Results

Saturday 30 September 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 154
Ashton United
  • Liam Tomsett 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • James Lawrie 12'
  • Samuel Oji 76'
Watch video highlights
Att. 158
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 31'
  • Isaac Baldwin 56' (OG)
2 - 3 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • James Walshaw 25' (Pen)
  • Adam Preistley 63'
  • Christopher Atkinson 76'
Att. 259
Halesowen Town
  • Daniel Udoh 5'
1 - 5 Full time
Workington
  • Scott Allison 35'
  • Jack Egan 38'
  • Jack Egan 48'
  • David Symington 49'
  • Jordan Holt 90'
Att. 389
Marine
  • Adam Hughes 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Andrew Wright 37'
Att. 334
Matlock Town
  • Tyler Blake 17'
  • Luis Rose 47'
  • Michael Williams 77' (Pen)
  • Michael Williams 88'
  • Adam Etches 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 187
Rushall Olympic
  • Aj Adelekan 18'
1 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Sean Williams 33' (Pen)
  • Shaun Beeley 78'
Att. 528
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 0 Full time
Altrincham
Att. 219
Whitby Town
  • David Carson 14' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Barwell
Att. 247
Witton Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Pablo Mills 57'
  • Anthony Brown 58' (OG)

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 214
Atherton Collieries
  • Iain Howard 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 70'
Att. 175
Brighouse Town
  • Robert Worrall 42'
  • Adam Field 50'
2 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Gareth Grant 52'
  • Daniel Andrews 81'
Att. 225
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Mason Duffy 73'
Att. 181
Colne
  • Shiraz Khan 59'
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Louis Corrigan 74'
Att. 152
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 48'
  • Stephen Hall 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Thomas Corner 30'
  • Thomas Corner 61'
Att. 155
Goole AFC
  • Marcus Edwards 8'
  • Marcus Edwards 27'
  • Alex Varley 75'
3 - 3 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Andrew Owens 21' (Pen)
  • Andrew Owens 61' (Pen)
  • Razzaq Coleman De-Graft 89'
Att. 118
Kendal Town
  • Richard Seear 54'
  • Ben Thomas 88'
2 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Carl Peers 19'
  • Rod Orlando-Young 30'
  • Rod Orlando-Young 40'
Att. 295
Prescot Cables
  • Alan Burton 2'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Jason Price 43'
Att. 214
Ramsbottom United
0 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • James Boyd 80'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 213
Belper Town
  • Eric Graves 32'
  • Alex Steadman 73'
2 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Kaylum Mitchell 25'
Att. 209
Chasetown
0 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 365
Corby Town
  • Leon Lobjoit 25'
  • Philip Trainer 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 90'
Att. 208
Frickley Athletic
  • Gavin Allott 20'
  • Steven Hopewell 90'
2 - 4 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Luke Keen 31'
  • Luke Keen 42'
  • Khaellen Bailey-Nicholls 46'
  • Luke Keen 50'
Att. 247
Leek Town
0 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 123
Lincoln United
  • Robert Norris 35'
  • Andrew Toyne 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lee Cropper 90'
Att. 89
Market Drayton Town
  • Tyrell McFarlane 41'
1 - 0 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 137
Peterborough Sports
  • Liam Marshall 39'
1 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Louis Danquah 10'
Att. 94
Romulus
  • Romario Martin 39'
  • Louis Harris 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Ben Algar 11'
  • Jack Brownell 70'
Att. 270
Stamford
  • Robert Morgan 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Luke Askey 55'
Watch video highlights

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Third Round Qualifying

Att. 387
1874 Northwich
  • Mark Jones 58'
  • Adam Whitlock 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Alex Peterson 4'
  • Alex Peterson 90'
Att. 525
Basford United
  • Kieran Wells 44'
  • Matthew Thornhill 57'
2 - 3 Full time
Kettering Town
  • Rhys Hoenes 13'
  • Aaron O'Connor 19'
  • Aaron O'Connor 87'
Att. 410
Boston Town
  • Simon Ashton 9'
  • Daniel Maddison 52' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Hyde United
  • Matthew Beadle 45'
  • Matthew Beadle 59' (Pen)
  • Matthew Beadle 89' (Pen)
Att. 309
Buxton
  • Ricky Ravenhill 87'
  • Samuel Smith 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Daniel Dubidat 11'
Watch video highlights
Att. 479
Nantwich Town
  • David Forbes 28'
  • Joel Stair 59'
  • Sean Cooke 62'
3 - 1 Full time
Nuneaton Town
  • Greg Mills 76'
Att. 1180
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 19'
  • Leon Osborne 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Stratford Town
  • Ben Stevens 7'
  • Daniel Summerfield 23'
Att. 304
Shaw Lane
  • Damian Reeves 10'
  • Damian Reeves 53'
2 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Thomas Kilifin 20'
Att. 2806
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 9'
  • Julio Arca 35'
  • Gavin Cogdon 90'
3 - 2 Full time
York City
  • Jasseem Sukar 75'
  • Jon Parkin 77'
Att. 1137
Stafford Rangers
  • Richard Batchelor 9'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Telford United
  • John Marsden 84'
Att. 646
Stourbridge
  • Thomas Tonks 26'
  • Joshua Green 58'
  • Leon Broadhurst 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Alfreton Town
  • Craig Westcarr 64' (Pen)

Wednesday 27 September 2017

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 109
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 38'
1 - 5 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 12'
  • Matthew Reay 30'
  • Joe Lumsden 44'
  • Richard Stirrup 50'
  • Joe Lumsden 62'

Tuesday 26 September 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 133
Ashton United
0 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Scott Allison 66'
Watch video highlights
Att. 138
Barwell
  • Ryan Seal 9'
  • Ryan Seal 49'
2 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Clinton Morrison 71'
Att. 218
Buxton
0 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 17'
  • James Risbrough 90'
Att. 164
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 18'
  • Lee Shaw 29'
  • Luke Shaw 43'
  • Lee Shaw 78'
  • Lee Shaw 81'
  • Andrew Wright 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Gurjit Singh 50'
Att. 378
Hednesford Town
0 - 3 Full time
Altrincham
  • Joshua Hancock 33'
  • Jordan Hulme 39'
  • Jordan Hulme 66'
Att. 206
Lancaster City
  • Paul Dugdale 26'
  • Thomas Kilifin 29'
  • Thomas Kilifin 35'
  • Thomas Kilifin 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 255
Marine
  • George Lomax 78'
1 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Isaac Baldwin 30'
  • James Walshaw 51' (Pen)
Att. 320
Matlock Town
0 - 1 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Spencer Harris 51'
Att. 211
Rushall Olympic
  • Andre Landell 78'
1 - 1 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Dean Freeman 35'
Att. 412
Stafford Rangers
  • Matthew Bailey 2'
  • Osebi Abadaki 20'
  • Richard Gregory 62'
3 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 191
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Liam Dickinson 9'
1 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 200
Warrington Town
  • Sean Williams 50'
1 - 5 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Stuart Pierpoint 15'
  • Jordan Archer 19'
  • Jordan Archer 53'
  • Leon Broadhurst 58'
  • Paul McCone 63'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 246
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 26'
  • Alexander Newby 71'
  • Kurt Willoughby 74'
  • Kurt Willoughby 86' (Pen)
4 - 3 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Greg Daniels 9'
  • Luke Thompson 16'
  • Sam Heathcote 90'
Att. 147
Ossett Town
  • Danny South 90' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 904
Scarborough Athletic
  • Matthew Turnbull 15'
  • Nathan Valentine 40'
  • Nathan Curtis 89'
  • Michael Coulson 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Piteu Crouz 43'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 161
Chasetown
  • William Whieldon 45'
  • Muziwandile Nduna 52'
2 - 1 Full time
Corby Town
  • Sam Warburton 72'
Att. 218
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 47'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 57'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 68'
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield FC
Att. 82
Market Drayton Town
  • Daniel Beddows 19'
  • Glynn Coney 54'
2 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ashley Hodgkinson 1'
  • Josh Riley 81'

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 17-18 - First Round

Att. 229
Bamber Bridge
  • Daniel Mooney 31'
  • Phil Doughty 43'
  • Matthew Dudley 47'
  • Matthew Dudley 62'
  • Alistair Waddecar 66'
  • Regan Linney 80'
  • Regan Linney 90'
7 - 0 Full time
Southport

Monday 25 September 2017

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 17-18 - First Round

Att. 90
Squires Gate
  • Jack Williams 62'
  • Gary Pett 74'
2 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Akil Grier 22'
  • Brendan Glackin 37'
  • Brendan Glackin 50'

Saturday 23 September 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 736
Altrincham
  • Jordan Hulme 50'
1 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 159
Coalville Town
  • Daniel Creaney 29'
  • Daniel Creaney 56'
  • Nathan Watson 65'
  • Nathan Watson 67'
4 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Watch video highlights
Att. 179
Farsley Celtic
  • James Walshaw 87' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Barwell
  • Ryan Seal 46' (Pen)
  • Matthew Stenson 54'
Att. 280
Halesowen Town
  • James Spray 89'
1 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Caleb Richards 17'
Att. 200
Mickleover Sports
  • Ben Turner 7'
  • Evan Garnett 28'
  • Evan Garnett 38'
  • Lewis Belgrave 48'
  • Andrew Dales 54'
5 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town
Att. 291
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 90'
  • Joel Stair 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Ashton United
  • Matthew Chadwick 10'
  • Mark Lees 20'
  • Matthew Chadwick 82' (Pen)
Att. 261
Shaw Lane
  • Damian Reeves 10'
  • Paul Clayton 20'
  • Cameron Hough 41'
  • Paul Clayton 45'
  • Alexander Byrne 71'
5 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Daniel Westwood 55'
  • Daniel Westwood 63'
Att. 899
Stourbridge
0 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 177
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Gurjit Singh 75'
  • Gurjit Singh 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 44' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 253
Whitby Town
  • Anthony Hume 6'
  • David Carson 30'
  • Anthony Hume 68'
3 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Scott Bakkor 69'
  • James Murray 88'
Att. 286
Witton Albion
  • Steven Tames 70' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Andre Landell 33'
  • Stanley Mugisha 82'
Att. 429
Workington
0 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Shaun Harrad 58' (Pen)

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 209
Bamber Bridge
  • Daniel Mooney 90'
  • Danny Forbes 90'
  • Alistair Waddecar 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Gabriel Johnson 4'
  • Thomas Haigh 38'
Att. 191
Colwyn Bay
  • Daniel Andrews 1'
  • Astley Mulholland 4'
  • Will Booth 12'
  • Jamie Rainford 90'
  • Jamie Rainford 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Goole AFC
Att. 296
Glossop North End
  • Adam Jones 4'
  • Benjamin Deegan 36'
  • Benjamin Deegan 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Michael Fish 27'
Att. 378
Hyde United
  • Matthew Beadle 36'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Alex Peterson 8'
Watch video highlights
Att. 270
Mossley
  • Adam Latham 4'
  • Jack Tuohy 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 121
Ossett Albion
  • Darren Torpey 17' (OG)
  • Andy Welsh 90' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • James Hooper 62'
Att. 260
Ramsbottom United
  • Tolani Omotola 36'
1 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 221
Skelmersdale United
  • Ramirez Howarth 89'
1 - 4 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Max Wright 16'
  • Michael Coulson 30'
  • Billy Logan 53'
  • Michael Coulson 57'
Att. 1726
South Shields
  • Gavin Cogdon 37'
  • Craig Baxter 48'
  • Carl Finnigan 55'
  • Gavin Cogdon 66'
4 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Alexander Newby 3'
Att. 263
Tadcaster Albion
  • Conor Sellars 14'
  • Thomas Corner 21'
  • Aiden Savory 77'
3 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Michael Aspin 51'
Att. 261
Trafford
  • Michael Monaghan 14'
  • Aaron Burns 15'
  • Andrew Keogh 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Droylsden

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 145
Alvechurch
  • Javia Roberts 67'
1 - 5 Full time
Stamford
  • Ashley Carter 10' (OG)
  • Jordan Smith 22'
  • Henry Eze 52'
  • Jon Challinor 76'
  • Liam Adams 80'
Watch video highlights
Att. 163
Bedworth United
0 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Alex Steadman 17'
  • Leandro Browne 39'
Att. 112
Carlton Town
0 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Jordan Johnson 90'
Att. 258
Cleethorpes Town
  • Matthew Bloomer 14'
  • Marc Cooper 46'
  • Jack Richardson 61'
  • Daniel North 65'
  • Jonathan Oglesby 82'
  • Andrew Taylor 84'
6 - 0 Full time
Romulus
Att. 215
Gresley FC
  • Louis Danquah 18'
  • Jason Law 54'
  • Ryan Robbins 70'
3 - 4 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Jack Wightwick 35'
  • Ryan Oliver 50'
  • Andrew Toyne 63'
  • Ryan Oliver 68'
Att. 120
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Jonathan Beaumont 33'
  • Anthony Malbon 63'
  • Anthony Malbon 73'
3 - 2 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 10'
  • Jameel Ible 90'
Att. 108
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Paolo Piliero 45'
  • Paolo Piliero 46'
  • Alistair Smith 53'
  • Luke Smithson 59'
4 - 3 Full time
Corby Town
  • Paul Malone 17'
  • Paul Malone 27'
  • Jason Lee 41'
Att. 104
Newcastle Town
0 - 3 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Mark Jones 14'
  • Joshua Moreman 29'
  • Jordan Macleaod 60'
Att. 235
Sheffield FC
  • Jack Brownell 39' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Kieran Wells 51'
  • James Reid 55'
Att. 133
Spalding United
  • Gary King 53' (Pen)
  • Nathan Whitehead 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 110
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Kevin Buxton 8'

Wednesday 20 September 2017

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 98
Lincoln United
  • Jack Wightwick 48'
  • Philip Watt 61'
  • Ryan Oliver 73'
  • Daniel Brooks 88'
  • Harry Millard 90'
5 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Carl Sibson 14'
  • Karl Demidh 90'

Northamptonshire Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 143
Corby Town
  • Steven Leslie 3'
  • Jamie Anton 38'
2 - 3 Full time
Brackley Town
  • Aaron Williams 12'
  • Aaron Williams 25'
  • Steve Digging 48'

Tuesday 19 September 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 497
Altrincham
  • Joshua Hancock 9'
  • Thomas Peers 22'
  • John Johnston 48'
  • Jordan Hulme 55'
  • Thomas Hannigan 71'
  • Joshua Hancock 86'
6 - 0 Full time
Farsley Celtic
Att. 148
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 37'
  • Owen Story 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Shaun Harrad 64'
Att. 175
Grantham Town
  • Andrew Wright 39'
1 - 2 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • LukeGary Shearer 37'
  • Daniel Udoh 80'
Att. 319
Hednesford Town
  • Joel Stair 19' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 240
Lancaster City
  • Oliver Wood 17'
  • Craig Carney 25'
  • Hannu Tam 69'
  • Samuel Bailey 77'
4 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
  • John Campbell 58'
Att. 239
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 20'
  • William Smart 59'
  • James Murray 85'
3 - 4 Full time
Ashton United
  • Matthew Chadwick 67' (Pen)
  • Matthew Chadwick 73' (Pen)
  • Alexander Johnson 80'
  • Mark Lees 90'
Att. 188
Mickleover Sports
  • Bradley Grayson 24'
1 - 2 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Aaron Forde 56'
  • Jack Duggan 57'
Att. 126
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Lee Smith 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 41'
Watch video highlights
Att. 244
Witton Albion
  • Nicholas Ryan 14'
  • William Jones 20'
  • Steven Tames 66' (Pen)
  • Steven Tames 74' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Oliver Roberts 52'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 334
Clitheroe
0 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Brad Carsley 42'
  • Brad Carsley 61'
  • Daniel Mooney 64'
Att. 277
Droylsden
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 57'
  • Liam Caddick 66'
2 - 3 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Connor Martin 44'
  • Callum Chippendale 78' (Pen)
  • Callum Chippendale 81'
Att. 202
Goole AFC
  • Alex Varley 15'
  • Marcus Edwards 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 135
Kendal Town
  • Connor Gaul 4'
  • Stuart McDonald 77'
2 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Bradley Roscoe 28'
Att. 244
Ossett Town
0 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 34' (Pen)
  • Dillon Morse 43'
Att. 212
Prescot Cables
  • James McCulloch 3'
  • Josef Faux 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • James Dean 90'
Att. 819
Scarborough Athletic
  • Billy Logan 6'
  • Michael Coulson 59' (Pen)
  • David Merris 71'
  • Max Wright 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Thomas Dean 45'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 132
Chasetown
  • Muziwandile Nduna 65'
  • George Cater 67'
  • Jacob Lovatt 74'
  • Josh Sedgley 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Mohammed Ibrahim 9'
  • Jack Brownell 45'
  • Joel Purkiss 60'
Att. 246
Frickley Athletic
  • Carl Stewart 7'
1 - 0 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 309
Leek Town
0 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lee Cropper 72'
Att. 98
Market Drayton Town
  • Jud Ellis 19'
  • Craig Ryan 38'
  • Joe Cuff 48'
  • Craig Ryan 60'
  • Glynn Coney 65'
5 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Jonathan Higham 81'
  • Jonathan Higham 85'
Att. 228
Stamford
  • Liam Adams 5'
1 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Iyseden Christie 9'
Watch video highlights

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 201
Alvechurch
  • Luke Yates 30'
  • Luke Yates 35'
  • Nathaniel Waite 65'
3 - 0 Full time
Redditch United

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying - Replay

Att. 433
Hyde United
  • Karl Jones 37'
  • Thomas Pratt 48'
2 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town
Watch video highlights
Att. 114
Rushall Olympic
  • Andre Landell 1'
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Marty Plummer 54'
  • Oliver Fearon 56'

Northamptonshire Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 50
Rothwell Corinthians
  • Dan Stewart 86'
1 - 5 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Avelino Viera 10'
  • Joshua Moreman 19'
  • Avelino Viera 40'
  • Ashley Robinson 43'
  • Avelino Viera 62'

Monday 18 September 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 164
Shaw Lane
  • Paul Clayton 22'
  • Damian Reeves 61'
  • Alexander Byrne 72'
3 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Sam Smith 45'
  • Conor Tinnion 69'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 281
Atherton Collieries
  • Ashley Woods 22'
  • Jordan Cover 62'
  • Jordan Cover 72'
3 - 1 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Jack Hindle 4' (Pen)
Att. 173
Brighouse Town
  • Adam Jones 0'
  • Adam Shaw 0'
  • Jack Normanton 68'
  • Jack Normanton 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Andy Welsh 49'
  • Kieran Scargill 86'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 200
Basford United
  • Lewis Carr 15'
  • Ben Hutchinson 79' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Matthew Coleman 17'
  • Peter Winn 48' (Pen)
Att. 120
Romulus
  • Romario Martin 37'
1 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC

Sunday 17 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 765
Stourbridge
  • Leon Broadhurst 59'
  • Leon Broadhurst 69'
2 - 0 Full time
St. Ives Town

Saturday 16 September 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 159
Coalville Town
  • Thomas McLinchey 6'
  • Stephen Towers 54'
2 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 10'
Att. 218
Farsley Celtic
  • Ryan Watson 27'
  • Richad Marshall 30'
  • James Walshaw 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Lee Chilton 68'
Att. 305
Matlock Town
  • Shaun Harrad 51'
  • Shaun Harrad 68' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 10'
  • Adam Hughes 84'
Att. 197
Whitby Town
  • David Carson 20'
  • David Carson 57'
2 - 2 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Lee Smith 41'
  • Marcus Tudgay 84'
Att. 379
Workington
  • Conor Tinnion 38'
1 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 223
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 23'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett Albion
Att. 256
Clitheroe
  • Alexander Newby 53'
1 - 3 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Jamie Rainford 4' (Pen)
  • Astley Mulholland 8'
  • Astley Mulholland 73'
Att. 318
Glossop North End
  • Adam Jones 58'
  • Dale Johnson 83'
2 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Robert Bowman 52' (Pen)
Att. 211
Mossley
  • Jamie McLellan 17'
  • Elliot Harrison 68'
2 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 290
Prescot Cables
  • Harry Cain 59'
1 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 106
Radcliffe Borough
  • Jonathan Crane 34' (OG)
  • Stanislav Zhekov 67'
  • Stanislav Zhekov 75'
  • Gavin Ellison 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Richard Brodie 90'
Att. 254
Tadcaster Albion
  • Christopher Howarth 65'
  • Aiden Savory 76'
  • Thomas Corner 79'
3 - 2 Full time
Colne
  • Lawrence Hunter 39'
  • Alex Curran 61'
Att. 282
Trafford
  • Louis Corrigan 25'
  • Michael Monaghan 30'
2 - 1 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Scott Smith 57'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 161
Bedworth United
  • Jamie McAteer 8'
  • Iyseden Christie 53'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield FC
Watch video highlights
Att. 186
Frickley Athletic
  • Joshua Nodder 20'
  • Jacob Hazel 41'
  • Jameel Ible 66'
3 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC
Att. 270
Leek Town
0 - 0 Full time
Spalding United
Att. 103
Market Drayton Town
  • Jud Ellis 43'
1 - 2 Full time
Corby Town
  • Ben Diamond 61'
  • Lee Beeson 77'
Att. 113
Newcastle Town
  • Jordan Cole 51'
1 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 20'
  • Luke Askey 32' (OG)
Att. 170
Peterborough Sports
  • Joshua Moreman 59'
1 - 9 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Brodie Litchfield 6'
  • Brodie Litchfield 18'
  • Joe Lumsden 47'
  • Joe Lumsden 53'
  • Brodie Litchfield 60'
  • Rory Coleman 73'
  • Rory Coleman 81'
  • Joe Lumsden 87'
  • Joe Lumsden 90'
Att. 277
Stamford
  • Jake Duffy 7'
  • Eliot Putman 17'
  • Robert Morgan 55'
3 - 0 Full time
Romulus
Watch video highlights

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 110
AFC Mansfield
0 - 0 Full time
Rushall Olympic
Att. 541
AFC Telford United
  • Jordan Gough 15'
  • Jordan Murphy 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Barwell
Att. 217
Basford United
  • Matthew Thornhill 78'
1 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
Att. 543
Blyth Spartans
  • Adam Wrightson 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Paul Clayton 6'
  • Damian Reeves 90'
Att. 314
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 9'
  • Niall Doran 11'
  • Liam Hardy 20'
  • Gregory Young 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Joshua Craddock 18' (Pen)
Att. 1814
Darlington
0 - 3 Full time
South Shields
  • Dillon Morse 7'
  • Carl Finnigan 27'
  • Carl Finnigan 88'
Att. 332
Grantham Town
  • Stefan Galinski 43'
  • Rhys Lewis 74'
  • Jeremiah Dasaolu 90'
3 - 4 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Babucar Sauane 1'
  • Joshua March 31' (Pen)
  • Joshua March 45'
  • Luke Yates 85'
Att. 543
Kettering Town
  • Lindon Meikle 80'
  • Aaron O'Connor 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 303
Lancaster City
  • Melle Meulensteen 2'
  • Craig Carney 5'
  • Ryan Winder 87'
  • Ryan Winder 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 149
Newcastle Benfield
  • Dillon McEvoy 32'
  • Paul Brayson 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Alexander Johnson 86'
Att. 244
Ossett Town
  • Steve Ridley 39'
1 - 0 Full time
Atherton Collieries
Att. 932
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 56'
  • Luke Dean 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Sunderland RCA
Att. 318
Shepshed Dynamo
0 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Stephen Jones 76'
Att. 345
Shildon
  • Cameron Fenton 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Altrincham
Att. 782
Stafford Rangers
  • Izak Reid 63'
1 - 0 Full time
Tamworth
Att. 551
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Liam Dickinson 88' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Chorley
  • Marcus Carver 23'
  • Josh Wilson 51'
  • Jason Walker 90'
Att. 429
Warrington Town
  • Gerard Kinsella 68'
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Karl Jones 90'

Wednesday 13 September 2017

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 204
Cleethorpes Town
  • Liam Davis 58'
1 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 326
Corby Town
  • Philip Trainer 12'
  • Samuel Mulready 39' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • David Femiola 27'
  • Joshua Sanders 88'

Tuesday 12 September 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 116
Ashton United
  • Jack Dyche 32'
  • Matthew Chadwick 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Craig Carney 68'
Att. 217
Coalville Town
  • Stephen Towers 8'
  • Nathan Watson 23'
  • Samuel Oji 37' (OG)
  • Daniel Creaney 49'
  • Daniel Creaney 52'
5 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 32'
  • Daniel Glover 90' (Pen)
Att. 172
Farsley Celtic
  • James Walshaw 41'
  • Ben Atkinson 45'
  • Paul Walker 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 208
Halesowen Town
  • Jack Kelly 59'
1 - 3 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 16'
  • Steven Tames 19' (Pen)
  • Prince Haywood 89'
Att. 315
Matlock Town
  • Shaun Harrad 73'
1 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
Att. 204
Nantwich Town
  • Jordan Davies 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 67'
Att. 192
Rushall Olympic
  • Joseph Hull 13'
  • Stanley Mugisha 16'
  • Aj Adelekan 45'
  • Andre Landell 58'
  • Kartel O'Neill-Martin 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Zak Martin 47'
Att. 206
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 34'
Att. 201
Warrington Town
  • Bradley Barnes 51'
1 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 241
Whitby Town
0 - 3 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Nicky Walker 15'
  • Paul Clayton 81'
  • Nicky Walker 85'
Att. 339
Workington
  • Scott Allison 23'
  • Conor Tinnion 39' (Pen)
  • Scott Allison 68'
  • Samuel Joel 75'
  • Scott Allison 85'
5 - 2 Full time
Altrincham
  • Max Harrop 28'
  • Jordan Hulme 65'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 201
Colne
  • Christopher Lynch 47'
1 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Michael Richardson 31'
  • Dillon Morse 55'
Att. 194
Colwyn Bay
0 - 3 Full time
Hyde United
  • Luke Porritt 46'
  • Matthew Beadle 75' (Pen)
  • Christopher Sutherland 89'
Att. 163
Goole AFC
0 - 3 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Alex Peterson 12'
  • Kai Hancock 36'
  • Alex Peterson 51'
Att. 78
Kendal Town
  • Connor Gaul 11'
  • Robert Bowman 63'
  • Robert Bowman 77' (Pen)
  • Richard Seear 83'
4 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Paul Linwood 16'
  • Scott Sephton 21'
Att. 120
Mossley
0 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 235
Ossett Albion
  • Nathan Curtis 76'
  • Kieran Scargill 77'
2 - 5 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Emile Sinclair 6'
  • Michael Coulson 36'
  • Michael Coulson 62'
  • Michael Coulson 70'
  • Luke Dean 88'
Att. 98
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 4 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Tunde Owolabi 8'
  • Jordan Wynne 12' (Pen)