Results

Saturday 28 January 2017

First Division South

Att. 461
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Joe Curtis 2'
  • Joe Curtis 21'
  • Tom Lorraine 25'
  • Carl Sibson 82' (OG)
4 - 0
Loughborough Dynamo
Watch video highlights
Att. 203
Basford United
  • Kieran Wells 5'
1 - 2
Witton Albion
  • Scott Lycett 12'
  • Robert Hopley 32'
Att. 189
Bedworth United
  • Jack Jeys 47' (Pen)
  • Jack Jeys 90'
2 - 1
Leek Town
  • Jordan Johnson 40'
Watch video highlights
Att. 190
Carlton Town
  • Keiran Walker 85'
1 - 5
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Kieran Lugsden 5'
  • Alex Byrne 25'
  • Spencer Harris 40'
  • Gavin Allott 64'
  • Gary Burnett 90'
Att. 86
Lincoln United
  • Andrew Toyne 14'
  • Daniel Brooks 83' (Pen)
2 - 3
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 11' (Pen)
  • Marc Grocott 24'
  • Anthony Malbon 45'
Att. 127
Market Drayton Town
  • Andre James 30'
  • Shaquille Leachman Whittingham 41'
2 - 1
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 9'
Att. 121
Newcastle Town
0 - 1
Sheffield FC
  • Alec Denton 67' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 151
Spalding United
  • Lee Beeson 36' (Pen)
  • Lee Beeson 68' (Pen)
2 - 1
Chasetown
  • Joshua Ruff 28'
Att. 207
Stamford
0 - 1
Belper Town
  • Jonathan Williams 43'

Tuesday 24 January 2017

First Division South

Att. 109
Lincoln United
  • Jack McGovern 65'
1 - 2
Witton Albion
  • Bradley Bauress 5'
  • Robert Hopley 68'

Saturday 21 January 2017

First Division South

Att. 137
Chasetown
  • Mitchell Piggon 24'
  • Joshua Ruff 44'
  • Joshua Ruff 46'
  • Joshua Ruff 52'
  • Jermaine Johnson 71'
5 - 1
Market Drayton Town
  • Jud Ellis 25'
Att. 261
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 17'
  • Reece Morris 90'
2 - 1
Carlton Town
  • Lawrence Gorman 80'
Att. 121
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Harry Clayton 37'
  • Harry Clayton 68'
2 - 1
Northwich Victoria
  • Drew Matthews 84'
Att. 252
Leek Town
0 - 5
Basford United
  • Courey Grantham 24'
  • Kieran Wells 34'
  • Ben Hutchinson 48'
  • Courey Grantham 66'
  • Kieran Wells 72'
Watch video highlights
Att. 210
Romulus
  • Jordan Francis 35'
  • Yohan Rutty-Smith 49'
  • Jean-Michel Gueyes 85'
3 - 2
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Nabil Shariff 10'
  • Tom Lorraine 70'
Watch video highlights
Att. 172
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 52'
1 - 2
Spalding United
  • Bradley Wells 59'
  • Bradley Barraclough 65'
Att. 205
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Jonathan Wafula 85'
1 - 0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 231
Sheffield FC
  • Lee Cooksey 3'
  • Anthony Wilson 13'
  • Anthony Wilson 29'
3 - 2
Lincoln United
  • Jack McGovern 17'
  • Andrew Toyne 86'
Watch video highlights
Att. 286
Stamford
  • Karl Whymark 25'
  • Courtney Meade 72'
2 - 1
Bedworth United
  • Jack Jeys 45'
Att. 310
Witton Albion
  • Bradley Bauress 12'
  • Bradley Bauress 56' (Pen)
  • Steven Tames 77'
3 - 0
Newcastle Town

Tuesday 17 January 2017

First Division South

Att. 306
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Tom Lorraine 7'
  • Fazel Koriya 89'
  • Taylor Orosz 90'
3 - 0
Rugby Town
Att. 153
Market Drayton Town
  • Glynn Coney 9'
  • Shaquille Leachman Whittingham 65'
  • Jud Ellis 90'
3 - 2
Witton Albion
  • Tolani Omotola 27'
  • Scott Lycett 67'
Att. 101
Newcastle Town
  • Lee Cropper 22'
  • James Askey 30'
  • Lee Cropper 55' (Pen)
3 - 1
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 24'

Saturday 14 January 2017

First Division South

Att. 445
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Samuel Brown 11'
  • Fazel Koriya 19'
2 - 5
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 25'
  • Daniel Skelton 42'
  • Harry Clayton 55'
  • Anthony Malbon 67'
  • Anthony Malbon 79'
Att. 167
Basford United
  • Riece Bertram 21'
  • Ben Hutchinson 47' (Pen)
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 60'
  • Cardell Lubban 78'
4 - 0
Rugby Town
Att. 167
Bedworth United
  • Jack Jeys 10'
  • Jack Jeys 18'
  • Jack Jeys 41'
  • Iyseden Christie 60'
4 - 0
Sheffield FC
Att. 116
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 83'
1 - 1
Romulus
  • Anthony Smith 82'
Watch video highlights
Att. 132
Market Drayton Town
  • Glynn Coney 34'
  • William Whieldon 37'
  • Andre James 42'
  • Jud Ellis 54'
4 - 2
Stamford
  • Delroy Gordon 5'
  • Courtney Meade 12'
Att. 253
Spalding United
0 - 1
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Gary Burnett 19'

Tuesday 10 January 2017

First Division South

Att. 159
Lincoln United
0 - 6
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Ryan Qualter 7'
  • Ryan Qualter 16'
  • Gavin Allott 52'
  • Gary Burnett 58'
  • Gavin Allott 64'
  • Spencer Harris 69'

Saturday 7 January 2017

First Division South

Att. 142
Basford United
  • Kieran Wells 31'
  • Kieran Wells 37'
  • Kieran Wells 67'
3 - 3
Bedworth United
  • Daniel Creaney 44'
  • Iyseden Christie 77'
  • Luke Rowe 88'
Att. 297
Belper Town
0 - 2
Stamford
  • Delroy Gordon 55'
  • Jack Duffy 72'
Att. 238
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 70'
1 - 0
Sheffield FC
Att. 112
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 72' (Pen)
  • Karl Demidh 77'
  • Jack Andrews 79'
3 - 2
Northwich Victoria
  • Drew Matthews 24'
  • Yaw Gyimah 45'
Att. 95
Romulus
  • Nathaniel Waite 69' (Pen)
1 - 1
Carlton Town
  • Keiran Walker 5'
Att. 236
Rugby Town
  • Levi Rowley 60'
  • David Kolodynski 86'
2 - 2
Chasetown
  • Mitchell Piggon 30'
  • Jack Langston 49'
Att. 149
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Spencer Harris 37'
  • Jack Tuohy 50'
  • Alex Byrne 82'
3 - 1
Market Drayton Town
  • Simon Gregory 87'
Att. 141
Spalding United
0 - 0
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 97
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joshua Meade 75'
1 - 0
Newcastle Town
Att. 289
Witton Albion
  • Tolani Omotola 2'
  • Bradley Bauress 5'
  • Bradley Bauress 90'
3 - 1
Gresley FC
  • Reece Morris 45'

Monday 2 January 2017

First Division South

Att. 355
Bedworth United
  • Daniel Kavanagh 31'
1 - 2
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Tom Lorraine 78'
  • Fazel Koriya 90'
Att. 133
Carlton Town
  • Daniel Gordon 38'
1 - 0
Rugby Town
Att. 310
Gresley FC
  • Tendai Chitiza 42'
1 - 1
Belper Town
  • Dean Freeman 18'
Att. 280
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 39'
  • Anthony Malbon 86'
2 - 2
Leek Town
  • Jordan Johnson 7'
  • Timothy Grice 52'
Att. 487
Stamford
  • Jamie McGhee 17'
1 - 2
Spalding United
  • Bradley Wells 25'
  • Jordan Lemon 76'

Latest news

Ainsley’s rallying cry to North East
Spennymoor Town Ainsley’s rallying cry to North East

Spennymoor Town manager Jason Ainsley is calling on the people of Spennymoor and the North East football community to cheer them on to victory in their EVO-STIK Northern Premier League play-off semi-final against Nantwich Town on Tuesday night.

Semi-final is live and exclusive!
General Semi-final is live and exclusive!

See Monday night's EVO-STIK Northern Premier League play-off semi-final action between Stourbridge and Workington on NPLTV powered by Pitchero Play!

Ward: Survival spirit secured safety
Loughborough Dynamo Ward: Survival spirit secured safety

Former Kidsgrove Athletic and Leek Town boss Peter Ward has hailed his Loughborough Dynamo squad for pulling off the 'Great Escape' to secure their EVO-STIK Northern Premier League status.

The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe