Results

Tuesday 19 September 2017

The EVO-STIK North

19:45
Clitheroe
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Colne
P - P
Hyde United
19:45
Droylsden
vs
Glossop North End
19:45
Goole AFC
vs
Tadcaster Albion
19:45
Kendal Town
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Ossett Town
vs
South Shields
19:45
Prescot Cables
vs
Trafford
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Mossley

Monday 18 September 2017

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 281
Atherton Collieries
  • Ashley Woods 22'
  • Jordan Cover 62'
  • Jordan Cover 72'
3 - 1 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Jack Hindle 4' (Pen)
Att. 173
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Normanton 68'
  • Jack Normanton 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Ross Hardaker 49'
  • Kieran Scargill 86'

Saturday 16 September 2017

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 223
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 23'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett Albion
Att. 256
Clitheroe
  • Alexander Newby 53'
1 - 3 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Jamie Rainford 4' (Pen)
  • Astley Mulholland 8'
  • Astley Mulholland 73'
Att. 318
Glossop North End
  • Adam Jones 58'
  • Dale Johnson 83'
2 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Robert Bowman 52' (Pen)
Att. 211
Mossley
  • Jamie McLellan 17'
  • Elliot Harrison 68'
2 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 290
Prescot Cables
  • Harry Cain 59'
1 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 106
Radcliffe Borough
  • Jonathan Crane 34' (OG)
  • Stanislav Zhekov 67'
  • Stanislav Zhekov 75'
  • Gavin Ellison 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Richard Brodie 90'
Att. 254
Tadcaster Albion
  • Christopher Howarth 65'
  • Aiden Savory 76'
  • Thomas Corner 79'
3 - 2 Full time
Colne
  • Lawrence Hunter 39'
  • Alex Curran 61'
Att. 282
Trafford
  • Louis Corrigan 25'
  • Michael Monaghan 30'
2 - 1 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Scott Smith 57'

Tuesday 12 September 2017

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 201
Colne
  • Christopher Lynch 47'
1 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Michael Richardson 31'
  • Dillon Morse 55'
Att. 194
Colwyn Bay
0 - 3 Full time
Hyde United
  • Luke Porritt 46'
  • Matthew Beadle 75' (Pen)
  • Christopher Sutherland 89'
Att. 163
Goole AFC
0 - 3 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Alex Peterson 12'
  • Kai Hancock 36'
  • Alex Peterson 51'
Att. 78
Kendal Town
  • Connor Gaul 11'
  • Robert Bowman 63'
  • Robert Bowman 77' (Pen)
  • Richard Seear 83'
4 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Paul Linwood 16'
  • Scott Sephton 21'
Att. 120
Mossley
0 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 235
Ossett Albion
  • Nathan Curtis 76'
  • Kieran Scargill 77'
2 - 5 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Emile Sinclair 6'
  • Michael Coulson 36'
  • Michael Coulson 62'
  • Michael Coulson 70'
  • Luke Dean 88'
Att. 98
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 4 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Tunde Owolabi 8'
  • Jordan Wynne 12' (Pen)
  • Jordan Wynne 24'
  • Dominic Marie 45'
Att. 99
Skelmersdale United
  • Richard Brodie 6' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Oliver Crankshaw 12'
  • Kurt Willoughby 20'
  • Ryan Ellison 38'
  • Kurt Willoughby 54'

Monday 11 September 2017

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 253
Atherton Collieries
  • Ben Hardcastle 72'
1 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Danny Forbes 35'
Att. 107
Brighouse Town
  • Ernest Boafa 9'
  • Adam Shaw 63'
2 - 3 Full time
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 36'
  • Dominic Smith 57'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 65'

