Results

Tuesday 31 January 2017

First Division North

Att. 194
Lancaster City
0 - 0
Clitheroe

Saturday 28 January 2017

First Division North

Att. 105
Burscough
  • Philip Bannister 32'
1 - 3
Bamber Bridge
  • Aaron Fleming 55'
  • Phil Doughty 83'
  • Regan Linney 90'
Att. 247
Farsley Celtic
  • Richard Marshall 27'
  • Ryan Watson 38'
  • James Walshaw 84'
3 - 2
Brighouse Town
  • Benjamin Wharton 8'
  • Aiden Savory 74' (OG)
Watch video highlights
Att. 165
Kendal Town
  • Steven Yawson 25'
  • Steven Yawson 46'
  • Steven Yawson 52'
  • Abanomi Samuels 80' (OG)
  • Matthew Dudley 84'
5 - 0
Droylsden
Watch video highlights
Att. 274
Mossley
  • James Blair 29'
1 - 4
Hyde United
  • Paddy Miller 6'
  • Matthew Dempsey 12'
  • Lawrance Hunter 33'
  • Matthew Beadle 51'
Watch video highlights
Att. 197
Ossett Town
  • Steven Ridley 52'
1 - 0
Glossop North End
Watch video highlights
Att. 269
Ramsbottom United
0 - 3
Colne
  • Mark Ayres 57' (Pen)
  • Oliver Wood 61'
  • Jason Hart 76'
Watch video highlights
Att. 321
Scarborough Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 19'
  • Cameron Murray 87'
2 - 1
Ossett Albion
  • James Eyles 62'
Att. 321
Tadcaster Albion
  • Daniel Thirkell 31'
  • Erico Sousa 62'
  • Joshua Greening 76'
3 - 0
Goole AFC
Watch video highlights
Att. 338
Trafford
  • Joshua Granite 38'
  • Andrew Langford 75'
2 - 2
Clitheroe
  • Bradley Carroll 16'
  • Dimitri Tuanzebe 23'

Tuesday 24 January 2017

First Division North

Att. 201
Colne
0 - 2
Lancaster City
  • Glen Steel 59'
  • Jordan Connerton 84'
Watch video highlights
Att. 141
Droylsden
  • Jamie Frost 2'
1 - 1
Farsley Celtic
  • Paul Walker 17'
Watch video highlights
Att. 93
Kendal Town
  • Robert Bowman 82'
1 - 1
Radcliffe Borough
  • Elliot Rokka 5'
Watch video highlights

Saturday 21 January 2017

First Division North

Att. 195
Bamber Bridge
  • Jordan Southworth 19'
  • Aaron Fleming 56'
2 - 0
Radcliffe Borough
Att. 257
Brighouse Town
  • Devonte Morton 88'
1 - 1
Scarborough Athletic
  • Billy Logan 27'
Att. 314
Clitheroe
0 - 0
Kendal Town
Att. 227
Colne
  • Mark Ayres 32'
  • Oliver Wood 48'
2 - 3
Farsley Celtic
  • Adam Clayton 31'
  • James Walshaw 43'
  • James Walshaw 81'
Watch video highlights
Att. 224
Colwyn Bay
  • Louis Corrigan 82'
1 - 2
Ramsbottom United
  • Ryan Salmon 71'
  • Joshua Askew 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 122
Droylsden
  • Stephen Hall 39'
  • Domaine Rouse 58'
  • Thomas Peers 82'
  • Thomas Peers 89'
4 - 1
Burscough
  • Reece McNally 55'
Watch video highlights
Att. 180
Goole AFC
0 - 3
Ossett Town
  • Marcus Day 2'
  • Marcus Day 81'
  • Alex Peterson 90' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 293
Hyde United
  • Matthew Beadle 85'
1 - 1
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 14'
Watch video highlights
Att. 321
Lancaster City
0 - 1
Trafford
  • Alex Frost 63'
Att. 108
Ossett Albion
  • Adam Muller 7'
  • Ross Hardaker 44'
2 - 1
Mossley
  • Thomas Pratt 63'
Watch video highlights

Tuesday 17 January 2017

First Division North

Att. 151
Mossley
  • Michael Fish 5'
  • Thomas Pratt 39' (Pen)
  • Mason Duffy 89'
3 - 4
Droylsden
  • Thomas Peers 25'
  • Domaine Rouse 40'
  • Liam Caddick 63'
  • Adam Farrell 75'
Watch video highlights

