Results

Monday 28 August 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 254
Ashton United
  • Matthew Chadwick 60'
1 - 4 Full time
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 25'
  • Liam Hardy 42'
  • Gregory Young 44'
  • Liam Hardy 75'
Watch video highlights
Att. 227
Coalville Town
  • Blair Anderson 24'
  • Blair Anderson 74'
2 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
Watch video highlights
Att. 372
Halesowen Town
0 - 2 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Aaron Birch 2'
  • Malachi Lavell-Moore 53'
Att. 354
Lancaster City
  • Thomas Kilifin 21'
1 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 444
Marine
0 - 4 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Joshua Hine 33'
  • Sean Williams 63' (Pen)
  • Connor Hughes 68'
  • Sean Williams 82' (Pen)
Att. 529
Matlock Town
  • Marc Anthony Newsham 45'
  • Shaun Harrad 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Jordan Hempenstall 15'
  • Curtis Burrows 24'
  • Lee Shaw 34'
Att. 352
Nantwich Town
  • Matthew Bell 25'
  • Harry Clayton 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Barwell
  • Tom Bates 45'
  • Clayton McDonald 74' (OG)
Att. 522
Rushall Olympic
  • Daniel Waldron 43'
1 - 2 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Leon Broadhurst 6'
  • Leon Broadhurst 10'
Att. 287
Shaw Lane
  • Damian Reeves 69'
1 - 0 Full time
Farsley Celtic
Att. 1226
Stafford Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Matthew Dodd 61'
Att. 288
Whitby Town
  • Kieran Weledji 56'
1 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Matthew Douglas 59'
Att. 754
Witton Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Altrincham
  • James Poole 15'
  • Joshua Hancock 37'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 319
Bamber Bridge
  • Matthew Dudley 19'
  • Matt Lawlor 53'
2 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Will Booth 52'
  • Astley Mulholland 90'
Att. 253
Brighouse Town
  • Jacob Buchanan 4'
  • Aaron Martin 6'
2 - 3 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Conor Sellars 51' (Pen)
  • Aiden Savory 80'
  • Danny Frost 81'
Watch video highlights
Att. 195
Colne
  • Daniel Wilkins 7'
  • Alex Curran 10'
  • Daniel Wilkins 12'
  • Michael Fish 70'
4 - 0 Full time
Goole AFC
Att. 329
Droylsden
  • Dominic Smith 31'
  • Liam Caddick 41'
2 - 0 Full time
Mossley
Att. 604
Glossop North End
0 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 139
Kendal Town
  • Martin Grundy 26'
1 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 35'
Att. 437
Ossett Albion
  • Danny South 83'
1 - 2 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Martin Pembleton 10'
  • Josh Snowden 90'
Att. 327
Prescot Cables
  • Tunde Owolabi 48' (Pen)
  • Jordan Wynne 53'
2 - 2 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Richard Brodie 51' (Pen)
  • Michael Vaugha-Muscat 90'
Att. 319
Ramsbottom United
  • Luke Thompson 21'
  • Sam Heathcote 47'
  • Benjamin Richardson 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
Att. 1667
Scarborough Athletic
  • Nathan Valentine 18'
1 - 3 Full time
South Shields
  • Matthew Pattison 7'
  • Luke Sullivan 15'
  • Luke Sullivan 52'
Att. 366
Trafford
  • James Dean 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Iain Howard 74' (Pen)

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 196
Basford United
  • Deon Meikle 10'
1 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 206
Bedworth United
  • Levi Rowley 24' (Pen)
  • Iyseden Christie 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Watch video highlights
Att. 257
Frickley Athletic
  • Gavin Allott 14'
  • Gavin Allott 24'
  • Grant Allott 43'
  • Gavin Allott 53'
  • Carl Stewart 68'
5 - 0 Full time
Chasetown
Att. 294
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 77'
1 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Alex Steadman 2'
  • Eric Graves 21'
Att. 222
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lee Cropper 6'
  • Lee Cropper 11' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Sam Wilson 23'
  • Sam Wilson 35'
  • Aaron Bott 38'
Att. 271
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 76' (Pen)
  • Jordan Johnson 81'
2 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Daniel Beddows 45'
Att. 139
Lincoln United
  • Andrew Toyne 45' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Kyle Stovell 78'
Att. 110
Romulus
  • Nathaniel Waite 23' (Pen)
  • Barry Fitzharris 54'
2 - 6 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Daniel Dubidat 3'
  • Thomas Turton 36' (Pen)
  • Daniel Dubidat 40'
  • Daniel Dubidat 69'
  • Thomas Turton 79' (Pen)
  • Yusifu Ceesay 85'
Att. 332
Sheffield FC
  • Jack Mawson 64'
  • Mohammed Ibrahim 82'
2 - 2 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Alex Wiles 8'
  • Richard Stirrup 79'
Att. 192
Spalding United
0 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Jonathan Oglesby 4'
  • Andrew Taylor 5'
  • Tim Lowe 50'
Att. 531
Stamford
  • Jordan Smith 13' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Joshua Moreman 28'
Watch video highlights

Saturday 26 August 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 592
Altrincham
  • James Poole 10'
  • Joshua Hancock 13'
  • James Jones 75'
  • Jordan Hulme 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Stephen Towers 32'
  • Blair Anderson 53'
Att. 162
Barwell
0 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 59'
Att. 278
Buxton
  • Curtis Morrison 4'
  • Liam Hardy 29'
2 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Joseph Maguire 45' (OG)
Att. 176
Farsley Celtic
  • James Walshaw 32' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Rushall Olympic
Att. 244
Grantham Town
  • Luke Shaw 70'
  • Daniel Meadows 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 412
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 67' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Glenn Steel 61'
Att. 183
Mickleover Sports
  • Bradley Grayson 6'
1 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 53' (Pen)
  • Kaiman Anderson 59'
Att. 285
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 1 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • David Norris 71'
Att. 639
Stourbridge
0 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Vincent Bailey 2'
  • James Murray 39'
Att. 193
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • Nicholas Platt 23'
  • Oscar Durnin 75'
Watch video highlights
Att. 243
Warrington Town
  • Connor Hughes 43'
  • Tony Gray 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 418
Workington
0 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 201
Atherton Collieries
  • Kristian Holt 3'
  • Darrhyl Mason 61'
2 - 0 Full time
Ossett Albion
Att. 365
Clitheroe
0 - 4 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Nathan Valentine 11'
  • Michael Coulson 22'
  • Max Wright 25'
  • Nathan Valentine 67'
Att. 232
Colwyn Bay
0 - 0 Full time
Colne
Att. 149
Goole AFC
0 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 55'
  • Aaron Martin 82'
  • Thomas Haigh 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 310
Hyde United
  • Karl Jones 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Tolani Omotola 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 209
Mossley
  • Adam Latham 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Scott Sephton 60'
Att. 153
Ossett Town
  • Alex Peterson 21'
1 - 3 Full time
Droylsden
  • Dominic Smith 6'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 80'
  • Scott Metcalfe 89'
Att. 125
Radcliffe Borough
  • Theo Brierley 9'
1 - 3 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Robert Bowman 65'
  • Matthew Clarke 80'
  • John-Paul Stanway 87'
Att. 174
Skelmersdale United
  • Ramirez Howarth 12'
  • Andrew Owens 77'
2 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 1518
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 40'
1 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 262
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jason Mycoe 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 62'
  • Dominic Marie 68'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 149
Alvechurch
  • Thomas Turton 18' (Pen)
  • Joshua March 66'
2 - 0 Full time
Frickley Athletic
Att. 229
Belper Town
  • Joshua Barr-Rostron 3'
1 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Robert Norris 38'
Att. 102
Carlton Town
  • Jordan Wilson 24'
  • Kyle Stovell 84'
  • Wilfried Gnahore 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Romulus
  • Romario Martin 51'
Att. 189
Chasetown
  • William Whieldon 36'
  • Joshua Craddock 57' (Pen)
  • Muziwandile Nduna 60'
  • George Cater 72'
4 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC
Att. 184
Cleethorpes Town
  • Oliver Donald 75'
  • Marc Cooper 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lee Cropper 35'
Att. 382
Corby Town
  • Jack McGovern 40'
1 - 4 Full time
Basford United
  • Deon Meikle 44'
  • Kieran Wells 50'
  • Fabian Smith 63'
  • Courey Grantham 85'
Att. 119
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Jordan Johnson 28'
  • James Curley 70'
  • Christopher Budrys 85'
Att. 102
Market Drayton Town
  • Daniel Beddows 23'
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Joel Purkiss 47'
Att. 83
Newcastle Town
  • Jordan Cole 6'
  • Sam Bradbury 20'
  • Jonathan Kapend 31'
  • Jordan Cole 32'
  • Jordan Cole 66'
  • Jordan Cole 77'
6 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Gary King 44'
Att. 162
Peterborough Sports
  • Mark Jones 87'
  • Cameron Gow 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Bedworth United
Att. 112
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Rory Coleman 39'
1 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Watch video highlights

Wednesday 23 August 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round - Replay

Att. 235
Evesham United
  • Matthew Liddiard 18' (Pen)
  • Matt Bennett 68'
2 - 3 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Aaron Bott 44'
  • Sam Wilson 65'
  • Aaron Bott 118'
AET
Att. 164
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lee Cropper 55'
  • Anthony Malbon 71'
2 - 0 Full time
Trafford

Tuesday 22 August 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 579
Altrincham
  • Joshua Hancock 32'
1 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 144
Barwell
  • Lewis Probert 53' (OG)
  • Ryan Seal 55'
  • Ryan Robbins 61'
  • Matthew Stenson 90'
4 - 4 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Dominic Dell 2'
  • Daniel Waldron 31'
  • Stanley Mugisha 67'
  • Lewis Probert 90'
Att. 320
Buxton
0 - 2 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Nicky Walker 34'
  • Spencer Harris 55'
Att. 233
Farsley Celtic
0 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 242
Grantham Town
0 - 1 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Massiah McDonald 88'
Att. 404
Hednesford Town
  • Devarn Green 1'
  • Luke Rodgers 10'
2 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 303
Mickleover Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Daniel Westwood 52'
  • Daniel Westwood 90'
Att. 319
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • Vincent Bailey 47'
  • Kenny Strickland 81'
Att. 165
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Gurjit Singh 1'
  • Gurjit Singh 42'
  • Gurjit Singh 87'
3 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Shaun Harrad 37'
  • Dwayne Wiley 45'
  • Edward Cribley 55'
Att. 245
Warrington Town
0 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • John Pritchard 29'
Watch video highlights
Att. 391
Workington
  • Conor Tinnion 82'
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 51'

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round - Replay

Att. 142
Belper Town
  • Joshua Barr-Rostron 20'
1 - 4 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 0'
  • Conner Robinson 17'
  • Ryan Oliver 56'
  • Conner Robinson 79'
Att. 92
Burscough
0 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Callum Grogan 23'
  • Kurt Sherlock 80'
  • Stavros Tserpes 87'
Att. 266
Chasetown
  • William Whieldon 18'
  • Muziwandile Nduna 64'
2 - 0 Full time
Worcester City
Att. 956
City of Liverpool FC
  • John Connolly 3'
  • John McGrath 14'
  • John Connolly 18'
  • John Connolly 28'
  • Karl Noon 54'
  • Luke Denson 61'
  • John McGrath 74'
  • Alex Peterson 82'
8 - 2 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 6'
  • Harry Cain 90'
Att. 105
Kendal Town
  • Richard Seear 45'
  • Richard Seear 49'
  • Connor Gaul 65'
  • Robert Bowman 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Harrogate Railway Athletic
  • Nathan James 45'
Att. 145
Market Drayton Town
  • Daniel Beddows 65'
  • Joe Cuff 86'
2 - 2 Full time
Sporting Khalsa
  • Craig Bannister 5'
  • Craig Bannister 90'
MDT win 4-1 on penalties AET
Att. 415
Marske United
  • Dan Earl 43'
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 84' (Pen)
  • Michael Coulson 118'
AET
Att. 218
Peterborough Sports
  • Joshua Moreman 86'
  • Rogan McGeorge 88'
2 - 0 Full time
Eynesbury Rovers
Att. 303
Spalding United
0 - 2 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Josh Ford 36'
  • William Smith 82'

Monday 21 August 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 681
Stourbridge
  • Jordan Archer 18'
1 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Matthew Bell 50'

Sunday 20 August 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 302
Hallam
  • Chris Wood 35'
1 - 4 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 9'
  • Jordan Cover 70'
  • Jordan Cover 84'
  • Gareth Peet 88'
Att. 133
Pickering Town
  • Ryan Blott 64'
1 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Oliver Crankshaw 5'
  • Adam Bolton 59'
Att. 572
Worcester City
  • Aaron Bett 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • William Whieldon 22'

Saturday 19 August 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 187
Ashton United
  • Liam Tomsett 43'
  • Mark Lees 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Luke Shaw 73'
Watch video highlights
Att. 128
Coalville Town
0 - 3 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Sean Williams 46' (Pen)
  • Tony Gray 57'
  • Joshua Hine 73'
Att. 357
Halesowen Town
  • Roland Agbor 87'
1 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 29'
  • James Walshaw 31'
Att. 269
Lancaster City
  • Ryan Winder 84'
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Andrew Dales 69'
Att. 301
Marine
0 - 1 Full time
Barwell
  • Michael Townsend 23'
Att. 457
Matlock Town
  • Dwayne Wiley 48'
1 - 0 Full time
Altrincham
Att. 307
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 38'
  • Jordan Davies 48'
2 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 231
Rushall Olympic
  • Dominic Dell 76' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 152
Shaw Lane
  • Ben Bailey 2' (OG)
  • Ryan Qualter 44'
  • Paul Clayton 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Matthew Dodd 30'
Att. 592
Stafford Rangers
  • Daniel Westwood 70'
1 - 4 Full time
Buxton
  • Niall Doran 33'
  • Samuel Smith 49'
  • Liam Hardy 57'
  • Liam Hardy 90'
Att. 231
Whitby Town
  • Luke Bythway 24'
1 - 3 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Paul McCone 9'
  • Jordan Archer 30'
  • Jordan Archer 82'
Att. 298
Witton Albion
  • Steven Tames 6'
1 - 0 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 235
Alvechurch
  • Joshua March 31'
  • Joshua March 58'
2 - 0 Full time
Hanley Town
Att. 220
Bamber Bridge
  • Michael Potts 12' (Pen)
  • Jamie Milligan 85'
  • Jamie Milligan 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 5'
  • Nathaniel Brown 56'
Att. 108
Bedworth United
0 - 2 Full time
Haughmond
  • Steve Hole 24'
  • Joe Parry 51'
Att. 196
Birstall United
0 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Luke Mascall 66'
  • Daniel North 85'
  • Jack Richardson 87'
Att. 56
Boston Town
  • Fraser Bayliss 5'
  • Will Britton 27'
  • Aaron Hooton 45' (OG)
3 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Jordan Wilson 13'
  • Aaron Hooton 74'
Att. 87
Brocton
  • Joe Hartshorne 38'
  • Jack Edwards 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC
Att. 207
Colwyn Bay
  • Jamie Rainford 25'
  • Daniel Collins 59'
  • Astley Mulholland 77'
3 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 164
Dereham Town
  • Dan Beaumont 5'
  • Ash Jarvis 62'
  • Dan Beaumont 78'
3 - 0 Full time
Corby Town
Att. 207
Eynesbury Rovers
  • Dominic Lawless 64'
1 - 1 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Jamie Graham 90'
Att. 188
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 55'
  • Teddy Bloor 67'
2 - 1 Full time
Runcorn Town
  • Sebastian Julian 87'
Att. 450
Glossop North End
0 - 2 Full time
Mossley
  • Elliot Harrison 31'
  • Thomas Dean 63'
Att. 143
Goole AFC
  • Glyn Cotton 47'
1 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Benfield
  • John Campbell 62'
  • Paul Brayson 77'
Att. 107
Harrogate Railway Athletic
  • Elliott Williams 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Paul Dawson 75'
Att. 332
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 18'
  • Jack Stockdill 29'
  • Thomas Pratt 71'
  • Matthew Beadle 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Congleton Town
  • Emini Adegbenro 33'
  • Declan Fletcher 34'
Watch video highlights
Att. 242
Leek Town
  • Jordan Johnson 62'
  • Jordan Johnson 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Cammell Laird 1907
Att. 140
Lincoln United
0 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 123
Newcastle Town
  • Jordan Cole 9'
1 - 1 Full time
Evesham United
  • Matt Liddiard 23'
Att. 149
Oadby Town
  • John Walsh 84'
1 - 3 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Sam Thorpe 46'
  • Ashley Hodgkinson 74'
  • Edilson Antonio 82'
Att. 89
Ossett Albion
  • James Eyles 7'
  • James Eyles 45' (Pen)
  • James Hurtley 84'
3 - 4 Full time
Droylsden
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 32'
  • Alex Frost 41'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 83' (Pen)
  • Alex Frost 90'
Att. 99
Pontefract Collieries
  • Ely Hay 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Jonathan Crane 47'
  • Daniel Ventre 90'
Att. 114
Radcliffe Borough
  • Kurt Sherlock 32'
1 - 1 Full time
Burscough
  • Terry Cummings 88'
Att. 202
Ramsbottom United
  • Jerome Wright 15'
  • Lee Gaskell 54'
2 - 3 Full time
Liversedge
  • Devonte Morton 38'
  • Roy Foggarty 89'
  • Roy Foggarty 90'
Att. 201
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 17'
  • Liam Holt 74'
2 - 3 Full time
Romulus
  • Cameron Lee 59'
  • Mark Branch 83'
  • Nathaniel Waite 90'
Att. 885
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 29' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 33' (Pen)
Att. 229
Sheffield FC
0 - 2 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Brett Souter 39' (OG)
  • Josh Snowden 70'
Att. 1420
South Shields
  • Luke Sullivan 44'
  • Matthew Pattison 70'
  • Gavin Cogdon 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Bridlington Town
  • Robert Briggs 55' (OG)
Att. 73
Sporting Khalsa
  • Ricardo Reid 63'
1 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Joe Cuff 86'
Att. 135
Staveley MW
0 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 28'
Att. 200
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Daniel Wilkins 68'
Att. 197
Trafford
  • Louis Corrigan 6'
  • Jack Dorney 27'
2 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lee Cropper 8'
  • Anthony Malbon 71'
Att. 262
Wisbech Town
  • Adam Millson 37'
  • Michael Frew 41'
2 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Jack Fixter 16'
  • Cenk Acar 49'

Friday 18 August 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 236
Cambridge City
  • Salim Relizani 85'
1 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 973
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 27'
  • Dale Wright 60' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
City of Liverpool FC
  • John Connolly 45' (Pen)
  • Karl Noon 45'

Wednesday 16 August 2017

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 212
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lee Cropper 83'
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Muziwandile Nduna 61'
Att. 166
Lincoln United
0 - 0 Full time
Peterborough Sports

Tuesday 15 August 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 175
Ashton United
  • Max Cartwright 68'
1 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • James Walshaw 77' (Pen)
Att. 173
Coalville Town
0 - 1 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Jordan Archer 15'
Att. 345
Halesowen Town
  • LukeGary Shearer 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Barwell
Att. 260
Lancaster City
  • Gavin Clark 66'
  • Gavin Clark 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Ruben Jerome 12'
  • Joshua Hine 80'
Att. 264
Marine
  • William Smart 49'
  • Adam Hughes 63'
2 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 347
Matlock Town
  • Shaun Harrad 5'
  • Rhys Sharpe 23' (Pen)
  • Shaun Harrad 78'
3 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Joe Doyle-Charles 10' (OG)
  • James Lawrie 42'
Att. 670
Nantwich Town
  • David Forbes 31'
1 - 1 Full time
Altrincham
  • John Johnston 86' (Pen)
Att. 242
Rushall Olympic
0 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 45'
  • Lee Shaw 71'
Att. 614
Stafford Rangers
  • Jack Langston 42'
  • Daniel Westwood 55'
  • Jack Langston 61'
  • Matthew Bailey 88'
4 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Aaron Birch 77'
Att. 256
Whitby Town
  • Kieran Weledji 10'
  • David Carson 48'
  • Alexander Honeyball 83' (OG)
  • David Carson 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Aaron Burns 21'
Att. 336
Witton Albion
  • William Jones 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Buxton

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 205
Bamber Bridge
  • Macauley Wilson 7'
  • Matthew Dudley 16'
  • Alistair Waddecar 21'
  • Matt Lawlor 62'
  • Brad Carsley 78'
  • Daniel Mooney 89'
6 - 1 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Lewis Dennison 56'
Att. 240
Colwyn Bay
  • Will Booth 16'
  • Astley Mulholland 61'
2 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jerome Wright 3'
  • Greg Daniels 32' (Pen)
Att. 130
Droylsden
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 32'
  • Liam Caddick 50'
  • Dominic Smith 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Kurt Sherlock 77'
Att. 314
Glossop North End
  • Dale Johnson 42'
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 58' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
Att. 308
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 19'
  • Thomas Pratt 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 85'
Watch video highlights
Att. 197
Mossley
  • Adam Latham 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Michael Fish 56'
Att. 378
Ossett Town
  • Martin Pembleton 6'
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Beadle 45'
  • Billy Logan 64'
Att. 152
Skelmersdale United
  • Andrew Owens 48'
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Paul Linwood 15'
Att. 1776
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 15'
  • Barrie Smith 36'
  • Michael Richardson 54'
  • Matthew Pattison 71'
  • Jamie Holmes 74'
5 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 268
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aiden Savory 14'
  • Aiden Savory 18'
  • Aiden Savory 26' (Pen)
  • Joshua Greening 45'
  • Joshua Greening 53'
  • Danny Frost 70'
  • Thomas Corner 85'
7 - 1 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Cameron Rigby 72'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 208
Bedworth United
0 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 255
Frickley Athletic
  • Steven Hopewell 47'
1 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 71' (Pen)
  • Laurence McKay 81'
Att. 202
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 4'
1 - 1 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Joshua March 19'
Att. 338
Leek Town
0 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 193
Sheffield FC
  • Andrew Gascoigne 1'
  • Andrew Gascoigne 41'
2 - 2 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Daniel Quinn 9'
  • Luke Smithson 60'
Att. 251
Spalding United
  • Gary King 43'
  • Matthew Varley 47'
2 - 1 Full time
Corby Town
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 77'
Att. 284
Stamford
  • John King 81'
1 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Watch video highlights

Monday 14 August 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 187
Shaw Lane
  • Paul Clayton 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Evan Garnett 31'
  • Bradley Grayson 77'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 355
Atherton Collieries
0 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 183
Basford United
  • Kieran Wells 31'
  • Kieran Wells 43'
  • Liam Hearn 82'
3 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Brodie Litchfield 74' (Pen)
Att. 110
Romulus
0 - 0 Full time
Market Drayton Town

Sunday 13 August 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 1050
Stourbridge
  • Jordan Archer 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Marc Anthony Newsham 5'

Saturday 12 August 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 811
Altrincham
0 - 3 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Daniel Westwood 10'
  • Joseph Thomas 44'
  • Richard Batchelor 52'
Att. 152
Barwell
  • Ryan Seal 79'
1 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 441
Buxton
  • Niall Doran 4'
1 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Samuel Bailey 37'
  • Oliver Wood 68'
Att. 244
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 32'
  • James Walshaw 50' (Pen)
  • James Walshaw 78'
3 - 1 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Lee Cox 11'
Att. 265
Grantham Town
  • Andrew Wright 44'
  • Lee Shaw 60'
  • Lee Shaw 66'
  • Andrew Wright 77'
  • Jack McMenemy 86'
5 - 0 Full time
Marine
Att. 383
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 34' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Matthew Chadwick 27'
Att. 225
Mickleover Sports
  • Danny Gordon 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Steven Tames 2' (Pen)
Att. 458
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Alexander Honeyball 45'
1 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 187
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Niall Flint 7'
  • Jack McMillan 78'
  • Ashley Vincent 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Damian Reeves 82'
Watch video highlights
Att. 239
Warrington Town
  • Connor Hughes 17'
  • Joe Mwasile 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Rushall Olympic
Att. 638
Workington
  • Jack Ryan 2'
  • Scott Allison 8'
  • Sam Smith 20'
3 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Aaran Taylor 82' (OG)

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 178
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 54'
1 - 0 Full time
Skelmersdale United
Watch video highlights
Att. 256
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 23'
  • Kurt Willoughby 54'
2 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 263
Colne
0 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Ben Hardcastle 4'
  • Jordan Cover 88'
Att. 213
Goole AFC
0 - 3 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Benjamin Deegan 39'
  • Dale Johnson 53'
  • Jude Oyibo 62'
Att. 130
Kendal Town
  • Connor Gaul 33'
  • Aaron Taylor 40'
2 - 5 Full time
Mossley
  • Jack Tuohy 2'
  • Jack Tuohy 50'
  • Adam Latham 71'
  • Sam Gibson 79'
  • Mason Duffy 88'
Att. 120
Ossett Albion
0 - 3 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Astley Mulholland 73'
  • Jack Kelleher 81'
  • Astley Mulholland 90'
Att. 290
Prescot Cables
  • Jordan Southworth 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Ashley Jackson 14' (Pen)
  • Kai Hancock 32'
Att. 173
Radcliffe Borough
  • Kurt Sherlock 35'