Results

Tuesday 31 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 212
Warrington Town
  • Michael Monaghan 59'
1 - 0
Marine
Watch video highlights

First Division North

Att. 194
Lancaster City
0 - 0
Clitheroe

The Integro League Cup 16-17 - Third Round

Att. 183
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
0 - 0
Spalding United
Watch video highlights
AFC Rushden and Diamonds win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 214
Scarborough Athletic
  • Benny Igiehon 7'
  • Matthew Lucid 82'
2 - 1
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joshua Greening 77'

The Integro League Cup 16-17 - Second Round

Att. 61
Farsley Celtic
  • Lewis Nightingale 40'
  • Ryan Serrant 45'
  • Christopher Howarth 60'
  • Christopher Howarth 78'
  • Christopher Howarth 89'
5 - 2
Goole AFC
  • Charlie Shelley 26'
  • Danny Chambers 51'
Watch video highlights
Att. 131
Leek Town
  • Niall Maguire 24'
  • Aaron Bott 57'
2 - 2
Glossop North End
  • Max Leonard 37'
  • James Curley 90' (OG)
Glossop North End win 4-2 on penalties

Birmingham Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 115
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • David Howarth 7'
  • David Howarth 24'
  • Max Wright 49'
3 - 1
Birmingham City
  • Kody Arthur 83'
Watch video highlights

Monday 30 January 2017

The Integro League Cup 16-17 - Third Round

Att. 116
Basford United
  • Fabian Smith 44'
  • Kieran Wells 57'
  • Callum Smith 61'
  • Kieran Wells 90'
4 - 1
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 45' (Pen)
Att. 291
Stourbridge
  • Luke Benbow 25'
1 - 4
Grantham Town
  • Felipe Barcelos 6'
  • Curtis Burrows 15'
  • Felipe Barcelos 35'
  • Felipe Barcelos 73'

Saturday 28 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 217
Barwell
  • Callum Ball 21'
  • Brady Hickey 81'
2 - 1
Ilkeston FC
  • Dexter Atkinson 25'
Att. 682
Blyth Spartans
  • Luke Armstrong 47'
  • Robert Dale 79'
  • Jarrett Rivers 80'
  • Daniel Maguire 90'
4 - 1
Matlock Town
  • Marcus Dinanga 49'
Att. 335
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 45'
  • Joel Bembo-Leta 49'
  • Joseph McGee 65'
3 - 3
Warrington Town
  • Michael Monaghan 1'
  • Michael Monaghan 89' (Pen)
  • Dylan Vassallo 90'
Att. 134
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 25' (Pen)
  • Massiah McDonald 56'
  • Edilson Antonio 79'
3 - 1
Frickley Athletic
  • Waide Fairhurst 21'
Watch video highlights
Att. 431
Corby Town
  • Stefan Moore 3'
  • Stefan Moore 32'
  • Aaron Brown 85'
3 - 2
Hednesford Town
  • Vinny Mukendi 27'
  • Thomas Thorley 48'
Att. 243
Grantham Town
  • Felipe Barcelos 22'
  • Lee Shaw 55'
2 - 1
Ashton United
  • Jack Dyche 31'
Att. 379
Halesowen Town
  • Lee Chilton 1'
  • Tristian Dunkley 62'
  • Tristian Dunkley 76'
  • Ethan Delaney 88'
4 - 2
Mickleover Sports
  • Tyler Blake 59'
  • Tyler Blake 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 460
Marine
  • Matthew Hamilton 5'
1 - 0
Stafford Rangers
Watch video highlights
Att. 258
Rushall Olympic
  • Aaron Forde 36'
1 - 3
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 50'
  • Sean Cooke 79'
  • Matthew Bell 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 534
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Sean Geddes 53' (Pen)
  • David Howarth 59'
  • David Howarth 65'
  • David Howarth 78'
4 - 1
Stourbridge
  • Jordan Archer 85'
Watch video highlights
Att. 463
Workington
  • Robert Wilson 5'
  • Scott Allison 37'
  • Scott Allison 77'
  • Samuel Joel 90'
4 - 0
Whitby Town

First Division North

Att. 105
Burscough
  • Philip Bannister 32'
1 - 3
Bamber Bridge
  • Aaron Fleming 55'
  • Phil Doughty 83'
  • Regan Linney 90'
Att. 247
Farsley Celtic
  • Richard Marshall 27'
  • Ryan Watson 38'
  • James Walshaw 84'
3 - 2
Brighouse Town
  • Benjamin Wharton 8'
  • Aiden Savory 74' (OG)
Watch video highlights
Att. 165
Kendal Town
  • Steven Yawson 25'
  • Steven Yawson 46'
  • Steven Yawson 52'
  • Abanomi Samuels 80' (OG)
  • Matthew Dudley 84'
5 - 0
Droylsden
Watch video highlights
Att. 274
Mossley
  • James Blair 29'
1 - 4
Hyde United
  • Paddy Miller 6'
  • Matthew Dempsey 12'
  • Lawrance Hunter 33'
  • Matthew Beadle 51'
Watch video highlights
Att. 197
Ossett Town
  • Steven Ridley 52'
1 - 0
Glossop North End
Watch video highlights
Att. 269
Ramsbottom United
0 - 3
Colne
  • Mark Ayres 57' (Pen)
  • Oliver Wood 61'
  • Jason Hart 76'
Watch video highlights
Att. 321
Scarborough Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 19'
  • Cameron Murray 87'
2 - 1
Ossett Albion
  • James Eyles 62'
Att. 321
Tadcaster Albion
  • Daniel Thirkell 31'
  • Erico Sousa 62'
  • Joshua Greening 76'
3 - 0
Goole AFC
Watch video highlights
Att. 338
Trafford
  • Joshua Granite 38'
  • Andrew Langford 75'
2 - 2
Clitheroe
  • Bradley Carroll 16'
  • Dimitri Tuanzebe 23'

First Division South

Att. 461
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Joe Curtis 2'
  • Joe Curtis 21'
  • Tom Lorraine 25'
  • Carl Sibson 82' (OG)
4 - 0
Loughborough Dynamo
Watch video highlights
Att. 203
Basford United
  • Kieran Wells 5'
1 - 2
Witton Albion
  • Scott Lycett 12'
  • Robert Hopley 32'
Att. 189
Bedworth United
  • Jack Jeys 47' (Pen)
  • Jack Jeys 90'
2 - 1
Leek Town
  • Jordan Johnson 40'
Watch video highlights
Att. 190
Carlton Town
  • Keiran Walker 85'
1 - 5
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Kieran Lugsden 5'
  • Alex Byrne 25'
  • Spencer Harris 40'
  • Gavin Allott 64'
  • Gary Burnett 90'
Att. 86
Lincoln United
  • Andrew Toyne 14'
  • Daniel Brooks 83' (Pen)
2 - 3
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 11' (Pen)
  • Marc Grocott 24'
  • Anthony Malbon 45'
Att. 127
Market Drayton Town
  • Andre James 30'
  • Shaquille Leachman Whittingham 41'
2 - 1
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 9'
Att. 121
Newcastle Town
0 - 1
Sheffield FC
  • Alec Denton 67' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 151
Spalding United
  • Lee Beeson 36' (Pen)
  • Lee Beeson 68' (Pen)
2 - 1
Chasetown
  • Joshua Ruff 28'
Att. 207
Stamford
0 - 1
Belper Town
  • Jonathan Williams 43'

Wednesday 25 January 2017

North Riding Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 165
Scarborough Athletic
  • Benny Igiehon 89'
  • Jacob Hazel 90' (Pen)
2 - 0
Richmond

Tuesday 24 January 2017

First Division North

Att. 201
Colne
0 - 2
Lancaster City
  • Glen Steel 59'
  • Jordan Connerton 84'
Watch video highlights
Att. 141
Droylsden
  • Jamie Frost 2'
1 - 1
Farsley Celtic
  • Paul Walker 17'
Watch video highlights
Att. 93
Kendal Town
  • Robert Bowman 82'
1 - 1
Radcliffe Borough
  • Elliot Rokka 5'
Watch video highlights

First Division South

Att. 109
Lincoln United
  • Jack McGovern 65'
1 - 2
Witton Albion
  • Bradley Bauress 5'
  • Robert Hopley 68'

The Integro League Cup 16-17 - Second Round

Att. 91
Buxton
  • Alastair Taylor 2'
  • Bradley Grayson 45' (Pen)
  • Jamie Jackson 55'
  • Bradley Grayson 60' (Pen)
4 - 3
Nantwich Town
  • Stephen Jones 30'
  • Khaellem Bailey-Nicholls 63'
  • Stephen Jones 90'
Att. 185
Matlock Town
  • Curtis Morrison 66'
  • Alex Pursehouse 73'
2 - 2
Basford United
  • Kieran Wells 12'
  • Courey Grantham 68'
Basford United win 9-8 on penalties

Walsall Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 119
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 3'
  • Peter Till 11'
  • Ryan Wynter 45'
3 - 3
Sporting Khalsa
  • Bradley Lawley 63' (Pen)
  • Craig Bannister 71'
  • Joe Rogers 82'
Chasetown win 4-3 on penalties
Att. 218
Stafford Rangers
  • Tim Sanders 42'
  • Joshua Gordon 43'
  • Kris Taylor 78'
3 - 0
Rushall Olympic

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 16-17 - Third Round

Att. 105
Frecheville CA FC
  • Danny Bainbridge 22'
1 - 4
Frickley Athletic
  • Joseph Pugh 36'
  • Waide Fairhurst 48' (Pen)
  • Waide Fairhurst 58'
  • Daniel Palmer 90'
19:45
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Gary Burnett 60'
  • Keir Hannity 70'
  • Gavin Allott 90'
3 - 0
Sheffield FC

Derbyshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 124
Gresley FC
  • Keenan King 13'
  • Keenan King 42' (Pen)
  • Laithan Hammond 45'
3 - 1
Glossop North End
  • Matthew Roome 26' (OG)

Cheshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

Att. 143
Warrington Town
  • John Shaw 34'
  • Scott Metcalfe 64'
2 - 0
Tranmere Rovers

Saturday 21 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 157
Ashton United
  • Ryan Crowther 12'
  • Dominic Smalley 28'
2 - 1
Halesowen Town
  • Daniel Bragoli 17'
Watch video highlights
Att. 257
Frickley Athletic
  • Curtly Martin-Wyatt 40'
  • Waide Fairhurst 60'
2 - 0
Sutton Coldfield Town
Watch video highlights
Att. 415
Hednesford Town
  • Vinny Mukendi 35'
  • Spencer Weir-Daley 37'
2 - 1
Rushall Olympic
  • Aaron Forde 72'
Att. 275
Ilkeston FC
0 - 1
Corby Town
  • Ryan Bell 15'
Att. 400
Matlock Town
  • Edward Cribley 8'
1 - 2
Workington
  • Conor Tinnion 41'
  • Jack Ryan 88'
Att. 239
Mickleover Sports
  • Albert Lansdowne 26'
1 - 7
Blyth Spartans
  • Daniel Maguire 19'
  • Sean Reid 41'
  • Sean Reid 60'
  • Sean Reid 68'
  • Jordan Laidler 74'
  • Sean Reid 88'
  • Jordan Laidler 90'
Att. 265
Nantwich Town
  • Andrew White 45'
  • Matthew Bell 84'
2 - 2
Barwell
  • Callum Ball 21'
  • Brady Hickey 58'
Att. 486
Spennymoor Town
  • Mark Anderson 25'
  • Glen Taylor 33'
  • Graeme Armstrong 72'
  • Graeme Armstrong 78'
  • Joseph Tait 90' (Pen)
5 - 0
Coalville Town
Att. 710
Stafford Rangers
0 - 1
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 73'
Att. 857
Stourbridge
  • Jordan Archer 32'
  • Jordan Archer 37'
2 - 0
Marine
Watch video highlights
Att. 319
Warrington Town
  • Samuel Ilesanmi 22'
  • Lewis Codling 62'
2 - 0
Skelmersdale United
Watch video highlights
Att. 282
Whitby Town
  • Dale Hopson 25' (Pen)
  • Steven Snaith 39'
  • Kieran Weledji 83'
  • Matthew Tymon 88'
4 - 2
Buxton
  • Bradley Abbott 12'
  • Liam Hardy 79'

First Division North

Att. 195
Bamber Bridge
  • Jordan Southworth 19'
  • Aaron Fleming 56'
2 - 0
Radcliffe Borough
Att. 257
Brighouse Town
  • Devonte Morton 88'
1 - 1
Scarborough Athletic
  • Billy Logan 27'
Att. 314
Clitheroe
0 - 0
Kendal Town
Att. 227
Colne
  • Mark Ayres 32'
  • Oliver Wood 48'
2 - 3
Farsley Celtic
  • Adam Clayton 31'
  • James Walshaw 43'
  • James Walshaw 81'
Watch video highlights
Att. 224
Colwyn Bay
  • Louis Corrigan 82'
1 - 2
Ramsbottom United
  • Ryan Salmon 71'
  • Joshua Askew 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 122
Droylsden
  • Stephen Hall 39'
  • Domaine Rouse 58'
  • Thomas Peers 82'
  • Thomas Peers 89'
4 - 1
Burscough
  • Reece McNally 55'
Watch video highlights
Att. 180
Goole AFC
0 - 3
Ossett Town
  • Marcus Day 2'
  • Marcus Day 81'
  • Alex Peterson 90' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 293
Hyde United
  • Matthew Beadle 85'
1 - 1
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 14'
Watch video highlights
Att. 321
Lancaster City
0 - 1
Trafford
  • Alex Frost 63'
Att. 108
Ossett Albion
  • Adam Muller 7'
  • Ross Hardaker 44'
2 - 1
Mossley
  • Thomas Pratt 63'
Watch video highlights

First Division South

Att. 137
Chasetown
  • Mitchell Piggon 24'
  • Joshua Ruff 44'
  • Joshua Ruff 46'
  • Joshua Ruff 52'
  • Jermaine Johnson 71'
5 - 1
Market Drayton Town
  • Jud Ellis 25'
Att. 261
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 17'
  • Reece Morris 90'
2 - 1
Carlton Town
  • Lawrence Gorman 80'
Att. 121
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Harry Clayton 37'
  • Harry Clayton 68'
2 - 1
Northwich Victoria
  • Drew Matthews 84'
Att. 252
Leek Town
0 - 5
Basford United
  • Courey Grantham 24'
  • Kieran Wells 34'
  • Ben Hutchinson 48'
  • Courey Grantham 66'
  • Kieran Wells 72'
Watch video highlights
Att. 210
Romulus
  • Jordan Francis 35'
  • Yohan Rutty-Smith 49'
  • Jean-Michel Gueyes 85'
3 - 2
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Nabil Shariff 10'
  • Tom Lorraine 70'
Watch video highlights
Att. 172
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 52'
1 - 2
Spalding United
  • Bradley Wells 59'
  • Bradley Barraclough 65'
Att. 205
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Jonathan Wafula 85'
1 - 0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 231
Sheffield FC
  • Lee Cooksey 3'
  • Anthony Wilson 13'
  • Anthony Wilson 29'
3 - 2
Lincoln United
  • Jack McGovern 17'
  • Andrew Toyne 86'
Watch video highlights
Att. 286
Stamford
  • Karl Whymark 25'
  • Courtney Meade 72'
2 - 1
Bedworth United
  • Jack Jeys 45'
Att. 310
Witton Albion
  • Bradley Bauress 12'
  • Bradley Bauress 56' (Pen)
  • Steven Tames 77'
3 - 0
Newcastle Town

Wednesday 18 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 454
Corby Town
  • Benjamin Milnes 81'
1 - 2
Coalville Town
  • Rory Coleman 9'
  • Rory Coleman 42' (Pen)

Tuesday 17 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 312
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 45'
1 - 3
Stafford Rangers
  • Joshua Gordon 38'
  • Izak Reid 61'
  • Kyle Perry 81'
Att. 202
Mickleover Sports
0 - 4
Stourbridge
  • Luke Benbow 14'
  • Jordan Archer 26'
  • Jordan Archer 48'
  • Luke Benbow 52'
Att. 225
Nantwich Town
  • Ben Harrison 31'
1 - 0
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 210
Skelmersdale United
  • Dylan Smith 75'
1 - 4
Blyth Spartans
  • Daniel Maguire 5'
  • Daniel Maguire 44'
  • Ryan Hutchinson 54'
  • Adam Wrightson 90'
Watch video highlights

First Division North

Att. 151
Mossley
  • Michael Fish 5'
  • Thomas Pratt 39' (Pen)
  • Mason Duffy 89'
3 - 4
Droylsden
  • Thomas Peers 25'
  • Domaine Rouse 40'
  • Liam Caddick 63'
  • Adam Farrell 75'
Watch video highlights

First Division South

Att. 306
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Tom Lorraine 7'
  • Fazel Koriya 89'
  • Taylor Orosz 90'
3 - 0
Rugby Town
Att. 153
Market Drayton Town
  • Glynn Coney 9'
  • Shaquille Leachman Whittingham 65'
  • Jud Ellis 90'
3 - 2
Witton Albion
  • Tolani Omotola 27'
  • Scott Lycett 67'
Att. 101
Newcastle Town
  • Lee Cropper 22'
  • James Askey 30'
  • Lee Cropper 55' (Pen)
3 - 1
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 24'

The Integro League Cup 16-17 - Second Round

Att. 85
Ashton United
  • Ryan Crowther 76'
1 - 0
Northwich Victoria
Watch video highlights
Att. 195
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joshua Greening 80'
  • Adam Baker 85'
2 - 1
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Jack Tuohy 21'

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 85
Carlton Town
  • Daniel Gordon 83'
  • Josh Rae 90'
  • Lawrence Gorman 111'
3 - 2
Sherwood Colliery
  • Tristan Burrell 4'
  • Danny Williams 79'
AET

Derbyshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 428
Matlock Town
  • Marcus Dinanga 10'
  • Marc Newsham 35'
  • Edward Cribley 57'
  • Anthony Dwyer 74'
4 - 2
Chesterfield
  • Rai Simmons 21'
  • Sylvan Ebanks-Blake 78'

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 224
Prescot Cables
  • James McCulloch 60'
  • James Edgar 63'
  • Dominic Reid 69'
  • Josh Dolling 79'
4 - 0
AFC Liverpool

Walsall Senior Cup 16-17 - Second Round

Att. 80
Romulus
  • Malachi Farquharson 14'
1 - 2
Walsall
  • Maziar Kouhmar 22'
  • Liam Kinsella 27'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 77
Rushall Olympic
  • Aaron Forde 33'
  • Joshua McKenzie 49'
  • Joshua McKenzie 80' (Pen)
3 - 5
Stoke City
  • George Waring 35'
  • Jack Devlin 41'
  • Jake Dunwoody 58'
  • Lewis Banks 84'
  • George Waring 86'

Saturday 14 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 545
Blyth Spartans
  • Robert Dale 47'
  • Stephen Turnbull 59'
2 - 0
Nantwich Town
Att. 468
Corby Town
0 - 0
Warrington Town
Att. 229
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 56'
  • Felipe Barcelos 83'
2 - 2
Barwell
  • Callum Ball 2'
  • Liam Kay 70'
Att. 364
Halesowen Town
  • Tristian Dunkley 37'
  • George Bowerman 90'
2 - 0
Whitby Town
Att. 466
Marine
  • James Foley 4'
1 - 1
Spennymoor Town
  • Graeme Armstrong 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 305
Skelmersdale United
0 - 4
Stourbridge
  • Kristian Green 22'
  • Luke Benbow 28'
  • Dylan Smith 34' (OG)
  • Christopher Lait 37'
Watch video highlights
Att. 283
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Max Wright 45'
1 - 0
Ilkeston FC
Watch video highlights
Att. 448
Workington
  • David Symington 48' (Pen)
  • David Symington 50'
  • Robert Wilson 54'
  • David Symington 57' (Pen)
4 - 1
Mickleover Sports
  • Lewis Bergin 20'

First Division North

Att. 60
Burscough
  • Callum Mahoney 6'
  • Elliott Nevitt 90'
2 - 1
Brighouse Town
  • Thomas Dugdale 11'
Att. 166
Ossett Town
  • Nosakhare Aghayere 64' (OG)
1 - 2
Colne
  • Oliver Wood 43'
  • Mark Ayres 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 301
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 5'
  • Dominic Marie 39'
  • Christopher Almond 40'
  • Dominic Marie 45'
  • Dominic Reid 85'
5 - 0
Ossett Albion
Watch video highlights
Att. 261
Ramsbottom United
  • Adam Kay 76' (Pen)
1 - 0
Bamber Bridge
Att. 361
Scarborough Athletic
  • Adam Bolder 63' (Pen)
1 - 3
Lancaster City
  • Ryan Winder 10'
  • Louis Mayers 29'
  • Jordan Connerton 37'
Att. 323
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 0
Colwyn Bay
Att. 348
Trafford
  • Mark Derbyshire 68'
1 - 1
Droylsden
  • Luke Daly 45'
Watch video highlights

First Division South

Att. 445
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Samuel Brown 11'
  • Fazel Koriya 19'
2 - 5
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 25'
  • Daniel Skelton 42'
  • Harry Clayton 55'
  • Anthony Malbon 67'
  • Anthony Malbon 79'
Att. 167
Basford United
  • Riece Bertram 21'
  • Ben Hutchinson 47' (Pen)
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 60'
  • Cardell Lubban 78'
4 - 0
Rugby Town
Att. 167
Bedworth United
  • Jack Jeys 10'
  • Jack Jeys 18'
  • Jack Jeys 41'
  • Iyseden Christie 60'
4 - 0
Sheffield FC
Att. 116
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 83'
1 - 1
Romulus
  • Anthony Smith 82'
Watch video highlights
Att. 132
Market Drayton Town
  • Glynn Coney 34'
  • William Whieldon 37'
  • Andre James 42'
  • Jud Ellis 54'
4 - 2
Stamford
  • Delroy Gordon 5'
  • Courtney Meade 12'
Att. 253
Spalding United
0 - 1
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Gary Burnett 19'

The FA Trophy 16-17 - Second Round

Att. 976
Barrow
  • Richard Bennett 65'
  • Richard Bennett 70'
  • Danny Livesey 73'
3 - 2
Matlock Town
  • Marcus Dinanga 47' (Pen)
  • Marcus Dinanga 56'

Wednesday 11 January 2017

Cheshire Senior Cup 16-17 - First Round

Att. 72
Barnton
  • Sam Houghton 74'
1 - 3
Witton Albion
  • Jamie Hinchliffe 11'
  • James Sloane 19'
  • Jamie Hinchliffe 90'

Tuesday 10 January 2017

First Division North

Att. 152
Droylsden
  • Jamie Frost 70' (Pen)
1 - 1
Ramsbottom United
  • Grant Spencer 37'
Watch video highlights

First Division South

Att. 159
Lincoln United
0 - 6
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Ryan Qualter 7'
  • Ryan Qualter 16'
  • Gavin Allott 52'
  • Gary Burnett 58'
  • Gavin Allott 64'
  • Spencer Harris 69'

Cheshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

Att. 358
1874 Northwich
  • Tom Bailey 45'
  • Tom Bailey 56'
2 - 0
Northwich Victoria
Att. 338
Chester
  • Matty Walters 33'
  • James Jones 58'
  • Nathan Brown 93'
3 - 3
Hyde United
  • Peter Boyle 75'
  • Jamal Branker 79'
  • Oliver Ford 95'
Hyde United win 5-4 on penalties

The Integro League Cup 16-17 - Second Round

Att. 97
Barwell
0 - 2
Stourbridge
  • Lewis Probert 20'
  • Jake Heath 25'
Att. 112
Belper Town
  • Alex Steadman 16' (Pen)
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 87'
2 - 4
Chasetown
  • James Dance 53'
  • Michael Williams 58'
  • Jack Langston 75'
  • Nathan Rooney 90'
Att. 70
Burscough
0 - 2
Bamber Bridge
  • Michael Potts 37'
  • Chris McDonagh 54'
Att. 102
Colne
  • Oliver Wood 85'
1 - 1
Trafford
  • Kyle Harrop 63'
Trafford win 4-3 on penalties
Att. 51
Newcastle Town
  • Luke Askey 26'
  • Christopher Baker 64'
2 - 1
Sheffield FC
  • Ross Goodwin 69'
Att. 147
Rugby Town
  • Christopher Sterling 40'
1 - 3
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Ben Farrell 6' (Pen)
  • Ben Farrell 42'
  • Taylor Orosz 80'
Att. 71
Rushall Olympic
0 - 2
Spalding United
  • Jonathan Lockie 52'
  • Bradley Wells 90'
Att. 141
Scarborough Athletic
  • Benny Igiehon 12'
  • Benny Igiehon 73'
  • Jacob Day 86'
3 - 1
Spennymoor Town
  • Steven Taylor 27'
Att. 172
Workington
0 - 2
Clitheroe
  • George West 13'
  • Mitchell Bryant 46'

Derbyshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

19:45
Buxton
  • Bradley Abbott 6' (Pen)
  • Bradley Grayson 11'
  • William Hasler Cregg 32'
  • Bradley Grayson 51'
  • Bradley Abbott 68'
5 - 1
South Normanton Athletic
  • Luke Crosby 90'

The West Riding County Cup 16-17 - Third Round

Att. 269
Farsley Celtic
  • Lewis Nightingale 5'
  • Richard Marshall 57'
  • James Walshaw 80'
  • Jordan Deacey 90'
4 - 2
Guiseley
  • Connor Priestley 23'
  • Scott Smith 78'
Watch video highlights

Cheshire Senior Cup 16-17 - First Round

Att. 150
Runcorn Linnets
  • Steve Foster 71'
1 - 2
Nantwich Town
  • Joe Mwasile 6'
  • Stephen Jones 51'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Second Round

Att. 196
Stafford Rangers
  • Kieran Morris 52'
  • George Cater 66'
2 - 0
Kidsgrove Athletic

The West Riding County Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 152
Tadcaster Albion
  • Carl Stewart 20'
  • Conor Sellars 27'
  • Carl Stewart 64'
  • Jonathan Greening 66'
4 - 1
Silsden
  • Mark Trueman 6'

North Riding Senior Cup 16-17 - Second Round

Att. 328
Whitby Town
  • Steven Snaith 5'
  • Luke Bythway 50'
  • David Carson 65'
3 - 1
York City
  • Vadane Oliver 51'

Monday 9 January 2017

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 140
Basford United
  • Courey Grantham 9'
  • Ben Hutchinson 16'
  • Kyle Dixon 34'
  • Kyle Dixon 49'
  • Kyle Dixon 53'
5 - 1
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Kyle Wren 78'

The West Riding County Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 90
Brighouse Town
  • Thomas Dugdale 39'
  • Thomas Dugdale 42'
2 - 0
Ossett Town

Saturday 7 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 137
Ashton United
  • Matthew Chadwick 31'
  • Ryan Crowther 49'
  • Matthew Chadwick 85'
3 - 1
Whitby Town
  • Dale Hopson 53'
Watch video highlights
Att. 186
Coalville Town
0 - 1
Blyth Spartans
  • Robert Dale 74'
Watch video highlights
Att. 239
Frickley Athletic
  • Gary Stohrer 62'
  • Luke Mangham 74'
  • Joseph Pugh 90'
3 - 2
Skelmersdale United
  • Harry Blackburn 85'
  • Harry Blackburn 88'
Watch video highlights
Att. 355
Halesowen Town
  • Kaiman Anderson 30'
  • Asa Charlton 72'
2 - 4
Buxton
  • Jamie Jackson 39'
  • Jamie Jackson 45'
  • Gregory Young 51'
  • Nicholas Walker 90'
Att. 301
Marine
0 - 0
Barwell
Att. 542
Matlock Town
  • Alex Pursehouse 89'
1 - 2
Corby Town
  • Philip Trainer 28'
  • Benjamin Milnes 34'
Att. 242
Mickleover Sports
0 - 1
Nantwich Town
  • Ben Harrison 79'
Att. 519
Spennymoor Town
  • Shane Henry 6'
  • Joseph Tait 41' (Pen)
  • Nathan Fisher 65'
  • Nathan Fisher 83'
4 - 2
Hednesford Town
  • Vinny Mukendi 53'
  • Vinny Mukendi 90'
Att. 763
Stafford Rangers
  • Jamie Hannis 47' (OG)
  • Joshua Gordon 70'
2 - 1
Ilkeston FC
  • Luis Rose 21'
Att. 447
Workington
  • Kyle May 35'
  • Conor Tinnion 37'
2 - 0
Rushall Olympic

First Division North

Att. 173
Bamber Bridge
  • Jamie Milligan 68' (Pen)
1 - 1
Brighouse Town
  • James Pollard 6'
Att. 120
Burscough
  • Anthony Shinks 2'
1 - 0
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 414
Clitheroe
  • Charlie Russell 69'
  • George West 74'
2 - 1
Hyde United
  • Phattharaphol Khamsuk 70'
Att. 183
Colwyn Bay
0 - 4
Mossley
  • Michael Fish 12'
  • Darrhyl Mason 19'
  • Michael Fish 35'
  • Michael Fish 48'
Att. 142
Droylsden
  • Dominic Smith 75'
  • Liam Caddick 86'
2 - 1
Ossett Albion
  • Thomas Guest 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 349
Glossop North End
  • Michael Norton 25'
  • Jamie Rainford 43'
  • Jamie Rainford 54'
3 - 1
Prescot Cables
  • Dominic Marie 71'
Watch video highlights
Att. 161
Goole AFC
  • Billy Law 75'
1 - 1
Lancaster City
  • Jordan Connerton 67' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 187
Kendal Town
  • Danny Forbes 32'
1 - 1
Trafford
  • Ashley Woods 18'
Att. 181
Ossett Town
  • Alex Peterson 29'
1 - 1
Ramsbottom United
  • Adam Kay 58' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 189
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 5
Farsley Celtic
  • James Walshaw 5'
  • James Walshaw 29'
  • James Walshaw 42' (Pen)
  • James Walshaw 79'
  • Richard Marshall 86'
Watch video highlights
Att. 271
Tadcaster Albion
  • Carl Stewart 64'
1 - 2
Colne
  • Simon Nangle 40'
  • Oliver Wood 68'

First Division South

Att. 142
Basford United
  • Kieran Wells 31'
  • Kieran Wells 37'
  • Kieran Wells 67'
3 - 3
Bedworth United
  • Daniel Creaney 44'
  • Iyseden Christie 77'
  • Luke Rowe 88'
Att. 297
Belper Town
0 - 2
Stamford
  • Delroy Gordon 55'
  • Jack Duffy 72'
Att. 238
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 70'
1 - 0
Sheffield FC
Att. 112
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 72' (Pen)
  • Karl Demidh 77'
  • Jack Andrews 79'
3 - 2
Northwich Victoria
  • Drew Matthews 24'
  • Yaw Gyimah 45'
Att. 95
Romulus
  • Nathaniel Waite 69' (Pen)
1 - 1
Carlton Town
  • Keiran Walker 5'
Att. 236
Rugby Town
  • Levi Rowley 60'
  • David Kolodynski 86'
2 - 2
Chasetown
  • Mitchell Piggon 30'
  • Jack Langston 49'
Att. 149
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Spencer Harris 37'
  • Jack Tuohy 50'
  • Alex Byrne 82'
3 - 1
Market Drayton Town
  • Simon Gregory 87'
Att. 141
Spalding United
0 - 0
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 97
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joshua Meade 75'
1 - 0
Newcastle Town
Att. 289
Witton Albion
  • Tolani Omotola 2'
  • Bradley Bauress 5'
  • Bradley Bauress 90'
3 - 1
Gresley FC
  • Reece Morris 45'

The Integro League Cup 16-17 - Second Round

Att. 199
Lincoln United
  • Gary King 30'
  • Daniel Brooks 90'
2 - 3
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 19'
  • Michael Hollingsworth 43'
  • Jeremiah Dasaolu 60'

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - Third Round

Att. 6221
Wycombe Wanderers
  • Sam Wood 47'
  • Adebayo Akinfenwa 83'
2 - 1
Stourbridge
  • Daniel Scarr 69'

Monday 2 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 302
Barwell
0 - 1
Stourbridge
  • Jack Duggan 51'
Att. 673
Blyth Spartans
  • Daniel Maguire 52'
  • Daniel Maguire 55'
  • Daniel Maguire 81'
3 - 2
Workington
  • Robert Wilson 35'
  • Scott Allison 68'
Att. 364
Buxton
  • Bradley Grayson 90' (Pen)
1 - 0
Mickleover Sports
Att. 449
Corby Town
  • Philip Trainer 14'
  • Stefan Moore 20'
  • Stefan Moore 72'
3 - 1
Spennymoor Town
  • Glen Taylor 50'
Att. 243
Frickley Athletic
0 - 1
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 51'
Att. 474
Ilkeston FC
0 - 1
Matlock Town
  • Marcus Dinanga 64'
Att. 780
Nantwich Town
0 - 1
Stafford Rangers
  • Izak Reid 34'
Att. 262
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 2
Grantham Town
  • Harry Clifton 79'
  • Lee Shaw 89'
Watch video highlights

First Division North

Att. 205
Brighouse Town
  • Thomas Dugdale 13'
  • Luke Parkin 40' (Pen)
2 - 1
Colwyn Bay
  • Adam Field 90' (OG)
Att. 272
Colne
  • Mark Ayres 58' (Pen)
  • Sefton Gonzales 66'
  • Connor Gaul 89'
3 - 2
Kendal Town
  • Samuel Bailey 12'
  • Samuel Bailey 44' (Pen)
Att. 313
Farsley Celtic
  • Richard Marshall 40'
  • James Walshaw 69'
  • Richard Marshall 81'
  • James Walshaw 89'
  • James Walshaw 90'
5 - 1
Tadcaster Albion
  • Thomas Allan 72'
Watch video highlights
Att. 638
Hyde United
  • Matthew Beadle 47'
  • David McGurk 90'
2 - 1
Glossop North End
  • Michael Norton 23'
Watch video highlights
Att. 292
Lancaster City
  • Jordan Connerton 6'
  • Jacob Gregory 78'
  • Louis Mayers 88'
3 - 2
Bamber Bridge
  • Jamie Milligan 30' (Pen)
  • Regan Linney 44'
Att. 541
Ossett Albion
  • Will Wells 82'
1 - 0
Ossett Town
Watch video highlights
Att. 461
Scarborough Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 61'
  • Jacob Hazel 73' (OG)
2 - 0
Goole AFC