Saturday 14 January 2017

First Division North

Att. 60
Burscough
  • Callum Mahoney 6'
  • Elliott Nevitt 90'
2 - 1
Brighouse Town
  • Thomas Dugdale 11'
Att. 166
Ossett Town
  • Nosakhare Aghayere 64' (OG)
1 - 2
Colne
  • Oliver Wood 43'
  • Mark Ayres 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 301
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 5'
  • Dominic Marie 39'
  • Christopher Almond 40'
  • Dominic Marie 45'
  • Dominic Reid 85'
5 - 0
Ossett Albion
Watch video highlights
Att. 261
Ramsbottom United
  • Adam Kay 76' (Pen)
1 - 0
Bamber Bridge
Att. 361
Scarborough Athletic
  • Adam Bolder 63' (Pen)
1 - 3
Lancaster City
  • Ryan Winder 10'
  • Louis Mayers 29'
  • Jordan Connerton 37'
Att. 323
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 0
Colwyn Bay
Att. 348
Trafford
  • Mark Derbyshire 68'
1 - 1
Droylsden
  • Luke Daly 45'
Watch video highlights

Tuesday 10 January 2017

First Division North

Att. 152
Droylsden
  • Jamie Frost 70' (Pen)
1 - 1
Ramsbottom United
  • Grant Spencer 37'
Watch video highlights

Saturday 7 January 2017

First Division North

Att. 173
Bamber Bridge
  • Jamie Milligan 68' (Pen)
1 - 1
Brighouse Town
  • James Pollard 6'
Att. 120
Burscough
  • Anthony Shinks 2'
1 - 0
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 414
Clitheroe
  • Charlie Russell 69'
  • George West 74'
2 - 1
Hyde United
  • Phattharaphol Khamsuk 70'
Att. 183
Colwyn Bay
0 - 4
Mossley
  • Michael Fish 12'
  • Darrhyl Mason 19'
  • Michael Fish 35'
  • Michael Fish 48'
Att. 142
Droylsden
  • Dominic Smith 75'
  • Liam Caddick 86'
2 - 1
Ossett Albion
  • Thomas Guest 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 349
Glossop North End
  • Michael Norton 25'
  • Jamie Rainford 43'
  • Jamie Rainford 54'
3 - 1
Prescot Cables
  • Dominic Marie 71'
Watch video highlights
Att. 161
Goole AFC
  • Billy Law 75'
1 - 1
Lancaster City
  • Jordan Connerton 67' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 187
Kendal Town
  • Danny Forbes 32'
1 - 1
Trafford
  • Ashley Woods 18'
Att. 181
Ossett Town
  • Alex Peterson 29'
1 - 1
Ramsbottom United
  • Adam Kay 58' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 189
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 5
Farsley Celtic
  • James Walshaw 5'
  • James Walshaw 29'
  • James Walshaw 42' (Pen)
  • James Walshaw 79'
  • Richard Marshall 86'
Watch video highlights
Att. 271
Tadcaster Albion
  • Carl Stewart 64'
1 - 2
Colne
  • Simon Nangle 40'
  • Oliver Wood 68'

Monday 2 January 2017

First Division North

Att. 205
Brighouse Town
  • Thomas Dugdale 13'
  • Luke Parkin 40' (Pen)
2 - 1
Colwyn Bay
  • Adam Field 90' (OG)
Att. 272
Colne
  • Mark Ayres 58' (Pen)
  • Sefton Gonzales 66'
  • Connor Gaul 89'
3 - 2
Kendal Town
  • Samuel Bailey 12'
  • Samuel Bailey 44' (Pen)
Att. 313
Farsley Celtic
  • Richard Marshall 40'
  • James Walshaw 69'
  • Richard Marshall 81'
  • James Walshaw 89'
  • James Walshaw 90'
5 - 1
Tadcaster Albion
  • Thomas Allan 72'
Watch video highlights
Att. 638
Hyde United
  • Matthew Beadle 47'
  • David McGurk 90'
2 - 1
Glossop North End
  • Michael Norton 23'
Watch video highlights
Att. 292
Lancaster City
  • Jordan Connerton 6'
  • Jacob Gregory 78'
  • Louis Mayers 88'
3 - 2
Bamber Bridge
  • Jamie Milligan 30' (Pen)
  • Regan Linney 44'
Att. 541
Ossett Albion
  • Will Wells 82'
1 - 0
Ossett Town
Watch video highlights
Att. 461
Scarborough Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 61'
  • Jacob Hazel 73' (OG)
2 - 0
Goole AFC
Att. 304
Trafford
  • Ashley Woods 73'
  • Lassana Nalatche Mendes 78' (OG)
2 - 1
Radcliffe Borough
  • Elliot Rokka 67'

Latest news

Semi-final is live and exclusive!
General Semi-final is live and exclusive!

See Monday night's EVO-STIK Northern Premier League play-off semi-final action between Stourbridge and Workington on NPLTV powered by Pitchero Play!

Ward: Survival spirit secured safety
Loughborough Dynamo Ward: Survival spirit secured safety

Former Kidsgrove Athletic and Leek Town boss Peter Ward has hailed his Loughborough Dynamo squad for pulling off the 'Great Escape' to secure their EVO-STIK Northern Premier League status.

All the Week 37 Premier Division goals with NPLTV
Premier Division All the Week 37 Premier Division goals with NPLTV

The best of the action from Week 37 of the EVO-STIK Northern Premier League's Premier Division is out now on NPLTV powered by Pitchero Play!

The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe