritt 45'
Att. 415
Solihull Moors
  • Shepherd Murombedzi 20'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Corey Gregory 40'
Att. 2887
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 25'
1 - 2 Full time
Hartlepool United
  • Devante Rodney 52'
  • Nicky Deverdicks 58'
Att. 1152
Stourbridge
0 - 5 Full time
Macclesfield Town
  • Danny Whitehead 10'
  • Tyrone Walsh 13'
  • Elliott Durrell 45'
  • Koby Arthur 67'
  • Scott Burgess 78'

Wednesday 11 October 2017

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 270
Corby Town
  • Samuel Mulready 25'
  • Samuel Mulready 37'
  • Leon Lobjoit 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Daniel Dubidat 85'

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 271
Worksop Town
  • Alex Denton 4'
  • Rhys Davies 110'
2 - 3 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 28'
  • Benjamin Rhodes 116'
  • Joe Lumsden 120'
AET

Tuesday 10 October 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 202
Ashton United
  • Nicholas Platt 14'
  • Jack Dyche 77'
2 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town
Att. 224
Coalville Town
  • Daniel Creaney 76' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Daniel Meadows 30'
  • Lee Shaw 51'
  • Luke Shaw 63'
Att. 352
Halesowen Town
  • James Mutton 31' (OG)
  • Daniel Udoh 36'
2 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Jordan Graham 63'
Att. 385
Marine
  • James Edgar 24'
  • Danny Mitchley 44'
  • Dominic Marie 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Liam Dickinson 53'
Att. 229
Rushall Olympic
  • Andre Landell 28'
1 - 1 Full time
Barwell
  • Kyle Perry 82' (Pen)
Att. 417
Stafford Rangers
  • Richard Gregory 11'
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Alex Morris 22'
Att. 271
Whitby Town
  • David Carson 58' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Altrincham
  • James Poole 10'
Att. 226
Witton Albion
  • Prince Haywood 9'
1 - 0 Full time
Workington

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 253
Colne
0 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Brad Carsley 51'
  • Alistair Waddecar 60'
  • Daniel Mooney 75'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 136
Peterborough Sports
  • Avelino Viera 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Jordan Wilson 11'
  • Wilfried Gnahore 35'
  • Daniel Gordon 45'
  • Mamoke Akaunu 59'

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 120
Droylsden
  • Stephen Hall 21'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Callum Charlton 78'
Droylsden win 4-2 on penalties AET

The West Riding County Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 111
Farsley Celtic
  • Luke Parkin 6'
  • Adam Porritt 10'
  • Adam Porritt 48'
  • Isaac Baldwin 81'
4 - 1 Full time
Knaresborough Town
  • Stephen Bromley 38'
Att. 115
Liversedge
  • Tom Brook 47'
1 - 5 Full time
Goole
  • Piteu Crouz 25'
  • Tyler Williams 76'
  • Tyler Williams 78'
  • Terry B