Saturday 9 September 2017

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 182
Atherton Collieries
0 - 2 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Corey Gregory 60'
  • Kai Hancock 71'
Att. 355
Brighouse Town
0 - 1 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 18'
Att. 309
Colwyn Bay
  • Sam Barnes 10'
  • Astley Mulholland 17'
  • Jack Hindle 43' (Pen)
  • Jack Hindle 87'
4 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Alex Nicholson 62'
  • Luke Sullivan 90'
Att. 128
Goole AFC
  • Alex Varley 68'
1 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Alexander Newby 42'
  • Kurt Willoughby 55'
Att. 119
Kendal Town
  • Robert Bowman 6'
  • Robert Bowman 20'
  • Anthony Lynch 59'
3 - 3 Full time
Droylsden
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 7' (Pen)
  • Jamie Frost 36'
  • Alex Frost 62'
Att. 185
Mossley
  • Liam Ellis 25'
  • Liam Ellis 83'
2 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 152
Ossett Albion
  • Ben Walker 63'
1 - 2 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Benjamin Deegan 29'
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 49'
Att. 118
Radcliffe Borough
  • Thomas Owens 63' (Pen)
  • Thomas Owens 74'
  • Brendan Glackin 77'
3 - 2 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aiden Savory 11'
  • Andrew Milne 90'
Att. 184
Skelmersdale United
0 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Phattharaphol Khamsuk 49'
  • Luke Porritt 82'

Friday 8 September 2017

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 369
Ramsbottom United
  • Jerome Wright 30'
  • Kyle Brownhill 59'
  • Max Hazeldine 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Scott Sephton 43'

Tuesday 5 September 2017

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 221
Bamber Bridge
  • Brad Carsley 20'
  • Brad Carsley 31'
  • Alistair Waddecar 73'
  • Brad Carsley 88'
4 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 132
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 65'
  • Stephen Hall 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Skelmersdale United
Att. 200
Glossop North End
  • Callum Chippendale 12'
  • Callum Chippendale 19'
  • Adam Jones 27'
  • Jude Oyibo 29'
  • Benjamin Deegan 71'
5 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Daniel Grimshaw 11' (Pen)
  • Daniel Grimshaw 55'
Att. 255
Hyde United
  • Matthew Beadle 4'
  • Luke Porritt 30'
  • Matthew Beadle 45'
  • Karl Jones 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Brendan Glackin 15'
Watch video highlights
Att. 281
Prescot Cables
  • Josef Faux 23'
  • Dominic Marie 38'
  • Joe Herbert 40'
3 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 34' (Pen)
Att. 1438
South Shields
  • Jamie Holmes 46'
  • Louis Storey 72'
  • Jamie Holmes 79'
3 - 1 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Callum Charlton 74'
Att. 174
Trafford
0 - 0 Full time
Colwyn Bay

Saturday 2 September 2017

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 213
Ossett Albion
0 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 304
Ramsbottom United
  • Kyle Brownhill 38'
  • Jerome Wright 52'
  • Max Hazeldine 79'
  • Jamie Rother 89'
4 - 2 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 7' (Pen)
  • Benjamin Deegan 76'
Att. 283
Tadcaster Albion
  • Danny Frost 6'
  • Danny Frost 17'
  • Thomas Corner 23'
3 - 0 Full time
Goole AFC
Att. 324
Trafford
0 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Jordan Southworth 51'
  • Jordan Wynne 88' (Pen)

Latest news

Charity campaign kicks off on NLD!
General Charity campaign kicks off on NLD!

The EVO-STIK League clubs are getting ready to kick off a season of fundraising and kit collections for official charity Sports Traider on Non-League Day 2017!

Now Steelmen make new heat map
General Now Steelmen make new heat map

EVO-STIK League Scarborough Athletic, South Shields and Corby Town were winning on and off the pitch on Saturday!

Cup crowd among biggest gates
Scarborough Athletic Cup crowd among biggest gates

Scarborough Athletic will be hoping for another bumper gate in the next round of Emirates FA Cup after one of the biggest crowds of the weekend saw the EVO-STIK League's Seadogs book their place in Monday's draw.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe