Results

Tuesday 19 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying - Replay

19:45
Hyde United
vs
Warrington Town
19:45
Rushall Olympic
vs
AFC Mansfield

Sunday 17 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 765
Stourbridge
  • Leon Broadhurst 59'
  • Leon Broadhurst 69'
2 - 0 Full time
St. Ives Town

Saturday 16 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 110
AFC Mansfield
0 - 0 Full time
Rushall Olympic
Att. 541
AFC Telford United
  • Jordan Gough 15'
  • Jordan Murphy 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Barwell
Att. 217
Basford United
  • Matthew Thornhill 78'
1 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
Att. 543
Blyth Spartans
  • Adam Wrightson 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Paul Clayton 6'
  • Damian Reeves 90'
Att. 314
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 9'
  • Niall Doran 11'
  • Liam Hardy 20'
  • Gregory Young 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Joshua Craddock 18' (Pen)
Att. 1814
Darlington
0 - 3 Full time
South Shields
  • Dillon Morse 7'
  • Carl Finnigan 27'
  • Carl Finnigan 88'
Att. 332
Grantham Town
  • Stefan Galinski 43'
  • Rhys Lewis 74'
  • Jeremiah Dasaolu 90'
3 - 4 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Babucar Sauane 1'
  • Joshua March 31' (Pen)
  • Joshua March 45'
  • Luke Yates 85'
Att. 543
Kettering Town
  • Lindon Meikle 80'
  • Aaron O'Connor 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 303
Lancaster City
  • Melle Meulensteen 2'
  • Craig Carney 5'
  • Ryan Winder 87'
  • Ryan Winder 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 149
Newcastle Benfield
  • Dillon McEvoy 32'
  • Paul Brayson 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Alexander Johnson 86'
Att. 244
Ossett Town
  • Steve Ridley 39'
1 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 932
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 56'
  • Luke Dean 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Sunderland RCA
Att. 318
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Stephen Jones 76'
Att. 345
Shildon
  • Cameron Fenton 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Altrincham
Att. 782
Stafford Rangers
  • Izak Reid 63'
1 - 0 Full time
Tamworth
Att. 551
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Liam Dickinson 88' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Chorley
  • Marcus Carver 23'
  • Josh Wilson 51'
  • Jason Walker 90'
Att. 429
Warrington Town
  • Gerard Kinsella 68'
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Karl Jones 90'

Tuesday 5 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying - Replay

Att. 348
1874 Northwich
  • Scott McGowan 10'
  • Scott McGowan 37'
2 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 520
Altrincham
  • John Johnston 24'
  • John Johnston 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Abbey Hey
  • Ashford Blake 74'

Sunday 3 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 249
Romulus
0 - 3 Full time
Kettering Town
  • Rhys Hoenes 5' (Pen)
  • Aaron O'Connor 49'
  • Rhys Hoenes 61'

Saturday 2 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 381
Abbey Hey
  • Andrew Smith 32'
  • Lee Wilshaw 45'
  • Sam Freakes 87'
3 - 3 Full time
Altrincham
  • John Johnston 5'
  • Joshua Hancock 16'
  • Jordan Hulme 23'
Att. 202
Ashton Athletic
  • Joel Brownhill 43'
  • Joshua Nicholson 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Brad Carsley 89'
Att. 359
Boldmere St Michaels
0 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
  • William Whieldon 38'
  • Muziwandile Nduna 45'
  • Muziwandile Nduna 53'
Att. 157
Boston Town
  • Fraser Bayliss 6'
  • Simon Ashton 26'
2 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town
Att. 242
Buxton
  • Curtis Morrison 36'
  • Joseph Maguire 57'
  • Liam Hardy 79' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 33'
  • Jacob Hazel 40'
Att. 196
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 79' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 12'
  • Iain Howard 81'
Att. 301
Colne
0 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Simon Wills 24'
Att. 174
Droylsden
  • Alex Frost 7'
  • Dominic Smith 24'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 30'
  • Jamie Frost 69'
4 - 3 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Astley Mulholland 16'
  • Jamie Rainford 57'
  • Jamie Rainford 67'
Att. 302
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 24'
  • Andrew Wright 45' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Holbeach United
  • Lewis Leckie 38' (Pen)
Att. 359
Halesowen Town
0 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • James Reid 46'
  • Liam Hearn 51'
  • Liam Hearn 53'
Att. 236
Haughmond
  • Steve Hole 3'
  • Steve Hole 12' (Pen)
  • Steve Hole 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Luis Rose 45'
  • Adam Yates 62'
Att. 305
Hyde United
  • Phattharaphol Khamsuk 79'
1 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Watch video highlights
Att. 156
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Ryan Austin 11'
  • Anthony Malbon 59'
  • Anthony Malbon 72' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 55'
  • Oliver Crankshaw 73'
Att. 114
Lincoln United
0 - 1 Full time
Redditch United
  • Spencer Weir-Daley 43'
Att. 262
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Edilson Antonio 85'
1 - 3 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Leon Broadhurst 51'
  • Leon Broadhurst 61'
  • Joshua Cooke 77'
Att. 324
Marine
  • Kenny Strickland 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Ashton United
  • Jack Dyche 27'
  • Liam Tomsett 53'
  • Matthew Chadwick 58' (Pen)
Att. 82
Market Drayton Town
  • Andre James 55'
1 - 5 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Thomas Turton 8' (Pen)
  • Joshua March 25'
  • Joshua March 33'
  • Joshua March 45'
  • Javia ROberts 90'
Att. 305
Mickleover Sports
  • Zephaniah Thomas 23'
  • John McGrath 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Hinckley AFC
  • George Bowerman 45'
Att. 355
Mossley
  • Jack Tuohy 45'
  • Liam Ellis 79'
2 - 2 Full time
1874 Northwich
  • Sam Hind 59'
  • Sam Hind 90'
Att. 279
Ossett Town
  • Alex Peterson 52'
  • Kai Hancock 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Consett
  • Daniel Craggs 45'
Att. 496
Penistone Church
  • Tom Brennan 23'
  • Brett Lovell 45'
  • Andy Ring 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Luke Bythway 6'
  • Tom Brennan 25' (OG)
Att. 284
Peterborough Sports
  • Mark Jones 6'
  • Lewis Webb 77'
  • Joshua Moreman 84'
3 - 4 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Richard Gregory 47'
  • Richard Batchelor 68'
  • Jack Langston 83'
  • Richard Batchelor 90'
Att. 139
Rushall Olympic
  • Stanley Mugisha 84'
1 - 0 Full time
Potton United
Att. 794
Scarborough Athletic
  • Nathan Valentine 46'
1 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 187
Shaw Lane
  • Chib Chilaka 10'
  • Chib Chilaka 25'
  • David Norris 36'
3 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Thomas Owens 20' (Pen)
Att. 262
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Jake Betts 4'
  • Shay Brennan 8'
  • Shay Brennan 17'
  • Shay Brennan 27'
  • Michael Reeves 55'
  • Joe Pheasant 60'
6 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Daniel Shelley 66'
Att. 165
Skelmersdale United
  • Philip Mooney 21'
1 - 2 Full time
Handsworth Parramore
  • Simon Harrison 28'
  • Aaron Moxam 69'
Att. 203
St. Ives Town
  • Phil Draycott 72'
1 - 0 Full time
Coalville Town
Att. 289
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Liam Dickinson 13'
  • Theo Bailey-Jones 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • James Walshaw 15'
Att. 187
Stratford Town
  • Jazz Luckie 43'
  • William Grocott 56'
  • Edwin Ahenkorah 65'
  • Edwin Ahenkorah 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 186
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 2 Full time
Barwell
  • Declan Towers 79'
  • Declan Towers 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 297
Warrington Town
  • Aboubacar Sanogo 80'
1 - 0 Full time
Grimsby Borough
Att. 534
Witton Albion
0 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Jamie Holmes 79'
  • Jamie Holmes 90'

Friday 1 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 1024
City of Liverpool FC
  • Luke Denson 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Joel Stair 38'
  • Sean Cooke 90'

Latest news

Charity campaign kicks off on NLD!
General Charity campaign kicks off on NLD!

The EVO-STIK League clubs are getting ready to kick off a season of fundraising and kit collections for official charity Sports Traider on Non-League Day 2017!

Now Steelmen make new heat map
General Now Steelmen make new heat map

EVO-STIK League Scarborough Athletic, South Shields and Corby Town were winning on and off the pitch on Saturday!

Cup crowd among biggest gates
Scarborough Athletic Cup crowd among biggest gates

Scarborough Athletic will be hoping for another bumper gate in the next round of Emirates FA Cup after one of the biggest crowds of the weekend saw the EVO-STIK League's Seadogs book their place in Monday's draw.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe